MISS SUPRANATIONAL 2011
2011 August 26
Amphitheater, Plock, Poland
70 participants
Results
1 POLAND - Monika Lewczuk (1st RU Globe Int'l '09)
2 BELARUS - Lyudmila Yakimovich (World '10)
3 PUERTO RICO - Velery Velez Cuevas
4 VIETNAM - Daniela Nguyenova (Vietnamese name: Nguyen Thu May)
5 U.S.A. - Krystelle Khoury
Top 10
6 FRANCE - Analisa Kebaili
7 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Sofinel Baez Santos (International '10, winner Coffee '11)
8 SOUTH AFRICA - Dhesha Jeram
9 INDIA - Michelle Almeida (Top Model of the World '10)
10 FRENCH POLYNESIA - Mihilani Teixeira (Top 25 World '10)
Top 20
11 SLOVENIA - Suzana Matic
12 BRAZIL - Suymara Barreto Parreira (3rd RU Hispanoamericana '10)
13 CZECH REPUBLIC - Aneta Grabcova
14 HUNGARY - Agnes Konkoly (Universe '12)
15 COLOMBIA - Tania Zuluaga Candamil
16 ICELAND - Gudrun Dögg Runarsdóttir (World '09)
17 UKRAINE - Nataliya Sytnikova
18 LATVIA - Eva Caune (Earth '10)
19 LEBANON - Daniella Rahme (International '10)
20 PANAMA - Lidia Elena McNulty Espino
Continental Queens
Africa - SOUTH AFRICA
Americas - DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Asia & Oceania - INDIA
Europe - FRANCE
Awards
Miss Friendship - HONG KONG
Miss Personality - FRENCH POLYNESIA
Best National Costume - BRAZIL
Miss Photogenic - UKRAINE
Miss Elegance - DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Top Model - SLOVENIA
Best Body - SWEDEN
Best Talent - BAHAMAS
Miss Internet - INDIA (automatic advance to Top 20)
Remainder
ALBANIA - Megi Duro
BAHAMAS - Sharie Delva
BELGIUM - Sanne Laenen (Exclusive of the World '11)
BOLIVIA- Maria Beatriz Olmos Balcázar (Caraibes Hibiscus '10)
BONAIRE - Ana Gisel Maciel
BULGARIA - Elena Yordanova Markova
CANADA- Ailey Komeychuk
CROATIA - Lara Toplek
CURACAO - Melissa van de Laar
DENMARK - Monica Vestergaard Kristensen
ECUADOR- Leslie Annette Ayala Rodriguez
EGYPT - Jamilla Idirs
EL SALVADOR - Monica Cristina Avelar Herandez
ENGLAND - Hannah Owens
EQUATORIAL GUINEA - Nerre Priscila Barila Buale
ESTONIA - Maria-Luiza Rozkova
ETHIOPIA - Aman Taye Lemma
FINLAND - Pia Orava
GEORGIA - Nino Mikadze
GREECE - Sofie Aronis
HONDURAS - Marla Escobar
HONG KONG - Elaine NG Yee Ling
ISRAEL - Yael Markovich (International '12)
KOSOVO - Edra Mjeshtri
LITHUANIA - Deimante Bubelyte
MACEDONIA - Kristina Kochova
MOLDOVA - Tamara Curca
NAMIBIA - Susanna Maria Van Zyl
NETHERLANDS - Roline Hund (International '09, Friendship '10)
NEW ZEALAND - Katrina Turner
NIGERIA - Belema Julius Afiesimama
NORTHERN IRELAND - Joanna Alexis Spyrou
PERU - Jessica Schialer Tejada
PHILIPPINES - Lourenz Grace Salibay Remetillo
PORTUGAL - Tania Filipa Rodrigues Costa
ROMANIA - Denisia Parlea
RUSSIA - Yekaterina Rupasova (GlobalCity '07)
RWANDA - Yvonne Uwamahoro
SERBIA - Kristina Markovic
SINGAPORE - Anusha Rajaseharan (World '10)
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Michaela Gasparovicova
SURINAME - Sharifa Henar (Tourism Queen of the Year '10)
SWEDEN - Sara Elisabeth Weidenblad (SF All Nations '10)
THAILAND - Panika Vorraboonsiri (Miss Model of the World '10, Yacht '11)
TOGO - Rosalina Nadine Christiansen
TURKEY - Hilal Uzun
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS - Carolyn Whitney Carter-Heller (World '10)
VENEZUELA - Andrea Carolina del Valle Destongue Quiroz
WALES - Rachelle Perez
ZIMBABWE - Hildah Mabu
WITHDREW
ENGLAND - Emily O'Brien (sent home, replaced)
GERMANY - Benita Schmitz (SF Tourism Int'l '08)
SCOTLAND - Nicole McDain (sent home because she is married)
NO SHOWS:
ALGERIA - Chahrazed Maachi
BELIZE - Brittany Cabral
CAMEROON - Johanna Loïs Medjo Akamba
MACAU - Sarah Leyshan
MEXICO - Belén Alejandra Viveros Castelán
SPAIN - Salet Martínez
REPLACED:
ESTONIA - Maria-Luiza Roskova
INDIA - Sakshi Bindra
KOSOVO - Jonida Bojaxhiu
VENEZUELA - Ángela Julieta Ruiz Pérez