Reckless Driving Rockbridge County Virginia Traffic Ticket Results
[…] Reckless Driving Rockbridge County Virginia Traffic Ticket Results
Reckless Driving Rockbridge County Virginia Traffic Ticket Results
In Virginia, reckless driving is not merely a traffic infraction; it is a serious criminal misdemeanor offense. Specifically, Virginia Code § 46.2-852 broadly defines reckless driving as operating a vehicle "in a manner so as to endanger the life, limb, or property of any person." This definition encompasses a wide range of behaviors beyond simple speeding, including driving too fast for conditions, driving with an obstructed view, or even street racing.