Reckless Driving Culpeper County Virginia Traffic Ticket Results
[…] Reckless Driving Culpeper County Virginia Traffic Ticket Results
Reckless Driving Culpeper County Virginia Traffic Ticket Results
In Virginia, reckless driving is more than just a traffic infraction; it is a serious criminal misdemeanor. Virginia Code § 46.2-852 broadly defines reckless driving as operating a vehicle "in a manner so as to endanger the life, limb, or property of any person." This includes a variety of actions, such as driving too fast for conditions, driving with a faulty vehicle, or even specific acts like racing or passing a stopped school bus.