News

=====

(11/19/20) - There are new procedures for joining athletic teams. Please review our Pre-Season Information page for more details.

We have had our interest meeting for Winter Track & Field. Please see links below for some important handouts and reminders.

Winter Track Interest Meeting Handout

Track & Field Health and Safety Guidelines

=====

Current VHSL Plan For Sports Seasons

Season 1 spans December 14 – February 20 - Indoor Track

Season 2 spans February 15 – May 1 - Cross Country

Season 3 spans April 12 – June 26 - Outdoor Track

=====


Upcoming Events

WINTER TRACK & FIELD

  • Forms Due December 7th

  • Tuesday, December 1st - Chantilly Activities Office Town Hall (7:00 - 8:00 PM) - Link will be sent out to all Chantilly Families via e-notify.

Team Calendar - All Activities


2020 WINTER TRACK-ALL- CONCORDE DISTRICT

  • 2020

  • Elizabeth Wu- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 3200m Run (11:46.34); 2nd Place- 1600m Run (5:26.43)

  • Trosoadas Davenport- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Dash (6.65f/6.63p)

  • Katherine Kinnier- DISTRICT CHAMPION- Shot Put (33' 6")

  • Tyler O'Reilly- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.45)

  • Jenay Soumahro- DISTRICT CHAMPION- 55m Hurdles (8.80)

  • Samuel Fitzhugh- 2nd Place- Triple Jump (39' 10.5"); 2nd Place- Pole Vault (11' 0")

  • Kylie Dougherty- 2nd Place- High Jump (4' 8")

  • Julia Rodrigues- 2nd Place- 3200m Run (11:47.56); 3rd Place- 1600m Run (5:30.42)

  • Clark Saben- 2nd Place- 300m Dash (36.93); 4th Place- Pole Vault (10' 0")

  • Aaron Aldridge- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (6.79)

  • Emera Cooper- 3rd Place- 55m Dash (7.69f/7.63p); 4th Place- Long Jump (15' 10")

  • Maximus James- 3rd Place- 500m Dash (1:09.64); 4th Place- High Jump (5' 4")

  • Ryan Boehlert- 4th Place- High Jump (5' 4")

  • Kiera Davenport- 4th Place- High Jump (4' 4"); 5th Place- 55m Dash (7.86)

  • Ava Miller- 4th Place- 1000m Dash (3:17.47)

  • Timothy DePalma- 4th Place- 500m Dash (1:10.68)

  • Matthew Harper- 4th Place- Long Jump (19' 11"); 5th Place- 55m Dash (6.82)

  • Claire Jones- 4th Place- 55m Dash (7.84)

  • Mackenzie Nicholson- 4th Place- Pole Vault (7’ 9”)

  • Carlex Tiemeni- 4th Place- Shot Put (43' 9")

  • Kylie Finney- 5th Place- 300m Dash (43.81)

  • Sydney Fish- 5th Place- Shot Put (29' 0")

  • Glenn Hogan- 5th Place- Pole Vault (9' 6")

  • Graysen Jones- 5th Place- 55m Hurdles (10.37)

  • Kaitlyn Purvis- 5th Place- 500m Dash (1:22.15)

  • Momiji Barlow- 6th Place- 1600m Run (5:38.12)

  • Sydney Clark- 6th Place- Shot Put (26' 5")

  • Samantha Philipps- 6th Place- 500m Dash (1:26.77)

  • Girls 4x200m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (1:49.13) (Kendra Bush, Claire Jones, Kylie Finney, Emera Cooper)

  • Girls 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (4:13.34) (Kendra Bush, Ava Miller, Kylie Finney, Kaitlyn Purvis)

  • Boys 4x400m Relay- DISTRICT CHAMPIONS (3:34.19) (Trosoadas Davenport, Timothy DePalma, Maximus James, Clark Saben

  • Girls 4x800m Relay- 2nd Place (10:01.45) (Momiji Barlow, Julia Rodrigues, Ava Miller, Elizabeth Wu)

2019 CROSS COUNTRY- ALL- CONCORDE DISTRICT

  • Momiji Barlow- 2nd (18:45)

  • Nyla Carter-Ogden- 3rd (19:03)

  • Elizabeth Wu- 6th (19:26)

  • Ruby Carter-Ogden- 7th (19:31)

  • Caroline Poole- 8th (19:32)

  • Keoni Puhek- 8th (16:11)

  • Adam Jaynes- 10th (16:14)

  • Julia Rodrigues- 9th (19:34)

  • Ava Miller- 11th (19:48)