Scottish National 25TT results
Post date: 04-Jul-2012 09:24:27
Steve Cairns set a new PB of 54 - 25 seconds and got tenth place.
1 Iain Grant Dooleys CRT V 00:52:26
2 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles S 00:52:32
3 Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles S 00:53:09
4 Sean Childs RNRMCA V 00:53:24
5 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers V 00:53:26
6 Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers V 00:53:35
7 Jim Cusick Glasgow Couriers V 00:53:39
8 Chris Smart Paisley Velo RT S 00:54:21
9 Eddie Addis Equipe Velo Ecosse S 00:54:24
10 Steve Cairns Perth United CC S 00:54:25
11 Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC V 00:54:32
12 Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads CC S 00:54:47
13 David Gibson Dooleys CRT V 00:54:56
14 Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane S 00:54:56
15 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo S 00:55:03
16 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles V 00:55:25
17 Robert Carson Team Leslie Bike Club V 00:55:31
18 Michael Robb Ayr Roads CC S 00:55:38
19 David McLellan Dooleys CRT V 00:55:41
20 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Wheelers V 00:55:49
21 Gary Robson Gala CC V 00:56:08
22 David Millar Glasgow Couriers V 00:56:19
23 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion V 00:56:28
24 Gavin Shirley Dooleys Cycles S 00:56:28
25 Robert Brown unattached V 00:56:30
26 Raymond Johnston Glasgow Couriers V 00:56:34
27 Thomas Gordon Dooleys Cycles RT V 00:56:42
28 Stuart Moran Nevis Cycles RT S 00:56:49
29 Derek McMillan St Christphers CC V 00:56:59
30 Nick Tryon RNRMCA V 00:57:17
31 Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club V 00:57:22
32 Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers S 00:57:24
33 Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers V 00:57:27
34 Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles S 00:57:46
35 David Robinson North Argyll CC V 00:57:50
36 Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team V 00:57:50
37 Keith Anderson Pro-Am RC S 00:58:07
38 Ben Miller Nevis Cycles RT JM 00:58:11
39 Ian Wilson Desside Thistle CC V 00:58:20
40 Norman Skene Granite City Racing Team V 00:58:21
41 Andrew Kilpatrick leslie Bike Shop V 00:58:32
42 James Meek Team Leslie Bike Club V 00:58:43
43 James Logan Gala CC V 00:58:43
44 Alan McCaffrey Ross Shire Roads CC V 00:58:58
45 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers V 00:59:08
46 Jim Trevor Hull Thursday Road Club S 00:59:21
47 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers FV 00:59:30
48 Jeremy Tomlinson Fife Cycling 2000 V 00:59:33
49 Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club S 00:59:35
50 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC V 00:59:44
51 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC V 00:59:47
52 Steve Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles V 00:59:58
53 David Harter Forres CC V 00:59:58
54 Craig Gilmour Falkirk BC S 01:00:04
55 Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club V 01:00:07
56 Alex McPhee unattached V 01:00:10
57 Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC V 01:00:18
58 Billy Bunyan Dunfermline CC V 01:00:22
59 Buchanan Paterson Stirling Bike Club S 01:00:24
60 Steven Brennan Pro-Am RC S 01:00:32
61 Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion S 01:00:41
62 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers V 01:00:48
63 Douglas Brooke Glasgow Road Club V 01:00:50
64 Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC S 01:00:52
65 Allan McLean Glasgow Wheelers V 01:00:57
66 Sian Tovey Dooleys CRT F 01:01:01
67 Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC FV 01:01:20
68 Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC S 01:01:25
69 Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion V 01:01:30
70 Craig Cameron Aberdeen Wheelers V 01:01:33
71 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC V 01:01:34
72 Alan Solway Kennoway RC V 01:01:37
73 Paul Anderson Gala CC V 01:01:41
74 Bud Johnston Glasgow Couriers V 01:01:55
75 Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club V 01:02:12
76 Stuart Easton Sandy Wallace Cycles V 01:02:23
77 Neil Muir Edinburgh RC V 01:02:42
78 Laura Nicolson Moray Firth CC F 01:02:47
79 Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC V 01:02:52
80 Craig Ward Ythan CC YM 01:03:01
81 Tony Nugent East Kilbride RC V 01:03:06
82 Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC V 01:03:07
83 Jocky Johnstone Icarus Racing V 01:03:22
84 Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers V 01:03:27
85 Charlie Gillies Stirling Bike Club V 01:04:00
86 Neil McFarlane Falkirk BC V 01:04:00
87 Iain McLeod Denny RC V 01:04:04
88 James Reid Dunfermline CC V 01:04:13
89 Tina Reid Sandy Wallace Cycles FV 01:04:17
90 Hector Nicolson Moray Firth CC V 01:04:26
91 Colin Allanach Ythan CC V 01:04:28
92 Julie Erskine Aberdeen Wheelers F 01:04:49
93 Stephen Brown unattached YM 01:05:02
94 Lorraine Brown Leslie Bike Shop FV 01:05:04
95 Val Martin Dooleys CRT FV 01:05:17
96 Elaine Lowden Glasgow Wheelers FV 01:05:20
97 Patricia Baird Deeside Thistle CC FV 01:05:57
98 Jack Carlin Glasgow Riderz YM 01:05:59
99 Craig Dale The Bicycle Works S 01:06:06
100 James Smith Glasgow Nightingale V 01:06:20
101 James Skinner Glen Marnock S 01:06:42
102 Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop F 01:06:44
103 Craig Wallace Granite CIty Racing Team S 01:07:07
104 Anna Harris Angus Bike Chain F 01:07:29
105 George Skinner Royal Albert CC V 01:12:51
106 Graeme Newton Stirling Bike Club V 02:01:41