Winter Track Pre-Season & Sign-up Information can be found HERE

Our roster is now closed to additional athletes.

News

Congratulations to the following athletes who have earned automatic post-season qualifiers this season:

State Qualifiers

=====

Kylie Dougherty (High Jump)

Maximus James (500m Dash)

Boys 4x200m Relay (Charran Narra, Kenta DePalma, Max James & Connor Gildenhorn)


Regional Qualifiers

=====

Brian Creeks (1000m Run, 1600m Run, 3200m Run)

Raymond Creeks ( 3200m Run)

Timothy DePalma (300m Dash)

Maximus James (300m Dash)

Mackenzie Nicholson (Pole Vault)

Kaitlyn Purvis (500m Dash)

Boys 4x400m Relay (James Gunn, Timothy DePalma, Charran Narra, Maximus James)



Upcoming Events

Winter Track

  • December 18th - Polar Bear Meet @ Madison High School. Athletes meet at the track at 9:00 AM.

=====

Team Calendar - All Activities

2021 ALL-STATE HONORS

  • Trosoadas Davenport- 2nd Place- 300m Dash (35.34); 6th Place- 55m Dash (6.62)

  • Sam Fitzhugh- 5th Place- Triple Jump (41' 3.25"); 6th Place- Pole Vault (10' 6")

  • Aaron Aldridge- 7th Place- 55m Dash (6.70)

  • Carson McClintock- 8th Place-Shot Put (42' 4.5")

  • Julia Rodrigues- 8th Place- 3200m Run (11:42.14)

  • Zach Rosen- 8th Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- 3rd Place (1:33.39) (Aaron Aldridge, Trosoadas Davenport, Sam Fitzhugh, Timothy Depalma)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- 4th Place (1:47.72) (Kiera Davenport, Kylie Finney, Kaitlyn Purvis, Kendra Bush)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 8th Place (4:15.69) (Meredith Green, Ava Miller, Kylie Finney, Kendra Bush)


2021 ALL-REGION HONORS

  • Trosoadas Davenport- REGIONAL CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.64); REGIONAL CHAMPION- 300m Dash (35.32); 5th Place- Long Jump (19’ 8.5”)

  • Spencer Kinnier- REGIONAL CHAMPION- Shot Put (32' 0")

  • Timothy DePalma- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:08.22); 5th Place- 300m Dash (37.01)

  • Sam Fitzhugh- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (41' 5"); 3rd Place- Pole Vault (10' 6")

  • Julia Rodrigues- 2rd Place- 3200m Run (11:57.70)

  • Aaron Aldridge- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.75)

  • Kylie Dougherty- 3rd Place (tie)- High Jump (5’ 0”)

  • Brendan Kelly- 3rd Place- Shot Put (41’ 9.75”)

  • Elizabeth Wu- 3rd Place- 3200m Run (11:58.17)

  • Carson McClintock- 4th Place- Shot Put (39’ 5.75”)

  • Ava Miller-4th Place- 1000m Run (3:15.19)

  • Mackenzie Nicholson- 4th Place- Pole Vault (7’ 3”)

  • Kaitlyn Purvis- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:22.94)

  • Zach Rosen- 4th Place (tie)- Pole Vault (9’ 6”)

  • Meredith Green- 5th Place- Pole Vault (7’ 3”)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS (1:49.63) (Kiera Davenport, Kylie Finney, Kaitlyn Purvis, Kendra Bush)

  • Boys 4x200m Relay- REGIONAL CHAMPIONS (1:33.19) (Aaron Aldridge, Trosoadas Davenport, Samuel Fitzhugh, Timothy DePalma)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- 2nd Place (4:17.20) (Meredith Green, Ava Miller, Kaitlyn Purvis, Kendra Bush)

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 6th Place (10:27.70) (Julia Rodrigues, Caroline Poole, Ava Miller, Elizabeth Wu)


2021 WINTER TRACK-ALL- CONCORDE DISTRICT/REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

  • Trosoadas Davenport- CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.65); CHAMPION- 300m Dash (34.86); CHAMPION- Long Jump (19’ 10.5”)

  • Katherine Kinnier- CHAMPION- Shot Put (30’ 10.5”)

  • Julia Rodrigues- CHAMPION-3200m Run (12:16.56); 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:36.59)

  • Aaron Aldridge- 2nd Place- 55m Dash (6.96)

  • Sydney Clark- 2nd Place- Shot Put (27’ 3”)

  • Timothy DePalma- 2nd Place- 500m Dash (1:09.29); 5th Place- 300m Dash (37.87)

  • Samuel Fitzhugh- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdle (8.72); 2nd Place- Pole Vault (11’ 0”); 2nd Place- Triple Jump (38’ 11”); 5th Place- Long Jump (18’ 4.5”)

  • Meredith Green- 2nd Place- 55m Hurdles (10.20); 2nd Place (tie)- Pole Vault (7’ 3”)

  • Orion Hairston- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (2:48.91)

  • Brendan Kelly- 2nd Place- Shot Put (40’ 2”)

  • Ava Miller- 2nd Place- 1000m Run (3:15.24)

  • Mackenzie Nicholson-2nd Place (tie)- Pole Vault (7’ 3”)

  • Elizabeth Wu- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (12:19.02); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:38.64)

  • Kendra Bush- 3rd Place- 300m Dash (44.54)

  • Kylie Dougherty- 3rd Place- High Jump (4’ 8”)

  • Kylie Finney- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.86)

  • Graysen Jones- 3rd Place- 55m Hurdles (10.39)

  • Carson McClintock- 3rd Place- Shot Put (37’ 9”)

  • Brian Bippert- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:12.52)

  • Ryan Boehlert- 4th Place- High Jump (5’ 2”); 6th Place- Triple Jump (36’ 4.5”)

  • Brian Creeks- 4th Place- 1000m Run (2:49.61)

  • Raymond Creeks- 4th Place -1600m Run (4:42.12); 5th Place- 3200m Run (10:11.58)

  • Kiera Davenport- 4th Place- 55m Dash (7.90); 4th Place- 300m Dash (44.73); 5th Place- High Jump (4’ 8”)

  • Sydney Fish- 4th Place- Shot Put (25’ 9.5”)

  • Kaitlyn Purvis-4th Place- 500m Dash (1:25.14)

  • Michael Owens- 4th Place- Shot Put (33’ 4”)

  • Zach Rosen- 4th Place- Pole Vault (9’ 0”)

  • Jenna Haug- 5th Place- 1600m Run (6:09.58)

  • Adrian Kim- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (9.27)

  • Leyelyzaveta Parkhomenko- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (10.43)

  • Benjamin French- 6th Place- 3200m Run (10:40.00)

  • Michelle Paras- 6th Place- 300m Dash (46.62)