MISS GRAND INTERNATIONAL 2019
2019 October 25
Poliedro de Caracas, Caracas, Venezuela
60 participants
NOTE 55 participants were at the sashing ceremony October 10, including Estonia & Sweden who were not on the official gallery. Nicaragua arrived October 11. Bashkortostan arrived October 12. Egypt & China arrived October 13.
NOTE 59 were at the press presentation October 15.
NOTE Philippines arrived October 19 due to a transit visa situation on her original travel
Results
1 - VENEZUELA - Lourdes Valentina Figuera Morales
2 - MEXICO - María Fernanda Malo Juvera Raimond Kedilhac
3 - THAILAND - Arayha Suparurk (1st runner-up to Supermodel Asia Pacific '11)
4 - PANAMA - Carmen Irina Drayton Niñera
5 - BRAZIL - Marjorie Marcelle Correa Angelotti
Top 10
AUSTRALIA - Taylor Marlene Curry (All Nations '16)
ECUADOR - Mara Stefica Topic Verduga
PERU - Camila Namie Escribens (Universe '23)
PUERTO RICO - Hazel Marie Ortíz Méndez
VIETNAM - Kiều Loan Nguyễn Hà (People's Choice)
Top 20
CHILE - Francisca Paz Lavandero Ceballos (World Tourism Ambassador '17)
COLOMBIA - Génesis Andrea Quintero Pérez (Ganadería '17)
COSTA RICA - Brenda Giselle Castro Madrigal (Teenager '11, Latinoamérica '14, Universe '15)
CZECH REPUBLIC - Maria Boichenko
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Stephanie Liz Bustamante Rodríguez (International '18)
GUATEMALA - Dannia Sucely Guevara Morfín
IRELAND - Sudawan Kumdee
JAPAN - Adeline Minatoya
PARAGUAY - Milena Montserrat Rodríguez Coronel
SOUTH AFRICA - Belinde Schreuder (7 Continents '15, United Continents '18, Supranational '18)
SPAIN - Ainara de Santamaría Villamor (Earth '17)
Awards
Best in Evening Gown - Peru
Most Popular Vote - Vietnam
Most Popular Vote Top 10 - India, Indonesia, Malaysia, Mexico, Myanmar, Peru, Philippines, Thailand, Venezuela
Best in Swimsuit - Panama
Best in Swimsuit Top 10 - Brazil, Indonesia, Latvia, Malaysia, Mexico, Myanmar, Philippines, Thailand, Venezuela, Vietnam
Best National Costume - Ecuador
Best National Costume Top 10 - Indonesia, Japan, Malaysia, Mexico, Myanmar, Peru, Philippines, Thailand, Vietnam
Best National Costume Top 20 - Brazil, Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, Guadeloupe, Guatemala, India, Lebanon, Nigeria, Panama, Venezuela
Remainder
ALBANIA - Xhensila Shaba
ARMENIA - Liana 'Lily' Sargsyan (World '17)
BASHKORTOSTAN - Galina Alekseevna Lukina (Planet ‘16, MGBQ ‘16)
BELARUS - Karina Kiseleva (Asia Pacific '17, United Continents '18, Mesoamerica '18, Planet Int'l '19)
BOLIVIA - Natalia Carolina Paz Rojas
BULGARIA - Victoria Zahidova Vaseva
CANADA - Brianna Plouffe
CHINA - Deng Jiefang
CUBA - Elaine Gonzalez
CURACAO - Liane Bonofacia (United Continents ‘17)
EGYPT - Esraa Abdelmoneim Abdel Mohsen Albelasi (Mermaid '17, All Nations '18)
EL SALVADOR - Olga María Flores Ortiz (Asia Pacific '18)
ESTONIA - Eliise Randmaa
FRANCE - Cassandra Pereira DeSousa
GERMANY - Lalaine Desiree Quintana Mahler
GUADELOUPE - Nahémy Ceriac
HAITI - Josée Isabelle Riché
INDIA - Shivani Jadhav
INDONESIA - Sarlin Delee Jones
ITALY - Mirea Sorrentino
LATVIA - Jekaterīna Aleksejeva (Top Model '17)
LEBANON - Stephanie Dash Karam Tovar (Lebanon Emigrant '16 winner, International '16)
MACAU - Chia Ian Loi
MALAYSIA - Mel Dequanne Abar
MAURITIUS - Shanone Savatheama
MYANMAR - Hmwe Thet Lwin
NEPAL - Nisha Pathak (Heritage International '15)
NETHERLANDS - Margaretha Emma de Jong (Earth '18)
NICARAGUA - Vanessa de los Ángeles Baldizón Huerta
NIGERIA - Ocheche Oonye Favour
PHILIPPINES - Samantha Ashley Lo (Best Model '18)
POLAND - Patrycja Wożniak
PORTUGAL - Laura Cunha Gameiro
REUNION - Laëtitia Hoareau-Boyer
ROMANIA - Ramona Maria Vătămanu (Glam World & World Next Top Model ‘18)
RUSSIA - Kamilla Uralovna Khusainova (Globalcity '18)
SWEDEN - Clara Linnea Wahlqvist, (MMOTW ‘18)
U.S.A. - Emily Irene Delgado (Banano '13)
UKRAINE - Viktoriya Volodymyrivna Myronova
NO SHOWS:
ARGENTINA - Agustina Epelde Finavi (Intercontinental '15)
AZERBAIJAN - Rovsana Suleymanova
CAMBODIA - Det Sreyneat
DENMARK - Stinna Grønhøj Petersen
ENGLAND - Ashleigh Wild
FINLAND - Lena Malinen
KOREA - Ser-im Park
KOSOVO - Arlinda Prenaj
LAOS - Malailak Kettavong
NEW ZEALAND - Emma May Gribble (Globalcity '18)
SCOTLAND - Freya Taylor
SIERRA LEONE - Ramatulai Jurata Wurie
WALES - Emma Davies
ZAMBIA - Luwi Lusa Kawanda
REPLACED:
CHINA - Xingxing Ma
COLOMBIA - Sthefani Rodríguez Bastidas
IRELAND - Hollie Hersey
NEPAL - Shradha Silwal