Recipients

Summer 2019. rinceton, USA

Rona Geffen (Goethe Universität, Germany) Kerckhoff Award

Queralt Capsada-Munsech (Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain) Sørensen Award

Sophia Kan (University of Gottingen, Germany)

Sophie Moullin (Princeton University, USA)

EunSil Oh (Harvard University)

Ankita Shukla (InteBudapest, Hungary

Dina Maskileyson (Tel Aviv University)

April Sutton (University of Texas Austin)

Outi Sirnio (University of Helsinki)

Michael Gratz (European University Institute)

Patrick Prag (University of Groningen)

Ivar Jonsson (University of Amsterdam)

Mark Visser (Redboud University Nijmegen)

July 2013. Brisbane, Australia

Jack Lam (University of Minnesota)

Paul Hanselman (University of Wisconsin, Madison)

Tania Jenkins (Brown University)

Sujata Ganguly (BBC Media Action)

Menando Abanes (Radboud University Nijmegen)

Julie Falcon (University of Lausanne)

Spring 2013. Trento, Italy

Natalie Nitsche (Yale University)

Debora Birgier (Tel Aviv University)

Matthew Lawrence (Yale University)

Zoltan Lippenyi (Utrecht University)

Freda Yanrong Wang (Honk King University)

Alyn Turner McCarty (University of Wisconsin, Madison)

Elizabeth Buckner (Stanford University)

Summer 2012. Charlottesville, USA

Fangqi Wen (Honk Kong University)

Richard Benton (North Carolina State University)

Pablo Garcia (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)

Andreas Canales (Oxford University)

Arnaldo Mont`Alvao (Federal University of Minas Gerais)

Spring 2012. Hong Kong.

Amelia Branigan (Northwestern University)

Hua-Yu Sebastian Cheng (University of Pennsylavnia)

Jaesung Choi (University of Pennsylvania)

Helen Law (Australian National University)

Liliya Leopold (University of Bamberg)

Nora Skopek (University of Bamberg)

Moris Triventi (University of Milano-Bicocca)

Summer 2011. Iowa City, USA

Carmel Blank (Tel Aviv University)

Thijs Bol (University of Amsterdam)

Seougsoo Choi (Yale University)

Roxanne Connelly (University of Sterling)

Marloes de Lange (Radboud University Nijmegen)

So-jung Lim (University of Wisconsin, Madison)

Spring 2011. Essex, England

Michael Gaddis (University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill)

Margaret Gough (University of Michigan)

Nikki Graf (University of Wisconsin, Madison)

Judith Offerhaus (Bremen International Graduate School)

Maia Sieverding (University of California, Berkeley)

Jenny Torssander (Stockholm University)

Spring 2010. Haifa, Israel

Volker Lang (University of Tuebingen) Kerckhoff Award

Ye Hua (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology) Sørensen Award

Mark Williams (Nuffield College, Oxford)

Folami Olakunle Michael (Adekunle Ajasin University)

Joscha Legewie (Columbia University)

Are Skeie Hermansen (University of Oslo)

Heike Schröder (VU University Amsterdam)

Summer 2009. New-Haven, USA

Hande Inanc (Nuffield College, Oxford) Kerckhoff Award

Carolyn Pian Pian Xu (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology) Sørensen Award

Agnieszka Kanas (Utrecht University)

Tatyana (Tanya) Kolobov (Haifa University)

Sun-Jae Hwang (University of Michigan)

Spring 2009. Beijing, China

Kate H. Choi (UCLA) Kerckhoff Award

Hyun Sik Kim (University of Wisconsin-Madison) Sørensen Award

Yanbi Hong (University of Hong-Kong)

Julien Chevillard (University of Lausanne)

Summer 2008. Palo Alto, USA

Clemens Noelke (University of Mannheim) Kerckhoff Award

Silke Schneider (University of Oxford) Sørensen Award

Amy Hsin (UCLA)

Gregory Eirich (Columbia University)

Sunee Billingsley (Pompeu Fabra University)

Hongyun Han (University of Wisconsin-Madison)

Maria Vaalavuo (EUI)

Spring 2008. Florence, Italy

Friedman Esther (UCLA) Kerckhoff Award

Gorodzeisky Anastasia (Tel Aviv University) Sørensen Award

Asmoredjo Jolanda (Utrecht University)

Feniger Yariv (Tel Aviv University)

Torre-Fernández Margarita (University of Pennsylvania)

Valeeva Rima (Utrecht University)

Creighton Mathew (University of Pennsylvania)

Boeckmann Irene (University of Massachusetts --Amherst)

Hevenstone Debra (University of Michigan)

Bessudnov Alexey (Oxford University)

Summer 2007. Montreal, Canada

Gabay-Egozi Limor (Tel Aviv University) Kerckhoff Award

Buis Maarten (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam) Sørensen Award

Verbakel Ellen (Radboud University Nijmegen)

Halpern-Manners Andrew (University of Minnesota)

Biedinger Nicole (Mannheimer CenterBudapest, Hungary

Dina Maskileyson (Tel Aviv University)

April Sutton (University of Texas Austin)

Outi Sirnio (University of Helsinki)

Michael Gratz (European University Institute)

Patrick Prag (University of Groningen)

Ivar Jonsson (University of Amsterdam)

Mark Visser (Redboud University Nijmegen)

July 2013. Brisbane, Australia

Jack Lam (University of Minnesota)

Paul Hanselman (University of Wisconsin, Madison)

Tania Jenkins (Brown University)

Sujata Ganguly (BBC Media Action)

Menando Abanes (Radboud University Nijmegen)

Julie Falcon (University of Lausanne)

Spring 2013. Trento, Italy

Natalie Nitsche (Yale University)

Debora Birgier (Tel Aviv University)

Matthew Lawrence (Yale University)

Zoltan Lippenyi (Utrecht University)

Freda Yanrong Wang (Honk King University)

Alyn Turner McCarty (University of Wisconsin, Madison)

Elizabeth Buckner (Stanford University)

Summer 2012. Charlottesville, USA

Fangqi Wen (Honk Kong University)

Richard Benton (North Carolina State University)

Pablo Garcia (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)

Andreas Canales (Oxford University)

Arnaldo Mont`Alvao (Federal University of Minas Gerais)

Spring 2012. Hong Kong.

Amelia Branigan (Northwestern University)

Hua-Yu Sebastian Cheng (University of Pennsylavnia)

Jaesung Choi (University of Pennsylvania)

Helen Law (Australian National University)

Liliya Leopold (University of Bamberg)

Nora Skopek (University of Bamberg)

Moris Triventi (University of Milano-Bicocca)

Summer 2011. Iowa City, USA

Carmel Blank (Tel Aviv University)

Thijs Bol (University of Amsterdam)

Seougsoo Choi (Yale University)

Roxanne Connelly (University of Sterling)

Marloes de Lange (Radboud University Nijmegen)

So-jung Lim (University of Wisconsin, Madison)

Spring 2011. Hungary)

Sanna Kailaheimo (University of Turku, Finland)

Sk Karim (Urban Health Resource Center, India)

Jiaxin Shi (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China)

Summer 2016. Bern, Switzerland

Emma Xiaolu Zang (Duke University, USA) Kerckhoff Award

Nigel Kragten (University of Amsterdam, Netherlands) Sørensen Award

Alice Dias Lopes (University of Edinburg, Scotland)

Efrat Herzberg Druker (Tel Aviv University, Israel)

Yangtao Huang (University of Queensland, Australia)

Katharina Wessling (University of Tübingen, Germany)

Spring 2016. Singapore, Republic of Singapore

Zuzanna Brzozowska (Vienna Institute of Demography, Austria)

Joe King (University of California, Irvine)

Yue Qian (Ohio State University)

Spring 2015. Tilburg, Netherlands

Duoduo Xu (Hong Kong University of Science & Technology, Hong Kong) Kerckhoff Award

Queralt Capsada-Munsech (Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain) Sørensen Award

Sophia Kan (University of Gottingen, Germany )

Sophie Moullin (Princeton University, USA )

EunSil Oh (Harvard University)

Ankita Shukla (International Institute for Population Science, India)

Summer 2015. Philadelphia, USA

Jonathan J.B. Mijs (Harvard University) Kerckhoff Award

Xiang Zhou (University of Michigan) Sørensen Award

Oded Mcdossi (Tel Aviv University) Kerckhoff Award

Hao Dong (Hong Kong University of Science & Technology) Sørensen Award

Taylan Acar (University of Wisconsin, Madison)

Amanda Bosky (University of Texas, Austin)

Qian He (University of Wisconsin, Madison)

Yun Zhou (Harvard University)

Spring 2014. Budapest, Hungary

Dina Maskileyson (Tel Aviv University)

April Sutton (University of Texas Austin)

Outi Sirnio (University of Helsinki)

Michael Gratz (European University Institute)

Patrick Prag (University of Groningen)

Ivar Jonsson (University of Amsterdam)

Mark Visser (Redboud University Nijmegen)

July 2013. Brisbane, Australia

Jack Lam (University of Minnesota)

Paul Hanselman (University of Wisconsin, Madison)

Tania Jenkins (Brown University)

Sujata Ganguly (BBC Media Action)

Menando Abanes (Radboud University Nijmegen)

Julie Falcon (University of Lausanne)

Spring 2013. Trento, Italy

Natalie Nitsche (Yale University)

Debora Birgier (Tel Aviv University)

Matthew Lawrence (Yale University)

Zoltan Lippenyi (Utrecht University)

Freda Yanrong Wang (Honk King University)

Alyn Turner McCarty (University of Wisconsin, Madison)

Elizabeth Buckner (Stanford University)

Summer 2012. Charlottesville, USA

Fangqi Wen (Honk Kong University)

Richard Benton (North Carolina State University)

Pablo Garcia (Universitat Pompeu Fabra)

Andreas Canales (Oxford University)

Arnaldo Mont`Alvao (Federal University of Minas Gerais)

Spring 2012. Hong Kong.

Amelia Branigan (Northwestern University)

Hua-Yu Sebastian Cheng (University of Pennsylavnia)

Jaesung Choi (University of Pennsylvania)

Helen Law (Australian National University)

Liliya Leopold (University of Bamberg)

Nora Skopek (University of Bamberg)

Moris Triventi (University of Milano-Bicocca)

Summer 2011. Iowa City, USA

Carmel Blank (Tel Aviv University)

Thijs Bol (University of Amsterdam)

Seougsoo Choi (Yale University)

Roxanne Connelly (University of Sterling)

Marloes de Lange (Radboud University Nijmegen)

So-jung Lim (University of Wisconsin, Madison)

Spring 2011. Essex, England

Michael Gaddis (University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill)

Margaret Gough (University of Michigan)

Nikki Graf (University of Wisconsin, Madison)

Judith Offerhaus (Bremen International Graduate School)

Maia Sieverding (University of California, Berkeley)

Jenny Torssander (Stockholm University)

Spring 2010. Haifa, Israel

Volker Lang (University of Tuebingen) Kerckhoff Award

Ye Hua (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology) Sørensen Award

Mark Williams (Nuffield College, Oxford)

Folami Olakunle Michael (Adekunle Ajasin University)

Joscha Legewie (Columbia University)

Are Skeie Hermansen (University of Oslo)

Heike Schröder (VU University Amsterdam)

Summer 2009. New-Haven, USA

Hande Inanc (Nuffield College, Oxford) Kerckhoff Award

Carolyn Pian Pian Xu (Hong Kong University of Science and Technology) Sørensen Award

Agnieszka Kanas (Utrecht University)

Tatyana (Tanya) Kolobov (Haifa University)

Sun-Jae Hwang (University of Michigan)

Spring 2009. Beijing, China

Kate H. Choi (UCLA) Kerckhoff Award

Hyun Sik Kim (University of Wisconsin-Madison) Sørensen Award

Yanbi Hong (University of Hong-Kong)

Julien Chevillard (University of Lausanne)

Summer 2008. Palo Alto, USA

Clemens Noelke (University of Mannheim) Kerckhoff Award

Silke Schneider (University of Oxford) Sørensen Award

Amy Hsin (UCLA)

Gregory Eirich (Columbia University)

Sunee Billingsley (Pompeu Fabra University)

Hongyun Han (University of Wisconsin-Madison)

Maria Vaalavuo (EUI)

Spring 2008. Florence, Italy

Friedman Esther (UCLA) Kerckhoff Award

Gorodzeisky Anastasia (Tel Aviv University) Sørensen Award

Asmoredjo Jolanda (Utrecht University)

Feniger Yariv (Tel Aviv University)

Torre-Fernández Margarita (University of Pennsylvania)

Valeeva Rima (Utrecht University)

Creighton Mathew (University of Pennsylvania)

Boeckmann Irene (University of Massachusetts - Amherst)

Hevenstone Debra (University of Michigan)

Bessudnov Alexey (Oxford University)

Summer 2007. Montreal, Canada

Gabay-Egozi Limor (Tel Aviv University) Kerckhoff Award

Buis Maarten (Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam) Sørensen Award

Verbakel Ellen (Radboud University Nijmegen)

Halpern-Manners Andrew (University of Minnesota)

Biedinger Nicole (Mannheimer Centre for European Social Research)

Zijdeman Richard (Utrecht University)

Spring 2007. Brno, Czech Republic

Alfred Essuman (University of Trondheim)

Kasia Karpinska (Utrecht University)

Claudia Solari (UCLA) Kerckhoff Award

Megan Andrew (University of Wisconsin-Madison) Sørensen Award

Bongoh Kye (UCLA)

Eyal Bar-Haim (Tel Aviv University)