miss INTERNATIONAL 2018
FRIDAY, november 9, 2018
Tokyo Dome City Hall, Tokyo, JAPAN
77 ENTRANTS
Results
1 VENEZUELA - Mariem Claret Velazco García
2 PHILIPPINES - Maria Ahtisa Rodriguez Manalo
3 SOUTH AFRICA - Reabetswe Rambi Sechaoro (winner Supermodel Int’l ’12)
4 ROMANIA - Bianca Lorena Tirsin (2nd RU Supranational ’17)
5 COLOMBIA - Anabella Castro Sierra
Top 8
ECUADOR - Michelle Nathalie Huet Rodríguez
JAPAN - Hinano Sugimoto
SPAIN - Susana Sanchez Hernandez
Top 15
AUSTRALIA - Emily Grace Tokić
INDONESIA - Vania Fitryanti Herlambang
MADAGASCAR - Esmeralda Lombardin Malleka
MEXICO - Nebai Torres Camarena
PARAGUAY - Daisy Diana Lezcano Rojas (Top 10 Hispanoamerica ’17)
THAILAND - Keeratiga Sawangjaeng (Top 15 Intercontinental ’13)
UKRAINE - Bogdana Kostyantynivna Tarasyk
Continental Queens
Miss International Africa SOUTH AFRICA
Miss International America ARGENTINA
Miss International Asia SINGAPORE
Miss International Europe NETHERLANDS
Miss International Oceania GUAM
Awards
Best National Costume ECUADOR
Miss Perfect Body CURACAO
Miss Best Dresser MEXICO
Remainder
ARGENTINA - Rocio Magali Pérez Suarez
ARUBA - Stephanie Helen Anouk Eman (World ’17)
BELGIUM - Kelly Quanten
BOLIVIA - Maria Elena Antelo Molina
BRAZIL - Stephanie de Medeiros Passos Pröglhöf
CANADA - Camila González López (Coffee ’17, Hispanoamericana ’17)
CHILE - María Pía Fernanda Vilches Mencía
CHINA - Chaoyuan Wang
COOK ISLANDS - Louisa Purea
COSTA RICA - Glennys Dayana Medina Segura (1st RU Eco International '18, among many other pageants)
COTE D’IVOIRE - Jemima Gbato
CUBA - Jennifer Alvarez Ruiz
CURACAO - Diöna Angela
CZECH REPUBLIC - Daniela Zálešáková
DENMARK - Louise Gabriella Gede Arild
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - Stéphanie Liz Bustamante Rodríguez
EGYPT - Farah Sedky (Universe ’17)
EL SALVADOR - Ena Alicia Cea Cea
ETHIOPIA - Frezewd Solomon Demissie (MTQI '15, MMOTW '16)
FINLAND - Eevi Annika Ihalainen
FRANCE - Mélanie Léa Labat
GERMANY - Franciska Acs
GHANA - Benedicta Nana Adjei
GUADELOUPE - Sarah Gwenaelle Eruam
GUAM - Diliana Judeen Tuncap
GUATEMALA - Cindy Gabriela Alarcón Castillo
HAITI - Cassandra Chéry (Universe ’17)
HAWAII - Olivia Evelyn Walls
HONDURAS - Valeria Alejandra Cardona Urbina (Banano '17, Earth '17, 2nd RU Asia Pacific '17)
HONG KONG - Carmaney Wong
HUNGARY - Frida Maczkó
INDIA - Tanishqa Bhosale
KENYA - Ivy Nyangasi Mido (Face of Beauty Int’l ’17, Supranational ’17, Landscapes Int’l ‘18)
KOREA - Ye-jin Seo
LAOS - Piyamarth Phounpaseuth
LEBANON - Rachel Rafka Younan
MACAU - Cherry Chin Ling-Yi
MALAYSIA - Mandy Loo Poh-Jern
MAURITIUS - Ashna Nookooloo
MOLDOVA - Daniela Marin (World ’16)
MONGOLIA - Munkhchimeg Batjargal
MYANMAR - May Yu Khatar
NEPAL - Ronali Amatya (Eco International '17)
NETHERLANDS - Zoë Amber Niewold
NEW ZEALAND - Natasha Kristina Unkovich
NICARAGUA - Stefanía de Jesús Alemán Cerda (Café '15, World '15)
NORTHERN MARIANAS - Celine Concepcion Cabrera
PANAMA - Shirel Joan Ortiz Aparicio (Face of Beauty '13)
PERU - Marelid Elizabeth Medina Guerrero
POLAND - Marta Kaja Palucka (Top 20 World ’17)
PORTUGAL - Carina Patricio Neto
PUERTO RICO - Yarelis Yvette Salgado Rodríguez (America '15, Panamerican '16, Turismo Latino '16 as Panamerican USA)
RUSSIA - Galina Alekseevna Lukina (Europe World '15)
SINGAPORE - Eileen Feng
SLOVAK REPUBLIC - Radka Grendová
SRI LANKA - Natalee Wilson Fernando
SWEDEN - Izabell Frederika Louise Hahn (Multiverse '16)
TAIWAN - Man-jung Kao
UNITED KINGDOM - Sharon Gaffka
USA - Bonnie Lee Walls
VIETNAM - Thúy Tien Nguyễn Thuc (aka Tien Nguyen)
ZIMBABWE - Tania Tatenda Aaron
NO SHOWS:
BELARUS - Margarita Martynova
CAMBODIA - Dy Sokrakheta
GEORGIA - Medea Gejadze
GIBRALTAR - Lilly Gomez
NIGERIA - Mafo Victoria Waniko (Top 10 Tourism Int’l ’14) (visa problem)
NORWAY - Helene Abildnes
SIERRA LEONE - Michaella Oladuni Tommy (visa problem)
TUNISIA - Dorsaf Zouaghi
REPLACED:
HAITI Merlie Fleurizard
VIETNAM Thuý An Nguyễn Thị
DEBUTS: -
WITHDRAWALS: Belarus, Cambodia, Gibraltar, Lithuania, Norway, Sierra Leone, Tunisia
RETURNS: Argentina, Aruba, Cote d'Ivoire, Cuba, Denmark, Egypt, Germany, Guam, Kenya, Madagascar, Northern Marianas, Puerto Rico, Romania, Sri Lanka, Zimbabwe