Bori Kalangan 2019
This Bori Development Trust initiative will promote art among school children in Bori continues. In the month of November 2019 students from all government primary (Tishem, Tamshire, Deulwada, Paniwada & Khazordem) along with Swami Vivekanand High School and Pragati Vidhyalaya a competition was held on the theme Bori your village.
Total of students participated in the drawing competion. At least one prize from each class and school participation was given, All students from Std 1-9th participated in the competition. We will display all the pictures on bustops in Bori for public viewing each week .
Eminent artist Shridhar Kamat Bambolkar assisted in choosing the winners. He was impressed by the raw talent developed in past three years due to efforts of BDT.
List of all Bori Kalanagan 2019 participants & Winners
Primary Std 1-4
Tamshire
Rajay K. Gaude 4th
Ashwini S. Borkar 4th
Darsh V. Gaude 4th
Dikshita R. Gaude 4th
Lavesh A. Parsekar 4th
Prathamesh S. Naik 4th
Vaibhav D. Satarkar 3rd
Dattaraj Borkar 3rd
Saloni K. Satarkar 3rd
Avani Y. Naik 3rd
Yash N. Gaonkar 3rd
Krunal A. Muli 3rd
Gautam G. Satarkar 3rd
Gauravi G. Naik 3rd
Nikita R. Gaude 3rd
Sakshi O. Muli 3rd
Pratish R. Gaude 2nd
Pragati P. Sutar 2nd
Guri D. Lohar 2nd
Sarvam S. Muli 2nd
Saumya S. Naik 2nd
Dhanashri O. Muli 1st
Harsh G. Starkar 1st
Divesh Rama Gaude 1st
Lakshade S. Gaude 1st
Brijesh G. Gaude 1st
Manasvi P. Gaude 1st
Deulwada
Sameer B. Badgar 4th
Tanvesh S. Naik 4th
Shivesh M. Naik 4th
Himanshu H. Singh Kushwaha 3rd
Prajvi D. Parpati 3rd
Darsh B. Borkar 3rd
Ashutosh L. Appalwar 3rd
Anushka Dayanand 2nd
Anshu Hamir Singh Kushwaha 2nd
Taranum Bashir Ahmed Bulbule 2nd
Sarjani Martin Vaz 1st
Ansh B. Borkar 1st
Paniwada
Geetesh B. Gaude 4th
Priyanka S. Parwar 4th
Laxman C. Amonkar 4th
Manaat M. Naik 4th
Priyanshi P. Naik 3rd
Vaishnavi V. Nhavi 3rd
Tanisha T. Gaude 3rd
Ajaya I. Singhal 2nd
Chaitali C. Gaude 2nd
Deepraj D, Gaude 2nd
Ria U. Gaude 2nd
Veda M. Naik 2nd
Gaurav P. Parwar 2nd
Tejas B. Shastri 2nd
Palak S. Karnojia 2nd
Tanvesh D. Velip 2nd
Sania S. Gaude 1st
Dhanshree B. Gaude 1st
Shaurya N. Gaude 1st
Sangam R. Gaude 1st
Tishem
Nimisha Nilu Gaude 3rd
Kritika G. Ambiger 2nd
Amruta S. Malkar 2nd
Simran Manoj Kumar 1st
Siddhant S. Naik 1st
Khazordem
Kunal B. Naik 3rd
Depakshi D. Naik 3rd
Kinjal R. Naik 2nd
Naitik R. Naik 2nd
Shivam R. Naik 2nd
Shreya G. Naik 2nd
Swami Vivekanand Primary School
Pratham N. Prabhu Borkar 4th
Divyansh P. Gaonkar 4th
Arnav A. Prabhugaonkar 4th
Paras P. Walavalkar 4th
Shrihan S. Deshpande 4th
Namisha R. Borkar 3rd
Dixita D. Ravkai 3rd
Sunidhi D. Naik 3rd
Pranavi R. Borkar 3rd
Nishta D. Naik 2nd
Sharmika Miringkar 2nd
Maxax N. Gaude 2nd
Priya 2nd
Ansh A. Kosambe 1st
Chinmoy 1st
Reva Upadhye 1st
Pragati Primary School
Tanisha N. Naik 4th
Kanishka V. Naik 4th
Devangi K. Phadte 4th
Devang S. Gaude 3rd
Pranshu A. Borkar 3rd
Bhargav G. Parwar 3rd
Anshani A. Naik 3rd
Saivardhan V. Borkar 3rd
Rashvi R. Naik 2nd
Saanvi S. Bhonsle 2nd
Piyush V. Naik 2nd
Garvi V. Satarkar 2nd
Aradhya B. Narayan 1st
Radha V. Naik 1st
Sarvi S. Gunaji 1st
Dhanashree B. Chari 1st
Swami Vivekanand High School
Tanvi G. Marathe 5th
Khushi S. Borkar 5th
Shivansh R. Gautam 5th
Sambhav S. Naik 5th
Shriyansh N. Naik 5th
Sanobee 5th
Sanjana R. Harijan 5th
Devang S. Desai 5th
Shreyash D. Athlekar 5th
Shreyan S. Pagi 5th
Ayan Khan 5th
Apeksha Gaude 6th
Ansh Velignkar 6th
Sutirth Borkar 6th
Purva Borkar 6th
Pranay D. Gaude 7th
Vinamra Naik 7th
Avisha K. Naik 7th
Sakshi Borkar 8th
Reva R. Tiwari 8th
Suvani Naik 8th
Sakshi P. Gaonkar 8th
Mukesh M. Kashyap 8th
Rudresh Bhat 8th
Mehak M. Kashyap 8th
Pragati High School
Pratibha K. Patil 5th
Anush K. Naik 5th
Kanisha 5th
Swarang Borkar 5th
Krissh 6th
Vedanth Gaude 6th
Rohit Borkar 6th
Tanisha Naik 6th
Shambhavi P. Naik 7th
Sujal S. Naik 7th
Abhishek D. Gaude 7th
Dipika Kashyap 7th
Rudra J. Shikerkar 8th
Ankit Guade 8th
Geetam G. Naik 8th
Kashinath S. Chari 8th
Kalpesh Naik 8th
Neeli K. Goswami 9th
Saideep R. Raikar 9th
Sushmita D. Gaude 9th
Rashmita S. Netalkar 9th
Shivani Gupta 9th
Ajit Vishwakarma 9th