MISS AMERICA 2011
2011 January 15
Theatre for the Performing Arts, Las Vegas, Nevada
53 entries
Results
1 NEBRASKA Teresa Michelle Scanlan
2 ARKANSAS Alyse Cynthia Eady
3 HAWAII Jalee Kate Fuselier (MAOTeen '05)
4 WASHINGTON Jacquie Ann Brown
5 OKLAHOMA Emoly Ann West
Top 10
ARIZONA Kathryn Taylor Bulkley
CALIFORNIA Arianna Ayesha Afsar (1st RU Outstanding Teen '05)
DELAWARE Kayla Renee Martell
KENTUCKY Djuan Keila Trent
VIRGINIA Caitlin Connor Uze
Top 12
NEW YORK Claire Henderson Buffie (Indiana-Sweetheart '08)
TEXAS Ashley Lauren Melnick
Top 15
OREGON Stephenie Denise Steers
RHODE ISLAND Deborah Michaels Saint-Vil
UTAH Christina Marie Lowe
Awards
Miss Congeniality MICHIGAN
Lifestyle and Fitness ALABAMA, HAWAII, OKLAHOMA
Talent NEBRASKA, NORTH CAROLINA, RHODE ISLAND
Quality of Life award (1) MICHIGAN (2) DELAWARE (3) NEW JERSEY
Children's Miracle Network (CMN) Miracle Maker Award MASSACHUSETTS
Four Points Award DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Louanne Gamba Instrumental Award MINNESOTA
Marion A. Crooker Award VIRGINIA
Non-finalist Talent Award INDIANA, MINNESOTA, MISSISSIPPI, NORTH CAROLINA
Ric Ferentz Non-finalist Interview Award IOWA
Remainder
ALABAMA Ashley Nicole Davis
ALASKA Abigail Christine Hancock
COLORADO Melaina Kristen Shipwash
CONNECTICUT Brittany Marie Decker
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA Stephanie Ariel Williams
FLORIDA Jaclyn Frances Raulerson
GEORGIA Christina McCaulley
IDAHO Kylie Ann Kofoed
ILLINOIS Whitney Lynn Thorpe-Klinsky
INDIANA Gabrielle Kay Reed
IOWA Pauli Ann Mayfield
KANSAS Lauren Ashley Werhan
LOUISIANA Kelsi Audlyn Crain
MAINE Arikka Dyan Knights (Sweetheart '07)
MARYLAND Lindsay Ann Staniszewiski
MASSACHUSETTS Loren Galler-Rabinowitz
MICHIGAN Katie Lynn LaRoche (Sweetheart '09)
MINNESOTA Kathryn Ann Knuttila
MISSISSIPPI Sarah Beth James
MISSOURI Erika Hebron (Junior Miss '05)
MONTANA Kacie Ashton West (USA '13)
NEVADA Cristina "Cris" Marie Crotz
NEW HAMPSHIRE Krystal Lee Muccioli
NEW JERSEY Ashleigh Renee Udalovas (Sweetheart '07 & '08)
NEW MEXICO Madison Leigh Tabet (MAOTeen '07)
NORTH CAROLINA Adrienne Leigh Core
NORTH DAKOTA Beth Dennison
OHIO Rebecca "Becky" Lynn Minger
PENNSYLVANIA Courtney Elizabeth Thomas (Top '10 Sweetheart '09)
PUERTO RICO Mariselle Enid Morales Cordero
SOUTH CAROLINA Desiree Leigh Puglia
SOUTH DAKOTA Loren Brittaney Vaillancourt
TENNESSEE Nicole Tameeka Jordan
VERMONT Caroline Winanna Bright (MAOTeen '07)
VIRGIN ISLANDS Sheniqua Shawntelle Robinson
WEST VIRGINIA Cali Young
WISCONSIN Kimberly Brooke Sawyer
WYOMING Alicia Marie Grove