THE MISS GLOBE 2018
2018 October 21
Amfiteatri i Tiranës, Tirana, Albania
45 participants
Results
1 CHINA - Yizhou Yu
2 AUSTRALIA - Montana Lynette Farrah-Seaton
3 TURKEY - Perihan Koz
4 ITALY - Rosa Fariello
5 ALBANIA - Alba Bajrami
Top 15
BRAZIL - Vanessa Thais Domingues Crippa (Globe '11, Banano '12, MMOTW '12, Princess of the World '14, Bikini Universe '15)
CANADA - Shayna Canfield
ESTONIA - Veronika Sinkevits
FRANCE - Laurène Gildas Via (MTQYI '17)
MYANMAR - Myat Eaindray Htet (ASEAN Friendship '17)
PHILIPPINES - Michele Theresa Imperial Gumabao
PORTUGAL - Alexandra Garcês (Mediterranean '18)
ROMANIA - Ana-Maria Pascu
RUSSIA - Valeriya Viktorovna Maximova
VIETNAM - Nhi Yen Huynh Thi
Awards
Miss Friendship - Spain
Miss Photogenic - Poland
Best National Costume - India
Miss Golden Girl - Latvia
Miss Tourism Globe - Spain
Miss Dream Girl - Philippines
Miss Elegance - Tatarstan
Miss Passion - Mexico
Miss Bikini - Albania
Miss Talent - France
Miss Social Media - Philippines
Remainder
ARMENIA - Liza Gazyan
BELARUS - Serafima Maksimovna Lapanik (Tourism Ambassador '17)
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA - Katerina Nicovska
BULGARIA - Jovana Sarafimova
COLOMBIA - Valentina Sánchez Cifuentes
CZECH REPUBLIC - Veronika Jelincova
ENGLAND - Amber Jade Smith
HONG KONG - La Chu
INDIA - Jasmeet Kaur Arneja
JAMAICA - Natacha Ashman
KOREA - Jung Ji-kyo
LATVIA - Valērija Mickēviča (International Tourism '18)
LEBANON - Chanel El Amil
MACEDONIA - Anastasija Lazoroska
MALAYSIA - Lee Xuan Chan
MEXICO - Paola Sofía Tanguma Villarreal
MOLDOVA - Daria Cocier (Europe World '17, WNTM '17)
MONTENEGRO - Tijana Ćetković
NETHERLANDS - Dyonne Starmans
NIGERIA - Christabel Oyindoubra Wilson
PAKISTAN - Madeeha Naseer (Asia Pacific '16, Eco International '18)
POLAND - Natalia Roczniak
PUERTO RICO - Lilliriel Rivera Rodríguez
SLOVENIA - Bisera Cuculova
SOUTH AFRICA - Ancharne Pretorius
SPAIN - Paula González Falcón
SWEDEN - Jessica Kristin Johansson
TATARSTAN - Yekaterina Sergeyevna Grudtsova
THAILAND - Jirachaya Sukinta
UKRAINE - Kseniya Sergiivna Horbenko
Did not compete
BARBADOS - Stephanie Balogun
BURKINA FASO - Zenabou Saba
CAMEROON - Mercy Joyce Ashu Arrah
FINLAND - Iiris Yli-Kaatiala (MGBQ '17)
GAMBIA - Aminata Njie
GERMANY - Camelia Minicuta
KOSOVO - Kaltrina Berisha (World Peace '15, Summer World '16)
VENEZUELA - Roxanny Vanessa Rodríguez Rodríguez (WMU 16)
ZAMBIA - Jila Patience Makina