MISS AMERICA 2023
2022 December 16
Mohegan Sun, Uncasville, Connecticut
51 contestants
Results
1 WISCONSIN Grace Stanke
2 NEW YORK – Taryn Smith
3 TEXAS – Averie Bishop
4 WEST VIRGINIA – Elizabeth Lynch
5 GEORGIA – Kelsey Hollis
Top 7
INDIANA – Elizabeth Hallal
NEVADA – Heather Renner
Top 11
HAWAII – Lauren Teruya (Hawaii Teen USA '17)
ILLINOIS – Monica Nia Jones (America's Choice)
OHIO – Elizabetta Nies
OREGON – Sophia Takla
Awards
Congeniality KENTUCKY
Social Impact Pitch GEORGIA & IOWA
Talent INDIANA & WISCONSIN
Women in Business Scholarship (1) TEXAS (2) FLORIDA (3) CALIFORNIA
Social Impact Scholarship (1) MISSISSIPPI (2) ALABAMA (3) KENTUCKY
STEM Scholarship (1) VIRGINIA (2) ALASKA (3) SOUTH DAKOTA
Equity and Justice Scholarship (1) NEVADA (2) TEXAS (3) FLORIDA
Women Who Brand Scholarship (1) TEXAS (2) VERMONT (3) ARIZONA
America's Choice (guarantees top 11 placement) ILLINOIS
Non-Finalist Talent CALIFORNIA, LOUISIANA, NEBRASKA, UTAH
Non-Finalist Social Impact Pitch FLORIDA
Remainder
ALABAMA Lindsay Fincher
ALASKA Jessica Reisinger
ARIZONA Melody Pierce
ARKANSAS Ebony Mitchell
CALIFORNIA Catherine Liang
COLORADO Savannah Cavanaugh
CONNECTICUT Sylvana González
DELAWARE Grace Otley
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA Alivia Roberts
FLORIDA Lindsay Bettis
IDAHO Sarah Jensen
IOWA Bailey Hodson
KANSAS Ayanna Hensley
KENTUCKY Hannah Edelen
LOUISIANA Gracie Reichman
MAINE Madison Leslie
MARYLAND Kayla Willing
MASSACHUSETTS Katrina Kincade
MICHIGAN Melissa Beyrand
MINNESOTA Rachel Evangelisto
MISSISSIPPI Emmie Perkins
MISSOURI Clare Marie Kuebler
MONTANA Alexa Baisch
NEBRASKA Steffany Lien
NEW HAMPSHIRE Sarah White
NEW JERSEY Augostina Mallous
NEW MEXICO Kaitlin Kerl
NORTH CAROLINA Karolyn Martin
NORTH DAKOTA Sidni Kast
OKLAHOMA Megan Gold
PENNSYLVANIA Alysa Bainbridge
RHODE ISLAND Abby Mansolillo
SOUTH CAROLINA Jill Dudley
SOUTH DAKOTA Hunter Widvey
TENNESSEE Lauren Dickson
UTAH Lindsey Larsen
VERMONT Alexina Federhen
VIRGINIA Victoria Chuah
WASHINGTON Regan Gallo
WYOMING Hazel Homer-Wambeam