MISS EARTH 2023
2023 December 22
Vạn Phúc City, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
85 contestants
Results
1 EARTH: ALBANIA Drita Ziri (2ndRU The Miss Globe'22)
2 AIR: PHILIPPINES Yllana Marie Singin Aduana
3 WATER: VIETNAM Đỗ Thị Lan Anh
4 FIRE: THAILAND Cora Hope Bliault
Top 8
BRAZIL Morgana Arruda Carlos
KAZAKHSTAN Dilnaz Tilaeva
NETHERLANDS Noa Claus
RUSSIA Daria Lukonkina
Top 12
INDONESIA Cindy Inanto
PUERTO RICO Victoria Alejandra Arocho Del Valle
SOUTH AFRICA Belindé Bella Schreuder (winner World Supermodel'17, 4thRU Continentes Unidos'18, Supranational'18, Top 20 Grand Intl'19)
VENEZUELA Jhosskaren Smiller Carrizo Orozco (3rd RU The Miss Globe'21)
Top 20
BELGIUM Jolien Pede (Intl'23)
BULGARIA Victoria Lazarova (Grand Intl'20)
CANADA Layanna Robinson
ENGLAND Jordan-Louise Smith
INDIA Priyan Sain
MAURITIUS Hateefa Low Kom
USA Danielle Mullins
ZIMBABWE Courtney Tadiwanashe Jongwe
Awards
Best Eco Project EUROPE
Best in Talent NEW ZEALAND
Best in Evening Gown KAZAKHSTAN
Top 5 Best Evening Gown BRAZIL, VENEZUELA, KOREA, NETHERLANDS
People's Choice INDONESIA (advance to Top 20)
Best Appearance VIETNAM
Top 5 Best Appearance CAMBODIA, MONGOLIA, MYANMAR, PHILIPPINES
Best Bikini PHILIPPINES
Top 8 Best Bikini MADAGASCAR, ZIMBABWE, PARAGUAY, VENEZUELA, VIETNAM, BULGARIA, NETHERLANDS
Best National Costume VIETNAM
Top 12 MADAGASCAR, NAMIBIA, ZIMBABWE, BOLIVIA, PARAGUAY, VENEZUELA, MYANMAR, PHILIPPINES, ALBANIA, BULGARIA, GERMANY
Remainder
ARGENTINA Selene María de los Ángeles Bublitz (2ndRU Miss America Latina del Mundo'22)
ARMENIA Paolin Darbin-Ahangari
AUSTRALIA Helen Vesinia Lātūfeku
BANGLADESH Anika Bushra Mariya
BELARUS Karyna Mihailovich Kisialiova (Asia Pacific'17, VCQ Mesoamerica Intl'18, Continentes Unidos'18, Planet'20, Aura'20, Intercontinental'19, Grand Intl'19, Intl'22)
BELIZE Reyna Choj
BOLIVIA Ivana Esmeralda Girard Hurtado
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA Verica Mihajlović
CAMBODIA Pouvjessica Tan
CAMEROON Noella Atem
CHILE Ximena Estefanía Huala Alcaíno (Intl'19)
CHINA Mingyang Wang
COLOMBIA Luz Adriana López Ayala
CROATIA Michelle Salome Kursar
CUBA Aleida Josefa Pérez
CZECH REPUBLIC Kristýna Pavlovičová
DENMARK Silvia Ooi Topholm
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC Elianny Alexandra Capellán Serra (Top 10 Tourism Intl'17)
ECUADOR Naomi Yunim Viteri Flores
ETHIOPIA Hebron Beyene
FRANCE Enola Godart
GERMANY Maike Magdalena Damrat
GHANA Priscilla Asante
GREECE Christianna Katsieri
HAITI Valentchina Dantes (Cocoa'22)
HONDURAS Ariana Elizabeth Gómez Argueta
IRELAND Layla Doherty
JAPAN Kilali Oshiro
KENYA Abigael Kombo
KOREA Da-yeon Jang
KOSOVO Leonora Leci
LAOS Nuo Lao Wamenglor
LIBERIA Cassandra Yaa Peters
MADAGASCAR Valisoa Fifaliana Ratsimbazafy
MALAYSIA Nurul Nadira (Isaac) Kamarul Nizam
MEXICO Martha Daniela Landín Camarillo
MONGOLIA Munkhchimeg Batjargal (Intl'18)
MONTENEGRO Tina Krulanović
MYANMAR Soung Hnin San
NAMIBIA Martha Kautanevali
NEPAL Rainyusha Majgaiya
NEW ZEALAND Caitlyn Dulcie Smythe
NIGERIA Shelly Uzoagba Ugoma
NORTHERN MARIANAS Jan Zowie Cruz
NORWAY Emilie Natalia Svendby
PAKISTAN Kapotaqkhy Chanchala
PALESTINE Yara Bishi
PARAGUAY Gretha Milagros Estigarribia Matiauda (4thRU Continentes Unidos'22)
PERU Nancy Petrolina Salazar Ruiz
POLAND Ewa Magdalena Jakubiec
PORTUGAL Carlota Lobo
REUNION Shanel Malouda
ROMANIA Georgiana Catalina Popescu
SERBIA Andela Vanevski
SIERRA LEONE Mary Juliet Sia Kanessie
SINGAPORE Pang Xue Jing
SLOVENIA Monika Čavlović
SOUTH SUDAN Alek Malaak Ayuen
SPAIN Edurne Fernández
SRI LANKA Viyana Pietersz
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO Shalyma Boisselle
UKRAINE Anastasiia Feier
U.S.VIRGIN ISLANDS Madison Ramsingh
WALES Carys May Havard
ZAMBIA Kunda Mwamulima (Top 15 TMOW'23)
NO SHOWS:
AUSTRIA Zoe Muellner
FIJI Sera Volavola
GUADELOUPE Keri-Yanne Chipan
KYRGYZSTAN Aiperi Keneshbekova
LEBANON Tatyana Alwan
LESOTHO Guthrie Makoae
PANAMA Nicole Castillero González
SENEGAL Coumba Sande
REPLACED:
BELGIUM Barbara Roymans
FRANCE Charlotte Brique
LIBERIA Salafana Geraldine Scott
MONTENEGRO Vladana Jovetić
SERBIA Jelena Petrović
SINGAPORE Asenath Loh Jia En
SOUTH AFRICA Zabeloh Hlabisa
VIETNAM Nông Thúy Hằng