BEST MODEL OF THE WORLD 2002
2002 November 30
Istanbul, Turkey
92 participants (45 female, 47 male)
(female division)
Results
1 PORTUGAL - Evelina Pereira
2 TURKEY - Irmak Atuk
3 CHINA - A Nan Liu
Top 5
4 Best Photomodel : THAILAND - Napatcharatha Khemthong
5 Best Grace : GREECE - Joanna Kafkopoulou
Regional awards
BEST AFRICA - Tunisia
BEST AMERICA - Brazil
BEST ASIA - Philippines
BEST EUROPE - Poland
BEST MEDITERRANEAN - France
Among the awards
BEST SWIMSUIT - Montenegro
Remainder
ALBANIA - Kosovare Hoxha
ALGERIA - Myriam Fauzia Benzerga
AUSTRIA - Adriana Johanna Schindler
AZERBAIJAN - Tamara Babayeva
BELGIUM - Charlotte Lizin
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Amele Pasic
BRAZIL - Bianca Joy Porte
BULGARIA - Silva Yordanova
CANADA - Anna Robinson
CROATIA - Darija Samardžija
CZECH REPUBLIC - Rosa Danilovská
DENMARK - Marielle Botty
FINLAND - Jenni Anttila
FRANCE - Julie Hue
GERMANY - Kristina Dirks
HUNGARY - Julianna Horvath
INDIA - Mugdha Godse
IRAN - Nazanin Behboodi
ITALY - Marie Mossino
KOSOVO - Saranda Shala
LATVIA - Sanda Mezecka
LEBANON - Marie-Jose Honein
LICHTENSTEIN - Aurica Grunder
LUXEMBOURG - Daphnee Smulders
MACEDONIA - Maja Lazarovska
MALAYSIA - Maggie Khoo Swee In
MONACO - Marlene Guénard
MONTENEGRO - Ivana Ilic
NETHERLANDS - Yaelle Gerard
PHILIPPINES - Gilmarie Lourdes Pamarcan
POLAND - Agnieszka Cupial
ROMANIA - Ana-Maria Chirila
RUSSIA - Lyubov Gutorova
SLOVENIA - Dajana Milic
SRI LANKA - Lushama Pathirage
SWEDEN - Emelie Birigitta Linnea Lundqvist
TUNISIA - Julia Lestringand
TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS - Pınar Atman
U.S.A. Andrea Harrison
YUGOSLAVIA - Zuzana Milutinovic
(male division)
Results
1 TURKEY - Kivanç Tatlituĝ
2 FRANCE - Fabrice Bertrand Wattez
3 CHINA - Ji Huan Bo
Top 5
4 Best Photomodel : MARTINIQUE - Jean-Laurent Dgey
5 Best Gentleman : INDIA - Vijay Balhar
Regional winners
BEST MODEL AFRICA - Cameroon
BEST MODEL AMERICAS - Brazil
BEST MODEL ASIA - Korea
BEST MODEL EUROPE - Belgium
BEST MODEL MEDITERRANEAN - Monaco
Remainder
ALBANIA - Admir Hashani
ANDORRA - Patrice Blanc
AZERBAIJAN - Vasyf Akhundov
BELGIUM - Jonas Leten
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Boris Cigoj
BRAZIL - Victor Maranini Daemon
BULGARIA - Vasil Makaveev
CAMEROON - Charles Emini Menyomo
CONGO - Frederic Makela
CROATIA - Marko Vrcic
CZECH REPUBLIC - Dragan Stojcevski
ECUADOR - Jhoan Manuel Blanco Melo
GERMANY - Steffen Kohlberger
GREECE - Apostolos Chrysafelis
GUADELOUPE - David Andrew
HUNGARY - Bohdan Sienkiewicz
ITALY - Vladio Chiappetta
KOREA - Dong Wook Delforge
KOSOVO - Gezim Kastraty
LATVIA - Renars Zaleskis
LEBANON - Tarek Rizk
MACEDONIA - Dejan Milevski
MALAYSIA - Shah Ryzal Ahmad
MALTA - Adam Cini
MONACO - Frederik Sauveur
MOROCCO - Akel Younes
NETHERLANDS - Patrice van Dopre
NIGER - Zack Harry
NORWAY - Jens Trulsson
PHILIPPINES - Cherubim Tito Cecilio
POLAND - Grzegorz Staszewski
PORTUGAL - Gonçalo Santana
RWANDA - Vincent Jacmain
SENEGAL - Muhamed Mar
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Rastilav Mesenec
SLOVENIA - Vlamir Kristev
SPAIN - Iván Martí Bonacasa
SRI LANKA - Roshan Mihindukulasuriy
SWEDEN - Thierry Lessa
TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS - Cemal Maniga
U.S.A. Arben Bajrami
VENEZUELA - Johan Hernández Casado