Reckless Driving Russell County Virginia Traffic Ticket Results
[…] Reckless Driving Russell County Virginia Traffic Ticket Results
Reckless Driving Russell County Virginia Traffic Ticket Results
In Virginia, reckless driving is more than just a traffic ticket; it's a serious criminal offense. Virginia Code § 46.2-852 broadly defines reckless driving as operating a vehicle "in a manner so as to endanger the life, limb, or property of any person." This sweeping definition covers a wide array of actions, from excessive speed to failing to maintain proper control of your vehicle.