XBC Meet Results

2006

  • Overall Results
  • Boys Team Results: Edison HS (100 pts); Centreville (73.5 pts)
  • Girls Team Results: Northwest HS (62 pts); Centreville (51 pts)
  • CHS Only Results (w/Splits)
  • Track Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls): Brad Siragusa (Chantilly); Kristyn Lawson (Riverdale Baptist)
  • Field Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls): Devan Clark (Edison); Brittini Finch (Centreville)

2007

  • Overall Results/ Team Results
  • Boys Team Results: Magruder (48 pts); Stone Bridge (47 pts)
  • Girls Team Results: Northwest HS (60 pts); Wootton (53 pts)
  • CHS Only Results (w/Splits)
  • Track Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls): Daniel Allen (Stone Bridge); Jasmine Jones (Hayfield)/Lia DiValentin (Chantilly)
  • Field Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls): Frank Nothaft (TJHSST); Emma Dejarnette (Atlee)

2008

  • Overall Results
  • Boys Team Results: Stone Bridge (77 pts); Gonzaga (51 pts)
  • Girls Team Results: Stone Bridge (76 pts); Wootton (61 pts)
  • CHS Only Results (w/Splits)
  • Track Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls)Daniel Allen (Stone Bridge); Olivia Ekpone (Wootton)
  • Field Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) Darius Ray (Magruder); Chelsea Robinson (Stone Bridge)

2009

  • Overall Results
  • Boys Team Results: Fauquier HS (83 pts); Chantillly HS (56 pts)
  • Girls Team Results: Wootton (100 pts); Stone Bridge (53 pts)
  • CHS Only Results (w/Splits)
  • Track Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) Daniel Allen (Stone Bridge); Jesse Rubin (Wootton)
  • Field Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) Quintin Fortes (South Lakes); Kaylin Newman (Westfield)

2010

  • Overall Results
  • Boys Team Results:Hayfield (83 pts); Gonzaga (77 pts)
  • Girls Team Results:Stone Bridge (53 pts); WT Woodson (50 pts)
  • CHS Only Results (w/Splits)
  • Track Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls): Wayne Fleming (Liberty); Taylor Crosson (Robinson)
  • Field Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls): Joey Muzzio (Robinson); Brittany Johnson (GC Marshall)

2011

  • Overall Results/Team Results
  • Boys Team Results:Westfield (76 pts); Edison (69 pts)
  • Girls Team Results: Wootton (87 pts); Oakton (77 pts)
  • CHS Only Results (w/Splits)
  • Track Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) Patrick Joseph (Loudoun County); Myah Hicks (Edison)
  • Field Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls)Hayley Springman (Stone Bridge); George Owino (Edison)

2012

  • Overall Results
  • Boys Team Results: Stone Bridge (58 pts); Chantilly (56.42 pts)
  • Girls Team Results:Oakton (63 pts); Tuscarora- MD (55 pts)
  • CHS Only Results (w/Splits)
  • Track Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) Michael Thomas-Brown (Mt. Vernon); Krystal Clarke (Tuscarora- MD)
  • Field Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls)Brandon Chirinos (Tuscarora-VA); Meghan Jean-Baptiste (Oakton)

2013

  • Overall Results
  • Boys Team Results: Chantilly (60.5 pts); Stone Bridge (57.83 pts)
  • Girls Team Results:Fauquier (63.5 pts); Chantilly (53 pts)
  • CHS Only Results (w/Splits)
  • Track Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) D'Ante Yarborough(Stone Bridge); Kendall Cowne (Chantilly)
  • Field Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) Dorian Jenkins(Broad Run); Naihla Rose-Delia(Garfield)

2014

  • Overall Results
  • Boys Team Results: Westfield (91 pts); Chantilly (77.5 pts)
  • Girls Team Results:Westfield (71 pts); Battlefield (67 pts)
  • CHS Only Results (w/Splits)
  • Track Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) D'Ante Yarborough(Stone Bridge); Candace Jones (Patriot)
  • Field Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) Devon Burns (Westfield); Katie Friex (Westfield)

2015

  • Overall Results
  • Boys Team Results: Battlefield (78 pts); Patriot (73 pts)
  • Girls Team Results:Patriot (97 pts); Battlefield (94 pts)
  • CHS Only Results (w/Splits)
  • Track Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) Johnny Pace (Westfield); Rachel McArthur (Patriot)
  • Field Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) Andrew Arlint (Battlefield); Dominique Johnson (Fauquier)

2016

  • Overall Results
  • Boys Team Results: Tuscarora (75 pts); Chantilly (51 pts)
  • Girls Team Results:Westfield (131 pts); South County (86.5 pts)
  • CHS Only Results (w/Splits)
  • Track Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) Fitsum Seyoum (Tuscarora); Sarah Little (Westfield)
  • Field Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) Perry Donkor (South County); Alexus Foreman(TC Williams)

2017

  • Overall Results
  • Boys Team Results: Chantilly (75 pts); Annandale (58 pts)
  • Girls Team Results:Stone Bridge (91.5 pts); Chantilly (58 pts)
  • CHS Only Results (w/Splits)
  • Track Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) Bryce McAlpine (Tuscarora); Amaya Johnson (Potomac Falls)
  • Field Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) Decker Barborek (Fairfax); Jessica Berlin (Lake Braddock)

2018

  • Overall Results
  • Boys Team Results: Fairfax (74 pts); Battlefield (56 pts)
  • Girls Team Results:Stone Bridge (70.5 pts); Fairfax (45 pts)
  • CHS Only Results (w/Splits)
  • Track Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) Decker Barborek (Fairfax); Alexandra Lawson (Fairfax)
  • Field Most Outstanding (Boys/Girls) Tyler Pride (Potomac Falls); Cecelia Bacon (Chantilly)