BEST MODEL OF THE WORLD 2011
2011 December 11
Silivri Klassis Hotel, Istanbul, Turkey
76 participants (34 female, 42 male)
(female division)
Results
1 COLOMBIA - Silvia Catalina Llanes Acevedo
2 TURKEY - Tuğba Melis Türk
3 VENEZUELA - Kenlly Yuriskar Palacios Aranguren
Among the awards
BEST CATWALK - Nigeria
BEST CHARM - Luxembourg
BEST PHYSIQUE - Australia
Remainder
ALGERIA - Randja Chalabi
ARGENTINA - Maria Teresa Kuster
ARMENIA - Ofelya Chukhajyan
AUSTRALIA - Lucy Tuttiett
BELGIUM - Clemence Deglasse
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Marina Poletan
CANADA - Nathalie Lafleur
CHINA - Chuai Zhang
CONGO (Brazzaville) - Audrey Djambewa
CONGO (Kinshasa) - Paola Biabu Kitoko
CROATIA - Petra Belsak
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Yudi Arlete Rodríguez Rojas
FRANCE - Magalie Audrey Thierry (Earth '09)
GUADELOUPE - Sybille Diallo
GUINEA - Sandrine Botilde Doré
ITALY - Maria Portuesi
LATVIA - Baiba Freliha (Tourism Int'l '09)
LUXEMBOURG - Anais Ivankovich
MAURITANIA - Dayana Sow
MEXICO - Sandy Yennitse Guadalupe Zamora López
MOROCCO - Sarah Fellah Luna
NETHERLANDS - Laurie Janssens
NIGERIA - Michelle Udoka Ijeh
PORTUGAL - Mariana Cunha
RUSSIA - Yekaterina Voronina
SAN MARINO - Prescylia Modugno
SENEGAL - Ndeye Arame Gueye
SERBIA - Anja Duric (Best Model '12)
SINGAPORE - Sharin Keong Hui Shan (Global Beauty Queen '11)
SPAIN - Joana García Hernández
TUNISIA - Annabelle Anyta
(male division)
Result
1 TURKEY - Furkan Palali
2 BELGIUM - Raphael Ventura
3 CANADA - Frédéric Cantillon
Top 5
4 Best Photomodel : ?
5 Best Gentleman : AUSTRALIA - Joseph Davidson
Among the regional winners
BEST ASIA - Pakistan
Among the awards
BEST FACE - Portugal
BEST FRIENDSHIP - Australia
Remainder
ALGERIA - Mohamed Mehaoudi
ARGENTINA - Gustavo Leone
ARMENIA - Anthony Mardirossian
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Asmir Hanific
COLOMBIA - Martin Alonso Suárez Mazenett (Best Model '10)
CONGO (Brazzaville) - Bruce Mukoko
CONGO (Kinshasa) - Bryan Singa
CZECH REPUBLIC - Laurent Bauduin
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Nelson Omar Rodríguez Sterling (1st RU Manhunt '11)
FRANCE - Christophe Drecq
FRENCH GUIANA - Sergio-Philip Newman
HAITI - Jean-Gilbert Laguerre
ISLA COZUMEL (MEX) - Julian Soto
ITALY - Damiano Melis
JAMAICA - Sean Lewis
LATVIA - Romans Voitanecs
LICHTENSTEIN - Terry Verhaegen
LUXEMBOURG - Sacha Gorle
MEXICO - Mario Ruis Quevedo
MONACO - Emrick Rongier
MOROCCO - Souhail Mabchour
NETHERLANDS - Sébastien Maeyens (1st RU Best Model '14)
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES - Joshua Vanfraeyenhoven
NIGERIA - Adedamola Iyiola Cruz Adebowale
PAKISTAN - Ahmed Ehtesham
PHILIPPINES - Marlon Aurora
PORTUGAL - Andre Costa
RUSSIA - Soslan Kharebov
SAN MARINO - Logan Pante
SERBIA - Lazar Granic
SINGAPORE - Richmond Ang
SPAIN - Joaquin Pinardel
SWITZERLAND - Jordan Faes
THAILAND - Achanan Choeisuwan
TUNISIA - Mokles Zouari
TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS - Özer Akkeleş
VENEZUELA - Jorge Rivera
VIETNAM - Vincent Dang