miss INTERNATIONAL 2004
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2004
Workers Indoor Arena, Beijing, CHINA
58 ENTRANTS
Results
1 COLOMBIA Yeymmy Paola Vargas Gómez (winner World Coffee Queen '05)
2 USA Amy Lynne Holbrook (Coffee '04)
3 GREECE Olga Kipriotou
Top 15
CHINA Yue Sun
FRANCE Lucie Degletagne
GERMANY Natascha Vanessa Börger Sevilla (SF Universe '02, 1st RU Europe '02), 2nd RU Intercontinental '02, winner Top Model of the World '02, winner Baltic Sea '03)
INDIA Mihika Varma
JAPAN Tamiko Kawahara
KOREA In-ha Kim
LATVIA Jelena Keirane (SF Earth '02, Europe '03)
MONGOLIA Sodtuya Chadraabal (World '04)
PHILIPPINES Margaret Ann "Maan" Awitan Bayot (1st RU Maja Mundial '04)
RUSSIA Nataliya Kolodeznikova
SPAIN Cristina Torres Domínguez
UNITED KINGDOM Laura Shields
Awards
Friendship HONG KONG
Photogenic MONGOLIA
Best National Costume CHINA
Miss Good Will RUSSIA
Remainder
ANGOLA Telma de Jesus Esperanca Sonhi (SF Universe '04)
ARUBA Ysaura Wong Giel
AUSTRALIA Lacey Davis
BAHAMAS Shantell Nicole Hall (World '03)
BOLIVIA Vanessa Patricia Morón Jarzun (Earth '05)
BRAZIL Grazielli Soares Massafera
CANADA Adelynn Rose Arce Cupino
CHILE María Francisca Valenzuela Rendic
COSTA RICA Tatiana Vargas Cruz
CYPRUS Demetra Mouski
CZECH REPUBLIC Michaela Wostlova
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC Carol Marie Arciniegas Moreno (3rd RU Coffee '03)
ECUADOR Irene Andrea Zunino Garcia
EGYPT Dina Abel
EL SALVADOR Andrea Hernández (World Coffee Queen '04)
ETHIOPIA Helina Mezegbu
FINLAND Henna Kateriina Ylilauri
HAWAII Kellie Peterson
HONG KONG Sze-Sze Fu
HUNGARY Blanka Bakos (Universe '04)
ICELAND Halldora Rut Bjarnadottir
ISRAEL Li’or Keren
LEBANON Nataly Nasrallah
MALAYSIA Lim Lee-Ching
MEXICO Bernadette González Mejía
NEW CALEDONIA Yvana Parotu
NORTHERN MARIANAS Kenyelyn Litumular Arriola
NORWAY Stephanie Eide Furuguiel
PANAMA Anabella Isabel Hale Ruíz
PERU Aldana Joyce García Jahnsen (Sudamericana '03, Coffee '06)
POLAND Marta Matyjasik (2nd RU Europe '02, World '02, 3rd RU Earth '03)
PUERTO RICO Meredith Herrera Morales
ROMANIA Ramona-Angela Raut
SENEGAL Aminata Sophie Dièye
SERBIA & MONTENEGRO Jasna Bozovic
SINGAPORE Sherry Ng Yun Feng
SLOVAK REPUBLIC Aneta Kailingova
THAILAND Sunisa Pasuk (Tourism Intercontinental '03, Intercontinental '04)
TUNISIA Rym Laalai
TURKEY Gulsah Sahin
UKRAINE Yuliya Yuriyivna Kumpan
VENEZUELA Eleidy Maria Aparicio Serrano
ZAMBIA Cynthia Kanema (World '03, Universe '04, Earth '05)
NO SHOWS:
BELIZE Farah Carisa Evans
NIGERIA Maya Lawani Ene
PARAGUAY Myriam Raquel Rodriguez
SRI LANKA Shehara Silva
TAHITI Tania Tinirauarii
DEBUTS: Angola, Romania, Zambia
WITHDRAWALS: Argentina, Croatia, Guatemala, Latin Mexico, Native American, Malta, Vietnam
RETURNS: Australia, Bolivia, Czech Republic, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Hawaii, Hungary, Iceland, Latvia, Lebanon, Mongolia, New Caledonia, Norway, Panama, Peru, Poland, Senegal