MISS TOURISM INTERNATIONAL 2017
2017 December 6
Sunway Resort Hotel & Spa, Petailing Jaya, Malaysia
48 participants
Results
1 PHILIPPINES - Jannie Loudette Vicencio Alipo-on
Miss Tourism International
2 POLAND - Maja Aleksandra Sieroń
Miss Tourism Metropolitan International
3 INDONESIA - Lois Merry Tangel
Miss Tourism Cosmopolitan International
4 AUSTRALIA - Diana Hills
Miss Tourism Global
5 BRAZIL - Júlia do Vale Horta (Café '16)
Dreamgirl of the Year International
Special award: THAILAND - Panghom Kamolrut Tanon (NOTE was not in Top 10]
Miss South East Asia Tourism Ambassadress
Top 10
CZECH REPUBLIC - Jana Papežová
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Elianny Alexandra Capelán Serra (Teenager '13, Latinaomérica '17)
KENYA - Rabella Wendy Omollo
MALAYSIA - Melissa Ng Sook Khuan
U.S.A. - Nicolle Vélez (Earth '13)
Awards
Miss Friendship - U.S.A.
Best National Costume - THAILAND
Miss Talent - CZECH REPUBLIC
Sponsor awards
Miss KL Sogo - INDIA
Miss Secret Charm- THAILAND
Miss Sogo Trendsetter- KOREA
Miss Whoosh Glamorous - NETHERLANDS
Langkawi Ambassador - BRAZIL
Miss Gintell Wellness - PHILIPPINES
Remainder
ARGENTINA - Albana Ludmila Martínez
ARMENIA - Anahit Grigoryan (Princess of the Globe '14)
BELARUS - Svetlana Gorbacheva
BOLIVIA - María René Rivero Suárez (Intercontinemntal '16, Hispanoamericana '16)
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA - Merima Darman
CAMBODIA - Srey Keo Kem
CHINA Han Qi
COSTA RICA - Karol Elena Abarca Pérez (United Continents '17)
CYPRUS - Roxana Senanayake
DENMARK - Mona Lindgaard (Heritage International '15)
EGYPT - Heba Elessawy
ESTONIA - Kristin Aarma (Bikini Int'l '10, All Nations '11, WBQ '15)
FINLAND - Nana Partanen
FRANCE - Julia Boivin-Druel
GEORGIA - Ketevan Nozadze
GREECE - Vasiliki Konstanteli
ICELAND - Sunna Dögg Jónsdóttir (Globe '17)
INDIA - Sakshi Gupta
ITALY - Federica Dimonte
JAPAN - Misaki Hoshi
KAZAKHSTAN - Zhuldyzay Aidynova
KOREA - Na-yeon Kim (Supermodel International '17)
KYRGYZSTAN - Aigerim Abdraimova
LATVIA - Karolina Matrosova
MACEDONIA - Biljana Arbovska (Eurovision '13, MTMI '16, MTQOTYI '17)
MOLDOVA - Alexandra Rusu
NETHERLANDS - Rachel Aussems
NEW ZEALAND - Aysu Shahin
PANAMA - Guadalupe Olivia Quiróz de Loza
PARAGUAY - Ellen Beatriz Morán Benítez
PORTUGAL - Miriam Raquel Bernardino Pedroso
ROMANIA - Ana-Maria Șerban
RUSSIA - Alina Kostina
SERBIA - Miona Jovanović (MTMI '16)
SWEDEN - Anna Marie Westlin (Exclusive '15, Intercontinental '16, Globe '17)
TURKEY - Helin Gökçen (MTQOTYI '17)
UGANDA - Challa Elma Kapel
Withdrew
VIETNAM Khanh Ngan Do Tran
NO SHOWS:
BELGIUM
BULGARIA
CAMEROON
CANADA - Kylee Anderson
GERMANY
LAOS - Malisa Sidachanh
MEXICO
MONGOLIA
MYANMAR
NIGERIA - Enuanwa Blessing
SINGAPORE
SRI LANKA
UKRAINE
VENEZUELA - Diana Carolina Silva Francisco
ZAMBIA
ZIMBABWE