MISS AMERICA 2019
2018 September 9
Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, New Jersey
51 participants
Results
1 NEW YORK - Nia Imani Franklin
2 CONNECTICUT - Bridget Mary Oei
3 LOUISIANA - Holli' Gabrielle Conway
4 FLORIDA - Taylor Marie Tyson
5 MASSACHUSETTS - Gabriela Maria Taveras
Top 10
ALABAMA - Callie Regan Walker
COLORADO - Ellery Christine Jones
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA - Allison Kathleen Farris
IDAHO - Nina Forest
NEBRASKA - Jessica Lynn Shultis
Top 15
INDIANA - Lydia Suzan Tremaine
MINNESOTA - Michaelene Rae Karlen
OKLAHOMA - Ashley Jane Thompson
WASHINGTON - Danamarie McNicholl-Carter
WISCONSIN - Tianna Marie Vanderhei
Awards
On Stage Interview MASSACHUSETTS, VIRGINIA & WISCONSIN
Talent FLORIDA, INDIANA & LOUISIANA
Non-finalist Talent Award HAWAII, MONTANA, TEXAS & UTAH
Miss Congeniality VERMONT
People's Choice Award MASSACHUSETTS
Quality of Life awards (1) ARKANSAS (2) MARYLAND (3) MISSISSIPPI
Children's Miracle Network (CMN) National Miracle Maker awards (1) SOUTH CAROLINA (2) KANSAS (3) ALABAMA
Women in Business Scholarship awards (1) HAWAII (2) SOUTH DAKOTA (FIN) NEBRASKA & TENNESSEE
STEM Scholarship awards (1)MASSACHUSETTS (2) MONTANA (3) NEVADA (FIN) NEW HAMPSHIRE & VERMONT
Remainder
ALASKA - Courtney Anne Schuman
ARIZONA - Isabel Geraldine Ticlo
ARKANSAS - Claudia Elizabeth Raffo
CALIFORNIA - Mackenzie Larae Freed
DELAWARE - Joanna Lynn Wicks
GEORGIA - Annie Jorgensen
HAWAII - Penelope Emily Domaloan Ng Pack
ILLINOIS - Grace Margaret Khachaturian
IOWA - Mikhayla Hughes-Shaw
KANSAS - Hannah Leigh Klaassen
KENTUCKY - Katie Michelle Bouchard
MAINE - Olivia Nicole Mayo
MARYLAND - Adrianna Christine David
MICHIGAN - Emily Paige Sioma
MISSISSIPPI - Asya Danielle Branch
MISSOURI - Katelyn Lewis
MONTANA - Laura Lynn Haller
NEVADA - Alexis Brianna Hilts
NEW HAMPSHIRE - Marisa Jo Moorhouse
NEW JERSEY - Jaime Gialloreto
NEW MEXICO - Ashley Alyssa Fresquez
NORTH CAROLINA - Laura Camille Matrazzo
NORTH DAKOTA - Katie Rachel Olson
OHIO - Matti-Lynn Chrisman
OREGON - Taylor Lee Ballard
PENNSYLVANIA - Kayla Lynn Repasky
RHODE ISLAND - Alexandra Coppa
SOUTH CAROLINA - Davia Esther Bunch
SOUTH DAKOTA - Carrie Leigh Wintle
TENNESSEE - Christine Electra Williamson
TEXAS - Madison Paige Fuller
UTAH - Jesse Craig
VERMONT - Julia Ann Crane
VIRGINIA - Emili Elizabeth McPhail
WEST VIRGINIA - Madeline Morris Collins
WYOMING - Rebecca "Beck" Marie Bridger