Miss ECO international 2019
2019 March 29
Al Masa Capital Hotel, Teiatro Masr, Cairo, Egypt
54 participants
Results
1 - PERU - Rashia Suheyn Cipriani Noriega (DETHRONED on May 29, 2020 for pregnancy)
2 - PHILIPPINES - Maureen Ann Hiwatig Montagne
3 - UNITED STATES - Jordan Elizabeth
4 - UKRAINE - Diana Voliakova
5 - MALAYSIA - Amy Nur Tinie Bt Abdul Aziz (Lumiere '17 as Borneo) (ASSUMED THE TITLE)
Top 10
ECUADOR – Jocelyn Daniela Mieles Zambrano (International '17)
FRANCE - Chloé Jovenin
INDONESIA - Ratu Vashti Annisa (Earth '18)
JAPAN - Nai Tomita (Café '16)
PARAGUAY - Irene Camacho Azcona
Top 21
ARGENTINA - Lucía Luján Iratí Barreto, aka Lucy Barreto
CANADA - Sasha Lombardi
CHINA - Ying Fu
CURACAO - Mariana Pietersz
MAURITIUS - Amber Korimdun (Earth '16)
MOZAMBIQUE - Keilla Cesária D'Leonardo Nhantumbo
NEPAL - Muna Gauchan
POLAND - Agata Chrośniak
THAILAND - Cat Arthitiya
TUNISIA - Haifa Ghedir
VENEZUELA - Yara de los Ángeles de León Arévalo
Continental Awards
Miss Eco Africa - Egypt
Miss Eco Americas - Puerto Rico
Miss Eco Asia - Korea
Miss Eco Europe - Denmark
Miss Eco Latin America - Brazil
Awards
Best National Costume. Ecuador
Top 10 national costumes. China, Curacao, Indonesia, Malaysia, Paraguay, Philippines, Puerto Rico, Thailand, Ukraine
Resort Wear competition. 1) France, 2) Philippines, 3) Paraguay
Resort Wear Top 10. Belarus, Curacao, Denmark, Ecuador, Mozambique, Russia, Thailand
Miss Elegance. 1) Egypt, 2) Brazil, 3) Mexico
Miss Eco Video. Indonesia
Miss Talent. 1) Bashkortostan, 2) France, 3) China
Miss Eco Fitness. 1) Zimbabwe, 2) Paraguay, 3) Denmark
Miss Eco Fitness Top 10. Fernando de Noronha, Mexico, Netherlands, Portugal, South Africa, Thailand, USA
Remainder
ALBANIA - Alba Bajrami (Globe '18, Supranational '18)
ARMENIA - Marta Baghdasaryan
ARUBA - Carolyn Collinda
BASHKORTOSTAN - Kristina Sergeyevna Tolmacheva (MGBQ '17)
BELARUS - Karolina Vladimirovna Chernoshey (WMU '17, Tourism International '18, Intercontinental '18)
BELGIUM - Nora Ventriglia
BOLIVIA - Nimeyra Flores Hurtado (United Continents '17, Panamerican '18)
BRAZIL - Tainá Laydner Fiore
COSTA RICA - Jessica Melania González Monge (was in 10 pageants including Café '15, International '15, WMU '16, World '16, Asia Pacific '18)
DENMARK - Raimonda Gečaitė (Kemer '17)
EGYPT - Farah Shabaan (World '17)
EL SALVADOR - Katia Stefany Lobos Traheta (Supranational '18)
FERNANDO DE NORONHA - Karine Martovicz
FINLAND - Marika Eerola (Face of Beauty '18)
GERMANY - Dana Wiebke Schäfer (Tourism International '16, MTQI '18)
GREECE - Maria Psilou (World '17, Supranational '18)
ICELAND - Elísa Gróa Steinþórsdóttir
INDIA - Simran Kaur Saunta
KYRGYZSTAN - Azaliya Azamatovna Duyshenalieva (Cosmopolitan World '18)
MEXICO - Melissa Giselle de Anda García
MONTENEGRO - Ana Miljanić
MYANMAR - Thyne Thu Thu Thwe
NETHERLANDS - Maritte Van Houten
PORTUGAL - Ana Machado
PUERTO RICO - Ciara Marie Rosendo Martínez (Café '17)
RUSSIA - Darya Alekseyevna Balabanova
SERBIA - Andrijana Savić
SINGAPORE - Anna Yang Mehmeh
SLOVENIA - Melisa Hrapić Cvetko
SOUTH AFRICA - Bianca Rautenbach (Intercontinental '18)
SOUTH KOREA - Ju-hyeon Jo
SPAIN - Carolay Fumero Deniz
ZIMBABWE - Alice Siyakangelana
Did not compete
CHILE - Vesna Jesús Lagos Peric
COLOMBIA
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Emely Reinoso
GHANA - Amuadu Perpetual Acquah
ITALY - Romina Odobescu (MMOTW '18)
PANAMA - Jennifer Guerra
SLOVAKIA - Ivana Stotková