Search this site
Skip to main content
Skip to navigation
Eastern Hancock Athletics
Home
Schedules
Sports Teams
Fall Sports
Cheer
Cross Country
Football
Girls Golf
Boys Tennis
Volleyball
Winter Sports
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Cheer
Swimming
Wrestling
Spring Sports
Baseball
Boys Golf
Softball
Girls Tennis
Track & Field
Youth Sports
Forms
Coaches
Fan Zone
Livestream Events
Booster Club
Hall of Fame
Mobile Apps
Sports History
MEC
Sports Pass Info
Athletes of the Week
Maps & Directions
EH Athletics YouTube
Social Media
Trainer
Athletic Trainer
Strength-Conditioning
Sponsors
Calendar
Alternative PE Credit Info
Eastern Hancock Athletics
Home
Schedules
Sports Teams
Fall Sports
Cheer
Cross Country
Football
Girls Golf
Boys Tennis
Volleyball
Winter Sports
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Cheer
Swimming
Wrestling
Spring Sports
Baseball
Boys Golf
Softball
Girls Tennis
Track & Field
Youth Sports
Forms
Coaches
Fan Zone
Livestream Events
Booster Club
Hall of Fame
Mobile Apps
Sports History
MEC
Sports Pass Info
Athletes of the Week
Maps & Directions
EH Athletics YouTube
Social Media
Trainer
Athletic Trainer
Strength-Conditioning
Sponsors
Calendar
Alternative PE Credit Info
More
Home
Schedules
Sports Teams
Fall Sports
Cheer
Cross Country
Football
Girls Golf
Boys Tennis
Volleyball
Winter Sports
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Cheer
Swimming
Wrestling
Spring Sports
Baseball
Boys Golf
Softball
Girls Tennis
Track & Field
Youth Sports
Forms
Coaches
Fan Zone
Livestream Events
Booster Club
Hall of Fame
Mobile Apps
Sports History
MEC
Sports Pass Info
Athletes of the Week
Maps & Directions
EH Athletics YouTube
Social Media
Trainer
Athletic Trainer
Strength-Conditioning
Sponsors
Calendar
Alternative PE Credit Info
Eastern Hancock Athletic Hall of Fame Members
2008 Induction Class
1985 State Championship Football Team
Bob Copeland
Carey Bradley Willis
Cheryl Vail Apple
Doug Peacock
Jenni Beaver McDaniel
Kent Colclazier
Larry Spegal
Pete Hubert
Richard O'Neal
2009 Induction Class
Alexis Laska
Andrea Engleking
Carolyn Johnson
Lisa Rodebeck Eastes
2010 Induction Class
Keith Oliver
Rusty Low
2011 Induction Class
Brian Maynard
Shana Wyatt Field
2012 Induction Class
Derek Harmon
2013 Induction Class
1968 Sectional Championship Boys Basketball Team
Bob Oakes
Joe Levering
Paul (Butch) Holliday
2014 Induction Class
2003 Final Four Boys Basketball Team
David Smith
2015 Induction Class
Gary Sullivan
2016 Induction Class
Caleb Kennedy
2017 Induction Class
David Dunbar
Jeremy Wisehart
Joe Havlin
Lexi Vincz
2018 Induction Class
No induction Class
2019 Induction Class
Daniela Debnarova Drobna
Abbey Freeman Bolden
Breanna Lawyer
Matt Simmons
Dustin Smith
Brenda Wolski
2020 Induction Class
Steven Stunda
Robert "Bob" Wampler
2021 Induction Class
Jon Cain
Chet Ellis
Allan (Butch) Holden
Clayton Shultz
202
2
Induction Class
Fran Stephenson
20
23
Induction Class
Kiersten Schrope Martin
Shelby Mourey Reed
2012 Girls Cross Country Team
202
4
Induction Class
2012 Volleyball Team
2013 Football Team
Darby Shaw Smith
Kaycee Ruble Bell
Cooper Henderson
2013 Softball Team
202
5
Induction Class
Report abuse
Page details
Page updated
Report abuse