MISS SUPRANATIONAL 2012
2012 September 14
TV Studio Hall Mera, Warsaw, Poland
53 participants
Results
1 BELARUS - Ekaterina "Katya" Yuryevna Buraya
2 THAILAND - Nanthawan Wannachutha (2nd RU World Super Model Contest '10)
3 CZECH REPUBLIC - Michaela Viktorie Dihlova (Global Beauty Queen '11, Top 5 Miss Model of the World '11)
4 PHILIPPINES - Elaine Kay Tancio Moll
5 ECUADOR- Zulay Alexandra Castillo Velasco
Top 10
6 PANAMA - Elissa Estrada Cortez
7 DENMARK - Julia Prokopenko
8 ICELAND - Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir (World '11)
9 PUERTO RICO - Gabriela Berríos Pagán
10 SURINAME - Periskia Maria Andrea Laing
Top 20
11 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Chantel Martínez de la Cruz (1st RU Grand Int'l '13)
12 CANADA- Katie Starke (International '10)
13 FRANCE - Solène Froment
14 HONDURAS - Natalya Coto Hernández
15 POLAND - Agnieszka Karasiewicz
16 BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Ema Golijanin (Earth '10)
17 SOUTH AFRICA - Michelle Ann Gildenhuys (winner Atlantico '11)
18 COSTA RICA - Karina Ramos Leitón
19 ENGLAND - Rachael Howard
20 SPAIN - Nieves Sánchez Rodríguez (Top Model ’13)
Continental Queens
Africa - SOUTH AFRICA
Americas - PANAMA
Asia & Oceania - VIETNAM
Europe - DENMARK
Awards
Miss Friendship - NAMIBIA
Miss Personality - RWANDA
Miss Photogenic - CZECH REPUBLIC
Miss Elegance - PORTUGAL
Top Model - CANADA
Best National Costume - CUBA
Best Talent - DENMARK
Best Talent Top 12 - BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA, CUBA, ECUADOR, INDIA, PANAMA, PUERTO RICO, ROMANIA, SOUTH AFRICA, THAILAND, VENEZUELA, VIETNAM
Miss St. George - VIETNAM
Miss Internet - THAILAND (automatic advance to Top 10)
Best Body - ECUADOR
Remainder
ALBANIA - Elidjona Rusi
BELGIUM - Emmely Polen (Miss Model of the World '09, Top 15 Friendship '10, University '11)
BELIZE - Thessalonia Bernadette Logan
BOLIVIA- Adriana Rivera Benítez
BRAZIL - Mariane Silvestre Vicente
CUBA - Damaris Yamila Aguiar Gómez
ESTONIA - Maarja Tonisson
GABON - Victoire Isla Okayi Koumba
GEORGIA - Sopia Venetikian
GERMANY - Stephanie Ziolko (winner Globe '11)
HUNGARY - Annamaria Rakosi
INDIA - Gunjan Saini
ISRAEL - Nela Goldberg
KOSOVO - Arselajda Buraku
LITHUANIA - Nora Sudaiyte
MACEDONIA - Milena Pandovska
MONTENEGRO- Kristina Grbovic
NAMIBIA - Ester Ndapewoshali Shatipamba
NIGERIA - Osuemhegbe Ugonoh
NORTHERN IRELAND - Julie Montague
NORWAY - Marie Bogucka Selvik
PORTUGAL - Carmen Fernandes
ROMANIA - Madalina Horlescu
RWANDA - Sabrina Kubwimana
SCOTLAND - Sunita Pall
SERBIA - Isidora Stancic
SLOVENIA - Lea Kern
SWEDEN - Sandra Yvonne Larsson
TURKEY - Ozlem Katipoglu
U.S.A. - Yamile Mufdi
VENEZUELA - Diamilex Lucía Alexander Gonzáles (Top 15 Italia nel Mundo '09 as GUADELOUPE)
VIETNAM - Thao Lai Huong
WALES - Sophie Jayne Hall
Withdrew
SLOVAKIA - Barbora Klapacova (University '09)
NO SHOWS:
ARGENTINA - Natalia Ostrofsky
BAHAMAS - Anastagia Pierre
CAMEROON - Johanna Lois Medjo Akamba
CHINA - Jin Guo
COLOMBIA - Diana Lemus
EL SALVADOR - Brenda Contreras
GUINEA-BISSAU - Benazira Djoco
INDONESIA - Ovi Dian Aryani Putri
IRAQ - Susan Dervishi
KIRIBATI - Liseth Berenice Solorzano
LEBANON - Elissa Ghawi
MALAYSIA - Ixara Aishah
NORTHERN CYPRUS - Sevilay Aydin
PAKISTAN - Bakhtawar Shah
PALAU - Romina Silvana Cobeña
RUSSIA - Alena Shishkova
SIERRA LEONE - Natasha Beckly
TANZANIA - Winfrida Dominic
UKRAINE - Olexandra Daschenko
REPLACED:
BELARUS - Natalia Brishten
BELIZE - Christine Dominguez
CUBA - Brianna Ortiz
CZECH REPUBLIC - Veronika Hladíková
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Sally Aponte Tejada
GABON - Cherolle Boubeya
INDIA - Nikita Sharma
NAMIBIA - Antonia Shinana
NIGERIA - Vivian Agharo
PANAMA - Marisel Medina
POLAND - Angelika Ogryzek
PORTUGAL - Vanessa Henriques
RWANDA - Gigh Indamutsa
USA - Morgan Elizabeth Woolard
VENEZUELA - Carla Rodríguez de Flavis