FACE OF BEAUTY INTERNATIONAL 2014
2014 November 15
New Palace Grand Ballroom Taichung, Taiwan
38 entries
Results
1 ARGENTINA Gimena Ghilarducci
2 FIJI Nisheeka Lal
3 ENGLAND Stefanie-Jayne Williams (Bikini Universe ’13, Eurovision ’13)
4 AUSTRALIA Maddison Clare Sloane
5 TAIWAN Xiao-Wen Chen (International ’13, Banano ’14)
Top 10
CANADA Chrystalle Omaga
HUNGARY Dalma Nyitrai
PARAGUAY Fátima Tatiana Rolin
PERU Ana Paula Valeria Manzanal Sarmiento
RUSSIA Yelena Paranchuk
Awards
Miss Friendship LESOTHO
Miss Photogenic ARGENTINA
Best National Costume MYANMAR
Best in Evening Wear ENGLAND
Best in Swimwear 1) PERU; runner-ups ARGENTINA, PARAGUAY, RUSSIA, TAIWAN
Best in Talent 1) TAIWAN, 2) MONGOLIA
Best in Interview SEYCHELLES
Best in Sports NEW ZEALAND
Internet AUSTRALIA
I Am Me MYANMAR
Tourism Ambassador 1) FIJI, 2) ENGLAND, 3) TAIWAN, 4) PARAGUAY, 5) BELGIUM
Sponsor award
Green Soy Bean 1) ARGENTINA, 2) TAIWAN, 3) FINLAND, 4) SEYCHELLES, 5) SIBERIA
Remainder
BELGIUM Jeanine Katarina Louise Ottenhof (Earth ’13 as Bonaire)
EL SALVADOR Katherine Lisette Ponce Pintin (Trifinio ’13)
FINLAND Maria Niemi (Tourism Millennium ’07, Friendship ’10. Motors ’11)
GEORGIA Mariam Mikeltadze
GUAM Athena Eva Mcninch
HAITI Phania Chateigne (Humanity ’12)
INDIA Mohini Raaj Puniya (T.E.E.N. Pageant ’12)
JAPAN Maki Ishizuka
KOREA A-ryeong Ju
KOSOVO Blertina Hoxha
LESOTHO Mohau Mokotjomela
MALAYSIA Yoyo Bek Hwee Shaung
MONGOLIA Ariunzaya Batjargal
MYANMAR Helen Myo Ko
NETHERLANDS Ivana Esther Robert Smit
NEW ZEALAND Lydia Smit
PANAMA Aileen Aracelys Barrios Valderrama
PUERTO RICO Melissa Nicole Lugo Ramos
SAMOA Evelyn Ulalei Vaigalu
SCOTLAND Gemma Susan Palmer (Eurovision ’13, Exquisite Face ’13)
SEYCHELLES Linda Cui (Asia Pacific World ’14)
SIBERIA Anna Evseeva
SINGAPORE Jacelyn Phang
SRI LANKA Milana Gamage
SWEDEN Emelie Nielsen
SWITZERLAND Nilda Giulia
THAILAND Tanchanok Petcharayuttapan
TONGA Silia Vaitai
Did not compete
ALBANIA Klodiana Stela Matoshi
MEXICO María Martínez
VENEZUELA Yuri Paola Urbano Castillo