Reckless Driving Danville Virginia Traffic Ticket Results
[…] Reckless Driving Danville Virginia Traffic Ticket Results
Reckless Driving Danville Virginia Traffic Ticket Results
In Danville, Virginia, "Reckless Driving" is not merely a traffic ticket; it is a serious criminal misdemeanor offense. Virginia Code § 46.2-852 broadly defines it as driving "at a speed or in a manner so as to endanger the life, limb, or property of any person." This includes various specific acts, such as driving over 85 mph, or more than 20 mph over the speed limit (Virginia Code § 46.2-862).