All-Met

Washington Post ALL-MET


1986-87

  • Cross Country
    • Amy Colvin (1st Team)
    • Sarah Covlin (1st Team)
  • Spring Track
    • Amy Colvin (1st Team)
    • Sarah Covlin (1st Team)


1990-91

  • Spring Track
    • Gifford Ploetz (1st Team)
    • Vincent Peters (Honorable Mention)
    • Aryn Fahey (Honorable Mention)


1991-92

  • Cross Country
    • Jim Colling (1st Team)
  • Winter Track
    • Alicia Chiaramonte (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track


1992-93

  • Cross Country
    • Jim Colling (Runner of the Year)
  • Winter Track
    • Jim Colling ( 1st Team)
    • Nhoj Snekcim (1st Team)
    • Jeff Beno (Honorable Mention)
    • Aryn Fahey (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track
    • Jim Colling (1st Team)
    • Nhoj Snekcim (Honorable Mention)
    • Aryn Fahey (Honorable Mention)


1993-94

  • Cross Country
    • Jim Colling ( 2nd Team)
    • Amanda Buell (1st Team)
  • Winter Track
    • Nhoj Snekcim (1st Team)
    • Karim Aleem (Honorable Mention)
    • Jim Colling (Honorable Mention)
    • Amanda Buell (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track
    • Jim Colling (Runner of the Year)


1994-95

  • Spring Track
    • Warren Williams (Honorable Mention)


1995-96

  • Cross Country
    • Eric Post (1st Team)
    • Laurel Simcox (2nd Team)
    • Amanda Buell (Honorable Mention)
  • Winter Track
    • Eric Post (Honorable Mention)
    • Azibo Smith (Honorable Mention)
    • Amanda Buell (Honorable Mention)
    • Kathy Smith (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track
    • Azibo Smith (Honorable Mention)
    • Amanda Buell (Honorable Mention)


1996-97

  • Cross Country
    • Eric Post (1st Team)
    • Laurel Simcox (1st Team)
  • Winter Track
    • Eric Post (Honorable Mention)
    • Laurel Simcox (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track
    • Eric Post (1st Team)
    • Laurel Simcox (Honorable Mention)


1998-99

  • Cross Country
    • Billy Moore (2nd Team)
  • Winter Track
    • Alyssa Aiken (1st Team)
    • Billy Moore (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track
    • Alyssa Aiken (Honorable Mention)
    • Billy Moore (Honorable Mention)
    • Laurie Yarger (Honorable Mention)


1999-00

  • Cross Country
    • Carin Miller (2nd Team)
  • Winter Track
    • Alyssa Aiken (1st Team)
    • Carin Miller (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track
    • Alyssa Aiken (1st Team)
    • Carin Miller (Honorable Mention)


2000-01

  • Cross Country
    • Tracy Williams (Honorable Mention)


2004-05

  • Cross Country
    • Brad Siragusa (1st Team)
  • Winter Track
    • Brad Siragusa (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track
    • Brad Siragusa (1st Team)
    • Dominic Lauchengco (Honorable Mention)


2005-06

  • Cross Country
    • Brad Siragusa (1st Team)
  • Winter Track
    • Brad Siragusa (1st Team)
    • Nicole Kazuba (1st Team)
  • Spring Track
    • Brad Siragusa (1st Team)
    • Nicole Kazuba (1st Team)


2006-07

  • Cross Country
    • Lia DiValentin (Honorable Mention)
  • Winter Track
    • Lia DiValentin (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track
    • Lia DiValentin (Honorable Mention)


2007-08

  • Cross Country
    • Lia DiValentin (Runner of the Year)
  • Winter Track
    • Lia DiValentin (1st Team)
    • Wes Sun (1st Team)
  • Spring Track
    • Wes Sun (Honorable Mention)


2008-09

  • Cross Country
    • Chris Foley (2nd Team)
  • Winter Track
    • Wes Sun (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track
    • Wes Sun (Honorable Mention)


2009-10

  • Cross Country
    • Chris Foley (1st Team)
  • Winter Track
    • Chris Foley (Honorable Mention)
    • Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track
    • Chris Foley (Honorable Mention)


2010-11

  • Cross Country
    • Sean McGorty (1st Team)
  • Winter Track
    • Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr (1st Team)
    • Sean McGorty (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track
    • Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr (Honorable Mention)


2011-12


  • Cross Country
    • Sean McGorty (1st Team)
    • Logan Miller (1st Team)
  • Winter Track
    • Sean McGorty (1st Team)
    • Logan Miller (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track
    • Sean McGorty (1st Team)
    • Arthur McDuffy (Honorable Mention)


2012-13

  • Cross Country
    • Sean McGorty (1st Team- RUNNER OF THE YEAR)
    • Logan Miller (1st Team)
    • Kendall Cowne (2nd Team)
    • Ryan McGorty (Honorable Mention)
    • Faris Sakallah (Honorable Mention)
  • Winter Track
    • Sean McGorty (1st Team)
    • Logan Miller (1st Team)
    • Kendall Cowne (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track
    • Sean McGorty (1st Team- RUNNER OF THE YEAR)
    • Kendall Cowne (Honorable Mention)


2013-14

  • Cross Country
    • Xaveria Hawvermale (2nd Team)
    • Ryan McGorty (2nd Team)
    • Dakota Lange (2nd Team)
    • Adam Huff (Honorable Mention)
    • Coach Matt Gilchrist (COACH OF THE YEAR)
  • Winter Track
    • Dakota Lange (Honorable Mention)
    • Ryan McGorty (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track
    • Xaveria Hawvermale (Honorable Mention)


2014-15

  • Cross Country
    • Ryan McGorty (1st Team)
  • Winter Track
    • Brandon McGorty (1st Team)
    • Titus Jeffries (Honorable Mention)
    • Top Relay- 4x800m (Evan Compton, Daniel Mitchell, Ryan McGorty, Brandon McGorty
  • Spring Track
    • Brandon McGorty (Honorable Mention)
    • Ryan McGorty (Honorable Mention)


2015-16

  • Cross Country
    • Brandon McGorty (Honorable Mention)
  • Winter Track
    • Titus Jeffries, Jr (First Team)
    • Brandon McGorty (First Team)
    • Jose Diego Almodiel (Honorable Mention)
    • Cecelia Bacon (Honorable Mention)
    • Michael Scopellite (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track
    • Brandon McGorty (First Team)


2016-17

  • Cross Country
    • Brandon McGorty (First Team)
  • Winter Track
    • Brandon McGorty (1st Team- RUNNER OF THE YEAR)
  • Spring Track
    • Brandon McGorty (1st Team- RUNNER OF THE YEAR)


2017-18

  • Cross Country
    • Nicole Re (Honorable Mention)
  • Winter Track
    • Cecelia Bacon (Honorable Mention)
    • Nicole Re (Honorable Mention)
  • Spring Track
    • Nicole Re (Honorable Mention)