Search this site
Skip to main content
Skip to navigation
CHS SUBJECT SELECTION
Home
Year 9 2024
Mandatory Course List
English
Geography
History
Mathematics
Mathematics 5.1
Mathematics 5.2
Mathematics 5.3
Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Science
200–Hour Course List
Agricultural Technology
Child Studies
Commerce
Dance
Drama
Food Technology
Graphics Technology
Great Mysteries of History
Industrial Technology – Metal
Industrial Technology – Timber
Industrial Technology – Building and Construction
Information and Software Technology
Japanese
Music
Photography and Digital Media
Physical Activity and Sports Studies
Textiles Technology
Visual Arts
Visual Design
100–Hour Course List
Cafè Skills and Barista Z
Commerce (Legal) Z
Deerubbin Dreaming Z
Photo Journalism Z
Fashion Design and Decoration Z
iSTEM – Integratged Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics Z
MASTERchef Z
Mathematics Problem Solving
Multimedia Z
Paddock to Plate in the 21st Century
Page to Stage Z
Physical Activity and Sports Studies Z
Showcase Elective
Visual Arts – Ceramics Z
Year 11 2024
Board Developed Courses
English
English Standard
English Advanced
English Studies
Aboriginal Studies
Agriculture
Ancient History
Biology
Business Studies
Chemistry
Community and Family Studies
Dance
Design and Technology
Drama
Earth and Environmental Science
Economics
Food Technology
French Beginners
Geography
Industrial Technology
Industrial Technology - Metals and Engineering Technologies
Industrial Technology - Multimedia Technologies
Industrial Technology - Timber Product and Furniture Technologies
Information Processes and Technology
Investigating Science
Japanese Continuers
Legal Studies
Mathematics
Mathematics – Standard
Mathematics Advanced – Preliminary and HSC
Modern History
Music
Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Physics
Society and Culture
Studies of Religion 1 and 2
Textiles and Design
Visual Art
English Extension 1
English Extension 2
HSC History Extension
Mathematics Extension 1 – Preliminary and HSC
HSC Mathematics Extension 2
Science Extension Stage 6
Board Endorsed Courses
Ceramics
Exploring Early Childhood
Photography, Video and Digital Imaging
Sports, Lifestyle and Recreation
Stage 6 Numeracy CEC Course
Visual Design
Work studies
VET Curriculum Frameworks
TAFE Delivered VET Course
Selection Procedure
FAQ's
CHS SUBJECT SELECTION
Home
Year 9 2024
Mandatory Course List
English
Geography
History
Mathematics
Mathematics 5.1
Mathematics 5.2
Mathematics 5.3
Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Science
200–Hour Course List
Agricultural Technology
Child Studies
Commerce
Dance
Drama
Food Technology
Graphics Technology
Great Mysteries of History
Industrial Technology – Metal
Industrial Technology – Timber
Industrial Technology – Building and Construction
Information and Software Technology
Japanese
Music
Photography and Digital Media
Physical Activity and Sports Studies
Textiles Technology
Visual Arts
Visual Design
100–Hour Course List
Cafè Skills and Barista Z
Commerce (Legal) Z
Deerubbin Dreaming Z
Photo Journalism Z
Fashion Design and Decoration Z
iSTEM – Integratged Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics Z
MASTERchef Z
Mathematics Problem Solving
Multimedia Z
Paddock to Plate in the 21st Century
Page to Stage Z
Physical Activity and Sports Studies Z
Showcase Elective
Visual Arts – Ceramics Z
Year 11 2024
Board Developed Courses
English
English Standard
English Advanced
English Studies
Aboriginal Studies
Agriculture
Ancient History
Biology
Business Studies
Chemistry
Community and Family Studies
Dance
Design and Technology
Drama
Earth and Environmental Science
Economics
Food Technology
French Beginners
Geography
Industrial Technology
Industrial Technology - Metals and Engineering Technologies
Industrial Technology - Multimedia Technologies
Industrial Technology - Timber Product and Furniture Technologies
Information Processes and Technology
Investigating Science
Japanese Continuers
Legal Studies
Mathematics
Mathematics – Standard
Mathematics Advanced – Preliminary and HSC
Modern History
Music
Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Physics
Society and Culture
Studies of Religion 1 and 2
Textiles and Design
Visual Art
English Extension 1
English Extension 2
HSC History Extension
Mathematics Extension 1 – Preliminary and HSC
HSC Mathematics Extension 2
Science Extension Stage 6
Board Endorsed Courses
Ceramics
Exploring Early Childhood
Photography, Video and Digital Imaging
Sports, Lifestyle and Recreation
Stage 6 Numeracy CEC Course
Visual Design
Work studies
VET Curriculum Frameworks
TAFE Delivered VET Course
Selection Procedure
FAQ's
More
Home
Year 9 2024
Mandatory Course List
English
Geography
History
Mathematics
Mathematics 5.1
Mathematics 5.2
Mathematics 5.3
Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Science
200–Hour Course List
Agricultural Technology
Child Studies
Commerce
Dance
Drama
Food Technology
Graphics Technology
Great Mysteries of History
Industrial Technology – Metal
Industrial Technology – Timber
Industrial Technology – Building and Construction
Information and Software Technology
Japanese
Music
Photography and Digital Media
Physical Activity and Sports Studies
Textiles Technology
Visual Arts
Visual Design
100–Hour Course List
Cafè Skills and Barista Z
Commerce (Legal) Z
Deerubbin Dreaming Z
Photo Journalism Z
Fashion Design and Decoration Z
iSTEM – Integratged Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics Z
MASTERchef Z
Mathematics Problem Solving
Multimedia Z
Paddock to Plate in the 21st Century
Page to Stage Z
Physical Activity and Sports Studies Z
Showcase Elective
Visual Arts – Ceramics Z
Year 11 2024
Board Developed Courses
English
English Standard
English Advanced
English Studies
Aboriginal Studies
Agriculture
Ancient History
Biology
Business Studies
Chemistry
Community and Family Studies
Dance
Design and Technology
Drama
Earth and Environmental Science
Economics
Food Technology
French Beginners
Geography
Industrial Technology
Industrial Technology - Metals and Engineering Technologies
Industrial Technology - Multimedia Technologies
Industrial Technology - Timber Product and Furniture Technologies
Information Processes and Technology
Investigating Science
Japanese Continuers
Legal Studies
Mathematics
Mathematics – Standard
Mathematics Advanced – Preliminary and HSC
Modern History
Music
Personal Development, Health and Physical Education
Physics
Society and Culture
Studies of Religion 1 and 2
Textiles and Design
Visual Art
English Extension 1
English Extension 2
HSC History Extension
Mathematics Extension 1 – Preliminary and HSC
HSC Mathematics Extension 2
Science Extension Stage 6
Board Endorsed Courses
Ceramics
Exploring Early Childhood
Photography, Video and Digital Imaging
Sports, Lifestyle and Recreation
Stage 6 Numeracy CEC Course
Visual Design
Work studies
VET Curriculum Frameworks
TAFE Delivered VET Course
Selection Procedure
FAQ's
English Standard
English Advanced
English Studies
Report abuse
Page details
Page updated
Report abuse