miss INTERNATIONAL 2012
SUNDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2012
Okinawa Prefectural Hall of Martial Arts, Okinawa, JAPAN
69 ENTRANTS
Results
1 JAPAN Ikumi Yoshimatsu (Bikini International ’10, Tourism Queen Year ’10)
2 FINLAND Viivi Suominen
3 SRI LANKA Madusha Rushani Mayadunne
4 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC Melodia Mir Jímenez (2nd RU Hispanoamericana-SPAIN '09)
5 PARAGUAY Nicole Elizabeth Huber Vera (Top 16 Earth '11, Top 30 World '11)
Top 15
BRAZIL Rafaela Gomes Butareli
COLOMBIA Melissa Carolina Varón Ballesteros
HAITI Anedie Lucrece Azael (Universe '11)
INDIA Rochelle Maria Rao
MEXICO Jessica Cecilia Garcia Formenti Canseco
NAMIBIA Paulina Nangula April Malulu
PHILIPPINES Nicole Cassandra Maturan Schmitz
UNITED KINGDOM Alize Lily Mounter (Top 7 World-ENGLAND '11)
USA Amanda Renee Delgado (winner Banana '08, MTQI-HAWAII '08, Café '10, winner Miss Model of the World '10)
VENEZUELA Blanca Cristina Aljibes Gallard
Awards
Miss Friendship MAURITIUS
Miss Photogenic JAPAN
Best National Costume HONDURAS
Miss Internet MYANMAR
Miss Performance (Talent) RUSSIA
Miss JOICFP HAITI
Remainder
ARGENTINA Daiana Laura Incandela Lema (Banano '09, Café ’11, World Miss University ’11)
AUSTRALIA Sarah Jane Fraser
BELARUS Anastasiya Pogranichnaya (Tourism Int'l '12)
BELGIUM Aliënatie "Aline" Jacqueline Decock (Earth '11)
BELIZE Destinee Dominique Arnold
BOLIVIA Stephanie Nuñez Nogales
CAMEROON Francoise Odette Ngoumou
CANADA Marta Jablonska
COSTA RICA Mariam Natasha Sibaja Bermúdez (Top 10 Tourism International '11)
DENMARK Line Knapp Christiansen
ECUADOR Katherine Tatiana Loor Hidalgo (Continente Americano '12)
EL SALVADOR Marlin Ramírez (Teenager '10)
ESTONIA Xenia Likhacheva (Earth '11, Tourism Int'l '11)
FRANCE Marion Amelineau
GABON Channa Divouvi
GERMANY Aline Marie Massel
GIBRALTAR Kerrianne Massetti
GUADELOUPE Aude Belenus
GUAM Chanel Cruz Jarrett
GUATEMALA Christa Vene García González (Global Teen ’10)
HONDURAS Shirley Nicole Velasques Morales (MTQI '11)
HONG KONG Tracy Tsin Suet Chu
HUNGARY Klaudia Kozma
INDONESIA Liza Elly Purnamasari
ISRAEL Yael Markovich (Supranational '11)
ITALY Giulia Masala
KOREA Jung-bin Lee
LATVIA Kristina Viluma
LEBANON Cynthiya Moukarzel
MACAU Cherry Ng Ka I (Earth '11, World '12)
MALAYSIA Olivia Teng Mei Xian
MAURITIUS Ameeksha Devi Dilchand
MONGOLIA Dolgion Delgerjav
MYANMAR Nang Khin Zeyar
NEPAL Subekshya Khadka
NEW ZEALAND Hannah Helen Langley Carson (Intercontinental '12)
NICARAGUA Reyna Perez Núñez
PANAMA Karen Elena Jordán Beitia (Asia Pacific World '12)
PERU Rossmary Pizarro Limo
POLAND Rozalia Mancewicz (3rd RU MTQI '05, Universe '11)
PORTUGAL Joana Maria Nunes Peta
PUERTO RICO Ashley Michelle Ruiz Rodríguez (Teen International & Sugar cane ’07)
RUSSIA Yekaterina Meglinskaya
SINGAPORE Ying Mae Leong
SLOVAK REPUBLIC Denisa Krajcovicova
SPAIN Ana Amparo Crespo Martínez
SURINAME Wynona Redmond
SWEDEN Hanna Katarina Konow
TAHITI Ariirau Sandras
TAIWAN Nian-yu Yu
THAILAND Rungsinee Panjaburi
TURKEY Meltem Tuzuner
UKRAINE Yuliya Gershun
U.S. VIRGIN ISLANDS Vanessa Mari Donastorg
NO SHOWS:
CHINA Chengcheng Zhang
ETHIOPIA Melkam Michael Endale (World '12)
FIJI Kesa Foilole Kacilala
GEORGIA Mariam Girmisashvili
LITHUANIA Asta Jakumaite
NIGERIA Happiness Onu Ibagbi
SOUTH AFRICA Donique Leonard (Top 20 MTQI '11)
DEBUTS: Cameroon, Gibraltar, Haiti, Namibia, US Virgin Islands
WITHDRAWALS: Aruba, China, Cuba, Georgia, Hawaii, Kyrgyzstan, Netherlands, Romania, South Africa, Tanzania, Trinidad & Tobago, Vietnam, Zimbabwe
RETURNS: Argentina, Canada, Gabon, Israel, Mauritius, Myanmar, Nicaragua, Sri Lanka, Suriname, United Kingdom