Army
Harold Owen Ackerley, Royal Irish Rifles
Edward John Barker, Grenadier Guards
Henry Charles Arthur Beal, Scots Guards
Patrick Bergin, Leinster Regiment
William Billington, Royal Dublin Fusiliers
William Brown, Royal Anglesey Royal Engineers
William Coffin, Royal Engineers
Leslie Cope, Cheshire Regiment
John Idan Davies, Bedfordshire Regiment
William Richard Davies, Machine Gun Corps
Thomas Dillon, Welsh Horse
Samuel Edward Eaton, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
John Evans, South Wales Borderers
Thomas Evans, Royal Army Service Corps
James Feltham, Royal Anglesey Royal Engineers
George Herbert Fosse, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
James Gaine, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
John Griffith, Royal Field Artillery
Owen Griffiths, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Owen Arthur Griffith, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
William Edward Griffith, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
William Tudor Griffith, Machine Gun Corps
Evan Kyffin Harper, Royal Garrison Artillery
William Hawkins, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
William Slade Heywood, Royal Fusiliers
Gerald Edward Holland, Royal Engineers
Daniel Idwal Hopkins, South Wales Borderers
David Hughes, Royal Engineers
Hugh Hughes, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Hugh Owen Hughes, Royal Engineers
Hugh Thomas Hughes, Royal Army Service Corps
John Hughes, Australian Imperial Forces
John Hughes, Royal Army Service Corps
John Edward Hughes, Royal Fusiliers
Owen Hughes, Westmoreland and Cumberland Yeomanry
Owen John Hughes, Kings Shropshire Light Infantry
Richard John Hughes, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
William John Hughes, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
William Rees Hughes, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Thomas John Humphreys, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
William Humphreys, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Robert Hinton Irvine, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Griffith James, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Edward Jones, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Evan William Jones, Kings Liverpool Regiment
Frederick Henry Jones, Kings Liverpool Regiment
Griffith Jones, Welsh Regiment
Hughie Jones, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Hugh Griffith Jones, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
John Jones, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
John Jones, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
John Henry Jones, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Louis Jones, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Owen Hugh Jones, Royal Field Artillery
Owen Jones, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Owen Hughes Jones, Royal Engineers
Owen Richard Jones, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Robert Jones, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Robert Ernest Jones, Royal Irish Rifles
Robert Henry Jones, Royal Field Artillery
Thomas Jones, Welsh Regiment
William Jones, Machine Gun Corps
William Charles Jones, Royal Anglesey Royal Engineers
William John Jones, Machine Gun Corps
Thomas Lee, Welsh Regiment
Robert Lewis, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Stanley Lloyd, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
William David Lloyd, Royal Engineers
Allan Alexander Mackenzie, Royal Engineers
Alexander William Mackay, Royal Fusiliers
Angus Mackay, Royal Fusiliers
Robert Charles Manning, Royal Engineers
Victor Lionel Manning, Machine Gun Corps
Henry Edward McLavy, Machine Gun Corps
Lewis Morris, Cheshire Regiment
Alexander Thomson Orr, Royal Engineers
George Owen, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Hugh Owen, Royal Engineers
John Bryn Owen, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Owen Edward Owen, Black Watch Regiment
Owen John Owen, Royal Anglesey Royal Engineers
Arthur Palfreyman, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Henry Leonard Parry, Border Regiment
William Henry Parry, West Yorkshire Regiment
Charles Potts, South Wales Borderers
William Owen Pratt, Army Cyclist Corps
Isaac Pritchard, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
William Pritchard, Royal Garrison Artillery
John Herbert Rees, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Thomas William Roach, Royal Engineers
Hugh John Roberts, Royal Anglesey Royal Engineers
Nathaniel Roberts, North Staffordshire Regiment
Richard Roberts, Royal Anglesey Royal Engineers
Richard Thomas Roberts, London Regiment
Thomas Rowlands, Machine Gun Corps
John Fox Russell, Royal Army Medical Corps
William James Singleton, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Albert George Smith, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Ivan Percival Campbell Sorge, Border Regiment
George Arthur Thomas, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
John Clay Thomas, Welsh Regiment
Owen Thomas, Royal Anglesey Royal Engineers
Owen Thomas, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Robert Hugh Thomas, Royal Defence Corps
Seth Thomas, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Thomas Thomason, Royal Field Artillery
Walter Henry Mountiford Westropp-Dawson, Cheshire Regiment
Frederick William White, Royal West Surrey Regiment
Albert Edward Wilkes, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Arthur Llewelyn Williams, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Edward Williams, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Evan Williams, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
George Williams, Royal Field Artillery
Hugh Williams, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Hughie Williams, Royal Anglesey Royal Engineers
Hugh Hughes Williams, South Wales Borderers
Hugh Griffith Williams, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
John Henry Williams, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Owen Williams, Royal Engineers (Australia)
Richard Williams, Royal Welsh Fusliers
Rowland Williams, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
William Williams, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
William John Williams, Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Herbert Whitehead Workman, Australian Imperial Force