Faculty & Staff

Administration

Dr. Keith ShoemakerPrincipalkshoemaker@easternyork.net
Mr. Andrew PryAssistant Principalapry@easternyork.net

Office Staff

Mrs. Ann UlrichAdministrative Secretary
Mrs. Angie KlineAttendance Secretary
Mrs. Deb HigginsCounseling Secretary
Mrs. Lisa LawtonSchool Nurse
Mrs. Christy NaugleSchool Nurse Assistant

6th Grade

Mrs. Amy KadilakMathematics N Team
Mrs. Madeline MoharEnglish Language ArtsN Team
Mr. Brad WeaverSocial StudiesN Team
Ms. Lauren WeikertScienceN Team
Mrs. Caitlin Herbert MathematicsI Team
Mrs. Michelle LittleEnglish Language ArtsI Team
Mrs. Stephanie EylerSocial StudiesI Team
Mr. Eric HengstScienceI Team

7th Grade

Mr. Gary GobernikMathematicsG Team
Mrs. Ingrid BarnhartEnglish Language ArtsG Team
Mrs. Caitlin GrauelSocial StudiesG Team
Mr. Richard MonaghanScienceG Team
Mrs. Lanae SchoenMathematicsH Team
Mrs. Christine HouckEnglish Language ArtsH Team
Mr. Travis BurketSocial StudiesH Team
Mrs. Catherine BarberScienceH Team

8th Grade

Mrs. Amanda HakeMathematicsT Team
Ms. Michaela ShorterEnglish Language ArtsT Team
Mr. Matthew MarciniSocial StudiesT Team
Mr. Larry FisherScienceT Team
Mr. Jared GoodmanMathematicsS Team
Mrs. Rebecca LuckenbaughEnglish Language ArtsS Team
Mr. Kyle TrebilcockSocial StudiesS Team
Mr. Sandon EatonScienceS Team

Unified Arts

Mr. Mark GuyerPhysical Education
Mrs. Rebecca TomanPhysical Education
Mr. Chad MurrenHealth
Mrs. Nicole BlountHealth
Mrs. Heather HardimanComputer Science
Mr. Micah MoyerI-Tech
Mr. Kyle WilliamsonArt
Mrs. Christine SmithMusic/Chorus
Ms. Amanda FortneyMusic/Orchestra
Mr. Jon LacyMusic/Band

Academic Transition

Mr. Shawn Wettig6-8 Mathematics
Mrs. Kristie Beauregard6-8 Mathematics
Mrs. Jenah Brozovic6-8 English Language Arts
Mr. Chalfant Conley6-8 English Language Arts

Behavior Transition

Ms. Brooke IrwinAcademic Teacher
Mr. Gendry DeazaBehavior Coach
Ms. Alicia CarsonTherapist

Read 180

Ms. Mackenzie Sullivan6-8 Read 180 Teacher
Mrs. Tanza Smith6-8 Read 180 Assistant

Student Services/Support Staff

Mrs. Teri WardSchool CounselorStudents Last Name A-K
Mrs. Ann MercedSchool CounselorStudents Last Name L-Z
Mrs. Eva Polites6-12 Gifted Teacher
Ms.Pam CroxtonEnglish Language LearnerK-12 Case Manager
Mr. Chalfant ConleyLearning Support6-8 Case Manager
Mrs. Kristie BeauregardLearning Support6-8 Case Manager
Mrs. Jenah BrozovicLearning Support6-8 Case Manager
Mrs. Bonita SharpLearning Support Assistant
Mrs. Nancy WhittlesLearning Support Assistant
Mrs. Cheryl HessLearning Support Assistant

LIU 12 - Life Skills

Mrs. Heather Greer Teacher
Mrs. Diane KleiserClassroom Assistant
Mrs. Jules ClemoClassroom Assistant
Mrs. Linda BurgessPCA

LIU 12 - Autistic Support

Mrs. Ashley RoomsburgTeacher
Mrs. Michelle WitmanClassroom Assistant