2014 Chess Victoria Inter-School Primary Prep-Grade3 Final
Place School Score
1 BALWYN NORTH PS 17
2-3 ALPHINGTON PS 14
DEEPDENE PS 14
4 BANYULE PS 13.5
5 MILL PARK PS 13
6 KEW PS 12
7 GREAT RYRIE PS 11.5
8 RANGEVIEW PS 10.5
9-10 PRESHIL PS 10
PRESTON PS 10
11 RINGWOOD NORTH PS 8.5
12 GOOD SHEPHERD LUTHERAN PS 7
13 ROSANNA PS 6.5
14-15 THE KNOX SCHOOL 4
ST DAMIENS 4
16 REGENCY PARK PS 3
Individual Standings
Place Name M/F ACF Club Score
1 Ryder Testolin 278 Banyule PS 7
2-3 James Deng Balwyn North PS 6
Callista Leong-La F 638 Balwyn North PS 6
4-11 Robert Green 360 Alphington PS 5
Ellie Choemuku-Huang F 247 Mill Park PS 5
Sean Roe Rangeview PS 5
Kovida De Silva Balwyn North PS 5
George Stergiopolous Deepdene PS 5
Archie Critchell Alphington PS 5
Liam Kikidopoulos Preston PS 5
Andy Ma Mill Park PS 5
12-15 Thomas Wong Deepdene PS 4.5
Harry Downing Preshil PS 4.5
Joshua Golinski Ringwood North PS 4.5
Minh Tran Deepdene PS 4.5
16-24 Dylan Patnaikuni 203 The Knox School 4
Tyson Nicholls Good Shepherd Lutheran PS 4
Jacob Henry Great Ryrie PS 4
Sam Recinos Great Ryrie PS 4
Lillian Green F Alphington PS 4
James Sparks Kew PS 4
Riley Kemke Kew PS 4
Ian Liu St Damiens 4
Callum Kemke Kew PS 4
25-28 Ben Court Banyule PS 3.5
Alex Liang Balwyn North PS 3.5
Sam McPherson Great Ryrie PS 3.5
Finlay Hughes Great Ryrie PS 3.5
29-39 Dakshita Ediriweera Rosanna PS 3
Sophie Chang F Banyule PS 3
Lawson Thomas Great Ryrie PS 3
Levi Dastolto Great Ryrie PS 3
James Lewena Deepdene PS 3
Stella Cameron F Mill Park PS 3
Joshua Davies Rangeview PS 3
Max Saggers Kew PS 3
Elliot Nygren Regency Park PS 3
William Bishop Preshil PS 3
Chloe Fan F Good Shepherd Lutheran PS 3
40-45 Idalia Bonke F Preston PS 2.5
Paul Zafariou Preston PS 2.5
Han-Wen Khaw Balwyn North PS 2.5
Patrick Marriott Preshil PS 2.5
Daniel Smith Ringwood North PS 2.5
Isaac Goddard Rangeview PS 2.5
46-50 Jack Downing Preshil PS 2
Clementine Rose F Preshil PS 2
Joel Jassal Deepdene PS 2
Braiden Mill Rosanna PS 2
Lara Aitken F Kew PS 2
51-52 Callum Bloomer Rosanna PS 1.5
Mitchell Nathan Ringwood North PS 1.5
53 Elodie Rose F Preshil PS 1
Crosstable
No Name ACF Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ryder Testolin 278 7 42:W 39:W 2:W 17:W 16:W 3:W 10:W
2 James Deng 6 6:W 27:W 1:L 21:W 8:W 4:W 12:W
3 Callista Leong-La 638 6 22:W 29:W 25:W 16:W 4:W 1:L 5:W
4 Robert Green 360 5 24:W 26:W 7:W 8:W 3:L 2:L 13:W
5 Ellie Choemuku-Huang 247 5 10:W 20:W 8:L 12:W 23:W 7:W 3:L
6 Sean Roe 5 2:L 14:W 18:W 46:W 9:L 22:W 20:W
7 Kovida De Silva 5 19:W 21:W 4:L 41:W 11:W 5:L 17:W
8 George Stergiopolous 5 14:W 50:W 5:W 4:L 2:L 40:W 25:W
9 Archie Critchell 5 52:W 11:L 26:W 37:W 6:W 10:L 21:W
10 Liam Kikidopoulos 5 5:L 36:W 31:W 30:W 19:W 9:W 1:L
11 Andy Ma 5 51:W 9:W 12:L 25:W 7:L 32:W 16:W
12 Thomas Wong 4.5 28:W 13:D 11:W 5:L 34:W 29:W 2:L
13 Harry Downing 4.5 36:W 12:D 40:L 35:W 30:W 17:W 4:L
14 Joshua Golinski 4.5 8:L 6:L 47:W 26:D 43:W 35:W 28:W
15 Minh Tran 4.5 18:L 42:W 22:L 31:W 51:W 25:D 32:W
16 Dylan Patnaikuni 203 4 33:W 18:W 46:W 3:L 1:L 19:W 11:L
17 Tyson Nicholls 4 0:W 32:W 34:W 1:L 22:W 13:L 7:L
18 Jacob Henry 4 15:W 16:L 6:L 24:W 37:W 21:L 33:W
19 Sam Recinos 4 7:L 45:W 20:W 29:W 10:L 16:L 39:W
20 Lillian Green 4 31:W 5:L 19:L 36:W 49:W 23:W 6:L
21 James Sparks 4 45:W 7:L 48:W 2:L 46:W 18:W 9:L
22 Riley Kemke 4 3:L 44:W 15:W 40:W 17:L 6:L 34:W
23 Ian Liu 4 38:W 25:L 32:W 34:W 5:L 20:L 29:W
24 Callum Kemke 4 4:L 31:L 53:W 18:L 47:W 41:W 30:W
25 Ben Court 3.5 49:W 23:W 3:L 11:L 33:W 15:D 8:L
26 Alex Liang 3.5 50:W 4:L 9:L 14:D 35:L 51:W 40:W
27 Sam McPherson 3.5 30:W 2:L 29:L 48:L 50:W 38:D 46:W
28 Finlay Hughes 3.5 12:L 53:W 41:L 44:W 40:D 48:W 14:L
29 Dakshita Ediriweera 3 53:W 3:L 27:W 19:L 41:W 12:L 23:L
30 Sophie Chang 3 27:L 52:W 33:W 10:L 13:L 37:W 24:L
31 Lawson Thomas 3 20:L 24:W 10:L 15:L 42:L 47:W 49:W
32 Levi Dastolto 3 40:W 17:L 23:L 43:W 48:W 11:L 15:L
33 James Lewena 3 16:L 38:W 30:L 39:W 25:L 46:W 18:L
34 Stella Cameron 3 43:W 48:W 17:L 23:L 12:L 42:W 22:L
35 Joshua Davies 3 37:L 47:W 43:D 13:L 26:W 14:L 38:D
36 Max Saggers 3 13:L 10:L 45:W 20:L 38:L 53:W 48:W
37 Elliot Nygren 3 35:W 46:L 39:W 9:L 18:L 30:L 50:W
38 William Bishop 3 23:L 33:L 42:W 49:L 36:W 27:D 35:D
39 Chloe Fan 3 47:W 1:L 37:L 33:L 44:W 49:W 19:L
40 Idalia Bonke 2.5 32:L 49:W 13:W 22:L 28:D 8:L 26:L
41 Paul Zafariou 2.5 48:L 0:W 28:W 7:L 29:L 24:L 42:D
42 Han-Wen Khaw 2.5 1:L 15:L 38:L 52:W 31:W 34:L 41:D
43 Patrick Marriott 2.5 34:L 51:W 35:D 32:L 14:L 50:L 0:W
44 Daniel Smith 2.5 46:L 22:L 0:W 28:L 39:L 45:D 51:W
45 Isaac Goddard 2.5 21:L 19:L 36:L 51:L 52:W 44:D 53:W
46 Jack Downing 2 44:W 37:W 16:L 6:L 21:L 33:L 27:L
47 Clementine Rose 2 39:L 35:L 14:L 0:W 24:L 31:L 52:W
48 Joel Jassal 2 41:W 34:L 21:L 27:W 32:L 28:L 36:L
49 Braiden Mill 2 25:L 40:L 50:W 38:W 20:L 39:L 31:L
50 Lara Aitken 2 26:L 8:L 49:L 53:W 27:L 43:W 37:L
51 Callum Bloomer 1.5 11:L 43:L 52:D 45:W 15:L 26:L 44:L
52 Mitchell Nathan 1.5 9:L 30:L 51:D 42:L 45:L 0:W 47:L
53 Elodie Rose 1 29:L 28:L 24:L 50:L 0:W 36:L 45:L