MIISS GLOBAL 2021-2022
Winners 2021 and 2022 chosen the same night
2022 June 11
Bali Nusa Dua Convention Center, Bali, Indonesia
62 participants
Results
1 - MISS GLOBAL 2022 - PHILIPPINES - Marie Sherry Ann Quintana Tormes
1 - MISS GLOBAL 2021 - UNITED ARAB EMIRATES - Jessica Da Silva
2 - MALAYSIA - Sandra Lim
3 - AUSTRALIA - Brooke Rankin
4 - LITHUANIA - Sandra Boriseviciute
5 - BRAZIL - Natália Gurgel (Top 20 Asia Pacific Intl '18 as Uruguay)
Top 13
BELGIUM - Lauralyn Vermeersch (Earth ´17, Top 10 Asia Pacific Intl '19)
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Natascha Palachkovich
HAITI - Farah Fourcand
ICELAND - Fanney Sandra Albertsdóttir
INDONESIA - Olivia Aten (2nd RU Charm Intl '23)
KENYA - Eleanor Musangi
PERU - Massiel Suarez
Top 25
CABO VERDE - Andrea Maria Almeida
ENGLAND - Lili Rich
GHANA - Charlee Esi Bekoe Berbicks (Supranational '15, Grand Intl '15, Asia Pacific Intl '19)
IRELAND - Jessica Van Gaalen (Eco Intl '18 as U.S.A., United Continents '18 as U.S.A., Top 25 Supra '19)
ITALY - Valentina Dettori
PALESTINE - Lauren Imseeh (Top 20 Eco Intl '21)
SERBIA - Katarina Munjic
TARTARSTAN - Alina Garaeva
U.S.A. - Sara Burd
VENEZUELA - Lis Arbeláes (3rd RU United Continents '22)
VIETNAM - Trang Đoàn Hồng
ZIMBABWE - Tania Tatenda Aaron (Global '19)
Awards
Miss Fashion CAMBODIA
Miss Fitness ICELAND
Miss Photogenic TATARSTAN
Miss Goodwill INDONESIA
Miss Runway SOUTH AFRICA
Miss Aesthetics UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Miss Popularity UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Best in Talent PHILIPPINES
Best in National Costume INDONESIA
Remainder
ANGOLA Estefania Neves
AUSTRIA Sofie Marie Schuh
AZERBAIJAN Roya Shirzadloo
BELARUS Maria Hodakovskaya
BENIN Tognizoun Amélé Ugette (Tourism World '19)
BULGARIA Gabriella Valerieva Velikova
CAMBODIA Kun Thong Em (Earth '17)
CHINA Yingluo Sun
COLOMBIA Jesenia Orozco (Global '19)
ERITREA Winta Russom (Charm Intl '23)
FRANCE Aida Kaufman
GERMANY Sarvy Petroudi
GIBRALTAR Kayleigh Hollins
GREECE Niki Theofilopoulou
HONG KONG Sylvia Truong
HUNGARY Lilla Maria Miklos
INDIA Larissa Dsouza
JAMAICA Pickqueena Burrell
JAPAN Maria Ogawa
KAZAKHSTAN Anar Omarova
KOREA Songyi Kim
MEXICO Andrea Medina
MOROCCO Khaoula Meftah
NEPAL Soenayna Mahangi
NETHERLANDS Claudia Brienesse
NIGERIA Stephanie Kingsley
PAKISTAN Areej Chaudhary (Earth '20, Eco Intl '22)
PANAMA Mónica Lozano Martínez
ROMANIA Ela Apostol
SENEGAL Awa Sidibe
SINGAPORE Mandy Tang
SOUTH AFRICA Rozelle Bester (The Miss Globe '19)
SPAIN Giselle Villar Domínguez
SWITZERLAND Reni Filipova Abadzhieva
THAILAND Rattana Luangnan-Gee
TUNISIA Maha Dakhli (Global '19)
UGANDA Ashlei Watson
NO SHOWS:
ABORIGIN AMERICAN - Mischaela Elkins
ALBANIA - Eugena Lushaj
AUSTRALIA - Denika Donnelly
BAHAMAS - Rickia Smith
BOTSWANA - Sakshi Bhargava
CZECH REPUBLIC - Lea Steflickova
ECUADOR - Nicole León
ESTONIA - Merylin Nau y Valeria Vasilieva
FINLAND - Anastasia Emberg
IRAQ - Sonia Beytoushi Anvar Saleh
LATVIA - Agnese Gasjuna
NAMIBIA - Lahaba Inghalwa
PARAGUAY - Belen Lopez
PORTUGAL - Sarah Oliveira
PUERTO RICO - Michelle Monte
SEYCHELLES - Kaline Jeannevol
SOUTH SUDAN - Julia Marko John
ST. MAARTEN - Crystal Gibbes
UKRAINE - Marina Skrypnyu
REPLACED:
CAMBODIA - Jasmine Vitacco
ENGLAND - Alina Green
U.S.A. - Maurah Ruiz