MISS INTERCONTINENTAL 2010
2010 November 7
Teatro Taíno, Hotel Barceló Resorts, Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
58 participants
Results
1 PUERTO RICO Maydelise Columna Rodríguez (Miss Intercontinental Caribbean)
2 PERU Karen Susana Schwarz Espinoza (Universe '09) (Miss Intercontinental Americas)
3 BAHAMAS Anastagia Pierre
4 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC Olga Lidia Navarro Santos
5 COLOMBIA Macri Elena Vélez Sánchez
Top 15
BONAIRE Benazir Berends-Charles (World '11)
GREECE Paraskevi Chatzigianni
JAMAICA Kerry-Ann Moxam
MOLDOVA Nataliya Ivanova
PARAGUAY Maura Rojas Cantero
PHILIPPINES Christi Lynn Landrito McGarry (1st RU Intercontinental '15) (Miss Intercontinental Asia & Pacific)
POLAND Izabela Wilczek (SF Earth '09) (Miss Intercontinental Europe)
SAMOA Danielle Lelo
UKRAINE Liliya Penova
VENEZUELA Flory Gabriela Díez Estrada
Awards
Miss Congeniality CANADA
Miss Photogenic COLOMBIA
Best National Costume PERU
Best Body ARGENTINA
Remainder
ANDORRA Bianca Perez
ARGENTINA Micaela López Bianchi
ARMENIA Inessa Tadevosyan
AUSTRALIA Sarah Poke
AUSTRIA Ivana Thaller
BELARUS Hanna Kindruk
BOLIVIA Patricia Gissel Castellón Siles
BRAZIL Bruna Saccol Jaroceski
BULGARIA Neli Angelova
CANADA Heather Ellis
COSTA RICA Maria Fernanda Arias
CUBA Viglis Viquillón
CURACAO Marvelin Hous
CZECH REPUBLIC Viviane Dusilova
DENMARK Camilla Bay Jakobsen
ENGLAND Jessica Rose Edwards Monroy
ETHIOPIA Rodina Kebede Gebremariam (Miss Intercontinental Africa)
GEORGIA Nanuka "Nana" Gogichaishvili (Universe '10)
GERMANY Katharina Schönau
GUADELOUPE Whitney Bon
HUNGARY Krisztina Pasztor
KAZAKHSTAN Sabina Sadvakasova
KOREA Yoon-yin Chong
KOSOVO Linda Miftaray
LATVIA Oksana Uzgalova
LEBANON Nathaly Farraj
LUXEMBOURG Dina Freitas
MACEDONIA Biljana Shkortova
MALI Linda Tatiene Sanogo (Supranational '10)
MALTA Tanita Vella
MARTINIQUE Yaël Souchette
MEXICO Alejandra Balderas Flores
MONTENEGRO Lola Mugosa
NETHERLANDS Sushma Pahladsing
ROMANIA Alina Clapa
SERBIA Sanja Radinovic (International '08)
SPAIN Irene Olivares Mora
SWITZERLAND Sira Topic
TAIWAN Yao-Chu Chen
THAILAND Pimpawan Bunjongsiri
TONGA Mary Francis Greatz (Earth '09)
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO Shardina Jordan
USA Mandy Grisham
NO SHOWS:
ALGERIA Meriyam Zigh
GHANA Essel Abena Poriia
HONDURAS Linda Beatrice Kennett
PANAMA Génesis Vergara Flores
ZAMBIA Pecivia Chimfwembe Mulenga
ZIMBABWE Vanessa Gayle Sibanda (World '09)