Our Creators


A

Anne Hickley

Marbled Beauty: Hand crafted silk art, long floaty scarves

Ann Reeve

Writer & Great Ellingham Chit Chat Group founder

Hand crafted unusual silver jewellery

B

Bruce Blanchflower

Recycled chopping boards from £12.50 made in Attleborough

Belinda Ashton

Unique Polymer Clay Jewellery Designs

Bernard 'Bernie' Mullin

Local Author

Barry Pratt

Ceramic Sculpture

C

Cate Aspinall

Pyrography and Paintings

Member of Hingham and Hardingham Art Group

D

Clive Bohannan

Local Landscapes in Oils

Carrie O'Donnell

Spiritual Arts

Cristal Webb

Delicate scraffito, functional ceramics made in Hingham

David Bryant

Recycled plastic

Sculpture and ceramics, founder of Hingham Pottery

Deborah Hallam

Watercolours

Derek Rose

Acrylics

E

Life-like wildlife portraits in pastel pencils

Emily Tadd

Knott a Dream macramé wall hangings, decorations and bookmarks

Emma Kate Hulett

Traditional oil paintings on hand-stretched canvasses, capturing the essence of the local countryside

Estee Davis

Hingham Tree Care curvy boards

F

G

Gloria Dean

Limited Edition Lino Cuts

H

Hayley Baker

Watercolours

Pottery and ceramic sculpture, handmade in Watton, member of Anglian Potters

Hilary Hodges

Beautiful watercolours, member of Hingham and Hardingham Art Group

I

Ineta Semerova

Hand-stitched teddies from recycled and local materials

J

James & Jane Tullett

Sunnyside Boards

Jane Aldridge

Original Abstracts, Attleborough

Jane Kelly

Weave and Unwind

The Screwdriver Artist, Attleborough

Decorative fused glass handmade in Great Ellingham

June Briggs

Mixed Medium

John and Jacqui Hurst

Marshland Arts

K

Karon Fisher

Luv2Craft

Kate Petzold

Handicrafts

Kay Barker

Abstract Oils

Keith Lindoff

Mesmerising Metal

L

Lee Grubb

Acrylic Pour

Lindsay MacLean

Seagreen Soaps

Liz Smith

Ceramics

Lois Gill

Textiles

Luke Power

Power Creations (metal sculpture)

M

Maggie Watson

Weaving

Marcello Stavolo

Dark Sparks Metalwork

Margaret Beales

Watercolours

Marianne Turner

Acrylics

Marilyn Scrymgeour

Cards

Mark Yardley

Oils

Mathew Dunstan

Oils

Mick Kemp

Lasercut Designs

N

Nicki Saunders

Watercolours

Jes Todd

Norfolk Nook Stationery & Books

O

P

Pat Brunsdon

Knitted animals

Paula Bidmead

Country portraits

Pauline Sexton

Pastel landscapes

Philippa Parkin

Pet & wildlife portraits

Q

R

Rachael Haisted

Dearest Delilah

Rachael King

Textiles

Rob Fielding

Wood carvings of birds

Rod Green

Cartoonist

Ruddy Muddy

White Van 'Graffithy'

S

Sylvia Caiger-Smith

Pen art

Sally Temple

Finger painted oil landscapes

T

Tony Benfield

Acrylics

Tori Woolley

Watercolour and Mixed Media

Tracey Baldwin

Fluffology

Postage stamp art

U

V

W

Woody Beez

X

Y

Yvonne Lamden Cooper

Pastels

Z