MISS SUPRANATIONAL 2014
2014 December 5
Municipal Sports & Recreation, Krynica-Zdroj, Poland
71 participants
NOTE 69 were at press presentation of Nov. 20; Argentina arrived later that night, & Turkey on Nov. 22
Results
1 INDIA - Asha Bhat
2 THAILAND - Parapadsorn "Pia" Disdamrong (Top 10 Grand '14)
3 GABON - Maggaly Omrnellia Emmanuelle Nguema (International ‘14, Universe '14)
4 U.S.A. - Allyn Elizabeth Rose
5 POLAND - Katarzyna Maria Krzeszowska (World '13)
Top 10
6 MYANMAR - Han Thi Soe
7 CZECH REPUBLIC - Jana Zapletalova (WBMI '13, European Tourism '13, Europe World '16)
8 SPAIN - Celia Vallespir García
9 PUERTO RICO - Bárbara Marrero
10 COLOMBIA - Marlyn Mora Jiménez
Top 20
11 PHILIPPINES - Yvethe Marie Avisado Santiago (WMU ’09)
12 ROMANIA - Elena Zama
13 CANADA- Gabriela Clesca Vallejo
14 BELARUS - Kristina Martsinkevich
15 SWITZERLAND - Mylène Clavien
16 SWEDEN - Ida Märta Brigitta Sharise Ovmar (Exclusive '14)
17 AUSTRALIA - Yvonne Amores
18 TRINIDAD & TOBAGO - Tinnita Felice Griffith
19 ARGENTINA - Marisol Ailen Arrillaga
20 CHILE - Charlotte Francesca Molina Ríos
Continental Queens
Africa - EQUATORIAL GUINEA
Americas - PUERTO RICO
Asia & Oceania - MYANMAR
Europe - CZECH REPUBLIC
Awards
Miss Bikini - SWEDEN
Best Smile - MALAYSIA
Miss Top Model - CHINA
Miss Photogenic - DENMARK
Miss Elegance - ENGLAND
Miss Friendship - CANADA
Miss Internet - MYANMAR (automatic advance to Top 20)
Best National Costume - INDONESIA
Miss Fashion - 1) USA, 2) BELARUS, 3) POLAND
Miss Fashion Photogenic - SLOVENIA
Talent - 1) INDIA, 2) GABON, 3) ESTONIA
Talent Top 5 - AUSTRALIA & PUERTO RICO
Remainder
ALBANIA - Abigela Tahiri
ANGOLA - Gracieth Magalhães
BELGIUM - Ekaterina Sarafanova (International '13)
BOLIVIA- María Fernanda Rojas Pedraza
BRAZIL - Adriana Camila ‘Milla’ Clemente Vieira da Silva
CAPE VERDE - Stephanie Cabral (CPLP '4)
CHINA - Gu Wei
COSTA RICA - Claudia Gallo Salazar
DENMARK - Angela Lakocevic
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Britney Ann Bueno
ECUADOR- Martha María Romero Camposano (Café ’14)
EL SALVADOR - Marcela Solórzano
ENGLAND - Zandra Galliguez Flores
EQUATORIAL GUINEA - María Begoña Andeme Obama Akele
ESTONIA - Helena Hanni
FINLAND - Irina Nefedova
FRANCE - Manon Lemaure
GIBRALTAR - Claire Nuñez
GREECE - Ina Tsikopoulou
GUADELOUPE - Allison Charlène Guiougou
HUNGARY - Ivett Szigligeti
ICELAND - Pebbles Jimsdottir (Exclusive '14)
INDONESIA - Estelita Liana
IRELAND - Laura Fox
ITALY - Graziana Ruta
JAPAN - Ayaka Wakao
KENYA - Julia Kenisha Njoroge
KOREA - Min-ji Kim
LEBANON - Patricia Geagea (Earth '12)
LUXEMBOURG - Michelle Koch
MALAYSIA - Audrey Loke Pui Yan
MAURITIUS - Kelly Céline
MEXICO - Natalia Sánchez Díaz (Panamerican '12)
MONGOLIA - Enkhjin Enkhmaa
MOROCCO - Chaima Riahi Idrissi
NETHERLANDS - Cherlyn van Dalm (Yacht ’13)
NEW ZEALAND - Hayley Rose Haskell
NORTHERN IRELAND - Kay Evon Wallis
NORWAY - Daniella Andersson
PANAMA - Alison Gabriela Mariche Sánchez
PERU - Ana María Villalobos Rojas
PORTUGAL - Ana Cláudia Ornelas Bomfim (MTQI 13, International ’13)
RWANDA - Neema Umwali Larissa Magambo (East Africa ’12)
SAO TOME & PRINCIPE - Wilma Varela
SCOTLAND - Jade Leigh Hunt
SLOVENIA - Tjasa Zver Sijecic
SURINAME - Rannathielle Bitornia
TURKEY - Halil Söyler
UKRAINE - Viktoriya Andriivna Nimets (Princess of the World ’11, Globe ’13)
VENEZUELA - Patricia Lucía Carreño Martínez
WALES - Harriet Cole
NO SHOWS:
CAMEROON - Lynda Ngoungoure Muna
CONGO DR - Stephanie Kola
COTE D'IVOIRE - Jasmine Aminata Tra Bi
GERMANY - Sabine Fischer
GUATEMALA - Rebekah Sue Romero McMillen
HAITI - Soukena Jean-Jacques
HONDURAS - Tishanah Welcome
JAMAICA - Roshelle McKinley
JERSEY - Siobhan Scott
KYRGYZSTAN - Milandhoo Adiletova
NICARAGUA - Rosselyn Zeledón
NIGERIA - Marian Usinzibe ‘Mimie’ Makbere (Tourism International ’12)
PARAGUAY - Stephania Sofía Vázquez Stegman
RUSSIA - Yelizaveta Konstantinova
TANZANIA - Zara Bedel
VIETNAM - Van Quynh Le Thi
REPLACED:
ECUADOR - Inés Panchano Lara
NORTHERN IRELAND - Jade Leverton
PORTUGAL - Isabela Spínola
THAILAND - Ananya Mongkolthai