The miss globe 2023
2023 November 17
National Theatre of Opera and Ballet, Tirana, Albania
52 participants
Results
1 - MALAYSIA Manvin Khera
2 - SPAIN Katia Agbodo Rodriguez
3 - PHILIPPINES Anna Valencia Lakrini
4 - NIGERIA Duru Esther Chidera
5 - U.S.A. Kirstin Yvonne Bangs
Top 15
ALBANIA Sonia Sallaku
CHINA Shiyao Huang
INDIA Aishwarya Paatapati (TMOW'23)
JAMAICA Melissandi Matthews
KAZAKHSTAN Alina Plakhotniuk
NORWAY Lilly Sødal (Top 20 Earth'22)
POLAND Dominika Staniaszek
THAILAND Pimjira Jaroenlak
UKRAINE Myroslava Lisikhun
VENEZUELA Daniela Rosales Marquez
Awards
Miss Friendship - HAWAII
Best National Costume - TAIWAN
Miss Bikini - (1) BRAZIL (2) PHILIPPINES
Miss Fashion - ALBANIA
Miss Elegance - CZECH REPUBLIC
Dream Girl - NORTH MACEDONIA
Miss Tourism - GERMANY
Miss Golden Girl - BELGIUM
Social Media - JAPAN
Miss People's Choice - JAMAICA
Miss Photogenic - LAOS
Miss Talent - (1) MALAYSIA (2) FRANCE (3) U.S.A. (4) JAMAICA
Head to Head - (1) SOUTH AFRICA (2) TAIWAN (3) CANADA
Remainder
AUSTRALIA Karin Yi Wen Beh
BELGIUM Laurine Remans (Intercontinental'22, TMOW'22)
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA Hana Vilic
BRAZIL Laura Catuzzo
BULGARIA Iwa Mıtevva
CANADA Szarmaine Daliva
COLOMBIA Luisana Muñoz Bayona
CZECH REPUBLIC Helena Cermáková
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC Alessandra Meléndez (BMOW'22)
EGYPT Shorouk Elzoghbi
ENGLAND Tamina Falzon
ESTONIA Lisa Shefer
FRANCE Elsa Watrin
GERMANY Olha Shcherbaniuk
GHANA Melissah Kissiwa Adjoa Mintah
GREECE Mary Ioanna Sbora
HAWAII Alyanna Joelle Santos
ITALY Raffaella Ligorio
JAPAN Nao Kawada
KOREA Dayeon Han
KOSOVO Simonda Pacolli
LAOS Nina Puangtip Malichanh (Intl'22)
MEXICO Alexia Briviesca
MONTENEGRO Ivana Radenovic
NEPAL Roshani Chand
NORTH MACEDONIA Mija Sterjovska
PERU Giuliana Valenzuela Yabar (Intercontinental'18)
PORTUGAL Diovanna Dutra
ROMANIA Rebecca Ioana Voicu
RUSSIA Tatiana Gurova
SCOTLAND Ellie Daglish
SOMALIA Iman Farah
SOUTH AFRICA Neenã Macaïre Bezuidenhout (Top 10 Continentes Unidos'16, 1st RU Planet'22)
SOUTH SUDAN Yar Elizabeth Dau Wal
SWEDEN Karin Sofia Sjöberg
TAIWAN Lo Yeng
ZIMBABWE Amanda Ngcono Nkomo (Global Intl'19)
NO SHOWS:
ARGENTINA Adelina Morzan
BELARUS Anna Bykova
HAITI Gagne Midrene
NETHERLANDS Romy Heurter
SWITZERLAND Tamila Lambrecht
VIETNAM Trang Thu Nguyen Thi
REPLACED:
BULGARIA Elena Petkova
PERU Mercedes Osorio Vidal
RUSSIA Olga Akchurina
SOUTH AFRICA Jane Bacher