Winter Track All-District

Districts:

  • Great Falls District (1973-1976, 1987- 1993)

  • Northern District (1977-1981)

  • Potomac District (1982-1986)

  • Concorde District (1994- 2013)

  • 6A Concorde Conference 5 (2014-2017)

  • 6A Concorde District (2018- present)

1975



1976

  • Mike Dillon- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Mile Run (4:36.6); 3rd Place- Two Mile Run (10:17.4)

  • Marc Silberski- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 70y High Hurdles (9.0)

  • Boys Mile Relay- 3rd Place (3:45.5)


1977



1978



1979

  • Greg Baker- 4th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 6")

  • Tracy Robbins- 4th Place- 60y Dash (6.8)

  • Paul Paulson- 5th Place- 300y Dash (33.9)

  • Boys 880y Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION (tie) (1:38.1) (Tracy Robbins, Scott Sakovich, Greg Johnson, Paul Paulson)


1980

  • Paul Paulson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.6) (Meet Record); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (36.9)

  • Boys 880y Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION (1:35.2)


1981

  • Laura Johnson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.4) (Meet Record); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (42.8) (Meet Record)

  • Valerie Johnson- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (7.6); 5th Place- 300m Dash (44.8)

  • Jeff D'Arcy- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:27.4); 3rd Place- 1000m Run (2:41.7)

  • Mark Lannes- 4th Place- 300m Dash (37.6); 6th Place (tie)- 500m Dash (1:09.9)

  • Lisa Greer- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.0)

  • Grace Marcy- 5th Place- 55m Dash (7.7); 6th Place- 300m Dash (44.5)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS- (1:50.4) (Meet Record) (Grace Marcy, Valerie Johnson, Lisa Greer, Laura Johnson)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay-4th Place (3:41.7)


1982

  • Laura Johnson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:20.8); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (42.9); 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.7); 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 10")

  • Keith Matioli- 3rd Place-Triple Jump (41' 9.25")' 6th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • Julie George- 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:29.3)

  • Bryan Landrey- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.5)

  • Boys 880y Relay- 2nd Place (1:38.7)


1983 (top 3 results published)

  • Keith Matioli- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 4"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (6' 0"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (7.8); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (6.7); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (38.5)

  • Laura Johnson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (7.5); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:20.0) (Meet Record); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (45.5)

  • Felicia Maye- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (34' 6.5")

  • Cheryl Perko- 2nd Place- Long Jump (15' 7.5"); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.6)

  • Terry Bunek- 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 0")

  • Donna Dayberry- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:23.6); 3rd Place- 300m Dash

  • Cindy Kaeppel- 3rd Place- Long Jump (14' 7.5")

  • Kim Tedder- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (3:24.1)

  • Katherine Baden- 4th Place- Girls 1600m Run

  • Bessette- 4th Place- Boys Pole Vault

  • Doug Clark- 5th Place- Pole Vault

  • Jeannette Hauser- 5th Place- Girls High Jump

  • Carlson- 6th Place- Boys 500m Dash

  • Amy Patrick- 6th Place- Girls 55m Dash

  • Boys Mile Relay- 2nd Place (3:43.7)


1984

  • Todd Anderson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:08.4)

  • Doug Clark- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 6")

  • Pat Gallagher- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:37.2)

  • Felicia Maye- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (32' 9.25")

  • Krissy Woodward- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (7.7); 6th Place- 300m Dash (48.2)

  • Donna Dayberry- 2nd Place- Long Jump (15' 7.75"); 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:24.6); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (44.2)

  • Anothep Phimmasone- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

  • Kim Abell- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (12:02.9)

  • Rob Clark- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

  • Jeannette Hauser- 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.9)

  • Kelli Perri- 3rd Place- Shot Put (26' 6.5")

  • Terri Bunek- 4th Place- High Jump (4' 10")

  • Amy Colvin- 4th Place- 3200m Run (12:03.5); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:50.7)

  • Karen Montague- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:28.3)

  • Sarah Colvin- 5th Place- 1000m Run (3:20.2)

  • Debbie Ganster- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (10.2)

  • Jim Bartanowicz- 6th Place- 3200m Run (10:26.4)

  • Rachel Gentry- 6th Place-Long Jump (14' 7.25")

  • Amy Patrick- 6th Place- 55m Dash (8.1)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (1:56.8) (Meet Record)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (4:30.8) (Meet Record)


1985

  • Kim Abell- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (3:15.0); 4th Place (12:49.3)

  • Amy Colvin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (5:18.1); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:49.9) (Meet Record)

  • David Patterson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:38.5)

  • Anthonep Phimmasone- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 0")

  • Susan Bessette- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.0); 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:25.9)

  • Bruce Hernstreet-2nd Place- Long Jump (21' 1.5"); 2nd Place- Triple Jump (42' 7.5")

  • Tom Lewis- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

  • Derek Childress-3rd Place- Shot Put (42' 8.75")

  • Steve Hazzard- 3rd Place -3200m Run (9:55.8)

  • Debbie Ganster- 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.1)

  • Scott Kemp- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (7.9); 4th Place-High Jump (6' 0"); 4th Place- Triple Jump (41' 7")

  • Kathy Leslie- 3rd Place- Long Jump (15' 3")

  • Kyra Brown- 4th Place- 55m Dash (7.8)

  • Maria Kline- 4th Place- High Jump (4' 6")

  • Rhonda Maier- 4th Place- 300m Dash (45.9)

  • Kelly Perri- 4th Place- Shot Put (27' 4.25")

  • Sarah Colvin- 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:39.0); 5th Place- 3200m Run (12:57.3)

  • Karen Montague- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:26.5)

  • David Freeman- 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:39.1)

  • Julie Guinn- 6th Place-1000m Run (3:38.0)

  • Matt Tait- 6th Place- Triple Jump (39' 11.75")

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (1:52.3) (Meet Record) (Kathy Leslie, Sara Kinnenberg, Rhonda Maier, Debbie Ganster)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (4:22.5) (Meet Record (Debbie Ganster, Karen Montague, Sara Kinnenberg, Susan Bessette)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay - 3rd Place (3:41.2)


1986

  • Amy Colvin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:54.0) (Meet Record); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (10:49.9) (Meet Record)

  • Dave Patterson- DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP- 1000m Run (2:40.3); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:31.4)

  • Kathy Leslie- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (7.4) (Meet Record); 2nd Place- Long Jump (16' 1.5"); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (43.1)

  • Susan Bessette- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.1)

  • Debbie Ganster- 2nd Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.2)

  • Julie Guinn- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (12:38.0); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:34.5)

  • Brian Hatcher- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.6)

  • Scott Kemp- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (7.6); 3rd Place- Pole Vault (10' 6"); 6th Place- Long Jump (20' 4.75"); 6th Place- High Jump (5' 10")

  • Rhonda Maier- 2nd Place- Shot Put (32' 7"); 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:21.6)

  • Kyra Brown- 3rd Place- Long Jump (15' 2.75")

  • Sarah Colvin- 3rd Place -1000m Run (3:11.2)

  • Paula Gilbert- 3rd Place- 3200m Run; 12:42.0); 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:47.2)

  • Hollie Moore- 4th Place- 3200m Run (13:14.5); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:53.1)

  • Karen Montague- 4th Place -1000m Run (3:19.4)

  • Sherri Black- 5th Place- 3200m Run (13:15.0)

  • Derek Childress- 5th Place- Shot Put (43' 0.5")

  • Julie Feck- 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:51.3); 6th Place-3200m Run (13:15.8)

  • Bob Hamilton- 5th Place- 55m Dash (6.8)

  • Herndon Henderson- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:07.4); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (36.1); 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.2)

  • Karen Granger- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:25.4)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION-(1:51.1) (Meet Record) (Debbie Ganster, Susan Bessette, Sara Kinneberg, Kathy Leslie)


1987(top 3 results published)

  • Sarah Colvin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (SCHOOL RECORD) (2:55.8); 2nd Place- 3200m Run (10:56.22)

  • Amy Colvin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:57.4); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (10:55.48)

  • Herndon Henderson- DISTRICT CHAMPION-55m Hurdles (7.97); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.89)

  • Corey Roy- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Run (1:07.7)

  • Valerie Bell- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.48)

  • Larry Leslie- 2nd Place- Shot Put (47' 6.5")

  • Julie Feck- 3rd Place- 1600m (5:28.5)

  • Amy Hasselcus- 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Kathy Leslie- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.74); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (44.7)

  • Tom Lewis- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (12-6)

  • Rhonda Maier- 3rd Place- Shot Put (30' 3.5"); 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:23.20)

  • Dave Patterson- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (2:40.96)

  • Hollie Moore- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (12:07.1)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

  • Boys 4x400m Relay -3rd Place

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place


1988

  • Lance Muniz- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:31.63); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (10:10.05)

  • Brian Kemp-DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.34); 4th Place-Triple Jump (40' 6.5"); 6th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Hollie Moore- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:27.62); 2nd Place- 1000m Run (3:09.72)

  • Corey Roy- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:08.1); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (37.75)

  • Rachel Ward- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:20.86); 3rd Place- 1000m Run (3:15.0)

  • Valerie Bell- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.26); 4th Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 6"); 6th Place- Triple Jump (30' 4")

  • Dennis Bradecamp- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:42.59)

  • Ed Denis- 2nd Place (tie)- Pole Vault (10' 6")

  • Greg Hudson- 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 9.5")

  • Yvette Lightbourn- 2nd Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.60); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (44.5); 5th Place- Long Jump (14' 4.5")

  • Patti Mahaffey- 2nd Place- Shot Put (33' 1")

  • Kathy Watson- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:25.28); 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:40.40)

  • Tim Forman- 3rd Place-55m Dash (6.79)

  • Larry Leslie- 3rd Place- Shot Put (49' 0.25")

  • Gordon Carmosino- 4th Place (tie) (1:12.4)

  • Bill Gornall- 4th Place -1000m Run (2:46.2)

  • Jim Martin- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.65); 5th Place- Long Jump (19' 9"); 5th Place-55m Dash (6.93); 6th Place- 300m Dash (38.72)

  • Thuy Nguyen- 4th Place- Triple Jump (30' 11")

  • Todd Wilkins- 4th Place- Pole Vault (10' 6")

  • Tom Lee- 5th Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

  • Jami Boyd- 6th Place-55m Hurdles (9.7)

  • Julie Feck- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:41.6)

  • Pat Hays- 6th Place- Triple Jump (39' 0.25")

  • Warring Page- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 4")

  • Heather Wickstrom- 6th Place- Long Jump (14' 3.5")

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:38.6)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:53.79)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay-3rd Place (4:28.83)


1989

  • Roderick Boyd- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (42' 3.5")

  • Pat Hayes- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.1)

  • Jim Martin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (36.4); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.82); 6th Place- Long Jump (19' 10.5"); 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.6)

  • Rachel Ward- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:20.2)

  • Kevin Kelly- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.79); 4th Place- Long Jump (20' 0.25"); 4th Place- 300m Dash (38.2)

  • Brian Kemp-2nd Place- Triple Jump (42' 2.5"); 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.2); 3rd Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 10"); 4th Place-Pole Vault (10' 6")

  • Larry Leslie- 2nd Place- Shot Put (51' 9.25")

  • Saul Metcalf-2nd Place- High Jump (6' 0")

  • Will Moncrief- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (10:18.5); 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:42.1)

  • Holly Moore- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:22.8); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:14.63)

  • Eric Gaalaas- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (2:44.3)

  • Brad Ritchey- 3rd Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 10")

  • Kathy Watson-3rd Place- 3200m Run (11:36.2); 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:20.0)

  • Scott Westfall- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.4)

  • Heather Wickstrom- 4th Place -55m Hurdles (9.8)

  • Gordon Carmosino- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:10.5)

  • Kelly Gosnell- 5th Place- Shot Put (30' 1.5")

  • Jaimie Lord- 5th Place- 55m Dash (6.87); 5th Place- 300m Dash (38.7)

  • Zach Lauer- 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:45.5)

  • Ernest Rush-6th Place- Shot Put (43' 9.25")

  • Vic Stemberger- 6th Place- 3200m Run (10:46.9)

  • Melinda Whaley-6th Place- Shot Put (27' 3")

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (10:55.7)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:40.19)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:48.09)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (3:43.81)


1990

  • Roderick Boyd- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (43' 0")

  • Quintin Fleming- DISTRICT CHAMPION-Long Jump (20' 0"); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (38.26); 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.97)

  • Mike Kohn- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (37.21); 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.24)

  • Rachel Ward- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:21.00)

  • Kelly Gosnell- 2nd Place-Shot Put (31' 1.75")

  • Zach Lauer- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:43.39)

  • Will Moncrief- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:34.46)

  • Brett Bowser- 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 10")

  • Steven King- 3rd Place- Long Jump (19' 3.25"); 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.80)

  • Stephanie Peterson- 3rd Place- Shot Put (30' 10.75")

  • Tom Troyer- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:09.36)

  • Alicia Chiaramonte-4th Place- Shot Put (30' 8.75"); 5th Place- High Jump (4' 6")

  • Chris Lindham- 4th Place-Shot Put (42' 11")

  • Vincent Peters- 4th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (10' 0)

  • David Ferguson- 5th Place- Shot Put (42' 6.5")

  • Robert Alley- 6th Place- Triple Jump (39' 0)

  • Kimberly Chapman- 6th Place- 3200m Run (13:06.3)

  • John McGurk- 6th Place- Pole Vault (9' 0")

  • Bryan Stahli- 6th Place- 1000m Run (2:48.3)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (3:37.56) (Quintin Fleming, David Carroll, Tom Troyer, Mike Kohn)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:39.95)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:45.81)


1991

  • Altarius Boyd- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (41' 6.75"); 4th Place- Long Jump (18' 11")

  • Aryn Fahey- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (12:15.31); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:34.8)

  • Quentin Fleming- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 9"); 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.85); 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:09.43); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (37.92)

  • Joanne Hunsinger- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (5:33.34); 3rd Place- 3200m Run (12:25.37)

  • Vincent Peters- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:09.49); 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 6"); 5th Place- 300m Dash (38.37)

  • Gifford Ploetz- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (14' 0.5") (Meet Record); 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.32)

  • Alicia Chiaramonte- 2nd Place- Shot Put (32' 8"); 4th Place- High Jump (4' 4")

  • Brandon Soleau- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:45.04)

  • Liane Stahli- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.13); 3rd Place- Triple Jump (33' 10.5"); 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 2.25"); 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:24.40); 5th Place- 300m Dash (46.17)

  • Jeff Beno- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (40' 9.75"); 5th Place- Pole Vault (10' 6")

  • David Ferguson- 3rd Place- Shot Put (43' 4")

  • Steven King- 3rd Place- Long Jump (19' 6.5"); 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.67)

  • Ben Ploetz- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

  • Shawn Berry- 4th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • Yvonne Chen- 4th Place- Triple Jump (32' 8.5")

  • Hiroto Orlandella- 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:46.01)

  • Renee Reese- 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 1.75")

  • Ryan Chapman- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:51.85)

  • Niles Yantchook- 5th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Bryan Stahli- 5th Place- 1000m Run (2:49.0)

  • Loris Williams- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (10.0); 6th Place- 55m Dash (8.16)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION (8:38.49) (Meet Record) (Hiroto Orlandella, Craig Atkinson, Brandon Soleau, Bryan Stahli)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION (3:40.16) (Jeff Beno, Brian Stahli, Ben Ploetz, Vincent Peters)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:56.72)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:39.80)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:34.17)


1992

  • Rob Alley- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.40); 3rd Place- Long Jump (19' 6.75"); 4th Place- Triple Jump (42' 9.75")

  • Jeff Beno- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (14' 1"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 0.25"); 2nd Place- Triple Jump (43' 2.75"); 2nd Place-500m Dash (1:11.44); 4th Place- 300m Dash (38.9)

  • Altarius Boyd- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (43' 5.25"); 5th Place- 300m Dash (39.1); 6th Place- Long Jump (19' 3.5")

  • Carla Brown- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (43.32); 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:25.22)

  • Alicia Chiaramonte- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (34' 11.5"); 2nd Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 6")

  • Brandon Soleau- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:35.53)

  • Liane Stahli- DISTRICT CHAMPION-Triple Jump (33' 11.25"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (16' 0"); 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.21); 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1;23.73)

  • Karim Aleem-2nd Place- Long Jump (19' 8.5"); 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.93); 4th Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

  • John Carroll- 2nd Place- 300m Dash (38.3); 4th Place- Long Jump (19' 4.25")

  • Yvonne Chen- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (33' 1.75"); 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 0.5"); 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.95)

  • Derek Drake- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.80); 5th Place- High Jump (5' 4")

  • Jean Jancaitis- 2nd Place- Shot Put (32' 8"); 6th Place- High Jump (4' 4")

  • Lan Nguyen- 2nd Place- Long Jump (15' 5"); 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.76)

  • Chris Atkinson- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:11.64)

  • Chris Butkus- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

  • Ken Colling- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (10:31.8)

  • Melissa Isner- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.92)

  • Taylor Perdue- 3rd Place- 300m Dash (45.0); 5th Place- Long Jump (15' 0.5")

  • Aryn Fahey- 5th Place- 3200m Run (12:22.9); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:50.0)

  • Mike Johnson- 4th Place- 3200m Run (10:31.9)

  • Ken Parham- 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.98)

  • Niles Yantchook- 4th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Joanne Hunsinger-5th Place- 1000m Run (3:27.5)

  • Carmen Osterling- 5th Place-500m Dash (1:26.54)

  • Pat Solometo- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.55)

  • Vince Williams- 5th Place- 1000m Run (2:49.8)

  • Bryan Harrell- 6th Place -1600m Run (4:52.6)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (4:16.1) (Kelly Jones, Carmen Osterling, Taylor Perdue, Carla Brown)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:54.51)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (8:48.5)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (3:46.82)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (10:49.40)


1993

  • Karim Aleem- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (13' 0");DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.69); 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 2.75")

  • Jeff Beno- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 8.25"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Run (1:07.56); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (36.27); 2nd Place- Triple Jump (42' 10.5"); 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

  • Jim Colling- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:24.28)

  • Aryn Fahey- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (5:16.41); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:48.3)

  • Bryan Harrell- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:44.24)

  • Stephanie Peterson- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (36' 9.75")

  • Nhoj Snekcim- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.11); 3rd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

  • Fabio Zoltek- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (10:14.78); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:37.6)

  • Altarius Boyd-2nd Place- Triple Jump (42' 4.75")

  • Carmen Osterling- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:24.97)

  • Lan Nguyen- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (32' 6.5"); 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.25)

  • Amandeep Singh- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.71); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (37.15)

  • Amanda Buell- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:20.61)

  • Shana Carter- 3rd Place- Shot Put (32' 6.25")

  • Derek Drake- 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 8"); 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.31); 5th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • Mike Johnson- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (10:20.63)

  • Michael Leslie- 3rd Place- Shot Put (46' 0.75")

  • Mandy Melella- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (3:15.29)

  • Alicia Nance- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.29); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (44.71)

  • Taylor Perdue- 3rd Place- Long Jump (14' 8.25"); 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:25.91)

  • Kevin Freeman- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:10.86)

  • Jean Jancaitis- 4th Place- Shot Put (31' 10.75")

  • Nicholas Kohn- 4th Place- Shot Put (43' 8.75")

  • Pat Solometo- 4th Place- Long Jump (19' 11")

  • Niles Yantchook-5th Place (tie) High Jump (5' 8")

  • Leah Kadolph- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 4")

  • Tommy Melella- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:12.10)

  • Scottie Morris- 6th Place- 1000m Run (3:23.5)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (10:02.0) (MEET RECORD) (Scottie Morris, Carmen Osterling, Mandy Melella, Amanda Buell)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (1:35.74) (MEET RECORD) (Karim Aleem, Pat Solometo, Tommy Melella, Amandeep Singh)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (3:34.39) (MEET RECORD) (Tommy Melella, Derek Drake, Kevin Freeman, Jeff Beno)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (8:18.07) (MEET RECORD) (Kevin Freeman, Bryan Harrell, Vince Williams, Jim Colling)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:23.60)


1994

  • Amanda Buell- DISTRICT CHAMPION-1600m Run (5:18.7)

  • Jimmy Colling- DISTRICT CHAMPION-1600m Run (4:26.5) & 3200m Run (9:44.6)

  • Aryn Fahey- DISTRICT CHAMPION-3200m Run (11:51.7); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:32.5)

  • Bryan Harrell- DISTRICT CHAMPION-1000m Run (2:38.74)

  • Mike Leslie- DISTRICT CHAMPION-Shot Put (46' 7")

  • Alicia Nance-DISTRICT CHAMPION-55m Hurdles- (9.31); 5th Place- 55m Dash (8.01/7.82p); 6th Place- 300m Dash (45.64)

  • Carmen Osterling- DISTRICT CHAMPION-500m Dash (1:24.34)

  • Nhoj Sneckim- DISTRICT CHAMPION-Pole Vault (13' 0"); 5th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Julie Gamble- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (3:19.42)

  • Bridgett Giles- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (7.79/7.68p)

  • Eric Post- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (10:00.2); 4th Place- 1600m Run (4:37.7)

  • Armandeep Singh- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.64)

  • Kathy Smith- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:29.94)

  • Fabio Zoltek- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:33.6); 3rd Place- 3200m Run (10:02.0)

  • Karim Aleem- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.70); 3rd Place- Pole Vault (12' 6"); 4th Place- Long Jump (20' 9.75")

  • Kathryn Purvis- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.89)

  • Laurel Simcox- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (12:39.4)

  • Pat Solometo- 3rd Place- Long Jump (21' 0.75")

  • Brian Jones-4th Place- 500m Dash (1:11.24)

  • Azibo Smith- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.44/8.39p)

  • Tina Smith- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.68); 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:27.54)

  • Gary Amaya- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:11.34)

  • Colleen Chapman- 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:48.2)

  • Kelly Jones- 5th Place- 300 Dash (45.63)

  • Angela Hart-6th Place- Shot Put (29' 3.5")

  • Girls 800m Relay DISTRICT CHAMPION-(1:51.75)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (8:25.8)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (10:32.9)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (tie) (1:37.53)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (3:36.15)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:22.03)


1995

  • Amanda Buell- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (3:03.0); 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:20.1)

  • Azibo Smith- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (41' 7");2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (7.6); 4th Place- Long Jump (20' 0.5"); 4th Place- Pole Vault (9' 0")

  • Kisasi Swan- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (36.8); 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 8.25"); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.5)

  • Warren Williams- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:33.1); 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:37.3)

  • Michael Leslie- 2nd Place- Shot Put (50' 2")

  • Eric Post- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:50.1); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:36.8)

  • Kathy Smith- 2nd Place- High Jump (4' 8"); 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:28.0)

  • Tina Smith- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.1)

  • Kisha Johnson- 3rd Place- Shot Put (32' 5"); 4th Place- High Jump (4' 8"); 5th Place- Long Jump (15' 5.25")

  • Jason Horn- 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:42.3); 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:11.0)

  • Laurel Simcox- 4th Place- 3200m Run (12:03.0)

  • Laura Winstead- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:32.1); 5th Place- 1000m Run (3:07.5)

  • John Siemer- 5th Place- High Jump (5' 8"); 6th Place- 300m Dash (38.9)

  • Angela Hart- 6th Place- Shot Put (28' 7")

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (10:25.0) (Lisa Masters, Julie Gamble, Mandy Melella, Colleen Chapman)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (8:33.8)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (3:42.2)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:28.8)


1996

  • Eric Post- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:32.2) (MEET RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:37.2)

  • Amanda Buell- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (5:29.5);2nd Place- 1000m Run (3:01.8)

  • Azibo Smith-DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (42' 8.75') (MEET RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (7.8); 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 6"); 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 9.5"); 5th Place- High Jump (5' 6")

  • Kathy Smith- DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (5' 2") (Meet Record); 6th Place-500m Dash (1:26.7)

  • Laurel Simcox- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:43.0); 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:35.9)

  • Mike Wroebel- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 8"); 3rd Place- Triple Jump (39' 11.75"); 5th Place- Long Jump (19' 3")

  • Chris Bickley- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (2:45.1)

  • Matt Stratford-3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:48.6)

  • Laura Winstead- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:33.7); 4th Place- 1000m Run (3:13.7)

  • Jason Horn- 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:45.2);5th Place- 500m Dash (1:11.3)

  • Jaspal Sidhu- 4th Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

  • Angela Chambers- 5th Place- 55m Dash (7.5); 6th Place- 300m Dash (44.9)

  • Tina Smith- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.5); 6th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Bryant Johnson- 6th Place- 3200m Run (10:40.7)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (8:28.3) (MEET RECORD)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (9:57.6)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:57.1)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:39.3)


1997

  • Eric Post-DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:30.0) (MEET RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:28.3) (MEET RECORD)

  • Kathy Smith- DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (5' 4") (MEET RECORD); 3rd Place- Long Jump (15' 2"); 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:22.4)

  • Bridgett Giles- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (7.55); 5th Place- 300m Dash (44.6)

  • Mike Wroebel- 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 2.5"); 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.37); 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 10"); 4th Place- Triple Jump (39' 3.5")

  • Nick Burgoyne- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

  • Erin McMorrow-3rd Place- High Jump (5' 0"); 6th Place- 300m Dash (45.0)

  • Laura Winstead- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (3:04.8)

  • Laurel Simcox- 4th Place- 3200m Run (11:26.4); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:35.29)

  • Tina Smith- 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 1"); 4th Place- High Jump (4' 11")

  • Eric Wang- 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.95)

  • Jennifer Conlin- 6th Place- 3200m Run (11:58.8)

  • Billy Moore- 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:51.17); 6th Place- 3200m Run (10:14.0)

  • Makini Young- 6th Place- Long Jump (14' 8.75")

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (10:04.76) (Kathy Smith, Jen Conlin, Colleen Chapman, Laura Winstead)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (1:54.24) (Tina Smith, Erin McMorrow, Carin Miller, Bridgette Giles)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:21.4) (Carin Miller, Kelly Chapman, Tina Smith, Jenni Allison)


1998

  • Nick Burgoyne- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (10' 6")

  • Erin McMorrow- DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (5' 0"); 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:20.78); 4th Place-Long Jump (14' 7.45")

  • Billy Moore- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:44.68); 4th Place- 1600m Run (4:41.26)

  • D.J. Bouknight- 4th Place- High Jump (5' 10"); 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.94)

  • Laurie Yarger- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:36.21)

  • Katie Cordova-5th Place- 55m Dash (7.75); 6th Place- Long Jump (14' 4.75")

  • Andrew Staszak- 6th Place- Pole Vault (9' 0")

  • Eric Wang- 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.08)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION (10:17.9) (Kelley Chapman, Jen Conlin, Meredith Chapman, Laurie Yarger)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:52.82)


1999

  • Alyssa Aiken- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (17' 2.75"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (35' 6"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.62); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (7.27); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (41.33) (Meet Record);2nd Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 0")

  • Billy Moore- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:2:42.11); 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:37.04)

  • Gus Schmader- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 7.75"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (43' 7.75") (Meet Record); 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.70); 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.32); 6th Place- 300m Dash (37.87)

  • Andrew Staszak- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • Robert Eadie-2nd Place -1000m Run (2:43.24)

  • Paul Kimmel- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • Kelley Chapman- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (3:14.01)

  • Eric Wang- 3rd Place- Long Jump (19' 11")

  • Katie Cordova- 4th Place- 55m Dash (7.88); 6th Place- 300m Dash (44.55)

  • Chris Grant- 4th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Laura Yarger- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:23.06)

  • Shawn Lipsey- 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.01)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (9:52.02)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (4:17.00)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:38.14)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (3:44.24)


2000

  • Alyssa Aiken- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (7.25); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (41.28); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.41); 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 6"); 4th Place- High Jump (5' 0")

  • Matt Rembold- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (43' 8.5")

  • Bryan Edwards- 2nd Place- 300m Dash (37.76)

  • Chris Grant- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 10")

  • Carin Miller- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (3:07.82)

  • Edward Wynn- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.77); 6th Place- 300m Dash (39.60)

  • Andy Staszak- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

  • Ethan Coffey- 4th place- 1000m Run (2:44.94)

  • Blair Eadie- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:41.01)

  • Jay Kircher- 5th Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

  • Mary Beth Cook- 6th Place- Pole Vault (7' 0")

  • Pat Gallagher- 6th Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

  • Tracy Williams- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:27.56)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (10:22.10)


2001

  • Tracy Williams- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:30.49); 4th Place- 1000m Run (3:13.25)

  • Laurie Yarger- 3rd Place -3200m Run (11:52.64); 5th Place- 1000m Run (3:13.26

  • Jay Kircher- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (12'6")

  • Jordan Sampson- 3rd Place- Shot Put (40' 5")

  • Ethan Coffey- 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:41.54); 5th Place- 3200m Run (9:59.34)

  • Colin Chapman-4th Place- 3200m Run (9:58.24); 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:37.06)

  • Maria Draine- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.49)

  • Peter Gallagher- 4th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • Sean Holland- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.58)

  • Robert Holcomb-6th Place- Pole Vault (10' 6")


2002

  • Jay Kircher- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

  • Jenny Geldermann-5th Place- 300m Dash (43.75); 5th Place-55m Dash (7.75)

  • Katrina Salmons- 4th Place- Pole Vault (8' 6")

  • Robert Holcomb- 4th Place- Pole Vault (12' 0")

  • Colin Chapman- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:32.99)

  • Rachel Moretti- 6th Place- 3200m Run (12:19.79)

  • Rebecca Schad- 6th Place- Pole Vault (8' 0")

  • Nader Raja-6th Place- Triple Jump (38' 9.5")


2003

  • Jenny Geldermann-2nd Place- 300m Dash (42.47); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.48)

  • Kristina Trevino-2nd Place -3200m Run (11:57.89); 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:31.20)

  • Nader Raja- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (39' 5")

  • Rebecca Schad- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (8' 0")

  • Kristen Moretti-3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:29.33)

  • James Schnarrs- 4th Place- Long Jump (19' 7")

  • Shawn Holt-4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.67)

  • Brad Siragusa- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:30.97); 6th Place- 3200m Run (10:03.05)

  • Rachel Moretti- 5th Place- 3200m Run (12:14.36)

  • Mike Westerman- 5th Place- Shot Put (39' 5.25")

  • Kyle Bauman-6th Place- Triple Jump (38' 2")

  • Jimmy Beyeah- 6th Place -55m Dash (6.70p)

  • Mary Casey- 6th Place-300m Dash (43.81)

  • Sharon Prueitt- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:50.07) (Jenny Geldermann, Shawn Holt, Fatimah Labor-Koroma, Mary Casey)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:36.53) (James Schnarrs, Kyle Bauman, Darren Tully, Kevin Comerford)


2004

  • Jimmy Beyeah-DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 10.25"); 6th Place- 55m Dash (6.74p)

  • Nicole Kazuba- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (8' 6")

  • Sara Kanamine- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (7.45); 2nd Place-55m Dash (43.13); 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 4.5")

  • Sharon Prueitt- 2nd Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 5th Place-55m Hurdles (9.83); 6th Place- Triple Jump (31' 2.25")

  • Rebecca Schad- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (8' 0")

  • Mike Westerman- 2nd Place- Shot Put (46' 10.5")

  • James Schnarrs- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.78); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (37.49p); 5th Place- Long Jump (19' 10"); 5th Place- Triple Jump (39' 2.5")

  • Jenny Geldermann- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.53p); 5th Place- 300m Dash (43.25p)

  • Jasmine Nelson- 3rd Place- 300m Dash (43.42); 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.46)

  • Adeola Abisogun-3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:21.13)

  • Dominic Lauchengco- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

  • Jessica Vranas-4th Place-500m Dash (1:21.67)

  • Mary Casey-5th Place- Long Jump (14' 9.5"); 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.70p)

  • Eileen Foley-5th Place- 3200m Run (12:09.03)

  • Tracy Comerford- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 6")

  • Brad Siragusa- 6th Place- 3200m Run (9:58.67)

  • Darren Tully- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:09.33p)

  • Melissa Von Hoene- 6th Place- Shot Put (29' 9")

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (NEW DISTRICT RECORD)- (1:47.18) (Jenny Geldermann, Jasmine Nelson, Mary Casey, Sara Kanamine)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (1:35.27) (James Schnarrs, Dustin Ray, Kyle Bauman, Darren Tully)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:27.53) (XB Cox, IV, KC O'Malley, Douglas Palmer, Jr., Brad Siragusa)


2005

  • Jimmy Beyeah- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.69) & DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55 Hurdles (8.05); 3rd Place- Long Jump (20' 5"); 6th Place- Triple Jump (38' 11.25")

  • Brad Siragusa- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:21.24) & DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:44.39)

  • Nicole Kazuba- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault- (10' 0")

  • Dominic Lauchengco- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (12' 0"); 6th Place- High Jump (5' 6")

  • Jasmine Nelson- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.80)

  • Adeola Abisogun-3rd Place- Triple Jump (32' 3.75"); 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:21.28)

  • Jennifer Geldermann- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.55p); 6th Place-300m Dash (42.67p)

  • Natalie Shaw- 3rd Place-3200m Run (11:48.67)

  • Sara Kanamine-4th Place- Long Jump (16' 2"); 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.63p)

  • Melissa Von Hoene- 4th Place- Shot Put (32' 4.25")

  • Teresa Chan-5th Place 55m Hurdles (9.52)

  • Mark Hubbard- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:10.89)

  • Jessica Jeter-5th Place- Shot Put (31' 11.75")

  • Kristina Trevino- 5th Place- 3200m Run (12:02.34)

  • Kristy Witek- 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:27.89)

  • Tracy Comerford- 6th Place-55m Hurdles (9.68p)

  • XB Cox, IV- 6th Place- 1000m Run (2:42.67)

  • Thomas Fay- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.65p)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS- (1:46.10) (DISTRICT RECORD) (Jenny Geldermann, Jasmine Nelson, Adeola Abisogun, Sara Kanamine)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:36.58) (Andrew Whitman, Dustin Ray, Kyle Baumann, Jimmy Beyeah)


2006

  • Nicole Kazuba- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (11' 0"); 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Sara Kanamine- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (7.54s); 2nd Place-Long Jump (16' 2")

  • Brad Siraugsa- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:46.02); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:26.32)

  • Mary Casey- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (31' 10.75"); 6th Place-300m Dash (43.92p)

  • Alexandra Hally- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (3:10.81)

  • John Parrell- 3rd Place-300m Dash (37.43p)

  • Teresa Chan- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.45)

  • David Annab- 5th Place- Shot Put (42' 8")

  • Lia DiValentin- 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:15.85)

  • Omar Cumberbatch- 6th Place- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place- (3:35.72) (John Parrell, Chris Scott, Omar Cumberbatch, Stephan Cooper)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place- (9:49.26) (Kristy Witek, Natalie Mutchler, Lia DiValentin, Alexandra Hally)


2007

  • Lia DiValentin- DISTRICT CHAMPION-1600m Run (5:07.35); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:06.50)

  • Wes Sun- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 6")

  • Darianna Terry- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (7.44); 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 10.5"); 5th Place- Triple Jump (32' 10.5")

  • Eileen Foley- 4th Place- 3200m (11:42.91)

  • Robert Romano- 4th Place- Shot Put (42' 6.75")

  • Oswald Cumberbatch- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.54)

  • Eric Palmer- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:39.88)

  • Curtis Sun- 5th Place- Pole Vault (10' 6")

  • Chris Foley- 6th Place- 3200m Run (10:02.95)

  • Kim Weinberg- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.82s); 6th Place- Pole Vault (7' 6")

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:35.83) (Omar Cumberbatch, John Russo, Raymond Urrutia, Jarel Highsmith)


2008

  • Lia DiValentin- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (10:52.18) (NEW DISTRICT RECORD); 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:06.51)

  • Amira Idris- DISTRICT CHAMPION-Triple Jump- (35’ 5.75") (NEW SCHOOL RECORD); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (42.58); 5th Place- Long Jump (15’ 6.75”)

  • Raymond “Bugsy” Urrutia- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (36.64); 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.69)

  • Robert Herrity- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.12); 4th Place- Long Jump- (19’ 7”); 4th Place- Triple Jump (40' 3.75"); 4th Place- High Jump (5’ 6”)

  • Kim Weinberg- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (9’ 0”); 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.88)

  • Wes Sun- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12’ 6”); 5th Place- 55m Hurdles- (8.53)

  • Curtis Sun- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (11’ 6”)

  • Jenn Withers- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (8’ 6”)

  • Eric Palmer- 3rd Place- 1000m Run (2:38.27); 5th Place- 1600m Run- 4:34.84

  • Chris Foley- 3rd Place- 3200m Run- 9:52.60

  • Leah Soukup- 3rd Place- High Jump- 4’ 8”

  • Efraem Salas- 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.76); 6th Place- 300m Dash (36.64)

  • Kaitlyn Manley- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (10.30)

  • Josh Trikakis- 5th Place- Pole Vault (10’ 0”)

  • Melanie Vassallo- 6th Place- Pole Vault ( 7’ 0”)

  • Lily Wang- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (10.76)

  • BOYS 4X 200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:35.48) (Wes Sun, Efraem Salas, Robert Herrity, & Raymond Urrutia)


2009

  • Wes Sun- Pole Vault- DISTRICT CHAMPION (14' 6"); 55m Hurdles- 2nd Place (8.22p);Triple Jump- 2nd Place (40' 9.75") Long Jump- 3rd Place (19' 9")

  • Chris Foley- 3200m Run- DISTRICT CHAMPION (9:38.96); 1600m Run- 2nd Place (4:23.66); 1000m Run- 2nd Place (2:36.92)

  • Mohamed Labor-Koroma- 500m Dash-DISTRICT CHAMPION- (1:07.74); High Jump- 4th Place (5' 8")

  • Kim Weinberg- Pole Vault- DISTRICT CHAMPION- (9' 4")55m Hurdles- 3rd Place (9.71)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS- 3:35.39 (Josh Trikakis, Kyle Cantrell, Wilson Bever, Mohammed Labor-Koroma)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place- 1:36.62 (Josh Trikakis, Wes Sun, Kyle Cantrell, Efraem Salas)

  • Kyle Cantrell- Pole Vault- 2nd Place (12' 6"); 500m Dash- 5th Place (1:11.33)

  • Sarah Meier- Shot Put- 2nd Place (32' 9")

  • Josh Trikakis- Long Jump- 4th Place (19' 7"); Triple Jump- 5th Place (40' 1")

  • Efraem Salas- 55m Dash- 5th Place (6.77) ; Long Jump- 6th Place (19' 4.5")

  • Nina Ullom- Pole Vault- 5th Place (7' 6"); 300m Dash- 5th Place (43.94)

  • Olabisi Abisogun- High Jump-5th Place- (4' 8")

  • Wilson Bever- 1000m Run- 5th Place (2:40.00)

  • Rachel Grochowski-3200m Run- 6th Place- (11:45.18); 1000m Run (3:10.89)

  • Kaitlyn Manley- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.94)


2010

  • Mohamed Labor-Koroma- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:06.64- NEW SCHOOL RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 300m Dash (36.44); 4th Place- High Jump (5' 10"); 6th Place- Pole Vault (10' 6")

  • Chris Foley- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:35.49); 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:22.01); 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:35.77)

  • Chris Menzel- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 6"); 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.43)

  • Rachel Grochowski- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (3:11.27); 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:17.61); 5th Place- 3200m Run (11:47.66)

  • Nina Ullom- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (9' 0"); 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 1.75")

  • Arthur McDuffy- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (42' 0.75"); 5th Place- Long Jump (19' 6.5")

  • Ryan McWeeny- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.38); 6th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 6")

  • Jacquelyn Sieder- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:21.66); 6th Place- Long Jump (14' 8.5")

  • Sarah Meier- 3rd Place- Shot Put (34' 6")

  • Olabisi Abisogun- 4th Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 6")

  • Samantha Lull- 4th Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 6")

  • Sean McGorty- 5th Place- 3200m Run (9:55.99)

  • Tiffany Mitchell- 5th Place- 55m Dash (7.75)

  • Tyeshia Jarrett- 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.80)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:27.04) (Matt Cumpian, Samuel Tucker III, Eric Rolfe, Mohamed Labor-Koroma)


2011

  • Mohamed Labor-Koroma- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:06.47);DISTRICT CHAMPION-300m Dash (36.15); 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 1"); 4th Place- Pole Vault (10' 4.5"); 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.72); 6th Place-Long Jump (19' 8")

  • Sean McGorty- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:43.10), DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:31.85); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m (2:37.43)

  • Kendall Cowne- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:26.04), DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (3:02.66)

  • Arthur McDuffy- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (20' 10.5"), DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (44' 1")

  • Miles Ransom- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.30); 3rd Place-High Jump (6' 1")

  • Nina Ullom- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (10' 0"); 6th Place- 300m Dash (44.62)

  • Samantha Lull- 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Tiffany Mitchell- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (34' 9.5"); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.73); 6th Place- Long Jump (15' 2.5")

  • Eric Nguyen- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles- (8.78)

  • Jennifer Cohen- 4th Place- Pole Vault (8' 0")

  • Brandon Galindo- 4th Place- Shot Put (37' 8.75")

  • Logan Miller- 4th Place- 3200m Run (10:02.94)

  • Megan Rhoads- 4th Place- 3200m Run (12:11.65)

  • Cong Do- 5th Place- Long Jump (19' 8.25); 5th Place- Triple Jump (40' 0.5")

  • Hannah Strub- 5th Place- 1000m Run (3:13.59)

  • Greg Benson- 6th Place- High Jump (5' 5")

  • Elizabeth Knippler- 6th Place- 3200m Run (12:20.73)

  • Megan Toole- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:32.00)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPION (9:54.98) (Hannah Strub, Elise Kinsey, Megan Toole, Kendall Cowne)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:52.20) (Tiffany Mitchell, Samantha Lull, Rachel Reinhardt, Nina Ullom)


2012

  • Sean McGorty- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:15.29) (NEW CONCORDE DISTRICT MEET RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (9:41.63); 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:29.50) (NEW CHS RECORD)

  • Arthur McDuffy- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Triple Jump (46' 3.25") (NEW CONCORDE DISTRICT & CHS SCHOOL RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- Long Jump (21' 7.75")

  • Miles Ransom- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.09f/8.05p); DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (6' 1"); 4th Place- Pole Vault (12' 6")

  • Kendall Cowne- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (3:01.39); 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:10.80)

  • Logan Miller- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:41.83); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:21.90); 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:33.24)

  • Lauren Crafton- 2nd Place (tie)- Pole Vault (8' 0"); 4th Place- Long Jump (14' 11.25"); 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.86f/9.84p); 6th place- Triple Jump (31' 4")

  • Zach Booker- 2nd Place- Shot Put (42' 0.25")

  • Valerie Claunch- 2nd Place (tie)- Pole Vault (8' 0")

  • Samantha Lull- 2nd Place- High Jump (4' 10")

  • Emeka Oputa-5th Place- Triple Jump (39' 8.5"); 6th Place- Long Jump (19' 6.75")

  • Eric Nguyen- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.45)

  • Sung Woo Park- 5th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 5")

  • Lyzan Rashid- 5th Place- Shot Put (29' 0")

  • Nick Ullom- 5th Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 5")

  • Brandon Galindo- 6th Place- Shot Put (40' 2")

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (9:50.41) (Alexandra Sieder, Samantha Lull, Nora Raher, Kendall Cowne)


2013

  • Sean McGorty- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:11.52) (NEW CONCORDE DISTRICT MEET RECORD); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:30.81); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (8:55.38) (New CHS Record- Virginia #5 All-Time)

  • Lauren Crafton- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (9' 0"); 6th Place- Long Jump (14’ 10.75”)

  • Logan Miller- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (4:21.96); 2nd Place- 3200m Run (9:29.05)

  • Eric Nguyen- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.28); 2nd Place- Pole Vault (13' 3")

  • Nicholas Ullom- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 9")

  • Kendall Cowne- 3rd Place -1600m Run- (5:09.73) ; 3rd Place- 1000m Run (3:02.89); 4th Place- 3200m Run (11:21.37)

  • Sung Woo Park- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (41' 10.25"); 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 7")

  • Nora Raher- 3rd Place- 3200m Run; (11:20.38); 4th Place -1600m Run (5:11.77)

  • Andris Sturans- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:07.65); 5th Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • Valerie Claunch- 4th Place- Pole Vault (8' 0")

  • Peyton McClintock- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.56)

  • Lauren Powell- 4th Place- 55m Dash (7.88)

  • Kendall Raher- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:26.14)

  • Johanan Sowah- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:08.66)

  • Alexander Sung- 4th Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

  • Eason Recto- 5th Place- 55m Dash (6.85); 6th Place- Triple Jump (39' 8.25")

  • Darren Almodiel- 5th Place- Triple Jump (39' 11.75")

  • Faris Sakallah- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:27.66); 5th Place- 3200m Run (9:33.36)

  • Garmai Hundley- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.92); 6th Place- Shot Put (29' 5")

  • Samantha Lull- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Ryan McGorty- 6th Place-1600m Run (4:29.04)

  • Jose Moron- 6th Place- Shot Put (41' 1.75)

  • Pauline Vu- 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.97)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (9:57.40) (Hannah Lull, Leandra Colella, Megan Toole, Samantha Lull)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:18.25) (Lauren Powell, Samantha Lull, Kendall Raher, Nora Raher)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (3:34.92) (Justin West, Nicholas Csicsmann, Johanan Sowah, Andris Sturans)


2014

  • Brandon McGorty- DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (6' 0"); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:08.11)

  • Andris Sturans- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 0"); 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:08.16); 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 8"); 6th Place- 300m Dash (37.21)

  • Peyton McClintock-DISTRICT CHAMPION-55m Hurdles (7.88); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (36.98)

  • Eason Recto- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.58); 4th Place- 300m Dash (37.13)

  • Justin West- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.72); 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 6"); 2nd Place- 300m Dash (36.06)

  • Jose Diego Almodiel- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (11' 6")

  • Jeff Paska- 2nd Place- Shot Put (48' 10.25")

  • Darren Almodiel- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (41' 0"); 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 6"); 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.83); 5th Place- Long Jump (19' 8")

  • Mareshah Sowah- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (33' 11")

  • Dakota Lange- 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:38.98); 6th Place- 3200m Run (9:44.78)

  • Hannah Boehlert- 4th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Arvin Daneshmand- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.41)

  • Ciana Deveau- 4th Place- Triple Jump (32' 7.25")

  • Xaveria Hawvermale- 4th Place- 3200m Run (11:06.47); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:09.33)

  • Johanna Le- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.91)

  • Mackenzie Cowne- 5th Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 6")

  • Colleen Davidson- 5th Place- 300m Dash (43.41)

  • Chandler Henderson- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.42)

  • Julianne Igbokwe- 5th Place- Shot Put (32' 1.75")

  • Ryan McGorty- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:25.21)

  • Chloe Pantophlet- 5th Place- Long Jump (14' 9.5")

  • Grace Florjancic- 6th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (7' 3")

  • Nicholas Ullom- 6th Place- High Jump (5' 6")

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (3:30.59) (Arvin Daneshmand, Peyton McClintock, Andris Sturans, Brandon McGorty)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (8:08.10) (Adam Huff, Dakota Lange, Ryan McGorty, Brandon McGorty)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (10:00.24) (Bianca San, Sofia Oliveira, Ana Morris, Hannah Lull)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:34.87) (Eason Recto, Nicholas Ullom, Darren Almodiel, Justin West)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:18.24) (Amanda Filipek, Sofia Oliveira, Colleen Davidson, Kendall Raher)


2015

  • Brandon McGorty- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:29.43); CONFERENCE CHAMPION- High Jump (6' 3")

  • Darren Almodiel- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- Long Jump (21' 5.75"); 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.71); 2nd Place- Triple Jump (42' 6")

  • Jose Diego Almodiel- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- Pole Vault (13' 1); 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.51p/8.62f)

  • Colleen Davidson- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:20.05); 5th Place- 300m Dash (44.11)

  • Titus Jeffries- 2nd Place- 300m Dash (36.19); 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:07.94)

  • Peyton McClintock- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (7.98)

  • Jeff Paska- 2nd Place- Shot Put (48' 2")

  • Cecelia Bacon- 3rd Place- 300m Dash (43.53)

  • Hannah Boehlert- 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 0")

  • Julianne Igbokwe- 3rd Place-Shot Put (34' 11.75")

  • Ryan McGorty- 3rd Place- 1600m Run (4:26.31); 4th Place- 3200m Run (9:39.65)

  • Justin West- 3rd Place- 300m Dash (37.44); 4th Place- 55m Dash (6.77)

  • Akin Abisogun- 4th Place- Shot Put (44' 3.5")

  • Evan Compton- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:34.71)

  • Tristian Ngo- 5th Place- Shot Put (43' 5.75")

  • Margaret O'Donnell- 5th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Chloe Pantophlet- 5th Place- Triple Jump (32' 11"); 6th Place- Long Jump (15' 3)

  • Conrad Pereira- 5th Place- High Jump (5' 6")

  • Elizabeth Ren- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.63)

  • Ethan Cohen- 6th Place- High Jump (5' 6")

  • Johanna Le- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.64)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (1:33.55) (Michael Scopellite, Darren Almodiel, Peyton McClintock, Justin West)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (3:28.17)(Titus Jeffries, Michael Scopellite, Daniel Mitchell, Brandon McGorty) (NEW SCHOOL RECORD)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (8:00.17) (Evan Compton, Daniel Mitchell, Ryan McGorty, Brandon McGorty) (DISTRICT RECORD)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:14.15) (Julia Golden, Ana Morris, Kelsey Irwin, Cecelia Bacon)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (10:00.63) (Bianca San, Mackenzie Cowne, Ana Morris, Hannah Lull)


2016

  • Brandon McGorty- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:34.49); CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:23.74); CONFERENCE CHAMPION- High Jump (6' 2")

  • Jose Diego Almodiel- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- Pole Vault (12' 9"); CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.05); 5th Place- Triple Jump (38' 10.5")

  • Titus Jeffries, Jr- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 300m Dash (36.17); CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:06.03)

  • Cecelia Bacon- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- Triple Jump (35' 10"); 6th Place- 300m Dash (43.09)

  • Justin Loh- CONFERENCE CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.61); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (37.31)

  • Hannah Boehlert- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 0"); 4th Place- Triple Jump (32' 4.5")

  • Haley Alderman- 3rd Place- High Jump (4' 8"); 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 6.75")

  • Danielle Brennan- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.49)

  • Mark Harper- 2nd Place- Shot Put (44' 5")

  • Julianne Igbokwe- 2nd Place- Shot Put (34' 10")

  • Conrad Pereira- 2nd Place- 300m Dash (37.13); 3rd Place- High Jump (6' 0"); 5th Place- 55m Dash (6.94); 5th Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

  • Josephine Allamby- 4th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Ana Morris- 4th Place- 1000m Run (3:12.27)

  • Sejin Park- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.60)

  • Elizabeth Ren- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.93)

  • Michael Scopellite- 4th Place- Pole Vault (10' 6"); 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:11.05)

  • Simone Jeffries- 5th Place- 300m Dash (42.93); 6th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Olivia LeFrancois- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:20.87)

  • Christopher Wigle- 5th Place- 3200m Run (10:15.24)

  • Alice Han- 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.60); 6th Place- Long Jump (15' 1.5")

  • Daniel Mitchell- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:11.09)

  • Vinh Nguyen- 6th Place- 55m Dash (6.96)

  • Nicole Re- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:25.72)

  • Jessica Snyder- 6th Place- Triple Jump (32' 2")Girls 4x400m Relay- CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (4:07.14) (Sarah Schuster, Cecelia Bacon, Olivia LeFrancois, Simone Jeffries)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay-CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS(1:32.67) (Jose Diego Almodiel, Mark Robinson, Justin Loh, Titus Jeffries, Jr.)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay-CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS(3:30.20) (Conrad Pereira, Daniel Mitchell, Michael Scopellite, Brandon McGorty)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:49.13) (Alice Han, Danielle Brennan, Laurel Buck, Simone Jeffries)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (9:56.59) (Sarah Schuster, Olivia LeFrancois, Ana Morris, Nicole Re)


2017

  • Josephine Allamby- CHAMPION-High Jump (5' 2")

  • Cecelia Bacon- CHAMPION- Triple Jump (36' 10") (CHS RECORD); 3rd Place- High Jump (5' 0"); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (43.08)

  • Jaiviah Dews- CHAMPION- Long Jump (16' 10.5"); 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.45p/7.51f)

  • Mark Harper- CHAMPION- Shot Put (49' 0.5")

  • Olivia LeFrancois- CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:20.52); 4th Place- Triple Jump (32' 10")

  • Brandon McGorty- CHAMPION- 1000m Run (2:38.38); CHAMPION- 1600m Run (4:30.38)

  • Daniel Mitchell- CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:09.61)

  • Quinn Shorten- CHAMPION- Triple Jump (42' 10.25"); 2nd Place- Long Jump (20' 8.25")

  • Lata Goudel- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (8' 3")

  • Conrad Pereira- 2nd Place- High Jump (6' 4")'; 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (8.44)

  • Nicole Re- 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:15.18); 3rd Place- 1000m Run (3:10.29)

  • Julia Recto- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (33' 11.25"); 4th Place- High Jump (4' 10"); 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 9.25"); 5th Place- 300m Dash (43.84)

  • Kayla Wigle- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (12:00.81)

  • Alice Han- 3rd Place- Long Jump (15' 10.5")

  • Jessica Snyder- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (9.37); 4th Place- Pole Vault (7' 3")

  • Cindy Tho- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (8' 3")

  • Tyler Amos- 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:42.92)

  • Saeed Asghar- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:11.85)

  • Danielle Brennan- 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.76); 5th Place- Long Jump (15' 8.5")

  • Laurel Buck- 4th Place- 300m Dash (43.70)

  • Ana Morris- 4th Place- 1600m Run (5:20.77); 5th Place- 1000m Run (3:11.29)

  • Julia Haug- 5th Place- 3200m Run (12:14.93)

  • Tobey Phan- 5th Place- Triple Jump (40' 0.5")

  • Michael Shepherd- 5th Place- High Jump (5' 6")

  • Rebecca Zhou- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (10.00)

  • Haley Alderman- 6th Place- High Jump (4' 10")

  • Thomas Allain- 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:40.83)

  • Ali Ibrahim- 6th Place- 55m Dash (6.92f/6.88p)

  • Eric Tsai- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.86); 6th Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- CONFERNCE CHAMPIONS- (9:34.81- NEW MEET RECORD)( Kayla Wigle, Olivia LeFrancois, Ana Morris, Nicole Re)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS (3:32.98) (Conrad Pereira, Michael Shepherd, Brandon McGorty, Daniel Mitchell)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:11.31) (Laurel Buck, Julia Recto, Olivia LeFrancois, Cecelia Bacon)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:35.12) (Ali Ibrahim, Mark Robinson, Daniel Mitchell, Michael Shepherd)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:49.03) (Laurel Buck, Danielle Brennan, Haley Alderman, Cecelia Bacon)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:38.35) (James Monson, Wyatt Cyr, Thomas Allain, Tyler Amos)


2018

  • Cecelia Bacon- CHAMPION- High Jump (5' 2"), CHAMPION- Triple Jump (36' 1"); 3rd Place- 300m Dash (43.63)

  • Aidan Bliss- CHAMPION- High Jump (5' 8")

  • Nicole Re- CHAMPION- 1000m Run (3:10.66); 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:19.36)

  • Jenay Soumahro- CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (9.56)

  • Eric Tsai- CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.34); 3rd Place- Pole Vault (11' 0"); 6th Place- 55m Dash (6.83)

  • Josephine Allamby- 2nd Place- High Jump (5' 0"); 2nd Place- Pole Vault (6' 6")

  • Caroline Aronhime- 2nd Place- Pole Vault (6' 6")

  • Davonte Brown- 2nd Place (tie)- High Jump (5' 6")

  • Alexa Carlisle- 2nd Place- Shot Put (33' 3")

  • Jonathan Duran-Diaz- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:09.79); 6th Place- 300m Dash (38.19)

  • Amaya Eaton- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (31' 7.25"); 4th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.73f/9.69p), 6th Place- Long Jump (14' 10.75")

  • Alice Han- 2nd Place- Long Jump (16' 4.5")

  • Carlex Tiemeni- 2nd Place- Shot Put (39' 0")

  • Haley Alderman- 3rd Place- Long Jump (16' 2.75"); 4th Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Jason Clark- 3rd Place- Shot Put (38' 2")

  • Justin Luy- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.76f/6.74p); 6th Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

  • Tobey Phan- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (39' 6.75"); 6th Place- Long Jump (18' 4.5")

  • Laurel Buck- 4th Place- 55m Dash (7.63)

  • Nyla Carter-Ogden- 4th Place- 500m Dash(1:23.08); 6th Place- 300m Dash (44.67)

  • Olivia LeFrancois- 4th Place- Triple Jump (31' 2.5")

  • Clark Saben- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:11.58)

  • Tyler Amos- 5th Place- 1600m Run (4:42.19)

  • Saeed Asghar- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:11.77)

  • Marissa Barbero- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.92f/9.79p)

  • Ruby Carter-Ogden- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:23.69)

  • Amelia Labar- 5th Place- Shot Put (26' 1.5")

  • Adam Mason- 5th Place- 300m Dash (38.15)

  • Lindsey D'Imperio- 6th Place- Shot Put (25' 3")

  • James Monson-6th Place- 1000m Run (2:45.22)

  • Joshua Puhek- 6th Place- 3200m Run (10:06.84)

  • Kayla Wigle- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:31.63)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- CHAMPIONS (4:13.25) (Nyla Carter-Ogden, Ruby Carter-Ogden, Miranda Conroy, Olivia LeFrancois)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- CHAMPIONS (3:38.04) (Clark Saben, Saeed Asghar, Adam Mason, Jonathan Duran-Diaz)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- CHAMPIONS (8:36.26) (Wyatt Cyr, Nako Amare, Harrison Shay, Tyler Amos)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (9:54.69) (Kayla Wigle, Ruby Carter-Ogden, Olivia LeFrancois, Nicole Re)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:36.36) (Davonte Brown, Clark Saben, Adam Mason, Saeed Asghar)


2019

  • Nicole Re- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1000m Run (3:07.62); DISTRICT CHAMPION- 1600m Run (5:13.58)

  • Josephine Allamby- DISTRICT CHAMPION- High Jump (5' 3"); 4th Place- Triple Jump (31' 10"); 5th Place- Long Jump (15' 2.25")

  • Jenay Soumahro- DISTRICT CHAMPION-55m Hurdles (8.70)

  • Ruby Carter-Ogden- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (3:08.36); 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:20.23)

  • Kylie Dougherty- 2nd Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 6")

  • Amaya Eaton- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (32' 5.5")

  • Tobey Phan- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (40' 0.5")

  • Clark Saben- 2nd Place- 300m Dash (37.65)

  • Carlex Tiemeni- 2nd Place- Shot Put (42' 2")

  • Caroline Aronhime- 3rd Place- Pole Vault (6' 6")

  • Momiji Barlow- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (12:00.92); 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:28.84)

  • Davonte Brown- 3rd Place- Triple Jump (39' 2"); 5th Place- High Jump (5' 2")

  • Emera Cooper- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.66); 5th Place- Shot Put (28' 6.75")

  • Wyatt Cyr- 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:40.75)

  • Spencer Kinner- 4th Place- Shot Put (30' 3.25")

  • Patrick Marlow- 4th Place- 1600m Run (4:35.13); 6th Place- 1000m Run (2:45.65)

  • Caroline Poole- 4th Place- 3200m Run (12:01.75)

  • Nyla Carter-Ogden- 5th Place-500m Dash (1:25.96)

  • Claire Jones- 5th Place- 55m Dash (7.80)

  • Tyler O'Reilly- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.56)

  • Keoni Puhek- 5th Place- 3200m Run (10:06.04)

  • Byran Rogers- 5th Place- Shot Put (40' 4")

  • Maher Vilone- 5th Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

  • Jason Clark- 6th Place- Shot Put (39' 1")

  • Trosoadas Davenport- 6th Place- 55m Dash (6.86)

  • Samuel Fitzhugh- 6th Place- Triple Jump (37' 9")

  • Graysen Jones- 6th Place (tie)- High Jump (4' 2")

  • Emma Lenz- 6th Place- 3200m Run (12:11.47)

  • Ava Miller- 6th Place- 1000m Run (3:16.69)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (9:46.40) (Nyla Carter-Ogden, Elizabeth Wu, Ruby Carter-Ogden, Nicole Re)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:52.38) (Kendra Bush, Miranda Conroy, Claire Jones, Emera Cooper)

  • Girls 4x400 Relay- 2nd Place (4:24.36) (Kendra Bush, Caroline Aronhime, Jenay Soumahro, Nyla Carter-Ogden)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 2nd Place (1:34.84) (Trosoadas Davenport, Davonte Brown, Tyjuan Henry, Clark Saben)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (3:36.65) (Trosoadas Davenport, Wyatt Cyr, Carlos Pandal, Clark Saben)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place (8:20.00) (James Monson, Wyatt Cyr, Adam Jaynes, Patrick Marlow)

2020

  • Elizabeth Wu- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:46.34); 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:26.43)

  • Trosoadas Davenport- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.65f/6.63p)

  • Katherine Kinnier- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (33' 6")

  • Tyler O'Reilly- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.45)

  • Jenay Soumahro- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.80)

  • Samuel Fitzhugh- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (39' 10.5"); 2nd Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • Kylie Dougherty- 2nd Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Julia Rodrigues- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:47.56); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:30.42)

  • Clark Saben- 2nd Place- 300m Dash (36.93); 4th Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

  • Aaron Aldridge- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.79)

  • Emera Cooper- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.69f/7.63p); 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 10")

  • Maximus James- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:09.64); 4th Place- High Jump (5' 4")

  • Ryan Boehlert- 4th Place- High Jump (5' 4")

  • Kiera Davenport- 4th Place- High Jump (4' 4"); 5th Place- 55m Dash (7.86)

  • Ava Miller- 4th Place- 1000m Dash (3:17.47)

  • Timothy DePalma- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:10.68)

  • Matthew Harper- 4th Place- Long Jump (19' 11"); 5th Place- 55m Dash (6.82)

  • Claire Jones- 4th Place- 55m Dash (7.84)

  • Mackenzie Nicholson- 4th Place- Pole Vault (7' 9")

  • Carlex Tiemeni- 4th Place- Shot Put (43' 9")

  • Kylie Finney- 5th Place- 300m Dash (43.81)

  • Sydney Fish- 5th Place- Shot Put (29' 0")

  • Glenn Hogan- 5th Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

  • Graysen Jones- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (10.37)

  • Kaitlyn Purvis- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:22.15)

  • Momiji Barlow- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:38.12)

  • Sydney Clark- 6th Place- Shot Put (26' 5")

  • Samantha Philipps- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:26.77)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (1:49.13) (Kendra Bush, Claire Jones, Kylie Finney, Emera Cooper)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (4:13.34) (Kendra Bush, Ava Miller, Kylie Finney, Kaitlyn Purvis)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (3:34.19) (Trosoadas Davenport, Timothy DePalma, Maximus James, Clark Saben

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (10:01.45) (Momiji Barlow, Julia Rodrigues, Ava Miller, Elizabeth Wu)

2021 (non-scoring meet due to COVID-19)

  • Trosoadas Davenport- CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.65); CHAMPION- 300m Dash (34.86); CHAMPION- Long Jump (19’ 10.5”)

  • Katherine Kinnier- CHAMPION- Shot Put (30’ 10.5”)

  • Julia Rodrigues- CHAMPION-3200m Run (12:16.56); 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:36.59)

  • Aaron Aldridge- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.96)

  • Sydney Clark- 2nd Place- Shot Put (27’ 3”)

  • Timothy DePalma- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:09.29); 5th Place- 300m Dash (37.87)

  • Samuel Fitzhugh- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdle (8.72); 2nd Place- Pole Vault (11’ 0”); 2nd Place- Triple Jump (38’ 11”); 5th Place- Long Jump (18’ 4.5”)

  • Meredith Green- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (10.20); 2nd Place (tie)- Pole Vault (7’ 3”)

  • Orion Hairston- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:48.91)

  • Brendan Kelly- 2nd Place- Shot Put (40’ 2”)

  • Ava Miller- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (3:15.24)

  • Mackenzie Nicholson-2nd Place (tie)- Pole Vault (7’ 3”)

  • Elizabeth Wu- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (12:19.02); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:38.64)

  • Kendra Bush- 3rd Place- 300m Dash (44.54)

  • Kylie Dougherty- 3rd Place- High Jump (4’ 8”)

  • Kylie Finney- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.86)

  • Graysen Jones- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (10.39)

  • Carson McClintock- 3rd Place- Shot Put (37’ 9”)

  • Brian Bippert- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:12.52)

  • Ryan Boehlert- 4th Place- High Jump (5’ 2”); 6th Place- Triple Jump (36’ 4.5”)

  • Brian Creeks- 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:49.61)

  • Raymond Creeks- 4th Place -1600m Run (4:42.12); 5th Place- 3200m Run (10:11.58)

  • Kiera Davenport- 4th Place- 55m Dash (7.90); 4th Place- 300m Dash (44.73); 5th Place- High Jump (4’ 8”)

  • Sydney Fish- 4th Place- Shot Put (25’ 9.5”)

  • Kaitlyn Purvis-4th Place- 500m Dash (1:25.14)

  • Michael Owens- 4th Place- Shot Put (33’ 4”)

  • Zach Rosen- 4th Place- Pole Vault (9’ 0”)

  • Jenna Haug- 5th Place- 1600m Run (6:09.58)

  • Adrian Kim- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.27)

  • Leyelyzaveta Parkhomenko- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (10.43)

  • Benjamin French- 6th Place- 3200m Run (10:40.00)

  • Michelle Paras- 6th Place- 300m Dash (46.62)

2022

  • Maximus James- CHAMPION- 500m Dash (1:07.33); 4th Place- 300m Dash (35.98)

  • Mackenzie Nicholson- CHAMPION-Pole Vault (8' 6")

  • Zachary Rosen- CHAMPION- Pole Vault (11'6")

  • Kaitlyn Purvis- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:22.27); 6th Place- 55m Dash (7.78)

  • Sydney Clark- 4th Place- Shot Put (27' 1.5")

  • Raymond Creeks- 4th Place- 3200m Run (9:39.19); 6th Place- 1600m Run (4:30.84)

  • Keira Davenport- 4th Place- 55m Dash (7.63); 6th Place- 300m Dash (44.45)

  • Molly Hogan- 4th Place- Pole Vault (6' 6")

  • Landon Kelly- 4th Place- Shot Put (34' 11")

  • Timothy DePalma- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:10.17); 5th Place- 300m Dash (36.65)

  • James Gunn- 5th Place- Pole Vault (9' 0")

  • Michael Owens- 5th Place- Shot Put (34' 5")

  • Julia Rodrigues- 5th Place- 1600m Run (5:39.60); 5th Place- 3200m Run (12:09.27)

  • Sophia Byrd- 6th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.49)

  • Christian Hundley-6th Place- 55m Hurdles (8.90)

  • Cole Jencks- 6th Place- Pole Vault (8' 6")

  • Boys 4x400m Relay-CHAMPIONS- (3:27.97) (Charan Narra, Timothy DePalma, Orion Hairston, Maximus James)

  • Boys 4x800m Relay- 3rd Place- (8:22.71) (Orion Hairston, Tristan Thurneysen, Raymond Creeks, Brian Creeks)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 3rd Place (4:19.32) (Sophia Byrd, Ava Miller, Keira Davenport, Kaitlyn Purvis)