MISS EARTH 2012
2012 November 24
Versailles Palace, Alabang, Muntinlupa City, Philippines
80 participants
Results
1 CZECH REPUBLIC Tereza Fajksova (2nd RU MTQYI '10, Top 24 Bikini Int'l '11)
2 PHILIPPINES Stephanie Dianne Damondamon Stefanowitz
3 VENEZUELA Osmariel Maholi Villalobos Atencio
4 BRAZIL Camila Brant Gonçalves (Intercontinental '09)
Top 8
NEPAL Nagma Shrestha
RUSSIA Nataliya Pereverzeva
SOUTH AFRICA Tamerin Jardine
USA Siria Ysabel Bojorquez (winner World Miss University '11)
Top 16
COSTA RICA Fabiana Granados Herrera (Coffee '12)
GERMANY Nel-Linda Zublewitz
ITALY Giulia Capuani
JAPAN Megumi Noda
KOREA Sa-ra Kim
MEXICO Lourdes Paola Aguilar Concha
POLAND Justyna Rajczyk
SCOTLAND Sara Pendar
Awards
Miss Friendship
Group 1) 1) COLOMBIA, 2) Chinese Taipei, 3) CZECH REPUBLIC
Group 2) 1) INDIA, 2) KOREA, 3) GUAM
Group 3) 1) ITALY, 2) GERMANY, 3) MOLDOVA
Miss Photogenic 1) VENEZUELA, 2) THAILAND, 3) COSTA RICA
Best National Costume 1) THAILAND, 2) SOUTH AFRICA, 3) MALAYSIA
Best in Swimsuit COSTA RICA
Best in Long Gown U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS
Miss Talent
Group 1) 1) PUERTO RICO, 2) SOUTH AFRICA, 3) TAIWAN
Group 2) 1) TURKEY, 2) GUADELOUPE, 3) SPAIN
Group 3) 1) MALAYSIA, 2) MALTA, 3) HONDURAS
Remainder
ARGENTINA Tatiana Maria Bischof (United Continents '13)
AUSTRALIA Jenna Seymour
AUSTRIA Sandra Seidl
BAHAMAS Brooke Maria Sherman
BELGIUM Madina Hamidi
BELIZE Jessel Monique Lauriano (World '10)
BOLIVIA Dayana Dorado Moreno
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA Zerina Sirbegovic
BOTSWANA Lorraine Ditsebe
CANADA Valérie Rémillard
CHINA Stephanie Rong
COLOMBIA Cindy Kohn-Cybulkiewicz
COOK ISLANDS Teuira Raechel Napa
CRIMEA Liudmyla Kuzmina (Supermodel of Asia Pacific-Ukraine '11)
DENMARK Belinda Jensen
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC Rocio Elizabeth Castellanos Matías (5th RU Hispanoamericana '09)
ECUADOR Tatiana Catalina Torres Rojas (winner Int'l Queen of the Pacific '12)
EL SALVADOR Yaritza Rivera Barillas
ENGLAND Zahida Begum
FIJI Esther Cheyanne Foss
FINLAND Kristiina Maria Airi
GUADELOUPE Sheryna van der Koelen (World '13)
GUAM Sarah Borja Filush
GUATEMALA Stefany Miranda García
HONDURAS Odily Alvarenga
INDIA Prachi Mishra
INDONESIA Chelsy Liven
KENYA Fiona Yiasi Konchellah (World '09, International '10)
KOSOVO Ajshe Babatinca
LEBANON Patricia Geagea (winner Miss Emigrants '12)
MALAYSIA Deviyah Daranee a/p Radhakrishnan
MALTA Yasmin Falzon
MOLDOVA Alyona Chitoroaga (MTQYI '10)
MONGOLIA Battsetseg Turbat
NETHERLANDS Shauny Bult
NEW ZEALAND Gloria Ofa Blake
NICARAGUA Braxis Alvarez Ochomogo
NORTHERN IRELAND Clara Walker
NORWAY Nina Elise Fjalestad (winner Globe Int'l '11)
PAKISTAN Zanib Naveed
PANAMA Ana Lorena Ibañez Carles
PARAGUAY Alexandra Helena Fretes Galeano (Supranational '10)
PUERTO RICO Darla Arni Pacheco Montañez
REUNION ISLAND Aisha Valy
ROMANIA Iulia Monica Dumitrescu
SINGAPORE Phoebe Tan
SLOVAK REPUBLIC Martina Gresova
SLOVENIA Anjeza Barbatovci
SOUTH SUDAN Rachael Angeth Madit
SPAIN Nathalia Moreira
SRI LANKA Chaturika Ariyawansha
SWEDEN Camilla Margareta Hansson
SWITZERLAND Lea Sara Wittwer
TAIWAN Jen-Ling Lu
TANZANIA Bahati Chando
THAILAND Waratthaya Wongchayaporn
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO Amyrl Claudia Nurse
TURKEY Ilknur Melis Durasi
UKRAINE Yevgeniya Yevgeniyivna Prokopenko (Tourism International '11)
URUGUAY Cynthia Kutscher Kleinschmidt
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS Carolyn Whitney Carter-Heller (World '10, Supranational '11)
VIETNAM Anh Do Hoang
WALES Zoe Kinsella
ZIMBABWE Dimitra Markou
NO SHOWS:
ALBANIA Dardana Niklekaj
GABON Aimée Pascaline Mougoula
GHANA Alma Chanaa Abdul-Razak
HAITI Chersonese Archange
HONG KONG
HUNGARY Alexandra Kocsis
IRELAND Cara Lyons
KAZAKHSTAN Svetlana Raschshupkina
MACAU
NIGERIA Happiness Onu Ibagbi (Bride of the World '10)
PERU Miluska Violeta Huaroto Maradiegue
SIERRA LEONE Adiatu Bangura
TURKE & CAICOS Carlisa Williams
ZAMBIA Atieno Winnie-Fredah Kabwe
REPLACED:
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Alba Marina Aquino Marte
ECUADOR - Estefanía Andrea Realpe Pérez
GUADELOUPE - Feh Rosseau Nyamndi
LEBANON - Eliane Khawand
MONGOLIA - Uyanga Ochirbat
SPAIN - Joanna Guianolini
TAIWAN - Tien-Jung Kuo