Spring Track All-District

Districts:

  • Great Falls District (1973-1976, 1987- 1993)

  • Northern District (1977-1981)

  • Potomac District (1982-1986)

  • Concorde District (1994- 2013)

  • 6A Concorde Conference 5 (2014-2017)

  • 6A Concorde District (2018- present)

1975

  • Kathy Alston- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 440m Dash (61.8h)

  • Lawrence McFail- 2nd Place- 100y Dash (10.2h)

  • Mark Silberski- 2nd Place- 330y Hurdles (40.7h)


1976

  • Mark Silberski- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 120y Hurdles (14.9h); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 330y Hurdles (39.9)

  • Andy Shirley- 2nd Place- 330y Hurdles (41.7h)


1977

  • Carol Light- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100y Dash (11.3h)

  • Barbara Buckingham- 2nd Place- 880y Run (2:31.9h)

  • Linda Griffith- 2nd Place- 440m Dash (63.4h)

  • Andy Shirley- 2nd Place- 330y Hurdles (42.4h)

  • Melanie Gannt- 3rd Place- Mile Run (5:44.4h)

  • Doug Schneebeck- 3rd Place- 330y Hurdles (42.8h)

  • Boys 880y Relay- 2nd Place (1:34.0h)

  • Girls 880y Sprint Medley Relay- 2nd Place (1:55.4h)

  • Girls Mile Relay- 3rd Place (4:20.3h)


1978

  • Lauren Thomas- District Champion- Shot Put (42' 7.75") (Meet Record); 4th Place- Discus (94' 10.5")

  • Carol Light- 3rd Place- 100y Dash (11.5)

  • Andy Shirley- 3rd Place- 330y Hurdles (40.5h)

  • Sharon Miller- 4th Place- 440y Dash (62.5h)

  • Melanie Gantt- 4th Place- Two Mile Run (12:20.6h)

  • Elmer McNiel- 5th Place- High Jump (5' 6")

  • Wael Zarou-5th Place- Shot Put (46' 10")

  • Carol Coleman- 6th Place- Long Jump (15' 2.25")

  • Robert Jackson- 6th Place- 100y Dash (10.5h)

  • Steve Marcy- 6th Place- 440y Dash (53.8h)

  • Ray Patten-6th Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

  • Girls 4 x 220y Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION (1:47.8) (Grace Marcy, Sonya Gourley, Beth Henderson, Carol Light)

  • Girls 4 x 110y Relay- 2nd Place (50.9)(Grace Marcy, Sonya Gourley, Beth Henderson, Carol Light)


1979

  • Lauren Thomas- District Champion- Shot Put (40' 5.5") (Meet Record); 2nd Place- Discus (105' 7")

  • Wael Zarou-?? Place- Shot Put (47' 5"")


1980

  • Laura Johnson- 2nd Place- 400m Dash (58.0h); 5th Place- 100m Dash (13.1h)

  • Paul Paulson- 3rd Place- 100m Dash (11.3h); 5th Place- 200m Dash (22.7h)

  • Grace Marcy- 4th Place- 100m Dash (13.1h)

  • Mark Lannes-5th Place- 400m Dash (51.2h)

  • Jeff D'Arcy- 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:34.6)

  • Valerie Johnson- 6th Place- 200m Dash (26.5h)

  • Girls 4x220y Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION (1:46.8) (Kathy Henderson, Allene Mosher, Valerie Johnson, Grace Marcy)

  • Boys 4x220y Relay- 3rd Place (1:36.8)

  • Girls 400y Relay- 4th Place (53.3) (Kathy Henderson, Allene Mosher, Valerie Johnson, Grace Marcy)

  • Boys 4x440y Relay- 5th Place (3:27.5h)

  • Girl 4x440y Relay-5th Place (4:30.6h)


1981

  • Laura Johnson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Hurdles (15.0); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 400m Dash (57.4); 2nd Place-200m Dash (26.4)

  • Valerie Johnson- 3rd Place- 100m Dash (13.0)

  • Mike Bradecamp-5th Place- 800m Run (2:02.4)

  • Jeff D'Arcy- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:33.5)

  • Mark Lannes- 5th Place- 400m Dash (51.0h)


1982

  • Mark Baden- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:26.1)

  • Mike Bradecamp- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 800m Run (1:59.1)

  • Keith Matioli- 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 9.5")

  • Laura Johnson- 3rd Place- 400m Dash (58.1)

  • Valerie Johnson- 4th Place- 100m Dash (13.0)

  • Dan Boris- 5th Place- 3200m Run (9:53.4)

  • Carl Thies- 5th Place- Discus (133' 7")

  • Terri Bunek- 6th Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 10")


1983

  • Keith Mattioli- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (21' 1"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 110m Hurdles (15.0); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Dash (11.1); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Hurdles (39.9); 4th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Felicia Maye- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (31' 2.25"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Discus (94' 4.5")

  • Krissy Woodward- 2nd Place- 100m Dash (13.3); 5th Place- 200m Dash (29.7)

  • Doug Clark- 3rd Place-Pole Vault (11' 6")

  • Donna Dayberry- 3rd Place- Long Jump (15' 3.5"); 4th Place- 400m Dash (1:02.5)

  • Jeannette Hauser- 3rd Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Terri Bunek- 4th Place- 100m Hurdles (17.3); 6th Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 6")

  • Rob Clark- 4th Place (tie)- Pole Vault- (10' 6")

  • Pat Gallagher- 4th Place- 800m Dash (2:03.2)

  • Janet Hinkley- 4th Place- 800m Run (2:31.4)

  • Cindy Kaeppel- 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 3")

  • Doug Perko- 4th Place- 400m Dash (51.9)

  • Anothep Phimmasone- 4th Place (tie)- Pole Vault- (10' 6")

  • Kim Abell- 5th Place- 5th Place- 800m Run (2:33.2)

  • Todd Anderson- 5th Place- 400m Dash (53.0)

  • Tracy Kaeppel- 5th Place- 400m Dash (1:03.7)

  • Derek Childress- 6th Place- Shot Put (117' 7")

  • Bryant Hatcher- 6th Place- 100m Dash (11.8)

  • Amy Patrick- 6th Place- 100m Dash (13.5)

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (52.7)

  • Girls 4x400 Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (4:19.0)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:53.3)


1984 (Includes only top 3 marks for Boys)

  • Todd Anderson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 800m Run (1:57.6)

  • Doug Clark- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 6")

  • Felicia Maye- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Discus (102' 6"); 3rd Place- Shot Put (30' 2.25")

  • Terri Bunek- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 0")

  • Donna Darryberry- 2nd Place- Long Jump (15' 3.25"); 5th Place- 400m Dash (1:02.5); 5th Place- 200m Dash (27.8)

  • Rob Clark- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

  • Susan Bessette- 3rd Place- 100m Hurdles (16.2)

  • Amy Colvin- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:24.4); 3rd Place- 3200m Run (12:12.6)

  • Pat Gallagher- 3rd Place- 800m Run (2:02.5)

  • Tom Lewis- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • Karen Montague- 3rd Place- 800m Run (2:31.1)

  • Marc Pearson- 3rd Place-110m Hurdles (15.1)

  • Krissy Woodward- 3rd Place- 200m Dash (27.2)

  • Sarah Colvin- 4th Place- 800m Run (2:32.5)

  • Trudi Ewing- 4th Place-100m Hurdles (17.6)

  • Jeannette Hauser- 4th Place- High Jump (4' 10")

  • Kim Abell- 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:29.1)

  • Debbie Ganster- 4th Place- 400m Dash (1:02.2); 5th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION- (4:12.2)

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- 2nd Place (52.7)


1985

  • Terri Bunek- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (30' 11.25"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Discus (87' 10"); 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 1")

  • Doug Clark- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (13' 7.5")

  • Amy Colvin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:25.3); 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:07.2)

  • Andrea McClendon- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Dash (12.9); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 200m Dash (26.1)

  • Susan Bessette- 2nd Place-300m Hurdles (48.4); 3rd Place-100m Hurdles (16.7)

  • Debbie Ganster- 2nd Place- 100m Hurdles (16.5); 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (49.1); 4th Place- High Jump (4' 10")

  • Kathy Leslie- 2nd Place- 100m Dash (13.1); 3rd Place- Long Jump (15' 5.5"); 3rd Place- 200m Dash (26.9)

  • Derek Childress- 3rd Place- Shot Put (44' 1.25"); 3rd Place- Discus (131' 2.5")

  • Sarah Colvin- 3rd Place- 800m Run (2:22.5); 4th Place- 3200m Run (12:24.9)

  • Dave Freeman- 3rd Place- 800m Run (2:01.3)

  • Scott Kemp- 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 10")

  • Rhonda Maier-3rd Place- 400m Dash (62.4)

  • Ernie Trammel- 4th Place- 400m Dash (52.4)

  • Chrissy Wyrick- 4th Place- 200m Dash (27.6); 5th Place- 100m Dash (13.7)

  • Chris Braden- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:32.3)

  • Karen Montague- 5th Place- 800m Run (2:27.9)

  • Karen Granger- 6th Place- 400m Dash (65.3)

  • Julie Guinn- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:59.2)

  • Maria Kline- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • John McCormick- 6th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS- (51.4) (Kathy Leslie, Terri Bunek, Stephanie Horn, Andrea McClendon)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS- (4:14.1) (Susan Bessette, Terri Bunek, Debbie Ganster, Rhonda Maier)


1986

  • Derek Childress- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (45' 4.5"); 2nd Place- Discus (142' 4.5")

  • Amy Colvin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (10:59.3) (Meet Record); 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:59.8)

  • Scott Kemp- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 6"); 3rd Place- 110m Hurdles (15.0); 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (41.8)

  • Lenna Adams- 2nd Place- 2nd Place- Long Jump (16' 2"); 4th Place- Triple Jump (32' 1.25")

  • Susan Bessette- 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (47.0); 3rd Place- 100m Hurdles (16.4)

  • Sarah Colvin- 2nd Place- 800m Run (2:16.5)

  • Debbie Ganster- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 0"); 2nd Place- 100m Hurdles (16.1); 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (48.4)

  • Bryant Hatcher- 2nd Place- 100m Dash (11.0); 2nd Place- 200m Dash (22.5); 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (41.3)

  • Kathy Leslie- 2nd Place- 100m Dash (12.8); 2nd Place- 200m Dash (26.4); 5th Place- Long Jump (15' 4.5")

  • Tom Lewis- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

  • Dave Patterson- 2nd Place- 800m Run (1:58.5)

  • Paula Gilbert-3rd Place- 3200m Run (11:56.7); 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:37.5)

  • Amy Hasselkus- 3rd Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 10")

  • John Lalley- 3rd Place- Shot Put (42' 4.75")

  • Rhonda Maier- 3rd Place- 400m Dash (59.6); 4th Place- Shot Put (31' 8"); 4th Place- Discus (88' 11.5")

  • Steve Maynard- 3rd Place- Discus (136' 2.5")

  • Dave Freeman- 4th Place- 800m Run (1:58.8)

  • Julie Guinn- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:22.1); 4th Place- 3200m Run (11:56.8)

  • Matt Morgantini- 4th Place- Discus (130' 3")

  • Corey Roy- 4th Place- 400m Dash (52.2)

  • Chrissy Wyrick- 4th Place- 100m Dash (13.4)

  • Rachel Gentry- 5th Place- Shot Put (27' 11.75")

  • Karen Granger- 5th Place- 400m Dash (1:03.1)

  • Lance Muniz- 5th Place -3200m Run (9:36.8)

  • Ed Danis- 6th Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

  • Hollie Moore- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:36.0)

  • Karen Montague- 6th Place- 800m Run (2:32.9)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (3:30.2)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:08.1)

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place (52.3)


1987 (Boys results missing some events)

  • Amy Colvin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:55.2) (MEET RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (10:48.0) (MEET RECORD)

  • Valerie Bell-DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Hurdles (16.6p); 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (50.4); 6th Place- Triple Jump (32' 2.25")

  • Rhonda Maier- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Discus (100' 5"); 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (49.2)

  • Jaimi Boyd- 2nd Place- 100m Hurdles (17.0); 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (50.7)

  • Sarah Colvin- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:56.1); 2nd Place- 800m Run (2:18.7)

  • Matt Morgantini- 2nd Place-Discus (127' 7")

  • Kathy Watson- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:44.0)

  • Kathy Leslie- 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 9"); 3rd Place- 100m Dash (13.5); 3rd Place- 200m Dash (26.9)

  • Larry Leslie- 3rd Place- Shot Put (50' 9"); 5th Place (120' 9")

  • Pattie Mahaffey- 3rd Place-Shot Put (32' 4.5")

  • Hollie Moore- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (11:46.7); 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:32.5)

  • Corey Roy- 3rd Place- 400m Dash (50.8); 6th Place- 800m Run (2:00.0)

  • Valerie Bell-DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Hurdles (16.6p); 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (50.4); 6th Place- Triple Jump (32' 2.25")

  • Dennis Bradecamp- 4th Place- 800m Run (1:58.6)

  • Karen Granger- 4th Place- 200m Dash (27.3)

  • Jim Martin- 4th Place- 100m Dash (11.5); 5th Place- 200m Run (23.0)

  • Rachel Ward- 4th Place- 800m Run (2:26.3)

  • Sherri Black- 5th Place- 3200m Run (12:23.5)

  • Ed Danis- 5th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • Julie Feck- 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:43.6)

  • Julie Guinn- 5th Place- 800m Run (2:29.8)

  • John Lalley- 5th Place- Shot Put (48' 11")

  • Lance Muniz- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:40.2)

  • David Patterson- 5th Place- 800m Run (1:59.6)

  • Jeremy Workman- 5th Place- 400m Dash (51.9)

  • Angela Lasher- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Elena Skukas- 6th Place- 3200m Run (12:29.2)

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place (51.5) (Kathy Leslie, Karen Granger, Amy Hasselkus, Rhonda Maier)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place (45.0)


1988

  • Greg Hudson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Hurdles (40.0); 3rd Place- Long Jump (20' 9.5"); 3rd Place- 110m Hurdles (15.0)

  • Larry Leslie- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Discus (144' 3"); 4th Place- Shot Put (51' 3.5")

  • Hollie Moore- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:20.8); 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:20.7)

  • Lance Muniz-DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:50.7); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:34.8)

  • Corey Roy- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 400m Dash (50.3); 4th Place- 800m Run (2:02.0)

  • Jamie Boyd- 2nd Place- 100m Hurdles (15.7); 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (51.4)

  • Dennis Bradecamp- 2nd Place- 800m Run (1:59.3)

  • Yvette Lightbourn- 2nd Place- Long Jump (15' 4.75"); 2nd Place- High Jump (4' 8"); 3rd Place- 100m Dash (13.0); 3rd Place- 200m Dash (26.7)

  • Jim Martin- 2nd Place- Long Jump (21' .75"); 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (41.3); 4th Place- 110m Hurdles (15.5)

  • Jawan Peterson- 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 0")

  • Kathy Watson- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:38.7); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:28.4)

  • Heather Wickstrom- 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (49.3)

  • Ernest Bush- 3rd Place- Discus (141' 6.5")

  • Tim Forman- 3rd Place- 200m Dash (22.7)

  • Patty Maheffey- 3rd Place- Shot Put (32' 3.5")

  • Brian Nash- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • Brad Ritchey- 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 10")

  • Paula Gilbert- 4th Place- 3200m Run (12:06.6); 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:36.7)

  • Bill Gornell- 4th Place- 400m Dash (52.5)

  • Jennifer Meadows- 4th Place- 800m Run (2:29.5)

  • Chris Teal- 4th Place- Triple Jump (42' 3")

  • Brian Kemp-4th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 8"); 5th Place- 110m Hurdles (15.5); 6th Place- Triple Jump (41' 10.75")

  • Kris Wozniak- 4th Place- Discus (96' 11")

  • Valerie Bell- 5th Place-Triple Jump (32' 4.5"); 5th Place- 100m Hurdles (16.6); 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (52.6)

  • Ed Danis- 5th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (10' 6")

  • Julie Feck- 5th Place- 3200m Run (12:35.6)

  • Kevin Kelly- 5th Place- 200m Dash (23.3)

  • Zack Lauer- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:48.1)

  • Wade Baughn- 6th Place- Discus (127' 1.5")

  • Audra Collins- 6th Place- 800m Run (2:36.2)

  • Mhalia Lewis- 6th Place- Triple Jump (32' 2")

  • Warring Page- 6th Place- Long Jump (14' 8.75")

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (52.5)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 2nd Place (44.4)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay-3rd Place (4:21.7)


1989

  • Jim Martin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Dash (11.1); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 200m Dash (22.2); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Hurdles (39.3) SCHOOL RECORD)

  • Chris Teal- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 3.75"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (6' 0"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (43' 5.25")

  • Larry Leslie- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Discus (144' 4"); 2nd Place- Shot Put (51' 9.5")

  • Rachel Ward- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 800m Run (2:17.4)

  • Ernest Bush- 2nd Place- Discus (143' 7"); 3rd Place- Shot Put (44' 10.75")

  • Pat Hayes- 2nd Place- 110m Hurdles (15.3); 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (40.6)

  • Brian Kemp- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (42' 11.25"); 3rd Place- Pole Vault (11' 0"); 3rd Place- 110m Hurdles (15.7); 5th Place- Long Jump (19' 3.25"); 5th Place- High Jump (5' 10")

  • Hollie Moore- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:08.3); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:15.2)

  • Bob Nash- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

  • Corey Roy- 4th Place- Shot Put (44' 8.5")

  • Kathy Watson- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:21.5); 5th Place- 3200m Run (11:32.0)

  • Heather Wickerstrom- 4th Place- 100m Hurdles (17.2)

  • Jamie Lord- 5th Place- 100m Dash (11.5)

  • Wade Baughn- 6th Place- Discus (128' 5")

  • Gordon Carmosino- 6th Place- 800m Run (2:02.3)

  • Saul Metcalf- 6th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Will Moncrief- 6th Place- 3200m Run (10:21.8)

  • Meka Nelson- 6th Place -100m Dash (13.6)

  • Gifford Ploetz- 6th Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

  • Scott Westfall- 6th Place- 110m Hurdles (17.5); 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (42.6)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 2nd Place (44.7)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (3:33.5)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (8:13.7)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (10:39.7)

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place (52.7)


1990

  • Jawan Peterson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 110m Hurdles (15.5);DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Hurdles (40.9); 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 5.5"); 4th Place- High Jump (6' 0")

  • Chris Teal- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (22' 1"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (44' 5"); 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 0"); 5th Place- 400m Dash (53.2); 5th Place- 200m Dash (23.4)

  • Matt Croy- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (46' 0"); 2nd Place- Discus (139' 0")

  • Mike Kohn- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Dash (11.0); 2nd Place- 400m Dash (51.5); 2nd Place- 200m Dash (23.0)

  • Vincent Peters- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 6")

  • Rachel Ward- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 800m Run (2:19.5)

  • Carla Brown- 2nd Place -200m Dash (26.9)

  • Kelly Gosnell- 2nd Place- Discus (91' 8"); 2nd Place- Shot Put (31' 4.5")

  • Sean Barry- 3rd Place (tie)- Pole Vault (12' 0")

  • Brett Bowser- 3rd Place-High Jump (6' 0")

  • Rod Boyd- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (41' 5.5")

  • Alicia Chiaramonte- 3rd Place- Shot Put (31' 0"); 6th Place- Discus (85' 0")

  • Zach Lauer- 3rd Place- 800m Run (2:00.7)

  • John Loving- 3rd Place- Shot Put (43' 6"); 6th Place- Discus (121' 4")

  • Gifford Ploetz- 3rd Place (tie)- Pole Vault (12' 0"); 4th Place- 110m Hurdles (16.4)

  • Brad Richie- 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (42.4)

  • Wade Baughn- 4th Place- Discus (Results misrecorded- between 127' 4"- 131' 5"); 4th Place- Shot Put (41' 8.5")

  • Liane Stahli- 4th Place- Triple Jump (32' 9"); ; 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (50.0); 6th Place- 100m Hurdles (17.8)

  • Loris Williams- 4th Place- 100m Hurdles (17.5)

  • Michelle Dale- 5th Place- Discus (89' 6")

  • Stacy Griner- 5th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Steven King- 5th Place- Long Jump (19' 0.25")

  • Diane Wickstrom- 5th Place- 100m Hurdles (17.7)

  • Ben Ploetz- 6th Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION (4:15.5)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 2nd Place (45.3)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (3:38.8) (Quinten Fleming, Vincent Peters, Chris Teal, Mike Kohn)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:20.4)


1991(only have top 3 finishers in results)

  • Gifford Ploetz- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (14' 0"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 110m Hurdles (15.6); 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (41.9)

  • Jeff Beno-DISTRICT CHAMPION- 200m Dash (23.0); 3rd Place- 400m Dash (52.4)

  • Carla Brown- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 400m Dash (1:00.1); 2nd Place- 200m Dash (26.5)

  • Jim Colling- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:56.0);2nd Place-1600m Run (4:28.5)

  • David Ferguson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Discus (140' 2"); 2nd Place- Shot Put (45' 2")

  • Steven King- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Hurdles (41.1); 3rd Place- Long Jump (19' 6")

  • Vincent Peters- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 400m Dash (51.5); 2nd Place- Pole Vault (13' 6"); 2nd Place- 200m Dash (23.3)

  • Karim Aleem- 2nd Place- Long Jump (19' 6")

  • Alicia Chiaramonte- 2nd Place- Shot Put (36' 5.25"); 2nd Place- Discus (97' 7")

  • Ben Ploetz- 2nd Place- 400m Dash (52.2)

  • Kisha Hill- 2nd Place- 100m Dash (12.8)

  • Brandon Soleau- 2nd Place- 800m Run (2:00.6)

  • Shawn Barry- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

  • Aryn Fahey- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:20.5)

  • Hiroto Orlandella- 3rd Place- 800m Run (2:01.9)

  • Brandon Thalman- 3rd Place- 110m Hurdles (16.1)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (45.1)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (3:31.2) (Jeff Beno, Brian Stahli, Ben Ploetz, Vincent Peters)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (4:11.2)


1992

  • Jeff Beno- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 6"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 400m Dash (50.5); 3rd Place- Long Jump (20' 7.75"); 3rd Place- Triple Jump (42' 2.5")

  • Altarius Boyd- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (44' 0"); 2nd Place-Long Jump (20' 8.25")

  • Carla Brown- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 400m Dash (1:00.0); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 200m Dash (26.1); 2nd Place- 100m Dash (12.6)

  • Alicia Chiaramonte- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (39' 6.25"); 2nd Place- Discus (102' 2"); 5th Place- High Jump (4' 6")

  • Jim Colling- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:26.7); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:44.2)

  • Brandon Soleau- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 800m Run (1:57.4)

  • Liane Stahli- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Hurdles (15.6); 2nd Place-Long Jump (16' 5.75"); 2nd Place- Triple Jump (33' 10"); 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (49.2)

  • Karim Aleem- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0"); 2nd Place- 100m Dash (11.2); 4th Place- Long Jump (20' 4.5");

  • Pete Cascone- 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 0")

  • Derek Drake- 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (42.7); 3rd Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

  • Kisha Johnson- 2nd Place- Shot Put (31' 2"); 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 4.5"); 5th Place- 100m Dash (13.4); 6th Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 6"); 6th Place- 200m Dash (28.3)

  • David Muckel- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:33.4); 4th Place- 3200m Run (9:56.8)

  • Jean Jancaitus- 3rd Place- Shot Put (30' 5.25")

  • Pat Solometo- 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (44.1)

  • Ayrn Fahey- 4th Place- 3200m Run (11:52.0); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:25.8)

  • Nick Kohn- 4th Place- Discus (122' 6")

  • Amandeep Singh- 4th Place- 110m Hurdles (17.2); 4th Place- 100m Dash (11.7)

  • Fabio Zoltec- 4th Place- 1600m Run (4:42.1)

  • Chris Butkus- 5th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • Mike Johnson- 5th Place- 3200m Run (10:06.9)

  • Mike Leslie- 5th Place- Shot Put (41' 5.5")

  • Alicia Nance- 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (52.4)

  • Lan Nguyen- 5th Place- Long Jump (15' 10"); 5th Place- Triple Jump (32' 10.5"); 6th Place- 100m Hurdles (21.3)

  • Kelly Jones- 6th Place- 400m Dash (1:07.2)

  • Billy McDonald- 6th Place- 110m Hurdles (18.3)

  • John Rogers- 6th Place- Shot Put (40' 5.25")

  • Vincent Williams- 6th Place- 800m Run (2:06.5)

  • Boys 4 x100m Relay- 2nd Place (45.8)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (3:32.9)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:17.6)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (10:51.1)


1993

  • Karim Aleem- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (21' 4"); 3rd Place- 100m Dash (11.0); 5th Place- Pole Vault (11' 6"); 5th Place- 200m Dash (23.4)

  • Jeff Beno- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (44' 8.5");DISTRICT CHAMPION- 200m Dash (22.3); 2nd Place- 400m Dash (49.8); 3rd Place- Long Jump (20' 4.5"); 3rd Place- Pole Vault (13' 6")

  • Jim Colling- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:26.3)

  • Derek Drake- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 110m Hurdles (15.3); 3rd Place- Triple Jump (42' 3.5"); 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (41.4); 4th Place- Pole Vault (12' 0"); 5th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Kisha Johnson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (35' 4"); 2nd Place- Long Jump (16' 2.75"); 4th Place- 400m Dash (1:01.0); 5th Place- 200m Dash (27.2); 5th Place- Shot Put (31' 8.5")

  • Alicia Nance- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Hurdles (16.3); 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (47.6); 5th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Armandeep Singh- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Dash (10.8); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Hurdles (40.8)

  • Nhoj Snekcim- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (14' 6"); 2nd Place- 110m Hurdles (15.6); 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (42.3)

  • Nick Kohn- 2nd Place- Discus (130' 9"); 4th Place- Shot Put (43' 1")

  • Jean Jancaitis- 3rd Place- Shot Put (33'5")

  • Michael Johnson- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (10:05.3)

  • McGee- 3rd Place- Shot Put (44' 4.5")

  • Lan Nguyen- 3rd Place- 100m Hurdles (17.3)

  • Aryn Fahey- 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:29.6)

  • Niles Yantchook- 4th Place- High Jump (5' 10")

  • Fabio Zoltek- 4th Place- 3200m Run (10:10.4); 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:40.0)

  • Brian Harrell- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:33.2)

  • Mike Leslie- 5th Place- Shot Put (43' 0"); 6th Place- Discus (117' 5")

  • Mandy Melella- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:38.8)

  • Miller- 6th Place- Girls Discus (92' 11")

  • Azibo Smith- 6th Place- Triple Jump (41' 9.5"); 6th Place- 110m Hurdles (16.6)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (8:06.6) (David Muckel, Kevin Freeman, Bryan Harrell, Jim Colling)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (3:27.2)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (9:55.6) (Scottie Morris, Aryn Fahey, Carmen Osterling, Joanne Hunsinger)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:20.1)


1994

  • Jim Colling- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:19.1); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:26.8) (MEET RECORD

  • Bridgett Giles- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Dash (12.7); 5th Place- 200m Dash (26.7)

  • Kisha Johnson -DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (17' 2"); 2nd Place- Shot Put (???); 4th Place- Triple Jump (33' 9.5")

  • Mike Leslie- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (47' 4.5"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Discus (137' 5")

  • Alicia Nance- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Hurdles (16.4); 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (47.9)

  • Nhoj Snekcim- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (13' 0")

  • Amanda Buell- 2nd Place- 800m Run (2:24.3); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:22.6)

  • Bryan Harrell-2nd Place- 800m Run (1:58.8)

  • Azibo Smith- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (43' 0.5"); 2nd Place- 110m Hurdles (15.5);5th Place -300m Hurdles (44.2); 6th Place- Long Jump (19' 9.75")

  • Tina Smith- 2nd Place -100m Hurdles (16.4); 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (49.3)

  • Karim Aleem- 3rd Place- 100m Dash (11.1)

  • Eric Post-3rd Place- 3200m Run (9:47.2); 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:32.1)

  • Aryn Fahey- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (12:06.2)

  • Colleen Chapman- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:35.8); 5th Place- 3200m Run (12:25.1)

  • Erik Lindjem- 4th Place- Shot Put (42' 10.5")

  • Laurel Simcox- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:59.6); 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:41.2)

  • Kathy Smith- 5th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Frank Matthew- 6th Place- 100m Dash (11.4)

  • Carmen Osterling- 6th Place- 800m Run (2;30.8)

  • Kathryn Purvis- 6th Place- 200m Dash (27.1)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (8:21.1)

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (51.1)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (10:06.3) (Aryn Fahey, Carmen Osterling, Colleen Chapman, Amanda Buell)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:10.4)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place (44.4)


1995

  • Azibo Smith- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (43' 11"); 2nd Place- Long Jump (21' 2.5"); 2nd Place- 110m Hurdles (16.1); 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (42.0); 5th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 8"); 6th Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

  • Kathy Smith- DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (5' 3"); 5th Place- 400m Dash (1:03.0)

  • Kisasi Swan- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 400m Dash (49.5); 2nd Place- Triple Jump (43' 6"); 3rd Place- Long Jump (21' 0.5"); 4th Place- 200m Dash (22.9); 5th Place- 100m Dash (11.4)

  • Warren Williams- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:19.9); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 800m Run (1:57.8)

  • Angela Chambers- 2nd Place- 100m Dash (12.7); 6th Place- 200m Dash (27.5)

  • Kisha Johnson- 2nd Place- Shot Put (33' 11"); 2nd Place- 400m Dash (48.7); 3rd Place- Long Jump (17' 11.25"); 4th Place- Triple Jump (34' 2.75"); 4th Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (54.0)

  • Mike Leslie- 2nd Place- Shot Put (49' 8"); 2nd Place- Discus (149' 5")

  • Laurel Simcox- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (12:01.9); 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:30.0)

  • Eric Post- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:45.0); 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:27.0)

  • Laura Winstead- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:24.0)

  • John Siemer- 5th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0"); 6th Place- 400m Dash (52.8)

  • Tina Smith- 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (49.5)

  • Amanda Buell- 6th Place- 800m Run (2:23.1)

  • Dan Fortney- 6th Place-800m Run (2:01.8)

  • Kathryn Purvis- 6th Place- Long Jump (15' 8")

  • Marvin Tait- 6th Place- 200m Dash (24.1)

  • Jonathan Wintrode- 6th Place- Shot Put (44' 3")

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:11.2)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place (45.0)

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place (51.4)


1996

  • Azibo Smith-DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (44' 4.25") (Meet Record); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 110m Hurdles (14.7h) (Meet Record); 2nd Place- Long Jump (21' 9.25")

  • Eric Post-DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:41.3h); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:20.5h)

  • Amanda Buell- 2nd Place- 800m Run (2:20.4h); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:29.2h)

  • Bhowah Jue- 2nd Place- 100m Dash (11.1h); 3rd Place- 200m Dash (22.7h)

  • Laurel Simcox- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:17.8); 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:20.5h)

  • Kathy Smith- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 0"); 6th Place-400m Dash (1:01.7h)

  • Laura Winstead- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:13.0h)

  • Mike Wroebel- 3rd Place- Long Jump (21' 0.25"); 4th Place-Triple Jump (40' 10.5")

  • Jason Horn- 4th Place- 800m Run (2:02.2h)

  • Tina Smith- 4th Place- 100m Hurdles (15.6h); 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (48.8h)

  • Jeremy Baker- 5th Place- Long Jump (19' 9.75")

  • Marvin Tait- 5th Place- 100m Dash (11.5h); 6th Place- 200m Dash (23.4h)

  • Doug Augustine- 6th Place- 400m Dash (52.2h)

  • Jason Franks- 6th Place- 110m Hurdles (18.5h)

  • Matt Hedeen- 6th Place- 800m Run (2:03.2)

  • Jon O'Brien- 6th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (10' 0")

  • Jaspal Sidhu- 6th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (10' 0")

  • Matt Stratford- 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:34.6h)

  • Jon Wintrode- 6th Place- Shot Put (43' 10")

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (8:12.7h) (Meet Record) (Jason Horn, Matt Hedeen, Dan Fortney, Eric Post)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 2nd Place (44.4h)


1997

  • Eric Post- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:21.8h); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:36.0h) (Meet Record)

  • Laurel Simcox- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:03.8h)

  • Bridgett Giles- 2nd Place- 100m Dash (12.8h); 5th Place- 200m Dash (26.7h)

  • Erin McMorrow- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 1"); 4th Place- 100m Dash (13.1h); 4th Place- 400m Dash (59.7h); 4th Place- 200m Dash (26.6h)

  • Gus Schmader- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (42' 0"); 4th Place- Long Jump (21' 1.75"); 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (43.6h)

  • Kathy Smith- 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 10"); 3rd Place(tie)- High Jump (5' 0"); 6th Place- 800m Run (2:22.5h)

  • Mike Wroebel- 3rd Place- Long Jump (21' 3.75"); 5th Place- Triple Jump (40' 5")

  • Shayla McGee- 4th Place- Shot Put (29' 11.25")

  • Tina Smith- 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (48.3h)

  • Jennifer Conlin- 5th Place- 3200m Run (11:52.0h)

  • Katie Cordova- 5th Place- 100m Dash (13.2h)

  • Carin Miller- 5th Place- Long Jump (16' 3.25"); 5th Place- 400m Dash (1:00.9h)

  • Billy Moore- 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:37.1h)

  • Eric Wang- 5th Place- 100m Dash (11.5h)

  • Obie Woods-6th Place- 100m Dash (11.6h)

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (51.4h) (Carin Miller, Katie Cordova, Tina Smith, Bridgette Giles)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:08.8h)


1998

  • Erin McMorrow- 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 11"); 4th Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 4th Place- 400m Dash (58.34); 5th Place- 200m Dash (26.90)

  • Billy Moore- 4th Place- 1600m Run (4:26.67); 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (44.33); 5th Place- 800m Run (2:00.47)

  • Peggy Smith- 4th Place- 100m Hurdles (16.59)

  • Eric Wang-4th Place- 100m Dash (11.61)

  • Kelley Chapman- 5th Place- 800m Run (2:28.23)

  • Laurie Yarger- 6th Place- 3200m Run (5:35.12)


1999

  • Alyssa Aiken- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (17' 10.75"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (36' 1"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (35' 10.75"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Hurdles (15.27); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Dash (12.03) (MEET RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Hurdles (44.99) (MEET RECORD); 3rd Place- Discus (84' 8"); 4th Place- High Jump (5' 0")

  • Matt Rembold- DISTRICT CHAMPION- DISCUS (134' 7"); 4th Place- Shot Put (43' 4.25")

  • Gus Schmader- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (23' 3.5") (MEET RECORD)

  • Carin Miller- 2nd Place- 800m Run (2:18.57)

  • Eric Wang- 3rd Place- 100m Dash (11.47); 4th Place- Long Jump (20' 3.5")

  • Laurie Yarger- 3rd Place -3200m Run (11:31.81)

  • Billy Moore- 4th Place- 1600m Run (4:22.59)

  • Peggy Smith- 4th Place- 100m Hurdles (16.25); 6th Place- Long Jump (15' 5.75"); 6th Place- Triple Jump (34' 9")

  • Paul Kimmel- 5th Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

  • Andrew Staszak- 6th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (9:58.05)


2000

  • Alyssa Aiken- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Dash (12.02) (CHS RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION-400m Dash (56.11); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 200m Dash (24.60)

  • Matt Rembold- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (45' 2"); 3rd Place- Discus (130' 6")

  • Laurie Yarger- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:25.36)

  • Steve Fox- 2nd Place- Shot Put (44' 10"); 2nd Place- Discus (131' 4")

  • Chris Grant- 2nd Place (tie)- High Jump (6' 1")

  • Carin Miller- 2nd Place- 800m Run (2:19.37)

  • Tracy Williams- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:15.35); 6th Place- 800m Run (2:26.08)

  • Maria Draine- 5th Place- 100m Hurdles (17.32)

  • Blair Eadie- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:32.04)

  • Bryan Edwards- 5th Place- 200m Dash (23.59); 6th Place- 400m Dash (52.05)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place- (3:30.37)


2001

  • Jordan Sampson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Discus (143-11); 3rd Place- Shot Put (44' 1.5")

  • Tracy Williams- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:37.98); 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:18.52)

  • Ethan Coffey- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:44.68)

  • Katrina Salmons-5th Place- Pole Vault (8' 6")

  • Elizabeth Barrett- 6th Place-400m Dash (1:02.67)

  • Colin Chapman- 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:28.34)


2002

  • Fatima Labor-Koroma- 5th Place- 100m Dash (12.85p)

  • Katrina Salmons- 5th Place- Pole Vault (9' 6") (SCHOOL RECORD)

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS- (52.32) (Jenny Geldermann, Megan Oppenheimer, Paula Olsen, Fatimah Labor-Koroma)


2003

  • Brad Siragusa- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:23.83)

  • Matt Dobson- 2nd Place- Shot Put (46' 0"); 2nd Place- Discus (134' 10")

  • Jenny Geldermann- 2nd Place- 200m Dash (26.08p); 4th Place- 100m Dash (12.63p)

  • Adeola Abisogun- 3rd Place- 400m Dash (1:01.83); 4th Place- 200m Dash (26.97p)

  • Nicole Kazuba- 3rd Place (tie)- Pole Vault (7' 6")

  • Rebecca Schad- 3rd Place (tie)- Pole Vault (7' 6")

  • Jimmy Beyeah- 4th Place- 200m Dash- (23.24p); 5th Place- 100m Dash (11.31s)

  • Kevin Comerford- 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (40.65p); 5th Place- 200m Dash (23.44p)

  • Jasmine Nelson- 4th Place- 100m Hurdles (16.96)

  • Kristina Trevino- 4th Place- 3200m Run (11:54.28)

  • Shana Goldman- 6th Place- Pole Vault (7' 0")

  • Sara Kanamine- 6th Place- 200m Dash (27.39p)

  • Fatimah Labor-Koroma- 6th Place- 100m Dash-(13.11)

  • Nader Raja- 6th Place- Triple Jump (39' 7.25")

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place (51.72) (Jenny Geldermann, Sara Kanamine, Ashley Scott, Fatimah Labor-Koroma)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place- (45.72) (Kevin Comerford, Jimmy Beyeah, Michael Morrison, Eric Biskaduros)


2004

  • Jenny Geldermann- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 200m Dash (25.82); 2nd Place- 100m Dash (12.72p)

  • Adeola Abisogun- 2nd Place- 200m Dash (26.26p); 2nd Place- 400m Dash (59.50)

  • Matt Dobson- 2nd Place- Shot Put (47' 9.5"); 2nd Place- Discus (140' 3")

  • Jasmine Nelson- 2nd Place- 100m Hurdles (15.77); 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (46.98)

  • Jimmy Beyeah- 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 5"); 6th Place- 200m Dash (23.45p); 5th Place- Triple Jump (40' 0.75")

  • Nicole Kazuba- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (9' 0")

  • Dominic Lauchengco- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

  • James Schnarrs- 3rd Place- Long Jump (20' 1.75"); 4th Place- 200m Dash (23.39p)

  • Lauren Binford- 3rd Place- 400m Dash (59.75)

  • Michael Morrison- 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (41.98)

  • Sara Kanamine- 4th Place-100m Dash (12.87); 5th Place-200m Dash (26.12p)

  • Sharon Prueitt- 4th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Rebecca Schad- 4th Place- Pole Vault (9' 0")

  • Brad Siragusa-5th Place- 800m Run (1:58.26); 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:17.00)

  • Shannon O'Malley- 5th Place- High Jump (4' 6")

  • Kyle Bollinger- 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (43.45p)

  • Tracy Comerford- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 4")

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (49.77) (Jenny Geldermann, Adeola Abisogun, Jasmine Nelson, Sara Kanamine)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS- (44.86) (James Schnarrs, Dustin Ray, Michael Morrison, Jimmy Beyeah)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place- (8:08.33) (XB Cox, IV, Mark Hubbard, Douglas A. Palmer, Jr., Brad Siragusa)


2005

  • Matt Dobson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (54' 5.5") (NEW DISTRICT RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Discus (154' 2")

  • Brad Siragusa- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:18.01); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:38.44)

  • Jimmy Beyeah- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Dash (11.34); 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (40.76)

  • Jasmine Nelson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Hurdles (15.10); 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (47.03)

  • James Schnarrs- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (21' 2.5"); 4th Place- 200m Dash (23.17p)

  • Adeola Abisogun- 2nd Place- 200m Dash (26.37p); 3rd Place- 400m Dash (59.66); 3rd Place- Triple Jump (33' 3")

  • Dominic Lauchengco- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (13' 0"); 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (42.52)

  • Nicole Kazuba- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

  • Sara Kanamine- 3rd Place- 100m Dash (12.87p); 3rd Place- 200m Dash (26.67); 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 3")

  • XB Cox, IV- 3rd Place- 800m Run (2:01.60)

  • Greg Sye- 3rd Place- Shot Put (45' 11")

  • Thomas Fay- 4th Place- 110m Hurdles (16.76)

  • Natalie Shaw- 4th Place- 3200m Run (11:39.51)

  • Jenny Geldermann- 5th Place- 200m Dash (26.75p)

  • Melissa Von Hoene- 5th Place- Shot Put (33' 3.5")

  • Teresa Chan- 6th Place- 100m Hurdles (17.13p)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS- (44.02) (James Schnarrs, Dustin Ray, Stephen Cooper, Jimmy Beyeah)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (3:33.05) (James Schnarrs, Stephen Cooper, Omar Cumberbatch, Mark Hubbard)


2006

  • Nicole Kazuba- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (10' 0"); 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 6")

  • Lia DiValentin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:18.39)

  • Sara Kanamine- 2nd Place- 100m Dash (12.92)

  • Lauren Binford- 3rd Place- 400m Dash (1:00.16p); 4th Place- 200m Dash (27.40p)

  • Darianna Terry- 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 9"); 5th Place- 100m Dash (13.07); 5th Place- Triple Jump (32' 6.75")

  • Jarel Highsmith- 4th Place- Long Jump (20' 5.5")

  • Leah Sye- 4th Place- Shot Put (28' 9.5")

  • Oswald Cumberbatch- 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (41.08p)

  • John Parrell- 5th Place- 400m Dash (51.66)

  • Alexandra Hally- 6th Place- 800m Run (2:23.42)

  • Tiara Isom- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 4")

  • Emily Justice- 6th Place- Shot Put (28' 2")

  • Wes Sun- 6th Place- Pole Vault- (10' 0")

  • Raymond Urrutia- 6th Place- 200m Dash (23.81p)


2007

  • Jarel Highsmith- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 110m Hurdles (15.77); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Hurdles (40.02p)

  • Lia DiValentin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:21.02); 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:09.55)

  • Wes Sun- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault- (13' 0")

  • Kim Weinberg- 3rd Place- 100m Hurdles (17.25p); 3rd Place- Pole Vault (8' 6")

  • Oswald Cumberbatch- 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (41.62p); 5th Place- 110m Hurdles (16.14p)

  • Zach Hally- 3rd Place- Discus- (134' 5")

  • Darianna Terry- 3rd Place- 100m Dash (12.77s); 3rd Place- Triple Jump (34' 7")

  • Genevieve Manley- 4th Place- 100m Dash (13.07); 4th Place- 200m Dash (26.95)

  • Hilary Baird- 4th Place- 400m Dash (1:00.77p)

  • Jenn Withers-4th Place- Pole Vault (8' 6")

  • Stephen Cooper- 5th Place -400m Dash (52.67p)

  • Raymond Urrutia- 5th Place- 200m Dash (22.95p)

  • Chris Foley- 6th Place- 3200m Run (9:53.25)

  • Eileen Foley- 6th Place- 3200m Run (11:43.66)

  • Katie Gast- 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (50.67p)

  • Leah Soukup- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 6")

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place (52.04) (Darianna Terry, Kim Weinberg, Kelly Tarrant, Genevieve Manley)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place (45.03) (Jarel Highsmith, Stephen Cooper, Omar Cumberbatch, Raymond Urrutia)


2008

  • Chris Foley- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m (9:53.54)

  • Wes Sun- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (13' 6")

  • Amira Idris- 2nd Place- 100m Dash (12.80p); 2nd Place- 200m Dash (26.68p); 2nd Place- Triple Jump (34' 9.75"); 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 8.75")

  • Raymond Urrutia- 2nd Place- 100m Dash (11.20s); 2nd Place- 200m Dash (22.59s)

  • Curtis Sun- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (13' 0")

  • Genevieve Manley- 3rd Place- 100m Dash (13.14s); 4th Place- 200m Dash (27.04p)

  • Robert Herrity- 3rd Place- 110m Hurdles (15.91p); 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (42.45p)

  • Leah Soukup- 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 10")

  • Kim Weinberg- 3rd Place -100m Hurdles (18.15p); 6th Place(tie)- Pole Vault (8' 0")

  • Jake Weigand- 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 10")

  • Jenn Withers- 3rd Place(tie)- Pole Vault (8' 0")

  • Mohammed Labor-Koroma- 4th Place- 400m Dash (53.07); 5th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Meera Abdul-Malek- 4th Place -100m Dash (13.50s)

  • Sarah Meier- 4th Place- Shot Put (29' 11.5")

  • Eric Palmer- 4th Place- 1600m Run (4:34.03)

  • Efraem Salas- 4th Place- 200m Dash (23.20s)

  • Kyle Cantrell- 5th Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

  • Jordan Young- 5th Place- Discus (114' 0")

  • Samantha Mitchual- 5th Place- 100m Hurdles (18.48p)

  • Nina Ullom- 5th Place- 400m Dash (1:01.80p)

  • Tim Patrick- 6th Place- Discus (112' 0")

  • Josh Trikakis- 6th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION- (50.91) (Amira Idris, Tyeshia Jarrett, Meera Abdul-Malek, Genevieve Manley)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:11.06) (Mike Holton, Wilson Bever, Chris Foley, Eric Palmer)


2009

  • Kim Weinberg- DISTRICT CHAMPION (tie)- Pole Vault- (8' 6"); DISTRICT CHAMPION-100m Hurdles (16.69)

  • Curtis Sun- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (13' 0")

  • Nina Ullom- DISTRICT CHAMPION (tie)- Pole Vault- (8' 6"); 4th Place- 400m Dash (1:02.77)

  • Sarah Meier- 2nd Place- Shot Put (34' 1.5"); 6th Place- Discus (85' 1")

  • Kyle Cantrell- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

  • Genevieve Manley- 3rd Place- 100m Dash (12.60s/12.74f); 4th Place- 200m Dash (26.62)

  • Arthur McDuffy- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (41' 5.5")

  • Wilson Bever- 4th Place- 800m Run (2:02.80)

  • Chris Menzel-4th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • James Ricks- 5th Place (tie)- High Jump- (5' 8")

  • Josh Trikakis- 5th Place- Triple Jump (41' 1.5")

  • Jordan Young- 5th Place- Discus (116' 6")

  • Ryan McWeeney- 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (42.29p/43.67f)

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION- (50.93) (Kim Weinberg, Tiffany Mitchell, Casey Donovan, Genevieve Manley)


2010

  • Chris Foley- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:26.44); 4th Place-1600m Run (4:24.59)

  • Chris Menzel-DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 0"); 3rd Place- 110m Hurdles (15.96); 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (41.57)

  • Nina Ullom- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (10' 0"); 6th Place- 400m Dash (1:01.73p/1:04.16f)

  • Rico Dutton- 2nd Place- Shot Put (46' 7.5")

  • Mohamed Labor-Koroma- 3rd Place- High Jump (6' 0"); 4th Place- 400m Dash (51.55p/51.98f ); 6th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (10' 0")

  • Genevieve Manley- 3rd Place- 100m Dash (12.35); 3rd Place- 200m Dash (26.53)

  • Samantha Lull- 3rd Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 9")

  • Jenna Marlette- 3rd Place- 800m Run (2:28.44)

  • Jordan Young- 3rd Place- Discus (130' 3"); 6th Place- Shot Put (40' 8")

  • Rachel Grochowski- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:20.23); 5th Place- 3200m Run (11:44.65)

  • Tiffany Mitchell- 4th Place- 100m Dash (12.85); 4th Place- 200m Dash (26.98); 6th Place- Triple Jump (32' 3")

  • Miles Ransom- 4th Place -110m Hurdles (16.09)

  • Sean McGorty- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:26.81); 5th Place- 3200m Run (9:58.41)

  • Arthur McDuffy- 6th Place- Long Jump (19' 9.5"); 6th Place- Triple Jump (41' 0")

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS- (49.83) (Tiffany Mitchell, Samantha Lull, Nina Ullom, Genevieve Manley)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place- (9:37.96) (Hannah Strub, Jenna Marlette, Elizabeth Knippler, Rachel Grochowski)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:06.92) (Matt Cumpian, Sean McGorty, Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Chris Foley)


2011

  • Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 400m Dash (49.00); 2nd Place- 200m Dash (22.63f/22.48p); 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 2"); 3rd Place- Long Jump (19' 11.5"); 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (40.70p/57.03f)

  • Arthur McDuffy- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 11.25"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (44' 7")

  • Sean McGorty- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:18.85); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:36.42)

  • Miles Ransom- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 110m Hurdles (15.74)

  • Nina Ullom- DISTRICT CHAMPION-Pole Vault (10' 6")

  • Kendall Cowne- 2nd Place- 800m Run (2:21.46); 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:12.38)

  • Logan Miller- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (9:44.31); 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:24.39)

  • Eric Nguyen- 3rd Place- 110m Hurdles (16.84p/16.91f); 6th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • Tiffany Mitchell- 4th Place- 100m Dash (13.10); 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 2.75"); 4th Place- Triple Jump (34' 8")

  • Sean Mazloum-4th Place- Long Jump (19' 7.75")

  • Lyzan Rashid- 4th Place- Discus (81' 0")

  • Brandon Galindo- 5th Place- Shot Put (40' 4.5")

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS- (50.34) (Tiffany Mitchell, Samantha Lull, Nina Ullom, Rachel Reinhardt)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (9:37.77) (Hannah Strub, Alexandra Sieder, Megan Toole, Kendall Cowne)


2012

  • Sean McGorty- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:17.88); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:22.04)

  • Arthur McDuffy- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 9.25"); 2nd Place- Triple Jump (43' 7"); 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (41.44)

  • Lauren Crafton- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (9' 0")

  • Garmai Hundley- 2nd Place- 100m Hurdles (16.31)

  • Miles Ransom- 2nd Place- 110m Hurdles (15:50)

  • Nicholas Ullom- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 10")

  • Faris Sakallah- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (9:45.83)

  • Alex Sung- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

  • Zach Booker- 4th Place- Discus (120' 2")

  • Valerie Claunch- 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (49.83); 5th Place- Pole Vault (7' 6")

  • Samantha Lull- 5th Place- 800m Run (2:24.06); 5th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Sung Woo Park- 5th Place- Triple Jump (40' 2"); 6th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Brandon Galindo- 5th Place- Discus (118' 9")

  • Aaron Kemavor- 5th Place- Shot Put (41' 3.25")

  • Eric Nguyen- 5th Place- 110m Hurdles (16.46)

  • Lauren Powell- 6th Place- 100m Run (13:37); 6th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Carolyn Carlson- 6th Place- 3200m Run (11:47.60)

  • Logan Miller- 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:26.42)

  • Emeka Oputa- 6th Place- Triple Jump (40' 0.75")

  • Nora Raher- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:22.40)

  • Alexander Terry- 6th Place- 100m Dash (11.54)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS-(9:33.96) (Nora Raher, Alexandra Sieder, Samantha Lull, Kendall Cowne)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay-3rd Place- (8:02.79) (Faris Sakallah, Johanan Sowah, Logan Miller, Sean McGorty)

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place (51.51) (Lauren Powell, Pauline Vu, Mareshah Sowah, Rachel Reinhardt)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:17.25) (Rachel Reinhardt, Nora Raher, Samantha Lull, Danielle LeFrancois)


2013

  • Sean McGorty- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:13.56); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:20.61)

  • Eric Nguyen- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (13' 0"); 3rd Place- 110m Hurdles (16.30); 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (42.28)

  • Kendall Cowne- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:57.52); 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:02.67)

  • Josef Jamison- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 10")

  • Peyton McClintock- 2nd Place- 110m Hurdles (16.26); 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (41.46)

  • Justin West- 2nd Place- 200m Dash (22.31); 6th Place- 100m Dash (11.25)

  • Valerie Claunch- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (8' 6")

  • Garmai Hundley- 3rd Place -100m Hurdles (16.42); 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (49.79f/49.67p)

  • Samantha Lull- 3rd Place- 800m Run (2:21.88)

  • Jose Moron- 3rd Place- Discus (126' 5")

  • Faris Sakallah- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (9:35.38)

  • Johanan Sowah- 3rd Place- 400m Dash (50.95); 6th Place- 800m Run (2:00.12)

  • Andris Sturans- 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 8"); 4th Place- 400m Dash (51.06)

  • Alek Sung- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

  • Mikhail Naugles- 4th Place- Triple Jump (40' 6")

  • Lauren Powell- 4th Place- 200m Dash (26.72p/26.91f); 5th Place- High Jump (4' 10")

  • Ryan McGorty- 5th Place-3200m Run (9:37.17)

  • Logan Miller- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:24.61)

  • Chloe Pantophlet- 5th Place- Long Jump (15' 1.25")

  • Jeff Paska- 5th Place- Shot Put (43' 9.5")

  • Nora Raher- 5th Place- 3200m Run (11:29.53); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:15.84)

  • Raeshawn Smith- 5th Place- Triple Jump (40' 4.75")

  • Hannah Boehlert- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 10")

  • Arvin Daneshmand- 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (43.64f/42.24p)

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- 2nd Place (50.76) (Amanda Filipek, Chloe Pantophlet, Rachel Reinhardt, Lauren Powell)

  • Girlx 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (9:30.43) (Samantha Lull, Hannah Lull, Nora Raher, Kendall Cowne)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (7:55.46) (NEW CHS RECORD) (Andris Sturans, Josh Parshall, Logan Miller, Sean McGorty)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (3:31.98) (Justin Loh, Logan Miller, Andris Sturans, Johanan Sowah)


2014

  • Colleen Davidson- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 300m Hurdles (46.93f/46.84p)

  • Dakota Lange-CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:38.08)

  • Peyton McClintock-CONFERENCE CHAMPION-110m Hurdles (16.54f/15.71s); 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (41.61)

  • Andris Sturans- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 3"); 2nd Place- 110m Hurdles (16.67f/16.32p); 4th Place- 400m Dash (51.31f/51.15p); 4th Place- Long Jump (19' 2.75"); 5th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Brandon McGorty- 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 0"); 4th Place- 800m Run (1:58.67)

  • Xaveria Hawvermale- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (11:08.25)

  • Chandler Henderson- 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (42.62); 5th Place- 110m Hurdles (17.67f/16.94p); 6th Place- Pole Vault (11' 3")

  • Julianne Igbokwe- 3rd Place- Shot Put (31' 5")

  • Johanna Le- 3rd Place- 100m Hurdles (17.92f/17.72s)

  • Jeff Paska- 3rd Place- Discus (116' 7"); 4th Place- Shot Put (46' 10.5")

  • Nicollette Sewell- 3rd Place- Discus (102' 6")

  • Jose Diego Almodiel- 4th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (11' 3")

  • Hannah Boehlert- 4th Place- High Jump (4' 10")

  • Carlo Lumicao- 4th Place- Discus (115' 9")

  • Ryan McGorty- 4th Place -1600m Run (4:21.78); 4th Place- 3200m Run (9:43.48)

  • Abigail Minor- 4th Place- 100m Hurdles (18.04f/17.85s)

  • Kendall Raher- 4th Place- 400m Dash (61.44f/60.45p); 6th Place- 800m Run (2:28.76)

  • Megan Toole- 4th Place- 800m Run (2:27.62)

  • Josef Jamison- 5th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Simone Jeffries- 5th Place- 400m Dash (62.03/60.69p); 5th Place- High Jump (4' 10")

  • Grace Florjancic- 5th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (7' 6")

  • Rostam Panjshiri- 5th Place- Long Jump (19' 1.75")

  • Bianca San- 5th Place- 800m Run (2:28.11)

  • Adam Huff- 6th Place- 800m Run (1:59.97)

  • Miraj Khan- 6th Place- 3200m Run (9:47.77)

  • Justin West- 6th Place- 100m Dash (13.68f/11.64p)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (3:26.40) (Andris Sturans, Michael Scopellite, Titus Jeffries, Brandon McGorty)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:08.02) (Megan Toole, Simone Jeffries, Kendall Raher, Colleen Davidson)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (7:57.50) (Adam Huff, Dakota Lange, Ryan McGorty, Brandon McGorty)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (9:40.86) (Christie Murray, Hannah Lull, Megan Toole, Xaveria Hawvermale)


2015

  • Hannah Boehlert- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- High Jump (5' 0"); 5th Place- Long Jump (31' 10")

  • Titus Jeffries, Jr- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 400m Dash (49.06); 5th Place- 200m Dash (22.87)

  • Darren Almodiel- 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 9.75")

  • Jose Diego Almodiel- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0"); 5th Place- 110m Hurdles (17.00f/16.66p); 300m Hurdles (44.37f/42.60p); 5th Place- Triple Jump (40-2)

  • Cecelia Bacon- 2nd Place- 400m Dash (59.20); 5th Place (tie)-High Jump (4' 8")

  • Colleen Davidson- 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (49.32f/49.20p)

  • Alice Han- 2nd Place- Long Jump (15' 7.25"); 6th Place- 100m Dash (13.64f/13.32p)

  • Ryan McGorty- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:25.13); 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:38.90)

  • Conrad Pereira- 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 0"); 5th Place-300m Hurdles (43.81)

  • Julianne Igbokwe- 3rd Place-Shot Put (34'' 4.25"); 3rd Place- Discus (92' 9")

  • Tristan Ngo- 3rd Place- Shot Put (46' 4.5")

  • Justin West- 3rd Place- 200m Dash (22.54)

  • Haley Alderman- 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 0.5")

  • Jake Norcini- 4th Place- Long Jump (19' 10")

  • Simone Jeffries- 5th Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Grace Florjancic- 6th Place- Pole Vault (8' 0")

  • Isabelle Gautschi- 6th Place- Discus (82' 9")

  • Daniel Mitchell- 6th Place- 400m Dash (52.34)

  • Margaret O'Donnell- 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (53.49f/52.20p)

  • Elizabeth Ren- 6th Place- 100m Hurdles (17.76f/17.65p)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay-CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (3:26.92) (Conrad Pereira, Andor Nas, Daniel Mitchell, Titus Jeffries, Jr)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (4:06.51) (Kelsey Irwin, Sarah Schuster, Simone Jeffries, Cecelia Bacon)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:13.44) (Nick Marotta, Evan Compton, Daniel Mitchell, Ryan McGorty)


2016

  • Brandon McGorty- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 800m Run (1:54.59); CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:17.55)

  • Jose Diego Almodiel- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- Pole Vault (13' 6"); 3rd Place- 110m Hurdles (15:83); 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (43.02)

  • Cecelia Bacon- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- High Jump (5' 3")

  • Titus Jeffries, Jr- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 400m Dash (50.24); 3rd Place- 200m Dash (22.47)

  • Hannah Boehlert- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 2"); 4th Place- Triple Jump (32' 4")

  • Christian Eastman- 2nd Place- 110m Dash (15.80);.3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (42.71); 6th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Cush Eastman- 2nd Place- 100m Dash (10.99); 3rd Place- Long Jump (20' 4.25"); 4th Place- 200m Dash (22.93)

  • Michael Scopellite- 2nd Place- 200m Dash (22.44); 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (41.34); 3rd Place- 100m Dash (11.02)

  • Jessica Snyder- 2nd Place- 100m Hurdles (16.52); 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (49.90); 6th Place-Triple Jump (31' 1")

  • Hozey Hajibadri- 2nd Place- Shot Put (44' 1")

  • Julianne Igbokwe- 3rd Place- Discus (106' 2"); 4th Place- Shot Put (36' 6.5")

  • Simone Jeffries- 3rd Place- 400m Dash (59.92); 4th Place- 200m Dash (26.18)

  • Quinn Shorten- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (42' 8.75"); 6th Place- Long Jump (19' 0")

  • Mark Harper- 3rd Place- Shot Put (43' 11")

  • Kesley Irwin- 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (49.85)

  • Conrad Pereira- 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (42.75); 4th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Nicole Re- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:15.94)

  • Sarah Schuster- 4th Place- 400m Dash (1:00.13)

  • Christopher Wigle- 4th Place- 3200m Run (10:01.29)

  • Lata Goudel- 5th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (8' 6")

  • Alice Han- 5th Place- Long Jump (15' 3.75")

  • Ali Ibrahim- 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (42.78)

  • Elizabeth Ren- 5th Place- 100m Hurdles (17.48)

  • Cindy Tho- 5th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (8' 6")

  • Kayla Wigle- 5th Place- 3200m Run (11:45.86)

  • Haley Alderman- 6th Place- Long Jump (15' 2"); 6th Place- 100m Dash (13.05)

  • Nathan Mitchell- 6th Place- Discus (109' 10")

  • Margaret O'Donnell- 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (50.31)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (4:00.81) (Kelsey Irwin, Nicole Re, Simone Jeffries, Sarah Schuster)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (3:26.83) (Conrad Pereira, Justin Loh, Daniel Mitchell, Titus Jeffries, Jr.)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 2nd Place (44.24) (Jose Diego Almodiel, Ali Ibrahim, Mark Robinson, Cush Eastman)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (8:06.97) (Justin Loh, Tyler Amos, Daniel Mitchell, Brandon McGorty)

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place (51.27) (Alice Han, Danielle Beard, Hannah Boehlert, Haley Alderman)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (9:37.73) (Sarah Schuster, Kelsey Irwin, Ana Morris, Nicole Re)


2017

  • Brandon McGorty- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:18.04); CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 800m Run (1:54.39); CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 400m Dash (48.70)

  • Haley Alderman- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- Long Jump (16’ 5.25”)

  • Cecelia Bacon- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- Triple Jump (36' 9.5"); 2nd Place- High Jump (5’ 3”); 5th Place- 400m Dash (60.87)

  • Mark Harper- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- Shot Put (47' 7.5"); 2nd Place- Discus (124’ 8”)

  • Ali Ibrahim- CONFERENCE CHAMPION-300m Hurdles (41.17 ); 5th Place- 110m Hurdles (16.55)

  • Jaiviah Dews- 2nd Place- 100m Dash (12.10); 2nd Place- 200m Dash (25.96)

  • Conrad Pereira- 2nd Place- 110m Hurdles (15.86); 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 0"); 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (41.81)

  • Julia Recto- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (36' 6.5")

  • Josephine Allamby- 3rd Place- High Jump (5’ 1”)

  • Danielle Brennan- 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (49.06); 5th Place- Long Jump (15’ 11.75”)

  • Simone Jeffries- 2nd- 400m Dash (58.46); 3rd Place- 200m Dash (25.96)

  • Nicole Re- 3rd Place- 400m Dash (58.91); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:19.83)

  • Cindy Tho- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (8’ 6”)

  • Alexa Carlisle- 4th Place- Shot Put (32’ 6.75”)

  • Lata Goudel- 4th Place- Pole Vault (8’ 0”)

  • Matthew Posey- 4th Place- Shot Put (43' 6.5")

  • Quinn Shorten- 4th Place- Triple Jump (40' 1"); 5th Place- Long Jump (20’ 7”)

  • Jessica Snyder- 4th Place- 100m Hurdles (16.67); 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (49.52); 5th Place- Pole Vault (8’ 0”)

  • Kayla Wigle- 4th Place- 3200m Run (11:50.68)

  • Julia Haug- 5th Place- 3200m Run (11:50.83)

  • Justin Luy- 5th Place- Pole Vault (10' 6")

  • Daniel Mitchell- 5th Place- 400m Dash (51.06)

  • Michael Shepherd- 5th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Shaan Chudasama-6th Place- Long Jump (20’ 2.25”)

  • Ana Morris- 6th Place- 800m Run (2:21.98)

  • Morgan Park- 6th Place- Shot Put (30’ 2.75”); 6th Place- Discus (89' 0")

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (49.50) (Alex Ciccone, Danielle Brennan, Jaiviah Dews, Julia Recto)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 2nd Place (43.92) (Abijaya Thapa, Mark Robinson, Daniel Mitchell, Shaan Chudasama)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:07.68) (Danielle Brennan, Nyla Carter-Ogden, Cecelia Bacon, Simone Jeffries)

  • Boys 4x400 Relay- 2nd Place (3:29.78) (Conrad Periera, Jonathan Duran-Diaz, Michael Shepherd, Daniel Mitchell)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (9:55.58) (Kayla Wigle, Julia Haug, Ana Morris, Nicole Re)


2018

  • Nicole Re- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (5.09.46); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 800m Run (2:18.93); 6th Place- High Jump (4' 6")

  • Cecelia Bacon- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (35' 2"); 2nd Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 2nd Place- 400m Dash (60.88); 4th Place- 200m Dash (27.72f/27.04p)

  • Josie Allamby- DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (5' 0")

  • Tyler Amos- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:52.45)

  • Jonathan Duran-Diaz- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 400m Dash (52.50)

  • Kayla Wigle- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:31.52)

  • Haley Alderman- 2nd Place- Long Jump (16' 7.5"); 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 8"); 5th Place- 100m Dash (13.42f/13.37p)

  • Dylan Boucher- 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (43.19)

  • Alexa Carlisle- 2nd Place- Shot Put (35' 2.5")

  • Amaya Eaton- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (33' 7.5"); 5th Place- 100m Hurdles (17.49f/17.33p); 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (51.15)

  • Jenay Soumahro- 2nd Place- 100m Hurdles (16.82f/16.76p); 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (50.69)

  • Jack Madaj- 2nd Place- Shot Put (39' 8.75")

  • Nyla Carter-Ogden- 3rd Place- 400m Dash (61.96)

  • Alice Han- 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 3.25"); 3rd Place- 100m Dash (13.39f/13.33p)

  • Keoni Puhek- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (9:56.45)

  • Caroline Aronhime- 4th Place- Pole Vault (7' 0")

  • Davonte Brown- 4th Place- Triple Jump (38' 11")

  • Emera Cooper- 4th Place- Shot Put (29' 8.5"); 4th Place- 100m Dash (13.42f/13.30p)

  • Trosoadas Davenport- 4th Place- Long Jump (19' 0")

  • Justin Luy- 4th Place- 200m Dash (24.00f/23.45p)

  • Patrick Marlow- 4th Place- 1600m Run (4:37.69)

  • Eric Tsai- 4th Place- 110m Hurdles (17.40f/17.00p); 6th Place- 100m Dash (12.03f/11.50p)

  • Ruby Carter-Ogden- 5th Place- 400m Dash (63.46)

  • Wyatt Cyr- 5th Place- 800m Run (2:06.05)

  • Lindsay D'Imperio- 5th Place- Discus (73' 2")

  • Julia Haug- 5th Place- 3200m Run (11:49.76)

  • Marissa Barbero- 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (52.34)

  • Jason Clark- 6th Place- Shot Put (38' 0.75")

  • Samuel Fitzhugh- 6th Place- 110m Hurdles (20.34f/18.71p)

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (51.37) (Alice Han, Claire Jones, Haley Alderman, Emera Cooper)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (4:10.43) (Ruby Carter-Ogden, Caroline Aronhime, Cecelia Bacon, Nyla Carter-Ogden)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (9:41.69) (Julia Haug, Nyla Carter-Ogden, Kayla Wigle, Nicole Re)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (3:36.20) (Trosoadas Davenport, Patrick Marlow, Adam Mason, Jonathan Duran-Diaz)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place (44.86) (Justin Luy, Davonte Brown, Trosoadas Davenport, Adam Mason)

2019

  • Josie Allamby- DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (5' 0"); 5th Place- Triple Jump (32' 6.5")

  • Jenay Soumahro- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 100m Hurdles (15.98f/15.59p); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Hurdles (48.46)

  • Jack Madaj- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (45' 2.5")

  • Elizabeth Wu- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:43.77)

  • Ruby Carter-Ogden- 2nd Place- 800m Run (2:22.27); 3rd Place- 400m Dash (60.94)

  • Emera Cooper- 2nd Place- Long Jump (16’ 5.25”); 3rd Place- Shot Put (28’ 3.75”); 3rd Place- 100m Dash (13.13); 6th Place- 200m Dash (27.55)

  • Jason Clark- 2nd Place- Discus (117’ 2”); 4th Place- Shot Put (42' 4.5")

  • Kylie Dougherty- 2nd Place- High Jump (4’ 8”)

  • Sydney Fish- 2nd Place- Discus (83' 9")

  • Keoni Puhek- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:52.10)

  • Momiji Barlow- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (11:52.39)

  • Alani Bumgardner- 3rd Place- Discus (78' 10")

  • Trosoadas Davenport- 3rd Place- 100m Dash (11.53f/11.27p); 3rd Place- 200m Dash (23.20f/22.85p); 5th Place- Long Jump (20’ 2.25”)

  • Patrick Marlow- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:33.74); 4th Place- 800m Run (2:02.79)

  • Nicole Re- 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 8"); 5th Place- 800m Run (2:26.46); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:29.10)

  • Amaya Eaton- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (34' 10.5"); 4th Place- Long Jump (16' 4.75"); 5th Place- 100m Hurdles (17.78f/17.24p)

  • Charlotte Ashby- 4th Place-Discus (73' 11")

  • Caroline Aronhime- 4th Place- Pole Vault (7’ 6”); 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (49.95)

  • Nyla Carter-Ogden- 4th Place- 800m Run (2:23.82)

  • Kayla Chang- 4th Place- 400m Dash (1:05.47)

  • Nick Gonzalez- 4th Place- 400m Dash (52.13)

  • Tyler O'Reilly- 4th Place- 110m Hurdles (16.41); 5th Place- 300m Hurdles (42.17)

  • Julia Rodrigues- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:28.48)

  • Dylan Boucher- 5th Place- 110m Hurdles (17.04f/16.91p)

  • Davonte Brown- 5th Place- 100m Dash (11.59f/11.46p)

  • Kendra Bush- 5th Place- 200m Dash (27.04)

  • Claire Jones- 5th Place- 100m Dash (13.53f/13.44p)

  • Emma Lenz- 5th Place- 3200m Run (12:19.19)

  • Marissa Barbero- 6th Place- 100m Hurdles (17.95f/17.94p)

  • Matthew Harper- 6th Place- Long Jump (20’ 1”)

  • Glenn Hogan- 6th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (9’ 6”)

  • Bryan Rogers- 6th Place- Discus (105’ 4”); 6th Place- Shot Put (40' 3.75")

  • Maher Vilone- 6th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (9’ 6”)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS- 9:48.77 (Elizabeth Wu, Nyla Carter-Ogden, Nicole Re, Ruby Carter Ogden)

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS- 50.92 (Kendra Bush, Kayla Chang, Claire Jones, Emera Cooper)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place-4:16.09 (Kendra Bush, Meredith Green, Caroline Aronhime, Nyla Carter-Ogden)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 3rd Place- 44.97 (Davonte Brown, Tyler O'Reilly, Maximus James, Trosoadas Davenport)

2021

  • Trosoadas Davenport- CHAMPION- 200m Dash (22.31); 2nd Place- 100m Dash (10.83p/11.13f); 3rd Place- Shot Put (41’ 4”); 3rd Place- Long Jump (20’ 10.5”)

  • Emera Cooper- CHAMPION- Shot Put (32’ 1”); 4th Place- 100m Dash (13.42)

  • Mackenzie Nicholson- CHAMPION- Pole Vault (8’ 6”)

  • Kiera Davenport- 2nd Place- 100m Dash (13:07); 3rd Place- 200m Dash (27.34); 3rd Place- 400m Dash (61.56)

  • Kylie Dougherty- 2nd Place- High Jump (5’ 0”); 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (52.69)

  • Samuel Fitzhugh- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (11’ 6”); 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (41.99); 3rd Place- 110m Hurdles (16.83); 3rd Place- Triple Jump (42’ 1.5”)

  • Meredith Green- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (8’ 6”); 3rd Place- 300m Hurdles (50.10); 4th Place- 100m Hurdles (17.65)

  • Maximus James -2nd Place- 400m Dash (51.44); 4th Place (5’ 4”)

  • Julia Rodrigues- 2nd Place -1600m Run (5:22.19); 3rd Place- 3200m Run (11:55.54)

  • Elizabeth Wu- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:53.59); 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:25.59)

  • Aaron Aldridge- 3rd Place- 100m Dash (11.08p/11.18f); 6th Place- 200m Dash (23.57)

  • Ryan Boehlert-3rd Place- High Jump (5’ 4”)

  • Abbie-Marie Robles-solis- 3rd Place- Discus (76’ 3”)

  • Timothy DePalma- 4th Place- 400m Dash (52.04)

  • James Gunn- 4th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (9’ 6”)

  • Carson McClintock- 4th Place- Discus (114’ 10”);4th Place- Shot Put (41’ 3.5”)

  • Ava Miller-4th Place- 800m Run (2:27.05); 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:33.17)

  • Lezelyzaveta Parkomenko- 4th Place- Triple Jump (31’ 11”); 5th Place -300m Hurdles (52.54)

  • Kaitlyn Purvis- 4th Place- 400m Dash (62.22)

  • Alani Bumgardner- 5th Place- Shot Put (28’ 5”)

  • Raymond Creeks- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:35.78); 5th Place- 3200m Run (10:04.26)

  • Marissa Prem- 5th Place- Pole Vault (7’ 0”)

  • Kendra Bush- 6th Place- 200m Dash (28.06)

  • Conor Finnegan- 6th Place- 300m Hurdles (47.45)

  • Jenna Haug- 6th Place-3200m Run (13:10.84)

  • Elias Hawkins-6th Place- 800m Run (2:07.05)

  • Zachary Rosen- 6th Place- Pole Vault (9’ 6”)

  • Sidarth Tanjore- 6th Place- 110m Hurdles (18.43)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- CHAMPIONS (4:12.35) (Meredith Green, Kaitlyn Purvis, Kendra Bush, Kylie Finney)

  • Girls 4x100m Relay- 2nd Place (51.19) (Kayla Chang, Kendra Bush, Kylie Finney, Emera Cooper)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (10:13.34) (Julia Rodrigues, Maya Yee, Elizabeth Wu, Ava Miller)

  • Boys 4x100m Relay- 2nd Place (43.87) (Connor Gildenhorn, Maximus James, Samuel Fitzhugh, Aaron Aldridge)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (3:28.66) (Brian Bippert, Timothy Depalma, Trosoadas Davenport, Maximus James)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:37.19) (Orion Hairston, Benjamin French, Raymond Creeks, Brian Creeks)

2022

  • Maximus James- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 400m Dash (48.50); 5th Place- 200m Dash (22.73f/22.22p) (Auto State Qualifier; 4th Place- High Jump (5’ 10”)

  • Christian Hundley- DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (6’ 0”)

  • Mackenzie Nicholson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (9’ 6”)

  • Zach Rosen- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (13’ 0”) (Auto State Qualifier)

  • Timothy Depalma- 2nd Place- 300m Hurdles (40.85)

  • Orion Hairston- 2nd Place- High Jump (5’ 10”)

  • Brendin Marks- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (43’ 3.5”); 4th Place- Long Jump (21’ 6”)

  • Kaitlyn Purvis- 2nd Place-400m Dash (1:00.77)

  • Kylie Dougherty- 3rd Place- High Jump (5’ 0”)

  • Julia Rodrigues- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (11:57.13)

  • Raymond Creeks- 4th Place- 3200m Run (9:37.25) (Auto State Qualifier); 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:31.35)

  • Neha Baskar- 4th Place- 300m Hurdles (48.80)

  • Keira Davenport- 4th Place- 400m Dash (1:01.20)

  • James Gunn- 5th Place- Pole Vault (11’ 0”)

  • Landon Kelly- 5th Place- Discus (113’ 0”)

  • Ava Miller- 5th Place- 800m Run (2:24.59)

  • Tristan Thurneysen- 5th Place- 3200m Run (9:39.99) (Auto State Qualifier)

  • Andrew Woessner- 5th Place- Shot Put (40’ 5”)

  • Dakota Miller- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:46.05)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (3:27.12) (James Gunn, Orion Hairston, Timothy Depalma, Maximus James)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:08.33) (Neha Baskar, Kiera Davenport, Michelle Paras, Kaitlyn Purvis)