miss INTERNATIONAL 2019
TUESDAY, november 12, 2019
Tokyo Dome City Hall, Tokyo, JAPAN
82 ENTRANTS
Results
1 - THAILAND - Sireethorn Leearamwat
2 - MEXICO - Andrea Isabel Toscano Ramírez (Universe '18)
3 - UGANDA - Evelyn Namatovu Kironde
4 - COLOMBIA - María Alejandra Vengoechea Cárcamo
5 - UNITED KINGDOM - Harriotte Lane
Top 8
INDONESIA - Jolene Marie Cholock Rotinsulu
PHILIPPINES - Bea Patricia de Guzman Magtanong
VIETNAM - San Nguyễn Tường
Top 15
BELARUS - Mariya Dmitiryevna Perviy
FINLAND - Jutta Anna Karin Kyllönen
HONG KONG - Kaye Cheung
NETHERLANDS - Elize Joanne de Jong (MGBQ '16, Tourism World '17, All Nations '17 & 18, Charm'23)
PUERTO RICO - Ivana Carolina Irizarry Fritany
SRI LANKA - Pawani Yuwanthika Vithanage
VENEZUELA - Melissa Ester Jiménez Guevara
Continental Queens
Miss International Africa - LIBERIA
Miss International Americas - PERU
Miss International Asia - THAILAND
Miss International Europe - NETHERLANDS
Miss International Oceania - HAWAII
Awards
Miss Photogenic - GUADELOUPE
Best National Costume - VIETNAM
Best in Evening Gown - VENEZUELA
Best in Swim Suit - UGANDA
Remainder
ARGENTINA - Milena Sofía Judt
ARMENIA - Sona Danielyan (Asia Pacific '18, Earth '18)
ARUBA - Daniela Piazzi
AUSTRALIA - Monique Charlotte Shippen (Earth '18)
BELGIUM - Rachel Corinne Nimegeers
BELIZE - Selena Maria Urias (Hispanoamericana '18, Trópico '18)
BOLIVIA - Valentina Pérez Medina
BRAZIL - Carolina Stankevicius Cruz
BURKINA FASO - Danielle Flora Ouédraogo
CAMBODIA - Kachnak Thyda Bon
CAMEROON - Angèle Kossinda Bourmassou (Africa Continent '17, Earth '17)
CANADA - Megha Sandhu (Teenager '12, MMOTW '18)
CHILE - Ximena Estefania Huala Alcaino
CHINA - Yunxuan Teng
COSTA RICA - Tamara dal Maso Gardela
COTE D'IVOIRE - Tara Guèye
CZECH REPUBLIC - Andrea Prchalová
DENMARK - Anna Stella Diekelmann
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Zaidy Yénnifer Bello Santana
ECUADOR - Alegría María Tobar Cordovés
EL SALVADOR - Patricia Elena Batlle Aparicio
EQUATORIAL GUINEA - Arsenia Luz Chanque Bosepe
FRANCE - Solène Barbot
GHANA - Princess Owusua Gyamfi
GUADELOUPE - Noémie Kribo Milne
GUAM - Athena Éva Su McNinch (Universe '18)
GUATEMALA - Stephanie Judith Sical Salazar (Earth '16)
HAITI - Lory-Anne Charles
HAWAII - Eunice Raquel Basco
HONDURAS - Ariana María Bustillo Flores
INDIA - Simrithi Bathija
ITALY - Francesca Giordano
JAPAN - Tomomi Okada
LAOS - Phaithida Phothisane
LIBERIA - Naomi Nucy Glay
MACAU - Bobo Leong Lok-Chi
MALAYSIA - Charmaine Chew Qi En
MAURITIUS - Nidishwaree Ruchpaul
MONGOLIA - Gunjidmaa Jargalsaikhan
MOROCCO - Sonia Ait Mansour (Supranational '18 as France)
MYANMAR - Khin Ohmar Myint
NEPAL - Meera Kakshapati
NEW ZEALAND - Nikita Ashley Horan
NICARAGUA - María Gabriela Saballos
NIGERIA - Alice Duke Inyang
NORTHERN MARIANAS - Shannon Rae Tudela Sasamoto
NORWAY - Henriette Janssen Jacobsen Hauge
PANAMA - Betzaida Elizabeth Rodríguez B.
PARAGUAY - Elida Raquela Lezcano Giménez
PERU - María José Tula Barbis Portocarrero
POLAND - Karina Szczepanek
PORTUGAL - Ana Rita Aguiar Lima (Hispanoamericana '18, WMU '18)
ROMANIA - Andreea Maria Coman (Supranational '18)
RUSSIA - Marina Leonidovna Oreshkina (Tourism World '18)
SINGAPORE - Charlotte Lucille Chia
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Alica Ondrášová (Queen Beauty Universe '17)
SOUTH AFRICA - Nicole Middleton (World Bikini Model Int'l '16)
SOUTH SUDAN - Achol Arow (Asia Pacific '16)
SPAIN - Claudia Cruz García González
SWEDEN - Paulina Kielczewska
TAHITI - Poevai Garnier
TAIWAN - Shu-Chiu Yi , aka Joyce Yi
TUNISIA - Sarra Brahmi
UKRAINE - Marina Petryvna Kiose
U.S.A. - Ghazal Gill
ZAMBIA - Luwi Lusa Kawanda
ZIMBABWE - Jemimah Kandemiiri
WITHDREW:
GERMANY - Annabella Pamela Fleck (Europe World '19)
NO SHOWS:
BONAIRE - Vera Ghazzouli
CUBA - Lía Neta Álvarez
IRELAND - Alannah McBrien
KAZAKHSTAN - Dasha Didar Atmaja (Asia Pacific '18) (franchise fee not paid)
UZBEKISTAN - Tamila Khodjaeva (Global '18) (franchise fee not paid)
REPLACED:
GUAM Kirsten Lydia Dahilig
DEBUTS: Burkina Faso, Equatorial Guinea
WITHDRAWALS: Cook Islands, Cuba, Curaçao, Egypt, Ethiopia, Germany, Hungary, Kenya, Korea, Lebanon, Madagascar, Moldova
RETURNS: Armenia, Belarus, Belize, Cambodia, Cameroon, Italy, Liberia, Morocco, Nigeria, Norway, South Sudan, Tahiti, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia