Search this site
Skip to main content
Skip to navigation
Chess Victoria
Home
1. The 2013 Victorian Championship and Reserves
Latest Results
School Tournaments
Junior Tournaments
16/4/2013: Hobsons Bay Purdy Cup
2013 Australasian Masters
2013 Australian Women's Masters
2013 Ballarat Arthur Koelle
2013 Ballarat Arthur Koelle Reserves
2013 Ballarat Arthur Teters Memorial
2013 Ballarat Begonia Open
2013 Ballarat Club Championship
2013 Ballarat Club Reserves Championship
2013 Ballarat Koelle A Grade
2013 Ballarat Koelle B Grade
2013 Ballarat Spielvogel Memorial
2013 Bendigo Club Championship Finals
2013 Bendigo Summer Swiss
2013 Billanook Classic Tournament 1
2013 Billanook Classic Tournament 2
2013 Billanook Classic Tournament 3
2013 Billanook Classic Tournament 4
2013 Box Hill Autumn Cup
2013 Box Hill Club Championship
2013 Box Hill Friday Winter Rapid
2013 Box Hill Open
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens April
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens August
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens December
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens February
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens January
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens June
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens March
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens November
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens October
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens September
2013 Canterbury Day Nighter
2013 Canterbury Juniors Tuesday Autumn Swiss
2013 Canterbury Rookies and Queens May
2013 Canterbury Summer Swiss
2013 Canterbury Tuesday New Season
2013 Chess Victoria Primary Open Final
2013 Croydon Club Championship
2013 Croydon Frost Winter Warmer
2013 Croydon Open
2013 Croydon President Cup
2013 CV Primary Open Semi-Final at German Club on 21 October 2013
2013 CV Primary Open Semi-Final at German Club on 22 October 2013
2013 Dandenong Club Championship
2013 Dandenong Easter Cup
2013 Dandenong Grades
2013 Dandenong Mirko Kudric Memorial
2013 Dandenong Rating Prize Tournament
2013 Dandenong Summer Swiss
2013 Girton Grammar Bendigo
2013 Hobsons Bay Best in the West
2013 Hobsons Bay Club Championship
2013 Hobsons Bay Cup
2013 Hobsons Bay Honourable Bob
2013 Hobsons Bay Koshnitsky Cup
2013 Hobsons Bay Purdy Cup
2013 Hobsons Bay Reserves Championship
2013 MCC Bob Brooking
2013 MCC Edwin Malitis Memorial
2013 MCC Melbourne Cup
2013 MCC Saint and Swartz Memorial
2013 Melbourne CC Australia Day
2013 Melbourne CC City of Melbourne
2013 Melbourne CC Open
2013 Melbourne CC Quads
2013 Melbourne CC Quads 23/6/2013
2013 Melbourne CC Quads Div 2 23/6/2013
2013 Melbourne Chess Club ANZAC Day
2013 Melbourne Chess Club Championship
2013 Mentone Club Championship
2013 Mentone Open
2013 Mildura Open
2013 Noble Park Classic
2013 Noble Park Club Championship
2013 Noble Park Open
2013 Noble Park Summer Swiss
2013 Primary Open Semi-Final at Glen Waverley Secondary College
2013 Ranges Club Championship
2013 Ranges End of Year Rapid
2013 Ranges Knox Chess Cup
2013 Ranges New Year Classic
2013 Ranges New Year Rapid
2013 Ranges Open
2013 Ranges Rookies Shield Final
2013 Ranges Rookies Shield May
2013 Ranges Rookies Shields August
2013 Vic Open Rapid Championship
2013 Victorian Blitz
2013 Victorian Championship Reserves
2013 Victorian Country Chess Championship
2013 Victorian Junior Championship U8 and U10
2013 Victorian Junior U12
2013 Victorian Junior U14 U16 U18
2013 Victorian Open
2013 Victorian Primary Girls Interschool Chess Final
2013 Victorian Primary Open Semi-Final at Billanook College
2013 Victorian Secondary Girls Interschool Chess Final
2013 Victorian Secondary Open Interschool Chess Final
2013 Warrnambool Open
2014 AJCC Girls U12/U14
2014 AJCC Girls U16/U18
2014 AJCC Girls U8/U10
2014 AJCC Open U12
2014 AJCC Open U14
2014 AJCC Open U16
2014 AJCC Open U18
2014 AJCC U10 Open
2014 AJCC U12 Blitz
2014 AJCC U18 Blitz
2014 AJCC U8 Open
2014 Australasian Masters
2014 Australian Blitz
2014 Australian Challengers
2014 Australian Championship
2014 Australian Reserves
2014 Australian Women Masters
2014 Ballarat Arthur Teters Memorial
2014 Ballarat Begonia Open
2014 Ballarat Begonia Open
2014 Ballarat Chess Club Championship
2014 Ballarat Chess Club Reserves
2014 Ballarat Koelle A Grade
2014 Ballarat Koelle B Grade
2014 Ballarat Spielvogel
2014 Bendigo Chess Club Championship
2014 Billanook Chess Classic Tournament 2
2014 Billanook Chess Classic Tournament 3
2014 Billanook Classic Tournament 1
2014 Billanook Classic Tournament 4
2014 Box Hill Autumn Cup
2014 Box Hill Chronological Swiss
2014 Box Hill Club Championship
2014 Box Hill Friday Allegro October
2014 Box Hill Friday Allegro September
2014 Box Hill Grades
2014 Box Hill Open
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens April
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens Cup August
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens December
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens February
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens January
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens July
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens June
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens March
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens May
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens November
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens September
2014 Box Hill Sunday Arvo Swiss T1
2014 Box Hill Sunday Arvo Swiss T2
2014 Box Hill Sunday Coaching Term 4
2014 Canterbury Summer Swiss
2014 Canterbury Summer Swiss
2014 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Chess Championship
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Primary Girls Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Primary Open Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Primary Open Semi-Final 20141020
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-School Primary Prep-Grade3 Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Secondary Girls Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Secondary Open Final
2014 Chess Victoria School Age-Group Rapid Chess Championship
2014 Croydon Chess Classic
2014 Croydon Club Championship
2014 Croydon Open
2014 Croydon The Frost Winter Warmer
2014 CV Inter-school Primary Open Semi-Final 20141021
2014 CV Inter-School Primary Open Semi-Final 20141023
2014 CV Inter-School Primary Open Semi-Final 20141024
2014 Dandenong Easter Cup
2014 Dandenong Lightning
2014 Dandenong Mirko Kudric Memorial
2014 Dandenong Rating Prize Tournament
2014 Dandenong Rating Prize Tournament
2014 Dandenong Summer Swiss
2014 Glen Eira Qualifier 3
2014 Hobsons Bay Club Championship
2014 Hobsons Bay Honourable Bob
2014 Hobsons Bay Junior Cadets
2014 Hobsons Bay Junior Championship
2014 Hobsons Bay Junior Reserves
2014 Hobsons Bay Koshnitsky Cup
2014 Hobsons Bay McCrakett Cup
2014 Hobsons Bay Purdy Cup
2014 Hobsons Bay Reserves Championship
2014 MCC ANZAC Day Weekender
2014 MCC Australia Day Weekender
2014 MCC Brooking
2014 MCC Christmas Swiss
2014 MCC City of Melbourne Open
2014 MCC Club Championship
2014 MCC Hjorth Open
2014 Mentone Club Championship
2014 Mentone Open
2014 Noble Park Club Championship
2014 Noble Park Masters
2014 Noble Park Open
2014 Noble Park Spring Cup
2014 Primary Girls Final
2014 Primary Open Semi-Finals Schools
2014 Ranges Christmas Rapid
2014 Ranges Club Championship
2014 Ranges Knox Cup
2014 Ranges Open
2014 Ranges Rookies Shield Grand Final
2014 Secondary Girls Final
2014 Secondary Open Final
2014 The Victorian Inter-School Chess Championship
2014 Victorian Blitz
2014 Victorian Championship
2014 Victorian Country Chess Championship
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 12
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 14 & Under 16
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 8 & Under 10
2014 Victorian Open
2014 Warrnambool Open
2015 Australasian Masters
2015 Australasian Masters Games
GM Norm Results
IM Norm Results
2015 Ballarat Begonia Open
2015 Ballarat Spielvogel
2015 Billanook Classic Novice T2
2015 Billanook Classic T2
2015 Box Hill Club Championship
2015 Box Hill Club Championship
2015 Box Hill Friday Allegro March
2015 Box Hill Friday Grades
2015 Box Hill Rookies & Queens August
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens April
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens February
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens January
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens July
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens June
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens March
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens May
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens October
2015 Box Hill School Aged Rapid
2015 Box Hill Sunday Arvo 1
2015 Box Hill Sunday Arvo 2
2015 Box Hill Team Rapid 2
2015 Box Hill Team Rapid 2
2015 Box Hill Teams Tournament
2015 Canterbury Juniors Coaching Term 3
2015 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Chess Championship
2015 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Chess Championship Results
2015 Chess Victoria Inter-School Girls Primary Final
2015 Chess Victoria Inter-School Girls Secondary Final
2015 Chess Victoria Inter-School Open Secondary Final
2015 Chess Victoria Open Primary Semi-Final 1
2015 Chess Victoria Open Primary Semi-Final 2
2015 Chess Victoria Open Primary Semi-Final 3
2015 Chess Victoria Open Primary Semi-Final 4
2015 Croydon Frost Winter Warmer
2015 Croydon Open
2015 Croydon President Cup
2015 Dandenong A Grade
2015 Dandenong Easter Cup
2015 Dandenong Premier Grade
2015 Dandenong Rapid
2015 Dandenong Summer Swiss
2015 Glen Eira Championship
2015 Hobsons Bay Cup
2015 Hobsons Bay Honorable Bob
2015 MCC ANZAC Weekender
2015 MCC Australia Day Weekender
2015 MCC City of Melbourne
2015 MCC Club Championship
2015 MCC Malitis Round Robin
2015 MCC Malitis Swiss
2015 Mentone Club Championship
2015 Noble Park Challengers
2015 Noble Park Masters
2015 Noble Park Open
2015 Noble Park Spring Cup
2015 Victorian Championship
2015 Victorian Inter-School Chess Championships Calendar
2015 Victorian Interschool Chess Finals
2015 Schools Results
Junior Primary Final
Primary Girls Results
Primary Open Final
Primary Open Semi-Final 1
Primary Open Semi-Final 2
Primary Open Semi-Final 3
Primary Open Semi-Final 4
Secondary Girls Results
Secondary Open Results
2015 Victorian Junior Chess Championships
2015 Victorian Juniors
2015 Victorian Open
2016 Australasian Masters
2016 Ballarat Koelle
2016 Ballarat Koelle B
2016 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Play Championship
2016 Chess Victoria Aged-Group Rapid Chess Championship
2016 Chess Victoria Aged-Group Rapid Chess Championship
2016 MCC v Rest of Victoria
2016 Victorian Blitz Championship
2016 Victorian Inter-School Chess Championship Calendar
2016 Victorian Inter-school Chess Championship Chess Calendar
2016 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
2017 Aged Group Rapid
2017 Aged Group Rapid Tournament
2017 Arbiter Seminar in Melbourne
2017 Begonia Open
2017 Canterbury Rookies Cup - February
2017 Junior Primary Final 21 November
2017 Primary Girls Final
2017 Primary Grand Final
2017 Primary Semi-Finals #1 23 October
2017 Primary Semi-Finals #2 24 October
2017 Primary Semi-Finals #3 26 October
2017 Primary Semi-Finals #4 27 October
2017 Primary Semi-Finals #5 30 October
2017 Secondary Girls Final
2017 Secondary School Final
2017 Victorian Championship
2017 Victorian Junior Championship
2017 Victorian Rapid Play Championship
2018 Aged Group Rapid
2018 AGR Results
2018 Australian Juniors
2018 Australian School Team Championships (ASTC)
2018 Junior Primary Final
2018 Primary Girls Final
2018 Primary Grand Final
2018 Primary Semi Final 1
2018 Primary Semi Final 2
2018 Primary Semi Final 3
2018 Primary Semi Final 4
2018 Primary Semi Final 5
2018 Secondary Final
2018 Secondary Girls Final
2018 Vic Championship
2018 Vic Juniors
2018 Victorian Blitz
2018 Victorian Blitz Championship
2019 Age Group Rapid
2019 Girls Primary & Secondary Final School
2019 Junior Primary Results
2019 Primary Open - Grand Final
2019 Primary Open - Semi Final 1
2019 Primary Open - Semi Final 2
2019 Primary Open - Semi Final 3
2019 Primary Open - Semi Final 4
2019 Secondary Final
2019 Vic Blitz
2019 Vic Championship
2019 Vic Junior Results
2019 Vic Women Championship
2019 Victorian Junior Championship
2019 Victorian Junior Championship
2019 Victorian Junior Masters
2019 Victorian Rapid Play
2019 Victorian School Championship Qualifying Schools
2019 Victorian Seniors Championship
2020 ASTC Results
2020 cv j
2020 CV Junior Blitz Tournament
2020 CV Junior Rapid Tournament
2020_21 AGM
2021 Arbiter Seminar
2021 CV Junior Rapid
2021 CV Junior Rapid Results
2021 CV Zonal 19 August Secondary Open
2021 CV Zonal 23 August Secondary Open
2021 CV Zonal 31 August Secondary Open
2021 CV Zonal Secondary 23 July
2021 CV Zonal Secondary Girls 3 August
2021 Vic Championship
2021 Vic Junior Championship
2021 Vic Junior Results
2021 Victorian Inter-school Chess Calendar
Untitled
25/10/2016 Chess Victoria Primary Semi Final (Club Tivoli)
Administration
2014 Annual General Meeting
2015 Annual General Meeting
2016 Annual General Meeting
2017 Annual General Meeting
2018 Annual General Meeting
Administrative Archives
Chess Victoria Office-Bearers
CV Constitution
Working with children Act
Announcements
Updated Website
Archives
2013 Victorian Interschool Chess Finals
Administrative Archives
2008 Office-Bearers
2009 Office-Bearers
2010 CV Office-Bearers
2011 Affiliated Clubs
2011 CV AGM
2011 CV Office Bearers
Archived Tournaments
2004 CV Tournaments
2005 CV Tournaments
2006 CV Tournaments
2007 Vic Championship
2007 Vic Junior Championship
2007 Vic Open Championship
2007 Vic Teams
2008 Australasian Masters
2008 Vic Champs
2008 Vic Open Championship
2008 Vic Teams Comp
2008 Victorian Blitz Championship
2008 Victorian Junior Championship
2008 Victorian Schools Competitions
2009 Australasian Masters
2009 Victorian Blitz Championship
2009 Victorian Championship
2009 Victorian Inter-Club
2009 Victorian Junior Championship
2009 Victorian Open
2009 Victorian Schools Competitions
2010 Australian Masters
2010 Victorian Junior Championship
2010 Victorian Open Championships
2010 Victorian Open Championships
2010 Victorian Teams Championship
2011 Vic Junior Championships
2011 Victorian Blitz Championship
2011 Victorian Championship and Reserves Results
2011 Victorian Open Championship
2011 Victorian Schools Competitions
2011 Australian Schools Championship Results
2011 CV Schools Results
2011 Victorian Teams Competition Results
2012 Victorian Blitz Championship
2012 Victorian Junior Championship
Entries, Results, Rules
2012 Victorian Open
2012 Victorian Schools Competitions
2012 Victorian Women's Championship
The 2012 Victorian Championship and Reserves
Player of the month
2010 Players of the month
2011 Players of the month
2011 Players of the month
School Tournaments Archive
Best in the West
Chess Ratings
Chess Victoria School Zonals Online
Code of Conduct
Code of Conduct
Contact Us
CV Bequests
CV Zonal Interschool at Girton Grammar at Bendigo run by volunteers from Bendigo Chess Club
Event Calendar
FIDE Arbiters and Trainers Seminar
FIDE Trainers Seminar in Melbourne
Games
CV Tournament Databases
Memorable Games
Historical Results
j
Junior Tournaments
2014 Victorian Junior Championship
2016 Chess Victoria Aged Group Rapid Play Championship
2016 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
Latest Results for ACF-Rated Tournaments in Victoria
1/11/2016 2016 MCC Hjorth Open
1/12/2015: 2015 Hobson's Bay Club Championship
1/12/2015: Hobson's Bay Club Championship Reserves
1/12/2015: Hobson's Bay Club Championship Reserves
1/3/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Honourable Bob
10/1/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens Cup January
10/11/2016 Chess Victoria Junior Primary Final (Great Ryrie)
10/4/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens April
10/7/2016 2016 Croydon Chess Classic
10/9/2016 2016 Noble Park Masters
11/12/2015 2015 Box Hill Open
11/12/2016 2016 Canterbury Rookies Cup December
11/4/2016 2016 MCC Club Championship
12/1/2016 2016 Australian Championships
12/1/2016 2016 Australian Reserves
12/4/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Purdy Cup
12/5/2016 2016 Croydon President's Cup
12/5/2016 2016 Mentone Club Championship
12/9/2016 2016 Noble Park Challangers
13/11/2016 2016 Canterbury Rookies & Queens Cup November
13/12/2015 2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens Cup December
13/3/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens March
13/6/2016 2016 Victorian Open
13/9/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Koshnitsky Cup
13/9/2016 2016 Ranges Club Championship
14/3/2016 Ballarat Begonia 2016
14/8/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queen August
15/11/2016 Primary Open Grand Final (Balwyn North)
16/10/2016 2016 Victorian Country Chess Championship
16/12/2016 2016 Box Hill Open
16/4/2016 2016 Noble Park Club Championship
16/6/2016 2016 Dandenong Lightning Tournament
17/11/2016 2016 Croydon Club Championship
17/3/2016 2016 Croydon Open
17/6/2016 2016 Box Hill Club Championship
17/7/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens July
18/12/2016 2016 Chess Artists Open
18/3/2016 2016 Box Hill Autumn Cup
18/8/2016 2016 Croydon Frost Winter Warmer
19/10/2016 2016 Dandenong Ratings Prizes Tournament
19/8/2016 2016 Box Hill Friday Grades
2/12/2015 2015 Dandenong Memorial Tournament
20/11/2016 2016 MCC v ROV Team Tournament
20/12/2015 2015 Australasian Masters GM Norm Event
20/12/2015 2015 Australasian Masters IM Norm Event
20/3/2016 2016 Box Hill Sunday Arvo T1
20/3/2016 2016 Canterbury Juniors Coaching T1
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U10 (2006)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U11 (2005)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U12 (2004)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U13 (2003)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U14 (2002)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U9 (2007)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Girls U11,12,13 (2003, 2004, 2005)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Girls U14,15,16 (2000, 2001, 2002)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Girls U8,9,10 (2006, 2007, 2008)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR U8 Boys (2008_9)
20/4/2016 2016 Dandenong Easter Cup
20/4/2016 2016 Dandenong Easter Cup
20/8/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay McCrakett Cup
20/9/2015 2015 Noble Park Classic
20/9/2015 2015 Noble Park Classic
2015 Box Hill Rookies & Queens September
2015 Hobson's Bay Club Championship
2016 CV AGR Boys U15-18 (1998-2001)
2016 Primary Girls Final
2016 Primary Open Semi-Final 1
2016 Secondary Girls Final
2016 Secondary Open Final
21/10/2016 Chess Victoria Primary Open Semi Final (Club Tivoli)
21/12/2015 2015 Victorian Blitz
22/1/2016 2016 Australian Women's Masters Reserves
22/1/2016 DIS 2016 Australian Women's Masters
22/3/2016 2016 Ranges NY Classic
22/3/2016 2016 Ranges NY Rapid
22/8/2016 2016 MCC Malitis Memorial Round Robin
22/8/2016 2016 MCC Malitis Swiss Memorial
24/10/2016 2016 MCC Open
24/10/2016 2016 MCC Open
24/10/2016 Chess Victoria Primary Open Semi Final (Kingswood College)
24/8/2016 2016 Dandenong Club Championship
25/10/2106 Chess Victoria Primary Open Semi Final (Kingswood College)
25/4/2016 2016 MCC ANZAC Day Weekender
26/1/2016 2016 MCC Australia Day Weekender
26/6/2016 U10 Victorian Junior Open
26/6/2016 U8 and U10 Victorian Junior Girls Open
26/6/2016 U8 Open
26/6/2016 U8 Victorian Junior Open
27/6/2016 2016 MCC City of Melbourne Open
27/6/2016 U12 Victorian Junior Girls Open
27/6/2016 U12 Victorian Junior Open
27/6/2016 U14 Victorian Junior Open
27/6/2016 U14, U16 and U18 Victorian Junior Girls Open
27/6/2016 U16 Victorian Junior Open
27/6/2016 U18 Victorian Junior Open
29/1/2017 2017 MCC Australia Day Weekender
29/11/2016 2016 Ranges Christmas Rapid
29/7/2016 2016 Mentone Rapid July
3/12/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Junior Championship
3/12/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Junior Championship Reserves
3/3/2016 2016 Ballarat Spielvogel Memorial
3/4/2016 2016 Box Hill Teams 1
30/12/2015 2015 Canterbury Summer Swiss
30/12/2016 2016 Canterbury Summer Swiss
31/5/2016 2016 Ranges Open
31/8/2016 2016 Bendigo Chess Club Championship
4/12/2016 2016 MCC Christmas Swiss Weekender
4/9/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Best in the West
4/9/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Best in the West
4/9/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Best in the West
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 1
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 2
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 2
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 3
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 4
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 5
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 6
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 6
5/6/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens Cup June
6/12/2015 2015 ASTC Primary Girls
6/12/2015 2015 ASTC Primary Open
6/12/2015 2015 ASTC Secondary Girls
6/12/2015 2015 ASTC Secondary Open
6/12/2015 2015 Box Hill Sunday Arvo T4
6/12/2015 2015 Box Hill Sunday Coaching T4
6/12/2015: 2015 MCC Christmas Swiss
6/12/2015: 2015 MCC Christmas Swiss
6/7/2016 2016 Dandenong Rapid Play
7/10/2016 2016 Winter Swiss BHCC
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group A
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group A
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group B
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group B
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group C
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group C
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group D
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group D
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group D
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group E
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group E
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group E
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group F
7/6/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Cup
8/1/2016 2016 Australian Blitz Championship
8/5/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens May
8/6/2016 2016 Dandenong Grades Tournament
9/10/2016 2016 Canterbury Rookies and Queens Cup October
Australasian Masters
Hall of Fame
Australasian Masters Champions
Victorian Blitz Champions
Victorian Chess Champions
Victorian Country Champions
Victorian Junior Champions
Victorian Open Champions
Victorian Womens Champions
Links
News
2013 Annual General Meeting
2013 Australasian Masters
2013 Box Hill Open
2013 Canterbury Day Nighter
2013 Canterbury Summer Swiss
2013 MCC Bob Brooking
2013 MCC Melbourne Cup
2013 MCC Saint and Swartz Memorial
2013 Noble Park Classic
2013 Victoria Primary Open Final
2013 Victorian Blitz Championship
2013 Victorian Country Chess Championship
2013 Warrnambool Open
2014 Australasian Masters
2014 Australian Blitz
2014 Australian Challengers
2014 Australian Championship
2014 Australian Junior Open Under-18 Chess Championship
2014 Australian Open Under-12 Chess Championship
2014 Australian Open Under-14 Chess Championship
2014 Australian Open Under-16 Chess Championship
2014 Australian Reserves
2014 Australian Under-10 Open Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-12 and Under-14 Girls Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-12 Open Lightning (Blitz) Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-16 & Under-18 Girls Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-18 Open Lightning (Blitz) Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-8 and Under-10 Girls Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-8 Open Chess Championship
2014 Australian Women Masters
2014 Ballarat Arthur Teters Memorial
2014 Ballarat Begonia Open
2014 Ballarat Chess Club Championship and Reserves
2014 Bendigo Chess Club Championship
2014 Box Hill Grades
2014 Box Hill Open
2014 Canterbury Summer Swiss
2014 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Chess Championships
2014 Chess Victoria AGM
2014 Chess Victoria FIDE Trainers Seminar
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-School Primary Girls Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Primary Open Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-School Secondary Girls Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-School Secondary Open Final
2014 Croydon Chess Classic
2014 Croydon Club Championship
2014 Croydon Frost Winter Warmer
2014 Croydon Open
2014 Dandenong Easter Cup
2014 Dandenong Rating Prize Tournament
2014 Dandenong Summer Swiss
2014 Hobsons Bay Club Championship
2014 Hobsons Bay Honourable Bob
2014 Hobsons Bay Koshnitsky Cup
2014 Hobsons Bay Purdy Cup
2014 MCC ANZAC Day Weekender
2014 MCC Australia Day Weekender
2014 MCC Christmas Swiss
2014 MCC City of Melbourne Open
2014 MCC Club Championship
2014 MCC Hjorth Open
2014 Noble Park Masters
2014 Noble Park Spring Cup
2014 Ranges Club Championship
2014 Victorian Country Chess Championship
2014 Victorian Juniors
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 12
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 14 & Under 16
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 8 and Under 10
2014 Victorian Open
2014 Warrnambool Open
2014-2015 Chess Victoria Executive Committee
2015 Australasian Masters
2015 Ballarat Begonia Open
2015 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid
2015 Croydon Open
2015 Croydon President Cup
2015 MCC Australia Day Weekender
2015 MCC Club Championship
2015 Super GM Ni Hua Simultaneous Chess
2015 Victorian Championship
2015 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
2015 Victorian Junior Chess Championships
2016 Australasian Masters
2016 Schools Finals
2016 Victorian Blitz Championship
2016 Victorian Championship
2017 Aged Group Rapid Tournament
2017 Junior Primary Final 21 November
2017 Primary Girls Final
2017 Primary School Grand Final 8 November
2017 Primary School Semi-Finals #1 23 October
2017 Primary School Semi-Finals #2 24 October
2017 Primary School Semi-Finals #3 26 October
2017 Primary School Semi-Finals #4 27 October
2017 Primary School Semi-Finals #5 30 October
2017 Secondary Final
2017 Secondary Girls Final
2017 Victorian Blitz Championship
2017 Victorian Championship
2017 Victorian Junior Championship
2017 Victorian Open
2017 Victorian Rapid Play Championship
2018 Primary Grand Final
2018 Aged Group Rapid Tournament
2018 Annual General Meeting
2018 Australian School Teams Championship (ASTC)
2018 Junior Primary Final
2018 Primary Girls Final
2018 Primary Semi Final 1
2018 Primary Semi Final 2
2018 Primary Semi Final 3
2018 Primary Semi Final 4
2018 Primary Semi Final 5
2018 Secondary Final
2018 Secondary Girls Final
2018 Victorian Blitz Championship
2018 Victorian Blitz Championship
2018 Victorian Championship
2018 Victorian Junior Championship
2019 Age Group Rapid Tournament
2019 Annual General Meeting
2019 Girls School Finals
2019 Primary Junior Open Final
2019 Primary Open Grand Final
2019 Primary Open Semi Final 1
2019 Primary Open Semi Final 2
2019 Primary Open Semi Final 3
2019 Primary Open Semi Final 4
2019 Secondary School Final
2019 Victorian Blitz Championship
2019 Victorian Championship
2019 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
2019 Victorian Junior Masters
2019 Victorian Rapid Play Championship
2019 Victorian School Championships
2019 Victorian Seniors Championship
2020 Australia Schools Teams Championship (ASTC) Results
2020 Chess Victoria Junior Blitz Tournament - CANCELLED
2020 Chess Victoria Junior Rapid Tournament - CANCELLED
2020 Chess Victoria Open Tournament - CANCELLED
2020 Victorian Blitz Down Under
2020 Victorian Inter-school Chess Calendar
2020_21 Annual General Meeting
2021 Chess Victoria Junior Rapid Tournament
2021 CV Zonals
2021 Victorian Championship
2021 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
2nd Primary Open Semi-Final
3rd Primary Open Semi-Final
4th Primary Open Semi-Final
ASTC Report
Bequests
Best in the West
Call for bids to conduct the 2019 Victorian Open Championship and the 2019 Victorian Juniors Championship
Call for Chess Arbiters
Call for Chess Arbiters
Chess Victoria AGM
Chess Victoria AGM
Chess Victoria AGM
Chess Victoria Executive Committee
Chess Victoria School Zonals Online Schedule, Results and Certificate of Participation
Code of Conduct
FIDE Arbiter Seminar in Melbourne
FIDE Arbiter's Seminar, Melbourne 2021
FIDE Arbiters and Trainers Seminars
FIDE Arbiters Seminar
IM James Morris is 2015 Victorian Champion
Latest News due to the COVID-9 pandemic
List of tournaments rated by ACF
MCC v Rest of Victoria Match
Message from President of Chess Victoria
Message from the President of Chess Victoria
Message from the President of Chess Victoria
Primary Open Semi-Final
Record win for Guy West!
Schools Finals Photos
Schools qualified for Victorian Interschool Chess Primary Open Final
The 2017 Australasian Masters GM and IM Norm Invitational tournament
The 2018 Australasian Masters GM and IM Norm Invitational tournament
The 2019 Victorian Women Championship
Victoria Primary Girls Interschool Chess Champion
Victorian Championships & Reserves starting!
Victorian Championships Underway
Victorian Championships Underway
Victorian School Final Series
Victorian Schools Finals
Victorian Secondary Girls Interschool Chess Champion
Victorian Secondary Open Interschool Chess Champion
World Championship ready to start
Open Tournaments
/the 2013 Victorian Championship and Reserves
2014 Victorian Championship
2014 Victorian Championship Games
2014 Victorian Championship Results
2015 Chess Victoria Interschool Chess Results
The Victorian Inter-School Chess Championship
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-School Results
The Victorian Inter-School Championship Calendar 2013
2015 Victorian Championship
Games & News
Games & News
Results & Pairings
2016 Victorian Championship
Games & News
Results & Pairings
The 2013 Victorian Blitz Championship
The 2013 Victorian Bltiz Championship
The 2013 Victorian Championship and Reserves
2013 Victorian Championship
2013 Victorian Reserves
Games
Tournament Bulletins
The 2014 Victorian Open and Results of 2013 Victorian Open
The 2013 Victorian Blitz Championship
Photos
Player of the Month
IM Bobby Cheng
Serbian Chess Club
The 2017 Australasian Masters GM and IM Norm Invitational tournament
The Victorian Inter-School Chess Championship 2014
Victorian Blitz Down Under
Victorian Chess Clubs
https://www.serbianchessclub.com
Victorian Club Event Results
Victorian School Final Results
Victorian School Finals
Chess Victoria
Home
1. The 2013 Victorian Championship and Reserves
Latest Results
School Tournaments
Junior Tournaments
16/4/2013: Hobsons Bay Purdy Cup
2013 Australasian Masters
2013 Australian Women's Masters
2013 Ballarat Arthur Koelle
2013 Ballarat Arthur Koelle Reserves
2013 Ballarat Arthur Teters Memorial
2013 Ballarat Begonia Open
2013 Ballarat Club Championship
2013 Ballarat Club Reserves Championship
2013 Ballarat Koelle A Grade
2013 Ballarat Koelle B Grade
2013 Ballarat Spielvogel Memorial
2013 Bendigo Club Championship Finals
2013 Bendigo Summer Swiss
2013 Billanook Classic Tournament 1
2013 Billanook Classic Tournament 2
2013 Billanook Classic Tournament 3
2013 Billanook Classic Tournament 4
2013 Box Hill Autumn Cup
2013 Box Hill Club Championship
2013 Box Hill Friday Winter Rapid
2013 Box Hill Open
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens April
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens August
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens December
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens February
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens January
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens June
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens March
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens November
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens October
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens September
2013 Canterbury Day Nighter
2013 Canterbury Juniors Tuesday Autumn Swiss
2013 Canterbury Rookies and Queens May
2013 Canterbury Summer Swiss
2013 Canterbury Tuesday New Season
2013 Chess Victoria Primary Open Final
2013 Croydon Club Championship
2013 Croydon Frost Winter Warmer
2013 Croydon Open
2013 Croydon President Cup
2013 CV Primary Open Semi-Final at German Club on 21 October 2013
2013 CV Primary Open Semi-Final at German Club on 22 October 2013
2013 Dandenong Club Championship
2013 Dandenong Easter Cup
2013 Dandenong Grades
2013 Dandenong Mirko Kudric Memorial
2013 Dandenong Rating Prize Tournament
2013 Dandenong Summer Swiss
2013 Girton Grammar Bendigo
2013 Hobsons Bay Best in the West
2013 Hobsons Bay Club Championship
2013 Hobsons Bay Cup
2013 Hobsons Bay Honourable Bob
2013 Hobsons Bay Koshnitsky Cup
2013 Hobsons Bay Purdy Cup
2013 Hobsons Bay Reserves Championship
2013 MCC Bob Brooking
2013 MCC Edwin Malitis Memorial
2013 MCC Melbourne Cup
2013 MCC Saint and Swartz Memorial
2013 Melbourne CC Australia Day
2013 Melbourne CC City of Melbourne
2013 Melbourne CC Open
2013 Melbourne CC Quads
2013 Melbourne CC Quads 23/6/2013
2013 Melbourne CC Quads Div 2 23/6/2013
2013 Melbourne Chess Club ANZAC Day
2013 Melbourne Chess Club Championship
2013 Mentone Club Championship
2013 Mentone Open
2013 Mildura Open
2013 Noble Park Classic
2013 Noble Park Club Championship
2013 Noble Park Open
2013 Noble Park Summer Swiss
2013 Primary Open Semi-Final at Glen Waverley Secondary College
2013 Ranges Club Championship
2013 Ranges End of Year Rapid
2013 Ranges Knox Chess Cup
2013 Ranges New Year Classic
2013 Ranges New Year Rapid
2013 Ranges Open
2013 Ranges Rookies Shield Final
2013 Ranges Rookies Shield May
2013 Ranges Rookies Shields August
2013 Vic Open Rapid Championship
2013 Victorian Blitz
2013 Victorian Championship Reserves
2013 Victorian Country Chess Championship
2013 Victorian Junior Championship U8 and U10
2013 Victorian Junior U12
2013 Victorian Junior U14 U16 U18
2013 Victorian Open
2013 Victorian Primary Girls Interschool Chess Final
2013 Victorian Primary Open Semi-Final at Billanook College
2013 Victorian Secondary Girls Interschool Chess Final
2013 Victorian Secondary Open Interschool Chess Final
2013 Warrnambool Open
2014 AJCC Girls U12/U14
2014 AJCC Girls U16/U18
2014 AJCC Girls U8/U10
2014 AJCC Open U12
2014 AJCC Open U14
2014 AJCC Open U16
2014 AJCC Open U18
2014 AJCC U10 Open
2014 AJCC U12 Blitz
2014 AJCC U18 Blitz
2014 AJCC U8 Open
2014 Australasian Masters
2014 Australian Blitz
2014 Australian Challengers
2014 Australian Championship
2014 Australian Reserves
2014 Australian Women Masters
2014 Ballarat Arthur Teters Memorial
2014 Ballarat Begonia Open
2014 Ballarat Begonia Open
2014 Ballarat Chess Club Championship
2014 Ballarat Chess Club Reserves
2014 Ballarat Koelle A Grade
2014 Ballarat Koelle B Grade
2014 Ballarat Spielvogel
2014 Bendigo Chess Club Championship
2014 Billanook Chess Classic Tournament 2
2014 Billanook Chess Classic Tournament 3
2014 Billanook Classic Tournament 1
2014 Billanook Classic Tournament 4
2014 Box Hill Autumn Cup
2014 Box Hill Chronological Swiss
2014 Box Hill Club Championship
2014 Box Hill Friday Allegro October
2014 Box Hill Friday Allegro September
2014 Box Hill Grades
2014 Box Hill Open
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens April
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens Cup August
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens December
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens February
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens January
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens July
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens June
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens March
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens May
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens November
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens September
2014 Box Hill Sunday Arvo Swiss T1
2014 Box Hill Sunday Arvo Swiss T2
2014 Box Hill Sunday Coaching Term 4
2014 Canterbury Summer Swiss
2014 Canterbury Summer Swiss
2014 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Chess Championship
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Primary Girls Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Primary Open Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Primary Open Semi-Final 20141020
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-School Primary Prep-Grade3 Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Secondary Girls Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Secondary Open Final
2014 Chess Victoria School Age-Group Rapid Chess Championship
2014 Croydon Chess Classic
2014 Croydon Club Championship
2014 Croydon Open
2014 Croydon The Frost Winter Warmer
2014 CV Inter-school Primary Open Semi-Final 20141021
2014 CV Inter-School Primary Open Semi-Final 20141023
2014 CV Inter-School Primary Open Semi-Final 20141024
2014 Dandenong Easter Cup
2014 Dandenong Lightning
2014 Dandenong Mirko Kudric Memorial
2014 Dandenong Rating Prize Tournament
2014 Dandenong Rating Prize Tournament
2014 Dandenong Summer Swiss
2014 Glen Eira Qualifier 3
2014 Hobsons Bay Club Championship
2014 Hobsons Bay Honourable Bob
2014 Hobsons Bay Junior Cadets
2014 Hobsons Bay Junior Championship
2014 Hobsons Bay Junior Reserves
2014 Hobsons Bay Koshnitsky Cup
2014 Hobsons Bay McCrakett Cup
2014 Hobsons Bay Purdy Cup
2014 Hobsons Bay Reserves Championship
2014 MCC ANZAC Day Weekender
2014 MCC Australia Day Weekender
2014 MCC Brooking
2014 MCC Christmas Swiss
2014 MCC City of Melbourne Open
2014 MCC Club Championship
2014 MCC Hjorth Open
2014 Mentone Club Championship
2014 Mentone Open
2014 Noble Park Club Championship
2014 Noble Park Masters
2014 Noble Park Open
2014 Noble Park Spring Cup
2014 Primary Girls Final
2014 Primary Open Semi-Finals Schools
2014 Ranges Christmas Rapid
2014 Ranges Club Championship
2014 Ranges Knox Cup
2014 Ranges Open
2014 Ranges Rookies Shield Grand Final
2014 Secondary Girls Final
2014 Secondary Open Final
2014 The Victorian Inter-School Chess Championship
2014 Victorian Blitz
2014 Victorian Championship
2014 Victorian Country Chess Championship
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 12
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 14 & Under 16
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 8 & Under 10
2014 Victorian Open
2014 Warrnambool Open
2015 Australasian Masters
2015 Australasian Masters Games
GM Norm Results
IM Norm Results
2015 Ballarat Begonia Open
2015 Ballarat Spielvogel
2015 Billanook Classic Novice T2
2015 Billanook Classic T2
2015 Box Hill Club Championship
2015 Box Hill Club Championship
2015 Box Hill Friday Allegro March
2015 Box Hill Friday Grades
2015 Box Hill Rookies & Queens August
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens April
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens February
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens January
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens July
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens June
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens March
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens May
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens October
2015 Box Hill School Aged Rapid
2015 Box Hill Sunday Arvo 1
2015 Box Hill Sunday Arvo 2
2015 Box Hill Team Rapid 2
2015 Box Hill Team Rapid 2
2015 Box Hill Teams Tournament
2015 Canterbury Juniors Coaching Term 3
2015 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Chess Championship
2015 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Chess Championship Results
2015 Chess Victoria Inter-School Girls Primary Final
2015 Chess Victoria Inter-School Girls Secondary Final
2015 Chess Victoria Inter-School Open Secondary Final
2015 Chess Victoria Open Primary Semi-Final 1
2015 Chess Victoria Open Primary Semi-Final 2
2015 Chess Victoria Open Primary Semi-Final 3
2015 Chess Victoria Open Primary Semi-Final 4
2015 Croydon Frost Winter Warmer
2015 Croydon Open
2015 Croydon President Cup
2015 Dandenong A Grade
2015 Dandenong Easter Cup
2015 Dandenong Premier Grade
2015 Dandenong Rapid
2015 Dandenong Summer Swiss
2015 Glen Eira Championship
2015 Hobsons Bay Cup
2015 Hobsons Bay Honorable Bob
2015 MCC ANZAC Weekender
2015 MCC Australia Day Weekender
2015 MCC City of Melbourne
2015 MCC Club Championship
2015 MCC Malitis Round Robin
2015 MCC Malitis Swiss
2015 Mentone Club Championship
2015 Noble Park Challengers
2015 Noble Park Masters
2015 Noble Park Open
2015 Noble Park Spring Cup
2015 Victorian Championship
2015 Victorian Inter-School Chess Championships Calendar
2015 Victorian Interschool Chess Finals
2015 Schools Results
Junior Primary Final
Primary Girls Results
Primary Open Final
Primary Open Semi-Final 1
Primary Open Semi-Final 2
Primary Open Semi-Final 3
Primary Open Semi-Final 4
Secondary Girls Results
Secondary Open Results
2015 Victorian Junior Chess Championships
2015 Victorian Juniors
2015 Victorian Open
2016 Australasian Masters
2016 Ballarat Koelle
2016 Ballarat Koelle B
2016 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Play Championship
2016 Chess Victoria Aged-Group Rapid Chess Championship
2016 Chess Victoria Aged-Group Rapid Chess Championship
2016 MCC v Rest of Victoria
2016 Victorian Blitz Championship
2016 Victorian Inter-School Chess Championship Calendar
2016 Victorian Inter-school Chess Championship Chess Calendar
2016 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
2017 Aged Group Rapid
2017 Aged Group Rapid Tournament
2017 Arbiter Seminar in Melbourne
2017 Begonia Open
2017 Canterbury Rookies Cup - February
2017 Junior Primary Final 21 November
2017 Primary Girls Final
2017 Primary Grand Final
2017 Primary Semi-Finals #1 23 October
2017 Primary Semi-Finals #2 24 October
2017 Primary Semi-Finals #3 26 October
2017 Primary Semi-Finals #4 27 October
2017 Primary Semi-Finals #5 30 October
2017 Secondary Girls Final
2017 Secondary School Final
2017 Victorian Championship
2017 Victorian Junior Championship
2017 Victorian Rapid Play Championship
2018 Aged Group Rapid
2018 AGR Results
2018 Australian Juniors
2018 Australian School Team Championships (ASTC)
2018 Junior Primary Final
2018 Primary Girls Final
2018 Primary Grand Final
2018 Primary Semi Final 1
2018 Primary Semi Final 2
2018 Primary Semi Final 3
2018 Primary Semi Final 4
2018 Primary Semi Final 5
2018 Secondary Final
2018 Secondary Girls Final
2018 Vic Championship
2018 Vic Juniors
2018 Victorian Blitz
2018 Victorian Blitz Championship
2019 Age Group Rapid
2019 Girls Primary & Secondary Final School
2019 Junior Primary Results
2019 Primary Open - Grand Final
2019 Primary Open - Semi Final 1
2019 Primary Open - Semi Final 2
2019 Primary Open - Semi Final 3
2019 Primary Open - Semi Final 4
2019 Secondary Final
2019 Vic Blitz
2019 Vic Championship
2019 Vic Junior Results
2019 Vic Women Championship
2019 Victorian Junior Championship
2019 Victorian Junior Championship
2019 Victorian Junior Masters
2019 Victorian Rapid Play
2019 Victorian School Championship Qualifying Schools
2019 Victorian Seniors Championship
2020 ASTC Results
2020 cv j
2020 CV Junior Blitz Tournament
2020 CV Junior Rapid Tournament
2020_21 AGM
2021 Arbiter Seminar
2021 CV Junior Rapid
2021 CV Junior Rapid Results
2021 CV Zonal 19 August Secondary Open
2021 CV Zonal 23 August Secondary Open
2021 CV Zonal 31 August Secondary Open
2021 CV Zonal Secondary 23 July
2021 CV Zonal Secondary Girls 3 August
2021 Vic Championship
2021 Vic Junior Championship
2021 Vic Junior Results
2021 Victorian Inter-school Chess Calendar
Untitled
25/10/2016 Chess Victoria Primary Semi Final (Club Tivoli)
Administration
2014 Annual General Meeting
2015 Annual General Meeting
2016 Annual General Meeting
2017 Annual General Meeting
2018 Annual General Meeting
Administrative Archives
Chess Victoria Office-Bearers
CV Constitution
Working with children Act
Announcements
Updated Website
Archives
2013 Victorian Interschool Chess Finals
Administrative Archives
2008 Office-Bearers
2009 Office-Bearers
2010 CV Office-Bearers
2011 Affiliated Clubs
2011 CV AGM
2011 CV Office Bearers
Archived Tournaments
2004 CV Tournaments
2005 CV Tournaments
2006 CV Tournaments
2007 Vic Championship
2007 Vic Junior Championship
2007 Vic Open Championship
2007 Vic Teams
2008 Australasian Masters
2008 Vic Champs
2008 Vic Open Championship
2008 Vic Teams Comp
2008 Victorian Blitz Championship
2008 Victorian Junior Championship
2008 Victorian Schools Competitions
2009 Australasian Masters
2009 Victorian Blitz Championship
2009 Victorian Championship
2009 Victorian Inter-Club
2009 Victorian Junior Championship
2009 Victorian Open
2009 Victorian Schools Competitions
2010 Australian Masters
2010 Victorian Junior Championship
2010 Victorian Open Championships
2010 Victorian Open Championships
2010 Victorian Teams Championship
2011 Vic Junior Championships
2011 Victorian Blitz Championship
2011 Victorian Championship and Reserves Results
2011 Victorian Open Championship
2011 Victorian Schools Competitions
2011 Australian Schools Championship Results
2011 CV Schools Results
2011 Victorian Teams Competition Results
2012 Victorian Blitz Championship
2012 Victorian Junior Championship
Entries, Results, Rules
2012 Victorian Open
2012 Victorian Schools Competitions
2012 Victorian Women's Championship
The 2012 Victorian Championship and Reserves
Player of the month
2010 Players of the month
2011 Players of the month
2011 Players of the month
School Tournaments Archive
Best in the West
Chess Ratings
Chess Victoria School Zonals Online
Code of Conduct
Code of Conduct
Contact Us
CV Bequests
CV Zonal Interschool at Girton Grammar at Bendigo run by volunteers from Bendigo Chess Club
Event Calendar
FIDE Arbiters and Trainers Seminar
FIDE Trainers Seminar in Melbourne
Games
CV Tournament Databases
Memorable Games
Historical Results
j
Junior Tournaments
2014 Victorian Junior Championship
2016 Chess Victoria Aged Group Rapid Play Championship
2016 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
Latest Results for ACF-Rated Tournaments in Victoria
1/11/2016 2016 MCC Hjorth Open
1/12/2015: 2015 Hobson's Bay Club Championship
1/12/2015: Hobson's Bay Club Championship Reserves
1/12/2015: Hobson's Bay Club Championship Reserves
1/3/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Honourable Bob
10/1/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens Cup January
10/11/2016 Chess Victoria Junior Primary Final (Great Ryrie)
10/4/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens April
10/7/2016 2016 Croydon Chess Classic
10/9/2016 2016 Noble Park Masters
11/12/2015 2015 Box Hill Open
11/12/2016 2016 Canterbury Rookies Cup December
11/4/2016 2016 MCC Club Championship
12/1/2016 2016 Australian Championships
12/1/2016 2016 Australian Reserves
12/4/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Purdy Cup
12/5/2016 2016 Croydon President's Cup
12/5/2016 2016 Mentone Club Championship
12/9/2016 2016 Noble Park Challangers
13/11/2016 2016 Canterbury Rookies & Queens Cup November
13/12/2015 2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens Cup December
13/3/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens March
13/6/2016 2016 Victorian Open
13/9/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Koshnitsky Cup
13/9/2016 2016 Ranges Club Championship
14/3/2016 Ballarat Begonia 2016
14/8/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queen August
15/11/2016 Primary Open Grand Final (Balwyn North)
16/10/2016 2016 Victorian Country Chess Championship
16/12/2016 2016 Box Hill Open
16/4/2016 2016 Noble Park Club Championship
16/6/2016 2016 Dandenong Lightning Tournament
17/11/2016 2016 Croydon Club Championship
17/3/2016 2016 Croydon Open
17/6/2016 2016 Box Hill Club Championship
17/7/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens July
18/12/2016 2016 Chess Artists Open
18/3/2016 2016 Box Hill Autumn Cup
18/8/2016 2016 Croydon Frost Winter Warmer
19/10/2016 2016 Dandenong Ratings Prizes Tournament
19/8/2016 2016 Box Hill Friday Grades
2/12/2015 2015 Dandenong Memorial Tournament
20/11/2016 2016 MCC v ROV Team Tournament
20/12/2015 2015 Australasian Masters GM Norm Event
20/12/2015 2015 Australasian Masters IM Norm Event
20/3/2016 2016 Box Hill Sunday Arvo T1
20/3/2016 2016 Canterbury Juniors Coaching T1
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U10 (2006)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U11 (2005)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U12 (2004)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U13 (2003)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U14 (2002)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U9 (2007)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Girls U11,12,13 (2003, 2004, 2005)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Girls U14,15,16 (2000, 2001, 2002)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Girls U8,9,10 (2006, 2007, 2008)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR U8 Boys (2008_9)
20/4/2016 2016 Dandenong Easter Cup
20/4/2016 2016 Dandenong Easter Cup
20/8/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay McCrakett Cup
20/9/2015 2015 Noble Park Classic
20/9/2015 2015 Noble Park Classic
2015 Box Hill Rookies & Queens September
2015 Hobson's Bay Club Championship
2016 CV AGR Boys U15-18 (1998-2001)
2016 Primary Girls Final
2016 Primary Open Semi-Final 1
2016 Secondary Girls Final
2016 Secondary Open Final
21/10/2016 Chess Victoria Primary Open Semi Final (Club Tivoli)
21/12/2015 2015 Victorian Blitz
22/1/2016 2016 Australian Women's Masters Reserves
22/1/2016 DIS 2016 Australian Women's Masters
22/3/2016 2016 Ranges NY Classic
22/3/2016 2016 Ranges NY Rapid
22/8/2016 2016 MCC Malitis Memorial Round Robin
22/8/2016 2016 MCC Malitis Swiss Memorial
24/10/2016 2016 MCC Open
24/10/2016 2016 MCC Open
24/10/2016 Chess Victoria Primary Open Semi Final (Kingswood College)
24/8/2016 2016 Dandenong Club Championship
25/10/2106 Chess Victoria Primary Open Semi Final (Kingswood College)
25/4/2016 2016 MCC ANZAC Day Weekender
26/1/2016 2016 MCC Australia Day Weekender
26/6/2016 U10 Victorian Junior Open
26/6/2016 U8 and U10 Victorian Junior Girls Open
26/6/2016 U8 Open
26/6/2016 U8 Victorian Junior Open
27/6/2016 2016 MCC City of Melbourne Open
27/6/2016 U12 Victorian Junior Girls Open
27/6/2016 U12 Victorian Junior Open
27/6/2016 U14 Victorian Junior Open
27/6/2016 U14, U16 and U18 Victorian Junior Girls Open
27/6/2016 U16 Victorian Junior Open
27/6/2016 U18 Victorian Junior Open
29/1/2017 2017 MCC Australia Day Weekender
29/11/2016 2016 Ranges Christmas Rapid
29/7/2016 2016 Mentone Rapid July
3/12/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Junior Championship
3/12/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Junior Championship Reserves
3/3/2016 2016 Ballarat Spielvogel Memorial
3/4/2016 2016 Box Hill Teams 1
30/12/2015 2015 Canterbury Summer Swiss
30/12/2016 2016 Canterbury Summer Swiss
31/5/2016 2016 Ranges Open
31/8/2016 2016 Bendigo Chess Club Championship
4/12/2016 2016 MCC Christmas Swiss Weekender
4/9/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Best in the West
4/9/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Best in the West
4/9/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Best in the West
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 1
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 2
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 2
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 3
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 4
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 5
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 6
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 6
5/6/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens Cup June
6/12/2015 2015 ASTC Primary Girls
6/12/2015 2015 ASTC Primary Open
6/12/2015 2015 ASTC Secondary Girls
6/12/2015 2015 ASTC Secondary Open
6/12/2015 2015 Box Hill Sunday Arvo T4
6/12/2015 2015 Box Hill Sunday Coaching T4
6/12/2015: 2015 MCC Christmas Swiss
6/12/2015: 2015 MCC Christmas Swiss
6/7/2016 2016 Dandenong Rapid Play
7/10/2016 2016 Winter Swiss BHCC
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group A
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group A
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group B
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group B
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group C
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group C
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group D
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group D
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group D
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group E
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group E
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group E
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group F
7/6/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Cup
8/1/2016 2016 Australian Blitz Championship
8/5/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens May
8/6/2016 2016 Dandenong Grades Tournament
9/10/2016 2016 Canterbury Rookies and Queens Cup October
Australasian Masters
Hall of Fame
Australasian Masters Champions
Victorian Blitz Champions
Victorian Chess Champions
Victorian Country Champions
Victorian Junior Champions
Victorian Open Champions
Victorian Womens Champions
Links
News
2013 Annual General Meeting
2013 Australasian Masters
2013 Box Hill Open
2013 Canterbury Day Nighter
2013 Canterbury Summer Swiss
2013 MCC Bob Brooking
2013 MCC Melbourne Cup
2013 MCC Saint and Swartz Memorial
2013 Noble Park Classic
2013 Victoria Primary Open Final
2013 Victorian Blitz Championship
2013 Victorian Country Chess Championship
2013 Warrnambool Open
2014 Australasian Masters
2014 Australian Blitz
2014 Australian Challengers
2014 Australian Championship
2014 Australian Junior Open Under-18 Chess Championship
2014 Australian Open Under-12 Chess Championship
2014 Australian Open Under-14 Chess Championship
2014 Australian Open Under-16 Chess Championship
2014 Australian Reserves
2014 Australian Under-10 Open Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-12 and Under-14 Girls Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-12 Open Lightning (Blitz) Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-16 & Under-18 Girls Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-18 Open Lightning (Blitz) Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-8 and Under-10 Girls Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-8 Open Chess Championship
2014 Australian Women Masters
2014 Ballarat Arthur Teters Memorial
2014 Ballarat Begonia Open
2014 Ballarat Chess Club Championship and Reserves
2014 Bendigo Chess Club Championship
2014 Box Hill Grades
2014 Box Hill Open
2014 Canterbury Summer Swiss
2014 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Chess Championships
2014 Chess Victoria AGM
2014 Chess Victoria FIDE Trainers Seminar
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-School Primary Girls Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Primary Open Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-School Secondary Girls Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-School Secondary Open Final
2014 Croydon Chess Classic
2014 Croydon Club Championship
2014 Croydon Frost Winter Warmer
2014 Croydon Open
2014 Dandenong Easter Cup
2014 Dandenong Rating Prize Tournament
2014 Dandenong Summer Swiss
2014 Hobsons Bay Club Championship
2014 Hobsons Bay Honourable Bob
2014 Hobsons Bay Koshnitsky Cup
2014 Hobsons Bay Purdy Cup
2014 MCC ANZAC Day Weekender
2014 MCC Australia Day Weekender
2014 MCC Christmas Swiss
2014 MCC City of Melbourne Open
2014 MCC Club Championship
2014 MCC Hjorth Open
2014 Noble Park Masters
2014 Noble Park Spring Cup
2014 Ranges Club Championship
2014 Victorian Country Chess Championship
2014 Victorian Juniors
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 12
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 14 & Under 16
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 8 and Under 10
2014 Victorian Open
2014 Warrnambool Open
2014-2015 Chess Victoria Executive Committee
2015 Australasian Masters
2015 Ballarat Begonia Open
2015 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid
2015 Croydon Open
2015 Croydon President Cup
2015 MCC Australia Day Weekender
2015 MCC Club Championship
2015 Super GM Ni Hua Simultaneous Chess
2015 Victorian Championship
2015 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
2015 Victorian Junior Chess Championships
2016 Australasian Masters
2016 Schools Finals
2016 Victorian Blitz Championship
2016 Victorian Championship
2017 Aged Group Rapid Tournament
2017 Junior Primary Final 21 November
2017 Primary Girls Final
2017 Primary School Grand Final 8 November
2017 Primary School Semi-Finals #1 23 October
2017 Primary School Semi-Finals #2 24 October
2017 Primary School Semi-Finals #3 26 October
2017 Primary School Semi-Finals #4 27 October
2017 Primary School Semi-Finals #5 30 October
2017 Secondary Final
2017 Secondary Girls Final
2017 Victorian Blitz Championship
2017 Victorian Championship
2017 Victorian Junior Championship
2017 Victorian Open
2017 Victorian Rapid Play Championship
2018 Primary Grand Final
2018 Aged Group Rapid Tournament
2018 Annual General Meeting
2018 Australian School Teams Championship (ASTC)
2018 Junior Primary Final
2018 Primary Girls Final
2018 Primary Semi Final 1
2018 Primary Semi Final 2
2018 Primary Semi Final 3
2018 Primary Semi Final 4
2018 Primary Semi Final 5
2018 Secondary Final
2018 Secondary Girls Final
2018 Victorian Blitz Championship
2018 Victorian Blitz Championship
2018 Victorian Championship
2018 Victorian Junior Championship
2019 Age Group Rapid Tournament
2019 Annual General Meeting
2019 Girls School Finals
2019 Primary Junior Open Final
2019 Primary Open Grand Final
2019 Primary Open Semi Final 1
2019 Primary Open Semi Final 2
2019 Primary Open Semi Final 3
2019 Primary Open Semi Final 4
2019 Secondary School Final
2019 Victorian Blitz Championship
2019 Victorian Championship
2019 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
2019 Victorian Junior Masters
2019 Victorian Rapid Play Championship
2019 Victorian School Championships
2019 Victorian Seniors Championship
2020 Australia Schools Teams Championship (ASTC) Results
2020 Chess Victoria Junior Blitz Tournament - CANCELLED
2020 Chess Victoria Junior Rapid Tournament - CANCELLED
2020 Chess Victoria Open Tournament - CANCELLED
2020 Victorian Blitz Down Under
2020 Victorian Inter-school Chess Calendar
2020_21 Annual General Meeting
2021 Chess Victoria Junior Rapid Tournament
2021 CV Zonals
2021 Victorian Championship
2021 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
2nd Primary Open Semi-Final
3rd Primary Open Semi-Final
4th Primary Open Semi-Final
ASTC Report
Bequests
Best in the West
Call for bids to conduct the 2019 Victorian Open Championship and the 2019 Victorian Juniors Championship
Call for Chess Arbiters
Call for Chess Arbiters
Chess Victoria AGM
Chess Victoria AGM
Chess Victoria AGM
Chess Victoria Executive Committee
Chess Victoria School Zonals Online Schedule, Results and Certificate of Participation
Code of Conduct
FIDE Arbiter Seminar in Melbourne
FIDE Arbiter's Seminar, Melbourne 2021
FIDE Arbiters and Trainers Seminars
FIDE Arbiters Seminar
IM James Morris is 2015 Victorian Champion
Latest News due to the COVID-9 pandemic
List of tournaments rated by ACF
MCC v Rest of Victoria Match
Message from President of Chess Victoria
Message from the President of Chess Victoria
Message from the President of Chess Victoria
Primary Open Semi-Final
Record win for Guy West!
Schools Finals Photos
Schools qualified for Victorian Interschool Chess Primary Open Final
The 2017 Australasian Masters GM and IM Norm Invitational tournament
The 2018 Australasian Masters GM and IM Norm Invitational tournament
The 2019 Victorian Women Championship
Victoria Primary Girls Interschool Chess Champion
Victorian Championships & Reserves starting!
Victorian Championships Underway
Victorian Championships Underway
Victorian School Final Series
Victorian Schools Finals
Victorian Secondary Girls Interschool Chess Champion
Victorian Secondary Open Interschool Chess Champion
World Championship ready to start
Open Tournaments
/the 2013 Victorian Championship and Reserves
2014 Victorian Championship
2014 Victorian Championship Games
2014 Victorian Championship Results
2015 Chess Victoria Interschool Chess Results
The Victorian Inter-School Chess Championship
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-School Results
The Victorian Inter-School Championship Calendar 2013
2015 Victorian Championship
Games & News
Games & News
Results & Pairings
2016 Victorian Championship
Games & News
Results & Pairings
The 2013 Victorian Blitz Championship
The 2013 Victorian Bltiz Championship
The 2013 Victorian Championship and Reserves
2013 Victorian Championship
2013 Victorian Reserves
Games
Tournament Bulletins
The 2014 Victorian Open and Results of 2013 Victorian Open
The 2013 Victorian Blitz Championship
Photos
Player of the Month
IM Bobby Cheng
Serbian Chess Club
The 2017 Australasian Masters GM and IM Norm Invitational tournament
The Victorian Inter-School Chess Championship 2014
Victorian Blitz Down Under
Victorian Chess Clubs
https://www.serbianchessclub.com
Victorian Club Event Results
Victorian School Final Results
Victorian School Finals
More
Home
1. The 2013 Victorian Championship and Reserves
Latest Results
School Tournaments
Junior Tournaments
16/4/2013: Hobsons Bay Purdy Cup
2013 Australasian Masters
2013 Australian Women's Masters
2013 Ballarat Arthur Koelle
2013 Ballarat Arthur Koelle Reserves
2013 Ballarat Arthur Teters Memorial
2013 Ballarat Begonia Open
2013 Ballarat Club Championship
2013 Ballarat Club Reserves Championship
2013 Ballarat Koelle A Grade
2013 Ballarat Koelle B Grade
2013 Ballarat Spielvogel Memorial
2013 Bendigo Club Championship Finals
2013 Bendigo Summer Swiss
2013 Billanook Classic Tournament 1
2013 Billanook Classic Tournament 2
2013 Billanook Classic Tournament 3
2013 Billanook Classic Tournament 4
2013 Box Hill Autumn Cup
2013 Box Hill Club Championship
2013 Box Hill Friday Winter Rapid
2013 Box Hill Open
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens April
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens August
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens December
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens February
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens January
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens June
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens March
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens November
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens October
2013 Box Hill Rookies and Queens September
2013 Canterbury Day Nighter
2013 Canterbury Juniors Tuesday Autumn Swiss
2013 Canterbury Rookies and Queens May
2013 Canterbury Summer Swiss
2013 Canterbury Tuesday New Season
2013 Chess Victoria Primary Open Final
2013 Croydon Club Championship
2013 Croydon Frost Winter Warmer
2013 Croydon Open
2013 Croydon President Cup
2013 CV Primary Open Semi-Final at German Club on 21 October 2013
2013 CV Primary Open Semi-Final at German Club on 22 October 2013
2013 Dandenong Club Championship
2013 Dandenong Easter Cup
2013 Dandenong Grades
2013 Dandenong Mirko Kudric Memorial
2013 Dandenong Rating Prize Tournament
2013 Dandenong Summer Swiss
2013 Girton Grammar Bendigo
2013 Hobsons Bay Best in the West
2013 Hobsons Bay Club Championship
2013 Hobsons Bay Cup
2013 Hobsons Bay Honourable Bob
2013 Hobsons Bay Koshnitsky Cup
2013 Hobsons Bay Purdy Cup
2013 Hobsons Bay Reserves Championship
2013 MCC Bob Brooking
2013 MCC Edwin Malitis Memorial
2013 MCC Melbourne Cup
2013 MCC Saint and Swartz Memorial
2013 Melbourne CC Australia Day
2013 Melbourne CC City of Melbourne
2013 Melbourne CC Open
2013 Melbourne CC Quads
2013 Melbourne CC Quads 23/6/2013
2013 Melbourne CC Quads Div 2 23/6/2013
2013 Melbourne Chess Club ANZAC Day
2013 Melbourne Chess Club Championship
2013 Mentone Club Championship
2013 Mentone Open
2013 Mildura Open
2013 Noble Park Classic
2013 Noble Park Club Championship
2013 Noble Park Open
2013 Noble Park Summer Swiss
2013 Primary Open Semi-Final at Glen Waverley Secondary College
2013 Ranges Club Championship
2013 Ranges End of Year Rapid
2013 Ranges Knox Chess Cup
2013 Ranges New Year Classic
2013 Ranges New Year Rapid
2013 Ranges Open
2013 Ranges Rookies Shield Final
2013 Ranges Rookies Shield May
2013 Ranges Rookies Shields August
2013 Vic Open Rapid Championship
2013 Victorian Blitz
2013 Victorian Championship Reserves
2013 Victorian Country Chess Championship
2013 Victorian Junior Championship U8 and U10
2013 Victorian Junior U12
2013 Victorian Junior U14 U16 U18
2013 Victorian Open
2013 Victorian Primary Girls Interschool Chess Final
2013 Victorian Primary Open Semi-Final at Billanook College
2013 Victorian Secondary Girls Interschool Chess Final
2013 Victorian Secondary Open Interschool Chess Final
2013 Warrnambool Open
2014 AJCC Girls U12/U14
2014 AJCC Girls U16/U18
2014 AJCC Girls U8/U10
2014 AJCC Open U12
2014 AJCC Open U14
2014 AJCC Open U16
2014 AJCC Open U18
2014 AJCC U10 Open
2014 AJCC U12 Blitz
2014 AJCC U18 Blitz
2014 AJCC U8 Open
2014 Australasian Masters
2014 Australian Blitz
2014 Australian Challengers
2014 Australian Championship
2014 Australian Reserves
2014 Australian Women Masters
2014 Ballarat Arthur Teters Memorial
2014 Ballarat Begonia Open
2014 Ballarat Begonia Open
2014 Ballarat Chess Club Championship
2014 Ballarat Chess Club Reserves
2014 Ballarat Koelle A Grade
2014 Ballarat Koelle B Grade
2014 Ballarat Spielvogel
2014 Bendigo Chess Club Championship
2014 Billanook Chess Classic Tournament 2
2014 Billanook Chess Classic Tournament 3
2014 Billanook Classic Tournament 1
2014 Billanook Classic Tournament 4
2014 Box Hill Autumn Cup
2014 Box Hill Chronological Swiss
2014 Box Hill Club Championship
2014 Box Hill Friday Allegro October
2014 Box Hill Friday Allegro September
2014 Box Hill Grades
2014 Box Hill Open
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens April
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens Cup August
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens December
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens February
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens January
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens July
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens June
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens March
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens May
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens November
2014 Box Hill Rookies and Queens September
2014 Box Hill Sunday Arvo Swiss T1
2014 Box Hill Sunday Arvo Swiss T2
2014 Box Hill Sunday Coaching Term 4
2014 Canterbury Summer Swiss
2014 Canterbury Summer Swiss
2014 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Chess Championship
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Primary Girls Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Primary Open Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Primary Open Semi-Final 20141020
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-School Primary Prep-Grade3 Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Secondary Girls Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Secondary Open Final
2014 Chess Victoria School Age-Group Rapid Chess Championship
2014 Croydon Chess Classic
2014 Croydon Club Championship
2014 Croydon Open
2014 Croydon The Frost Winter Warmer
2014 CV Inter-school Primary Open Semi-Final 20141021
2014 CV Inter-School Primary Open Semi-Final 20141023
2014 CV Inter-School Primary Open Semi-Final 20141024
2014 Dandenong Easter Cup
2014 Dandenong Lightning
2014 Dandenong Mirko Kudric Memorial
2014 Dandenong Rating Prize Tournament
2014 Dandenong Rating Prize Tournament
2014 Dandenong Summer Swiss
2014 Glen Eira Qualifier 3
2014 Hobsons Bay Club Championship
2014 Hobsons Bay Honourable Bob
2014 Hobsons Bay Junior Cadets
2014 Hobsons Bay Junior Championship
2014 Hobsons Bay Junior Reserves
2014 Hobsons Bay Koshnitsky Cup
2014 Hobsons Bay McCrakett Cup
2014 Hobsons Bay Purdy Cup
2014 Hobsons Bay Reserves Championship
2014 MCC ANZAC Day Weekender
2014 MCC Australia Day Weekender
2014 MCC Brooking
2014 MCC Christmas Swiss
2014 MCC City of Melbourne Open
2014 MCC Club Championship
2014 MCC Hjorth Open
2014 Mentone Club Championship
2014 Mentone Open
2014 Noble Park Club Championship
2014 Noble Park Masters
2014 Noble Park Open
2014 Noble Park Spring Cup
2014 Primary Girls Final
2014 Primary Open Semi-Finals Schools
2014 Ranges Christmas Rapid
2014 Ranges Club Championship
2014 Ranges Knox Cup
2014 Ranges Open
2014 Ranges Rookies Shield Grand Final
2014 Secondary Girls Final
2014 Secondary Open Final
2014 The Victorian Inter-School Chess Championship
2014 Victorian Blitz
2014 Victorian Championship
2014 Victorian Country Chess Championship
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 12
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 14 & Under 16
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 8 & Under 10
2014 Victorian Open
2014 Warrnambool Open
2015 Australasian Masters
2015 Australasian Masters Games
GM Norm Results
IM Norm Results
2015 Ballarat Begonia Open
2015 Ballarat Spielvogel
2015 Billanook Classic Novice T2
2015 Billanook Classic T2
2015 Box Hill Club Championship
2015 Box Hill Club Championship
2015 Box Hill Friday Allegro March
2015 Box Hill Friday Grades
2015 Box Hill Rookies & Queens August
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens April
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens February
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens January
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens July
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens June
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens March
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens May
2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens October
2015 Box Hill School Aged Rapid
2015 Box Hill Sunday Arvo 1
2015 Box Hill Sunday Arvo 2
2015 Box Hill Team Rapid 2
2015 Box Hill Team Rapid 2
2015 Box Hill Teams Tournament
2015 Canterbury Juniors Coaching Term 3
2015 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Chess Championship
2015 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Chess Championship Results
2015 Chess Victoria Inter-School Girls Primary Final
2015 Chess Victoria Inter-School Girls Secondary Final
2015 Chess Victoria Inter-School Open Secondary Final
2015 Chess Victoria Open Primary Semi-Final 1
2015 Chess Victoria Open Primary Semi-Final 2
2015 Chess Victoria Open Primary Semi-Final 3
2015 Chess Victoria Open Primary Semi-Final 4
2015 Croydon Frost Winter Warmer
2015 Croydon Open
2015 Croydon President Cup
2015 Dandenong A Grade
2015 Dandenong Easter Cup
2015 Dandenong Premier Grade
2015 Dandenong Rapid
2015 Dandenong Summer Swiss
2015 Glen Eira Championship
2015 Hobsons Bay Cup
2015 Hobsons Bay Honorable Bob
2015 MCC ANZAC Weekender
2015 MCC Australia Day Weekender
2015 MCC City of Melbourne
2015 MCC Club Championship
2015 MCC Malitis Round Robin
2015 MCC Malitis Swiss
2015 Mentone Club Championship
2015 Noble Park Challengers
2015 Noble Park Masters
2015 Noble Park Open
2015 Noble Park Spring Cup
2015 Victorian Championship
2015 Victorian Inter-School Chess Championships Calendar
2015 Victorian Interschool Chess Finals
2015 Schools Results
Junior Primary Final
Primary Girls Results
Primary Open Final
Primary Open Semi-Final 1
Primary Open Semi-Final 2
Primary Open Semi-Final 3
Primary Open Semi-Final 4
Secondary Girls Results
Secondary Open Results
2015 Victorian Junior Chess Championships
2015 Victorian Juniors
2015 Victorian Open
2016 Australasian Masters
2016 Ballarat Koelle
2016 Ballarat Koelle B
2016 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Play Championship
2016 Chess Victoria Aged-Group Rapid Chess Championship
2016 Chess Victoria Aged-Group Rapid Chess Championship
2016 MCC v Rest of Victoria
2016 Victorian Blitz Championship
2016 Victorian Inter-School Chess Championship Calendar
2016 Victorian Inter-school Chess Championship Chess Calendar
2016 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
2017 Aged Group Rapid
2017 Aged Group Rapid Tournament
2017 Arbiter Seminar in Melbourne
2017 Begonia Open
2017 Canterbury Rookies Cup - February
2017 Junior Primary Final 21 November
2017 Primary Girls Final
2017 Primary Grand Final
2017 Primary Semi-Finals #1 23 October
2017 Primary Semi-Finals #2 24 October
2017 Primary Semi-Finals #3 26 October
2017 Primary Semi-Finals #4 27 October
2017 Primary Semi-Finals #5 30 October
2017 Secondary Girls Final
2017 Secondary School Final
2017 Victorian Championship
2017 Victorian Junior Championship
2017 Victorian Rapid Play Championship
2018 Aged Group Rapid
2018 AGR Results
2018 Australian Juniors
2018 Australian School Team Championships (ASTC)
2018 Junior Primary Final
2018 Primary Girls Final
2018 Primary Grand Final
2018 Primary Semi Final 1
2018 Primary Semi Final 2
2018 Primary Semi Final 3
2018 Primary Semi Final 4
2018 Primary Semi Final 5
2018 Secondary Final
2018 Secondary Girls Final
2018 Vic Championship
2018 Vic Juniors
2018 Victorian Blitz
2018 Victorian Blitz Championship
2019 Age Group Rapid
2019 Girls Primary & Secondary Final School
2019 Junior Primary Results
2019 Primary Open - Grand Final
2019 Primary Open - Semi Final 1
2019 Primary Open - Semi Final 2
2019 Primary Open - Semi Final 3
2019 Primary Open - Semi Final 4
2019 Secondary Final
2019 Vic Blitz
2019 Vic Championship
2019 Vic Junior Results
2019 Vic Women Championship
2019 Victorian Junior Championship
2019 Victorian Junior Championship
2019 Victorian Junior Masters
2019 Victorian Rapid Play
2019 Victorian School Championship Qualifying Schools
2019 Victorian Seniors Championship
2020 ASTC Results
2020 cv j
2020 CV Junior Blitz Tournament
2020 CV Junior Rapid Tournament
2020_21 AGM
2021 Arbiter Seminar
2021 CV Junior Rapid
2021 CV Junior Rapid Results
2021 CV Zonal 19 August Secondary Open
2021 CV Zonal 23 August Secondary Open
2021 CV Zonal 31 August Secondary Open
2021 CV Zonal Secondary 23 July
2021 CV Zonal Secondary Girls 3 August
2021 Vic Championship
2021 Vic Junior Championship
2021 Vic Junior Results
2021 Victorian Inter-school Chess Calendar
Untitled
25/10/2016 Chess Victoria Primary Semi Final (Club Tivoli)
Administration
2014 Annual General Meeting
2015 Annual General Meeting
2016 Annual General Meeting
2017 Annual General Meeting
2018 Annual General Meeting
Administrative Archives
Chess Victoria Office-Bearers
CV Constitution
Working with children Act
Announcements
Updated Website
Archives
2013 Victorian Interschool Chess Finals
Administrative Archives
2008 Office-Bearers
2009 Office-Bearers
2010 CV Office-Bearers
2011 Affiliated Clubs
2011 CV AGM
2011 CV Office Bearers
Archived Tournaments
2004 CV Tournaments
2005 CV Tournaments
2006 CV Tournaments
2007 Vic Championship
2007 Vic Junior Championship
2007 Vic Open Championship
2007 Vic Teams
2008 Australasian Masters
2008 Vic Champs
2008 Vic Open Championship
2008 Vic Teams Comp
2008 Victorian Blitz Championship
2008 Victorian Junior Championship
2008 Victorian Schools Competitions
2009 Australasian Masters
2009 Victorian Blitz Championship
2009 Victorian Championship
2009 Victorian Inter-Club
2009 Victorian Junior Championship
2009 Victorian Open
2009 Victorian Schools Competitions
2010 Australian Masters
2010 Victorian Junior Championship
2010 Victorian Open Championships
2010 Victorian Open Championships
2010 Victorian Teams Championship
2011 Vic Junior Championships
2011 Victorian Blitz Championship
2011 Victorian Championship and Reserves Results
2011 Victorian Open Championship
2011 Victorian Schools Competitions
2011 Australian Schools Championship Results
2011 CV Schools Results
2011 Victorian Teams Competition Results
2012 Victorian Blitz Championship
2012 Victorian Junior Championship
Entries, Results, Rules
2012 Victorian Open
2012 Victorian Schools Competitions
2012 Victorian Women's Championship
The 2012 Victorian Championship and Reserves
Player of the month
2010 Players of the month
2011 Players of the month
2011 Players of the month
School Tournaments Archive
Best in the West
Chess Ratings
Chess Victoria School Zonals Online
Code of Conduct
Code of Conduct
Contact Us
CV Bequests
CV Zonal Interschool at Girton Grammar at Bendigo run by volunteers from Bendigo Chess Club
Event Calendar
FIDE Arbiters and Trainers Seminar
FIDE Trainers Seminar in Melbourne
Games
CV Tournament Databases
Memorable Games
Historical Results
j
Junior Tournaments
2014 Victorian Junior Championship
2016 Chess Victoria Aged Group Rapid Play Championship
2016 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
Latest Results for ACF-Rated Tournaments in Victoria
1/11/2016 2016 MCC Hjorth Open
1/12/2015: 2015 Hobson's Bay Club Championship
1/12/2015: Hobson's Bay Club Championship Reserves
1/12/2015: Hobson's Bay Club Championship Reserves
1/3/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Honourable Bob
10/1/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens Cup January
10/11/2016 Chess Victoria Junior Primary Final (Great Ryrie)
10/4/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens April
10/7/2016 2016 Croydon Chess Classic
10/9/2016 2016 Noble Park Masters
11/12/2015 2015 Box Hill Open
11/12/2016 2016 Canterbury Rookies Cup December
11/4/2016 2016 MCC Club Championship
12/1/2016 2016 Australian Championships
12/1/2016 2016 Australian Reserves
12/4/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Purdy Cup
12/5/2016 2016 Croydon President's Cup
12/5/2016 2016 Mentone Club Championship
12/9/2016 2016 Noble Park Challangers
13/11/2016 2016 Canterbury Rookies & Queens Cup November
13/12/2015 2015 Box Hill Rookies and Queens Cup December
13/3/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens March
13/6/2016 2016 Victorian Open
13/9/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Koshnitsky Cup
13/9/2016 2016 Ranges Club Championship
14/3/2016 Ballarat Begonia 2016
14/8/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queen August
15/11/2016 Primary Open Grand Final (Balwyn North)
16/10/2016 2016 Victorian Country Chess Championship
16/12/2016 2016 Box Hill Open
16/4/2016 2016 Noble Park Club Championship
16/6/2016 2016 Dandenong Lightning Tournament
17/11/2016 2016 Croydon Club Championship
17/3/2016 2016 Croydon Open
17/6/2016 2016 Box Hill Club Championship
17/7/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens July
18/12/2016 2016 Chess Artists Open
18/3/2016 2016 Box Hill Autumn Cup
18/8/2016 2016 Croydon Frost Winter Warmer
19/10/2016 2016 Dandenong Ratings Prizes Tournament
19/8/2016 2016 Box Hill Friday Grades
2/12/2015 2015 Dandenong Memorial Tournament
20/11/2016 2016 MCC v ROV Team Tournament
20/12/2015 2015 Australasian Masters GM Norm Event
20/12/2015 2015 Australasian Masters IM Norm Event
20/3/2016 2016 Box Hill Sunday Arvo T1
20/3/2016 2016 Canterbury Juniors Coaching T1
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U10 (2006)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U11 (2005)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U12 (2004)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U13 (2003)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U14 (2002)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Boys U9 (2007)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Girls U11,12,13 (2003, 2004, 2005)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Girls U14,15,16 (2000, 2001, 2002)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR Girls U8,9,10 (2006, 2007, 2008)
20/3/2016 2016 CV AGR U8 Boys (2008_9)
20/4/2016 2016 Dandenong Easter Cup
20/4/2016 2016 Dandenong Easter Cup
20/8/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay McCrakett Cup
20/9/2015 2015 Noble Park Classic
20/9/2015 2015 Noble Park Classic
2015 Box Hill Rookies & Queens September
2015 Hobson's Bay Club Championship
2016 CV AGR Boys U15-18 (1998-2001)
2016 Primary Girls Final
2016 Primary Open Semi-Final 1
2016 Secondary Girls Final
2016 Secondary Open Final
21/10/2016 Chess Victoria Primary Open Semi Final (Club Tivoli)
21/12/2015 2015 Victorian Blitz
22/1/2016 2016 Australian Women's Masters Reserves
22/1/2016 DIS 2016 Australian Women's Masters
22/3/2016 2016 Ranges NY Classic
22/3/2016 2016 Ranges NY Rapid
22/8/2016 2016 MCC Malitis Memorial Round Robin
22/8/2016 2016 MCC Malitis Swiss Memorial
24/10/2016 2016 MCC Open
24/10/2016 2016 MCC Open
24/10/2016 Chess Victoria Primary Open Semi Final (Kingswood College)
24/8/2016 2016 Dandenong Club Championship
25/10/2106 Chess Victoria Primary Open Semi Final (Kingswood College)
25/4/2016 2016 MCC ANZAC Day Weekender
26/1/2016 2016 MCC Australia Day Weekender
26/6/2016 U10 Victorian Junior Open
26/6/2016 U8 and U10 Victorian Junior Girls Open
26/6/2016 U8 Open
26/6/2016 U8 Victorian Junior Open
27/6/2016 2016 MCC City of Melbourne Open
27/6/2016 U12 Victorian Junior Girls Open
27/6/2016 U12 Victorian Junior Open
27/6/2016 U14 Victorian Junior Open
27/6/2016 U14, U16 and U18 Victorian Junior Girls Open
27/6/2016 U16 Victorian Junior Open
27/6/2016 U18 Victorian Junior Open
29/1/2017 2017 MCC Australia Day Weekender
29/11/2016 2016 Ranges Christmas Rapid
29/7/2016 2016 Mentone Rapid July
3/12/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Junior Championship
3/12/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Junior Championship Reserves
3/3/2016 2016 Ballarat Spielvogel Memorial
3/4/2016 2016 Box Hill Teams 1
30/12/2015 2015 Canterbury Summer Swiss
30/12/2016 2016 Canterbury Summer Swiss
31/5/2016 2016 Ranges Open
31/8/2016 2016 Bendigo Chess Club Championship
4/12/2016 2016 MCC Christmas Swiss Weekender
4/9/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Best in the West
4/9/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Best in the West
4/9/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Best in the West
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 1
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 2
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 2
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 3
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 4
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 5
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 6
5/12/2016 2016 MCC Bob Brooking 6
5/6/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens Cup June
6/12/2015 2015 ASTC Primary Girls
6/12/2015 2015 ASTC Primary Open
6/12/2015 2015 ASTC Secondary Girls
6/12/2015 2015 ASTC Secondary Open
6/12/2015 2015 Box Hill Sunday Arvo T4
6/12/2015 2015 Box Hill Sunday Coaching T4
6/12/2015: 2015 MCC Christmas Swiss
6/12/2015: 2015 MCC Christmas Swiss
6/7/2016 2016 Dandenong Rapid Play
7/10/2016 2016 Winter Swiss BHCC
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group A
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group A
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group B
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group B
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group C
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group C
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group D
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group D
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group D
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group E
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group E
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group E
7/12/2015: 2015 MCC Brooking Group F
7/6/2016 2016 Hobsons Bay Cup
8/1/2016 2016 Australian Blitz Championship
8/5/2016 2016 Box Hill Rookies and Queens May
8/6/2016 2016 Dandenong Grades Tournament
9/10/2016 2016 Canterbury Rookies and Queens Cup October
Australasian Masters
Hall of Fame
Australasian Masters Champions
Victorian Blitz Champions
Victorian Chess Champions
Victorian Country Champions
Victorian Junior Champions
Victorian Open Champions
Victorian Womens Champions
Links
News
2013 Annual General Meeting
2013 Australasian Masters
2013 Box Hill Open
2013 Canterbury Day Nighter
2013 Canterbury Summer Swiss
2013 MCC Bob Brooking
2013 MCC Melbourne Cup
2013 MCC Saint and Swartz Memorial
2013 Noble Park Classic
2013 Victoria Primary Open Final
2013 Victorian Blitz Championship
2013 Victorian Country Chess Championship
2013 Warrnambool Open
2014 Australasian Masters
2014 Australian Blitz
2014 Australian Challengers
2014 Australian Championship
2014 Australian Junior Open Under-18 Chess Championship
2014 Australian Open Under-12 Chess Championship
2014 Australian Open Under-14 Chess Championship
2014 Australian Open Under-16 Chess Championship
2014 Australian Reserves
2014 Australian Under-10 Open Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-12 and Under-14 Girls Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-12 Open Lightning (Blitz) Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-16 & Under-18 Girls Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-18 Open Lightning (Blitz) Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-8 and Under-10 Girls Chess Championship
2014 Australian Under-8 Open Chess Championship
2014 Australian Women Masters
2014 Ballarat Arthur Teters Memorial
2014 Ballarat Begonia Open
2014 Ballarat Chess Club Championship and Reserves
2014 Bendigo Chess Club Championship
2014 Box Hill Grades
2014 Box Hill Open
2014 Canterbury Summer Swiss
2014 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid Chess Championships
2014 Chess Victoria AGM
2014 Chess Victoria FIDE Trainers Seminar
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-School Primary Girls Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-school Primary Open Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-School Secondary Girls Final
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-School Secondary Open Final
2014 Croydon Chess Classic
2014 Croydon Club Championship
2014 Croydon Frost Winter Warmer
2014 Croydon Open
2014 Dandenong Easter Cup
2014 Dandenong Rating Prize Tournament
2014 Dandenong Summer Swiss
2014 Hobsons Bay Club Championship
2014 Hobsons Bay Honourable Bob
2014 Hobsons Bay Koshnitsky Cup
2014 Hobsons Bay Purdy Cup
2014 MCC ANZAC Day Weekender
2014 MCC Australia Day Weekender
2014 MCC Christmas Swiss
2014 MCC City of Melbourne Open
2014 MCC Club Championship
2014 MCC Hjorth Open
2014 Noble Park Masters
2014 Noble Park Spring Cup
2014 Ranges Club Championship
2014 Victorian Country Chess Championship
2014 Victorian Juniors
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 12
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 14 & Under 16
2014 Victorian Juniors Under 8 and Under 10
2014 Victorian Open
2014 Warrnambool Open
2014-2015 Chess Victoria Executive Committee
2015 Australasian Masters
2015 Ballarat Begonia Open
2015 Chess Victoria Age-Group Rapid
2015 Croydon Open
2015 Croydon President Cup
2015 MCC Australia Day Weekender
2015 MCC Club Championship
2015 Super GM Ni Hua Simultaneous Chess
2015 Victorian Championship
2015 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
2015 Victorian Junior Chess Championships
2016 Australasian Masters
2016 Schools Finals
2016 Victorian Blitz Championship
2016 Victorian Championship
2017 Aged Group Rapid Tournament
2017 Junior Primary Final 21 November
2017 Primary Girls Final
2017 Primary School Grand Final 8 November
2017 Primary School Semi-Finals #1 23 October
2017 Primary School Semi-Finals #2 24 October
2017 Primary School Semi-Finals #3 26 October
2017 Primary School Semi-Finals #4 27 October
2017 Primary School Semi-Finals #5 30 October
2017 Secondary Final
2017 Secondary Girls Final
2017 Victorian Blitz Championship
2017 Victorian Championship
2017 Victorian Junior Championship
2017 Victorian Open
2017 Victorian Rapid Play Championship
2018 Primary Grand Final
2018 Aged Group Rapid Tournament
2018 Annual General Meeting
2018 Australian School Teams Championship (ASTC)
2018 Junior Primary Final
2018 Primary Girls Final
2018 Primary Semi Final 1
2018 Primary Semi Final 2
2018 Primary Semi Final 3
2018 Primary Semi Final 4
2018 Primary Semi Final 5
2018 Secondary Final
2018 Secondary Girls Final
2018 Victorian Blitz Championship
2018 Victorian Blitz Championship
2018 Victorian Championship
2018 Victorian Junior Championship
2019 Age Group Rapid Tournament
2019 Annual General Meeting
2019 Girls School Finals
2019 Primary Junior Open Final
2019 Primary Open Grand Final
2019 Primary Open Semi Final 1
2019 Primary Open Semi Final 2
2019 Primary Open Semi Final 3
2019 Primary Open Semi Final 4
2019 Secondary School Final
2019 Victorian Blitz Championship
2019 Victorian Championship
2019 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
2019 Victorian Junior Masters
2019 Victorian Rapid Play Championship
2019 Victorian School Championships
2019 Victorian Seniors Championship
2020 Australia Schools Teams Championship (ASTC) Results
2020 Chess Victoria Junior Blitz Tournament - CANCELLED
2020 Chess Victoria Junior Rapid Tournament - CANCELLED
2020 Chess Victoria Open Tournament - CANCELLED
2020 Victorian Blitz Down Under
2020 Victorian Inter-school Chess Calendar
2020_21 Annual General Meeting
2021 Chess Victoria Junior Rapid Tournament
2021 CV Zonals
2021 Victorian Championship
2021 Victorian Junior Chess Championship
2nd Primary Open Semi-Final
3rd Primary Open Semi-Final
4th Primary Open Semi-Final
ASTC Report
Bequests
Best in the West
Call for bids to conduct the 2019 Victorian Open Championship and the 2019 Victorian Juniors Championship
Call for Chess Arbiters
Call for Chess Arbiters
Chess Victoria AGM
Chess Victoria AGM
Chess Victoria AGM
Chess Victoria Executive Committee
Chess Victoria School Zonals Online Schedule, Results and Certificate of Participation
Code of Conduct
FIDE Arbiter Seminar in Melbourne
FIDE Arbiter's Seminar, Melbourne 2021
FIDE Arbiters and Trainers Seminars
FIDE Arbiters Seminar
IM James Morris is 2015 Victorian Champion
Latest News due to the COVID-9 pandemic
List of tournaments rated by ACF
MCC v Rest of Victoria Match
Message from President of Chess Victoria
Message from the President of Chess Victoria
Message from the President of Chess Victoria
Primary Open Semi-Final
Record win for Guy West!
Schools Finals Photos
Schools qualified for Victorian Interschool Chess Primary Open Final
The 2017 Australasian Masters GM and IM Norm Invitational tournament
The 2018 Australasian Masters GM and IM Norm Invitational tournament
The 2019 Victorian Women Championship
Victoria Primary Girls Interschool Chess Champion
Victorian Championships & Reserves starting!
Victorian Championships Underway
Victorian Championships Underway
Victorian School Final Series
Victorian Schools Finals
Victorian Secondary Girls Interschool Chess Champion
Victorian Secondary Open Interschool Chess Champion
World Championship ready to start
Open Tournaments
/the 2013 Victorian Championship and Reserves
2014 Victorian Championship
2014 Victorian Championship Games
2014 Victorian Championship Results
2015 Chess Victoria Interschool Chess Results
The Victorian Inter-School Chess Championship
2014 Chess Victoria Inter-School Results
The Victorian Inter-School Championship Calendar 2013
2015 Victorian Championship
Games & News
Games & News
Results & Pairings
2016 Victorian Championship
Games & News
Results & Pairings
The 2013 Victorian Blitz Championship
The 2013 Victorian Bltiz Championship
The 2013 Victorian Championship and Reserves
2013 Victorian Championship
2013 Victorian Reserves
Games
Tournament Bulletins
The 2014 Victorian Open and Results of 2013 Victorian Open
The 2013 Victorian Blitz Championship
Photos
Player of the Month
IM Bobby Cheng
Serbian Chess Club
The 2017 Australasian Masters GM and IM Norm Invitational tournament
The Victorian Inter-School Chess Championship 2014
Victorian Blitz Down Under
Victorian Chess Clubs
https://www.serbianchessclub.com
Victorian Club Event Results
Victorian School Final Results
Victorian School Finals
/the 2013 Victorian Championship and Reserves
Google Sites
Report abuse
Page details
Page updated
Google Sites
Report abuse