Military Alumni

Thank you for Serving our Country!


Petty Officer 3rd Class Joshua Zepp

Class of 2013

Bangor Trident Base, Washington

Logistics Specialist, Helmsmen


2ndLT Michael Szampruch

Class of 2001

The Basic School

Combat Engineer


Spc Daniel E. Hanniga

Class of 2002

USAG Hessen

Hanau, GM


PFC Bruce Kelly

Class of 2002

kelly.bruce1@us.army.mil

U.S. Army Combat Engineer

serving at Operating Base

Warhorse, Baqubah, Iraq

PFC Kelly, Bruce

C/14 EN BN

FOB Warhorse

APO AE 09397


Lcpl. Kyle L. Cover

Machine Gunner

2nd Battalion

2nd Marines

Gulf Company

Camp Lejeune, N.C.


Airman 1st Class Shane Walker

Class of 2002

201st Redhorse Squadron

Ft. Indiantown Gap, PA


US Marine Eric Ray Savary

Email Eric

Class of 2003

Infantry 0311

Served in Al Anbar

Province Currently with 2nd

Battalion 8th Marines Camp Lejune NC




Chief Warrant Officer 3 David Boyer

Formerly stationed in

Ft Bragg, NC Panama

Vicenza, Italy, (where in 2003, he worked in support of the 173rd Airborne Brigade’s airborne insertion into Iraq)

FT Lee, Virginia

Now stationed at Ft Benning, Ga

Class of 1987


In memory of...

Army Specialist Martin W. Kondor - Click here to Read Memorial


Class of 2002

3rd Brigade Combat Team

Personal Security Detachment

Master SGT Stan Pakstis

Teacher: Eastern HS

1st Battalion 103D

Armor 116 BCT

Mr Pakstis is back!


Cpl Daniel Kling

Class of 2003

1st Battalion 8th Marines

0341 Mortarman


James Brooks

Class of 1988

jim.brooks1@us.army.mil

US Army 1989 to Present

Deployments to Bosnia,

Kosovo, Kuwait, Iraq


Dan Smith

Class of 2001

Email Daniel

United States Coast Guard

Damage Controlman 3rd Class

petty officer


Scott Wallick MSgt, USAF

Email Scott

1st Sergeant,

48th Civil Engineer Squadron

48th FW, RAF Lakenheath UK


Lance Corporal David Wayne Laughman Jr. U.S. Marine Corps

Echo Company

2nd Battalion

25th Marines

4th Marine Division

Infantry 0311

Class of 2003

AMN Jeremy D Webb

Class of 2001

myspace.com/moshguy

355 Equipment Maintenance Squadron

Davis-Monthan AFB

Sgt Brandon Koppenhaver

Class of 2003

2nd Tank Bn, Alpha Co

Combat Tank Repairman


Spc. Lauren Yendzik

Class of 2001

Co. C 228th FSB

91W combat Medic

served in Ramadi, Iraq

Now home!


Daniel C. Guiseppe

Class of 2004


SFC Jack Fryberger

Class of 1997

173rd Airborne Brigrad

2nd Deployment to

danhannigan83@yahoo.com

Afghanistan


TSgt Bruce Graybill

Class of 1990

Active Duty Air Force since 1991

Currently deployed to Manas

AB Krygyzstan

Stationed at USAF Academy

Colorado Springs, CO

Surgical Technician


1st Lieutenant Jason Grim

Class of 1998

2/11th Marines,

1st Marine Division

Gulf Company

Camp Lejeune, N.C.


LT Dustin Johns

Class of 1999

Surface Warfare Officer, U.S. Navy

USS TAYLOR (FFG 50) - Mayport, FL

USS JUNEAU (LPD 10) - Sasebo, Japan

Currently stationed in Orlando, FL, working as an Asst. Project

Manager for Training Systems Acquisitions.


Lcpl Kyle J. Sabol

Echo Company

2nd Battalion

25th Marines

4th Marine Division

USMC 0311

Class of 2008