Winter Track All-Region

1980

  • Grace Marcy- 3rd Place- 300m Dash (43.6h); 5th Place- Long Jump (15' 7.75")

  • Boys 4x220y Relay- 3rd Place (1:34.7h) (Mark Lannes, Tracy Robins, Paul Paulson)


1981

  • Jeff D'Arcy- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:26.7); 6th Place- 1000m Run (2:39.4)

  • Laura Johnson- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.5); 4th Place- 300m Dash (43.2)

  • Mark Lannes- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:07.8); 5th Place- 300m Run (37.5)

  • Girls 880y Relay- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS (1:49.8) (Meet Record) (Grace Marcy, Valarie Johnson, Lisa Greer, Laura Johnson)


1982

  • Laura Johnson- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:20.2); REGIONAL CHAMPION (tie)- 300m Dash (43.6)


1983

  • Laura Johnson- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:19.5)

  • Keith Matioli- 2nd Place- Long Jump (21' 11.5")' 6th Place- Pole Vault (12' 0"); 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (7.8)

  • Jeannette Hauser- 5th Place- High Jump (5'1")

  • Girls 4x200m Relay -4th Place (1:50.4)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 4th Place (4:15.0)


1984

  • Doug Clark- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (13' 0")

  • Rob Clark- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

  • Felicia Maye- 3rd Place- Shot Put (33' 6.25")

  • Todd Anderson- 4th Place- 500m Run (1:08.2)

  • Terry Bunek- 4th Place- High Jump (5' 2")


1985

  • Scott Kemp-4th Place (4-way tie)- High Jump (6' 2")


1986

  • Amy Colvin- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:56.1); 2nd Place- 3200m Run (10:40.8)

  • Herndon Henderson- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:08.1); 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.0)

  • Sarah Colvin- 4th Place- 1000m Run (3:03.7)

  • Scott Kemp- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (7.7)

  • Kathy Leslie- 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.5)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:08.4)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 5th Place (1:50.0)


1987(only Top 3 places published)

  • Amy Colvin- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:57.95)

  • Sarah Colvin- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (10:58.0)

  • Dave Patterson- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:33.90)


1988

  • Corey Roy- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:07.48)

  • Lance Muniz- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (9:47.15)

  • Rachel Ward- 3rd Place- 500m Run (1:21.0)

  • Patti Mahaffey- 5th Place- Shot Put (34' 7.5")

  • Kathy Watson- 5th Place- 3200m Run (11:33.5)

  • Jami Boyd- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.22)

  • Dennis Bradecamp-6th Place- 1000m Run (2:38.83)

  • Larry Leslie- 6th Place- Shot Put (49' 6.75")

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 4th Place (1:35.90)


1989

  • Larry Leslie- 2nd Place- Shot Put (52' 11.5")

  • Jim Martin- 2nd Place- 300m Dash (35.81); 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.75)

  • Hollie Moore- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:09.04)

  • Kevin Kelly- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.72)

  • Rachel Ward- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:19.85)

  • Kathy Watson- 4th Place- 3200m Run (11:13.8)

  • Brian Kemp- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.21)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:33.58)


1990

  • Mike Kohn- 2nd Place- 300m Dash (36.07)

  • Will Moncrief- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:32.44)

  • Roderick Boyd- 5th Place- Triple Jump (43' 3.25")

  • Rachel Ward- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:21.17)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 5th Place (1:36.3)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 4th Place (3:32.34)


1991

  • Shawn Barry- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

  • Alicia Chiaramonte- 3rd Place- Shot Put (38' 0")

  • Quinton Fleming- 4th Place- Long Jump (21' 2")

  • Gifford Ploetz- 4th Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

  • Jeff Beno- 5th Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

  • David Ferguson- 5th Place- Shot Put (46' 2")

  • Aryn Fahey- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:23.64)

  • Joanne Hunsinger- 6th Place- 3200m Run (11:48.6)

  • Vincent Peters- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:08.75)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (3:33.20) (Jeff Beno, Brian Stahli, Ben Ploetz, Vincent Peters)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 4th Place (1:36.19)


1992

  • Carla Brown- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 300m Dash (42.05)

  • Alicia Chiaramonte- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Shot Put (38' 2.25")

  • Brandon Soleau- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:35.91)

  • Liane Stahli- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.06)

  • Jeff Beno- 4th Place- Pole Vault (13' 0"); 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:09.82)


1993

  • James Colling- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:18.15); REGIONAL CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:34.2)

  • Jeff Beno- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Pole Vault (14' 3"); 5th Place- 300m Dash (36.50)

  • Stephanie Peterson- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Shot Put (37' 1")

  • Aryn Fahey- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:18.5); 6th Place- 3200m Run (11:41.0)

  • Derek Drake- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.1)

  • Mike Leslie- 5th Place- Shot Put (48' 0")

  • Karim Aleem- 6th Place- 55m Dash (6.75)

  • Bryan Harrell- 6th Place- 1000m Run (2:40.3)

  • Nhoj Snekcim- 6th Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:34.04)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 5th Place (3:34.04)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 6th Place (8:33.1)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 6th Place (10:06.7)


1994

  • James Colling- REGIONAL CHAMPION-3200m Run (9:34.79); 2nd Place- 1600m Run- (4:18.46)

  • Amandeep Singh- REGIONAL CHAMPION -55m Dash- (6.52)

  • Nhoj Sneckim-REGIONAL CHAMPION- Pole Vault (14' 0")

  • Jean Jancaitis- 3rd Place- Shot Put (34' 5")

  • Karim Aleem- 5th Place- 55m Dash (6.67)

  • Bryan Harrell- 5th Place- 1000m Run (2:39.04)

  • Eric Post- 6th Place- 3200m Run (9:47.14)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:33.70)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 6th Place (1:50.24)


1995

  • Kisasi Swan- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 300m Dash (36.07); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.61); 4th Place- Long Jump (21' 1.75")

  • Amanda Buell- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:07.83)

  • Mike Leslie- 2nd Place- Shot Put (52' 0.5")

  • Warren Williams- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (2:35.93)

  • Eric Post- 4th Place- 3200m Run (9:33.15); 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:22.64)

  • Kathy Smith- 5th Place- High Jump (5' 0")


  • Laura Winstead- 5th Place- 1000m Run (3:09.88)


  • Kisha Johnson- 6th Place- Long Jump (17' 2"); 6th Place- Shot Put (33' 6.5")


  • Laurel Simcox- 6th Place- 3200m Run (11:53.88)


  • Azibo Smith- 6th Place- Long Jump (20' 11"); 6th Place- Triple Jump (44' 0.25")


  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (3:31.64)


  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 6th Place (10:07.74)


1996

  • Eric Post- 3200m Run-2nd Place (9:33.44); 1600m Run- 4th Place (4:23.76)

  • Kathy Smith- High Jump- 2nd Place (5' 3")

  • Amanda Buell- 1000m Run- 3rd Place (3:02.13); 1600m Run- 4th Place (5:15.79)

  • Angela Chambers- 55m Dash- 5th Place (7.45)

  • Laura Winstead- 1600m Run- 6th (5:25.43)

  • Mike Wrobel- High Jump- 6th Place (5' 10"); Long Jump (20' 9.75")

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (8:12.90)


1997

  • Eric Post-1600m Run- 2nd Place (4:12.95); 3200m Run- 3rd Place- (9:33.92)

  • Laurel Simcox- 3200m Run- 2nd Place (11:13.75)

  • Kathy Smith- High Jump- 3rd Place (5' 0")

  • Laura Winstead- 1000m Run- 5th Place (3:04.57)

  • Bridgett Giles- 55m Dash- 5th- 7.4h

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:49.97) (Bridgett Giles, Tina Smith, Carin Miller, Katie Cordova)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay-4th Place (9:45.70) (Kathy Smith, Jen Conlin, Colleen Chapman, Laura Winstead)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay-5th Place (4:10.69)(Tina Smith, Carin Miller, Kathy Smith, Erin McMorrow)


1998

  • Erin McMorrow- High Jump- 3rd Place ( 5' 2"); 500m Dash- 4th Place (1:18.74)

  • Laurie Yarger- 1600m Run- 4th Place (5:22.56)

  • Girls 4x 200m Relay- 4th Place (1:49.90)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 4th Place (4:04.30)


1999

  • Alyssa Aiken-55m Dash-REGIONAL CHAMPION (7.04);55M Hurdles-REGIONAL CHAMPION- (8.27); 300m Dash- REGIONAL CHAMPION (39.32); Long Jump- 2nd Place (18' 1"); Shot Put- 6th Place (34' 1")

  • Gus Schmader- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Triple Jump (45' 3"); 2nd Place- Long Jump (22' 5"); 5th Place- 55m Dash (6.61); 5th Place- 300m Dash (36.16)

  • Billy Moore- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:33.62)

  • Andrew Staszak- 5th Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:33.58)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:07.87) (Kelley Chapman, Katie Cordova, Laurie Yarger, Carin Miller)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 4th Place (9:41.23)- (Kelley Chapman, Laurie Yarger, Meredith Chapman, Carin Miller)


2000

  • Alyssa Aiken- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.96) (REGIONAL MEET & CHS SCHOOL RECORD); REGIONAL CHAMPION- 300m Dash (38.89) ( REGIONAL MEET & CHS SCHOOLRECORD); REGIONAL CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (7.98)(REGIONAL MEET & CHS SCHOOL RECORD)

  • Carin Miller- 5th Place- 1000m Run (3:03.70)


2001

  • Ethan Coffey- 1000m Run-5th Place (2:38.59)

  • Laurie Yarger- 3200m Run-3rd Place (11:39.45)


2002

  • Jay Kircher- Pole Vault- 2nd Place (13' 0")

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 5th Place (1:50.34) (Jenny Geldermann, Shawn Holt, Michelle Yarger, Fatimah Labor-Koroma)


2003

  • Brad Siragusa- 4th Place- 3200m Run (9:45.58)

  • Jenny Geldermann-5th Place- 55m Dash (7.51p); 5th Place-300m Dash (43.55)

  • Kristina Trevino-6th Place- 3200m Run (11:39.52)


2004

  • Brad Siragusa- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:25.45)

  • Sara Kanamine- 4th Place- 55m Dash (7.44); 5th Place- 300m Dash (42.70)

  • Jessica Vranas- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:20.00)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 4th Place (1:50.47) (Jennifer Geldermann, Jasmine Nelson, Mary Casey, Sara Kanamine)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay-5th Place (1:36.44) (James Schnarrs, Dustin Ray, Kyle Bauman, Darren Tully)


2005

  • Jasmine Nelson- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.61)

  • Brad Siragusa- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:24.43)

  • Jimmy Beyeah- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (7.96); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (55m Dash); 4th Place- Long Jump (21' 7")

  • Dominic Lauchengco- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (13' 0")

  • Nicole Kazuba- 4th Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

  • Sara Kanamine- 5th Place- 55m Dash (7.52)

  • Natalie Shaw- 5th Place- 3200m Run (11:44.59)

  • Kristina Trevino-7th Place- 3200m Run (11:47.28)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:48.38) (Mary Casey, Jasmine Nelson, Adeola Abisogun, Sara Kanamine)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 5th Place (4:08.97) (Adeola Abisogun, Jessica Vranas, Mary Casey, Jasmine Nelson)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 5th Place (8:14.76) (XB Cox, IV, Taylor Box, Mark Hubbard, Brad Siragusa)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 6th Place (1:37.75) (Andrew Whitman, Dustin Ray, John Parrell, Jimmy Beyeah)


2006

  • Nicole Kazuba- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Pole Vault (11' 0") (NEW REGIONAL RECORD)

  • Brad Siragusa- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:21.75)

  • Sara Kanamine- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.43p)

  • Dominic Lauchengco- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (13' 6")

  • Lia DiValentin- 6th Place- 1600m Run (3:04.08)

  • Alexandra Hally- 8th Place- 1000m Run (3:05.90)


2007

  • Lia DiValentin- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:09.11)

  • Jarel Highsmith- 4th Place- Triple Jump (42' 11")

  • Darianna Terry- 5th Place- 55m Dash (7.46),7th Place- Triple Jump (33' 9.5") 8th Place- Long Jump (16' 9")

  • Wes Sun- 5th Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

  • Curtis Sun- 6th Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 6th Place (3:33.61) (Omar Cumberbatch, Stephen Cooper, Oswald Cumberbatch, Jarel Highsmith)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay - 6th Place (9:48.22) (Hilary Baird, Natalie Shaw, Kristy Witek, Lia DiValentin)


2008

  • Lia DiValentin- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:12.63); 5th Place- 1600m Run(5:14.41)

  • Wes Sun- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (13' 6")

  • Raymond Urrutia- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.59p); 6th Place- 300m Dash (36.54)

  • Kim Weinberg- 3rd Place -Pole Vault (9' 0")

  • Amira Idris- 4th Place- 300m Dash (42.44); 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.51p); 8th Place- Triple Jump (34' 4.75")

  • Kyle Cantrell- 4th Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

  • Eric Palmer- 5th Place- 1000m Run (2:37.30)

  • Chris Foley- 7th Place- 3200m Run (9:48.76)

  • 4x200m Relay- 6th Place (1:35.59) (Curtis Sun, Efraem Salas, Robert Herrity, Bugsy Urrutia)


2009

  • Wes Sun- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Pole Vault (15' 0"- NEW SCHOOL RECORD; NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD)

  • Mohamed Labor-Koroma- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:06.77- NEW SCHOOL RECORD)

  • Chris Foley- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:30.84)

  • Kyle Cantrell- 5th Place- Pole Vault- (13' 0")

  • Kim Weinberg- 5th Place- Pole Vault (9' 0")

  • Wilson Bever- 6th Place- 1000m Run (2:39.88)

  • Josh Trikakis- 6th Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

  • Efraem Salas- 7th Place- 55m Dash- (6.74)

  • Sarah Meier- 8th Place- Shot Put (31' 1")

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 4th Place- (3:33.00) ( Efraem Salas, Kyle Cantrell, Wilson Bever, Mohamed Labor-Koroma)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 6th Place (1:35.08) (Josh Trikakis, Son Tran, Kyle Cantrell, Efraem Salas)


2010

  • Mohamed Labor-Koroma- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:06.03- NEW SCHOOL RECORD); 5th Place- High Jump (6' 0"); 8th Place- 300m Dash (37.47)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS- (8:08.02) (Matt Cumpian, Eric Rolfe, Chris Foley, Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr.)

  • Chris Foley- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (2:38.04)

  • Rachel Grochowski- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:16.39); 7th Place- 1000m Run (3:07.54)

  • Nina Ullom- 5th Place- Pole Vault (9' 0")

  • Sarah Meier- 6th Place- Shot Put (34' 4")

  • Olabisi Abisogun- 7th Place- High Jump (4' 10")

  • Jacki Sieder- 7th Place- 500m Dash (1:22.35)

  • Arthur McDuffy- 8th Place- Long Jump (19' 10.25")

  • Sean McGorty- 8th Place- 3200m Run (9:51.95)


2011

  • Mohamed Labor-Koroma- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:06.10); 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 4"- NEW SCHOOL RECORD); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (35.21-- NEW SCHOOL RECORD)

  • Sean McGorty- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:43.41); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:24.24)

  • Kendall Cowne- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:59.91)

  • Nina Ullom- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

  • Arthur McDuffy- 5th Place- Long Jump (20' 5"); 5th Place- Triple Jump (44' 10.75")

  • Tiffany Mitchell- 6th Place- Triple Jump (34' 9")

  • Miles Ransom- 6th Place- High Jump (5' 10")

  • Samantha Lull- 8th Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Logan Miller- 8th Place- 3200m Run (9:55.07)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:49.85) (Tiffany Mitchell, Samantha Lull, Rachel Reinhardt, Jacquelyn Sieder)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (9:44.64) (Hannah Strub, Elise Kinsey, Megan Toole, Kendall Cowne)


2012

  • Sean McGorty- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:16.21); 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:23.24)

  • Kendall Cowne- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:59.09)

  • Miles Ransom- 3rd Place (tie)- High Jump (6' 0"); 4th place- 55m Hurdles- 7.94f (7.87p)

  • Arthur McDuffy- 4th Place- Long Jump (20' 8")

  • Logan Miller- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:25.87); 5th Place- 3200m Run (9:33.76)

  • Lauren Crafton- 6th Place- Pole Vault (8' 6")

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (9:41.07) (Alexandra Sieder, Samantha Lull, Nora Raher, Kendall Cowne)


2013

  • Sean McGorty- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:28.54- NEW SCHOOL RECORD; NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD)

  • Logan Miller- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:21.80)

  • Andris Sturans- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:06.63)

  • Lauren Crafton- 4th Place- Pole Vault (10' 3")

  • Ryan McGorty- 4th Place- 3200m Run (9:37.63)

  • Kendall Cowne- 5th Place- 1000m Run (3:01.72)

  • Eric Nguyen- 5th Place- Pole Vault (13' 9")

  • Sung Woo Park- 5th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Nicholas Ullom- 5th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Valerie Claunch- 6th Place- Pole Vault (9' 3")

  • Nora Raher- 6th Place- 3200m Run (11:22.02)

  • Faris Sakallah- 7th Place- 1600m Run (4:27.76)

  • Alek Sung- 7th Place- Pole Vault (11' 9")

  • Peyton McClintock- 8th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.12)

  • Joshua Parshall- 8th Place- 1600m Run (4:31.34)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (9:33.45) (Samantha Lull, Megan Toole, Nora Raher, Kendall Cowne)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (3:28.39) (Justin West, Logan Miller, Andris Sturans, Sean McGorty) (NEW SCHOOL RECORD)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 8th Place (8:30.41) (Johanan Sowah, Miraj Khan, Patrick Linehan, Andrew DeLeon)


2014

  • Peyton McClintock- REGIONAL CHAMPION-55m Hurdles (7.87/7.80p)

  • Brandon McGorty- 3rd Place- High Jump (6' 2"); 7th Place- 500m Dash (1:07.97)

  • Dakota Lange- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (9:35.11)

  • Eason Recto- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.58)

  • Jose Diego Almodiel- 4th Place- Pole Vault (12' 3")

  • Ryan McGorty- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:21.74)

  • Jeff Paska- 6th Place- Shot Put (47' 10.25")

  • Arvin Daneshmand- 7th Place -55m Hurdles (8.22f/8.14p)

  • Xaveria Hawvermale- 7th Place- 1600m Run (5:12.09)

  • Andris Sturans- 7th Place- Pole Vault (12' 3")

  • Justin West- 7th Place- 55m Dash (6.75f/6.63p)

  • Girls 4x 800m Relay- 5th Place (10:00.43) (Bianca San, Ana Morris, Christie Murray, Hannah Lull)

  • Boys 4x 200m Relay- 5th Place (1:34.92) (Eason Recto, Darren Almodiel, Andris Sturans, Justin West)

  • Boys 4x 400m Relay- 5th Place (3:31.60) (Arvin Daneshmand, Peyton McClintock, Andris Sturans, Brandon McGorty)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 8th Place (4:14.78) (Sofia Oliveira, Amanda Filipek, Kendall Raher, Colleen Davidson)


2015

  • Brandon McGorty- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:05.34); 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 2")

  • Ryan McGorty- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:23.81)

  • Darren Almodiel- 4th Place- Long Jump (20' 9")

  • Diego Almodiel- 4th Place (Tie)- Pole Vault (12' 6")

  • Hannah Boehlert- 4th Place- High Jump (5' 0")

  • Jeff Paska- 4th Place- Shot Put (48' 4")

  • Titus Jeffries- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:06.30); 7th Place- 300m Dash (37.05)

  • Peyton McClintock- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.00)

  • Colleen Davidson- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:19.83)

  • Cecelia Bacon- 7th Place- 300m Dash (43.21)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS- (3:27.76) (NEW CHS RECORD)(Titus Jeffries, Michael Scopellite, Daniel Mitchell, Brandon McGorty)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 4th Place (8:22.19) (Evan Compton, Chris Wigle, Daniel Mitchell, Brandon McGorty)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 6th Place (1.34.70) (Michael Scopellite, Darren Almodiel, Peyton McClintock, Justin West)


2016

  • Jose Diego Almodiel- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Pole Vault (13' 9"); 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (7.99)

  • Titus Jeffries, Jr.- 500m Dash- 1:04.82 (Co-Champion- 1st Place tie)

  • Brandon McGorty- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:25.81) (NEW CHS RECORD) (NEW REGIONAL MEET RECORD)

  • Cecelia Bacon- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (36' 6.75") (NEW CHS RECORD)

  • Michael Scopellite- 4th Place- 300m Dash (36.53)

  • Julianne Igbokwe- 6th Place- Shot Put (34' 5.5")

  • Conrad Pereira- 6th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 10")

  • Hannah Boehlert-8th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 0")

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS (1:32.68) (Conrad Pereira, Mark Robinson, Jr., Justin Loh, Titus Jeffries, Jr.)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS (3:27.03) (NEW CHS RECORD) (Michael Scopellite, Daniel Mitchell, Brandon McGorty, Titus Jeffries, Jr.)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:03.89) (Kelsey Irwin, Olivia LeFrancois, Cecelia Bacon, Simone Jeffries)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 6th Place (9:49.37) (Sarah Schuster, Olivia LeFrancois, Ana Morris, Nicole Re)


2017

  • Conrad Pereira- 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 4")

  • Cecelia Bacon- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (36' 8"); 7th Place- High Jump (5' 2"); 7th Place- 300m Dash (42.27)

  • Simone Jeffries- 3rd Place- 300m Dash (41.94)

  • Jaiviah Dews- 4th Place -Long Jump (16' 8.75")

  • Mark Harper- 7th Place- Shot Put (47' 6.5")

  • Quinn Shorten- 7th Place- Triple Jump (42' 1")

  • Thomas Allain- 8th Place- 1600m Run (4:40.00)

  • Ana Morris-8th Place- 1000m Run (3:05.58)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:05.95) (Cecelia Bacon, Nicole Re, Laurel Buck, Simone Jeffries)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 6th Place- 3:32.63 (Ali Ibrahim, Mark Robinson, Daniel Mitchell, Conrad Pereira)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 7th Place- 1:47.99 (Laurel Buck, Haley Alderman, Danielle Brennan, Simone Jeffries)


2018

  • Cecelia Bacon- CHAMPION- Triple Jump (37’ 5.75”) (CHS RECORD); 3rd Place- High Jump (5’ 3.5”); 5th Place- 300m Dash (42.81)

  • Nicole Re- 2nd Place -1000m Run (2:59.15)

  • Josie Allamby-5th Place- High Jump (5' 2.5")

  • Haley Alderman- 5th Place- Long Jump (17’ 0.25”); 8th Place- High Jump (4’ 10”)

  • Davonte Brown- 6th Place- High Jump (5’ 8”)

  • Amaya Eaton- 7th Place- Triple Jump (32’ 7”)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:34.79) (Clark Saben, Adam Mason, Jonathan Duran-Diaz, Justin Luy)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:05.67) (Nyla Carter-Ogden, Olivia LeFrancois, Cecelia Bacon, Nicole Re)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:48.39) (Laurel Buck, Haley Alderman, Olivia LeFrancois, Cecelia Bacon)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 6th Place (9:58.62) (Kayla Wigle, Ruby Carter-Ogden, Olivia LeFrancois, Nicole Re)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 6th Place (3:37.57) (Clark Saben, Saeed Asghar, Adam Mason, Jonathan Duran-Diaz)


2019

  • Nicole Re- Regional Champion- 1000m Run (3:04.84)

  • Josie Allamby- 2nd Place- High Jump (5’ 4”)

  • Carlex Tiemeni- 4th Place- Shot Put (44’ 7”)

  • Jenay Soumahro- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.95)

  • Momiji Barlow- 6th Place- 3200m Run (12:01.68)

  • Ruby Carter-Ogden- 7th Place- 1000m Run (3:09.68)

  • Emera Cooper- 7th Place- 55m Dash (7.69)

  • Wyatt Cyr- 7th Place- 1000m Run (2:39.80)

  • Emma Lenz- 7th Place- 3200m Run (12:18.39)

  • Davonte Brown- 8th Place- Triple Jump (40’ 4.75”)

  • Patrick Marlow- 8th Place- 1000m Run (2:41.69)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (9:45.48) (Nyla Carter-Ogden, Elizabeth Wu, Ruby Carter-Ogden, Nicole Re)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 7th Place (1:51.07) (Kendra Bush, Miranda Conroy, Claire Jones, Emera Cooper)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 7th Place (4:14.78) (Jenay Soumahro, Nyla Carter-Ogden, Ruby Carter-Ogden, Nicole Re)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 4th Place (8:15.08) (James Monson, Wyatt Cyr, Adam Jaynes, Patrick Marlow)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 6th Place (3:35.70) (Trosoadas Davenport, Carlos Pandal, Wyatt Cyr, Clark Saben)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 7th Place (1:36.38) (Trosoadas Davenport, Tyler O’Reilly, Tyjuan Henry, Clark Saben)

2020

  • Spencer Kinnier- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Shot Put (34' 0.25")

  • Trosoadas Davenport- 55m Dash- 3rd Place (6.60)

  • Tyler O'Reilly- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.34)

  • Julia Rodrigues- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (11:35.34)

  • Glenn Hogan- 4th Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

  • Maximus James- 4th Place-500m Dash (1:09.25)

  • Kaitlyn Purvis- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:23.40)

  • Jenay Soumahro- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.91)

  • Kylie Dougherty- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Matthew Harper- 6th Place- Long Jump (20' 1")

  • Samantha Philipps- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:26.42)

  • Elizabeth Wu- 6th Place- 3200m Run (11:49.18)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:35.19) (Samuel Fitzhugh, Matthew Harper, Clark Saben, Trosoadas Davenport)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 4th Place (1:48.71) (Kendra Bush, Claire Jones, Kylie Finney, Emera Cooper)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 6th Place (4:13.35) (Kendra Bush, Ava Miller, Kylie Finney, Kaitlyn Purvis)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 6th Place (10:02.58) (Momiji Barlow, Julia Rodrigues, Ava Miller, Elizabeth Wu)

2021

  • Trosoadas Davenport- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.64); REGIONAL CHAMPION- 300m Dash (35.32); 5th Place- Long Jump (19’ 8.5”)

  • Spencer Kinnier- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Shot Put (32' 0")

  • Timothy DePalma- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:08.22); 5th Place- 300m Dash (37.01)

  • Sam Fitzhugh- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (41' 5"); 3rd Place- Pole Vault (10' 6")

  • Julia Rodrigues- 2rd Place- 3200m Run (11:57.70)

  • Aaron Aldridge- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.75)

  • Kylie Dougherty- 3rd Place (tie)- High Jump (5’ 0”)

  • Brendan Kelly- 3rd Place- Shot Put (41’ 9.75”)

  • Elizabeth Wu- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (11:58.17)

  • Carson McClintock- 4th Place- Shot Put (39’ 5.75”)

  • Ava Miller-4th Place- 1000m Run (3:15.19)

  • Mackenzie Nicholson- 4th Place- Pole Vault (7’ 3”)

  • Kaitlyn Purvis- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:22.94)

  • Zach Rosen- 4th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (9’ 6”)

  • Meredith Green- 5th Place- Pole Vault (7’ 3”)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS (1:49.63) (Kiera Davenport, Kylie Finney, Kaitlyn Purvis, Kendra Bush)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS (1:33.19) (Aaron Aldridge, Trosoadas Davenport, Samuel Fitzhugh, Timothy DePalma)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:17.20) (Meredith Green, Ava Miller, Kaitlyn Purvis, Kendra Bush)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 6th Place (10:27.70) (Julia Rodrigues, Caroline Poole, Ava Miller, Elizabeth Wu)

2022

  • Maximus James- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:05.82); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (35.10)

  • Mackenzie Nicholson- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Pole Vault (9' 0")

  • Zach Rosen- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

  • Timothy DePalma-3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:07.15)

  • Christian Hundley- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.06)

  • Kaitlyn Purvis- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:19.12)

  • Kylie Dougherty- 4th Place- High Jump (4' 10")

  • Sophia Byrd- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.70)

  • Keira Davenport- 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.85

  • James Gunn- 6th Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS (3:26.87) (Charan Narra, Timothy DePalma, Orion Hairston, Maximus James)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay-4th Place (8:19.82) (Orion Hairston, Tristan Thurneysen, Raymond Creeks, Brian Creeks)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 5th Place (4;15.98) (Sophia Byrd, Keira Davenport, Kaitlyn Purvis, Ava Miller)