Unit Achievements
2022
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Distinction)
Broadrick Secondary School NPCC Unit Area 11 E-Games Day - Team 3rd
Tanjong Katong Secondary School NPCC Unit Area 11 E-Games Day - Team 3rd
2021
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Gold)
Tanjong Katong Secondary School NPCC Unit Area 11 Games Day - Team 3rd
2019
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Gold)
NPCC Inter-Unit .22 Revolver Shooting Competition – Girls Team 23rd, Boys Team 102nd
Broadrick Secondary School NPCC Unit Area 11 Games Day: Shuttle Challenge - Team 1st
Chung Cheng High School (Main) NPCC Unit Area 11 Games Day: Capture the Flag - Team 1st
St. Patrick's School NPCC Unit Area 11 Games Day: Tic Tac Toe - Team 1st
Area 11 Games Day Overall Champion
East Spring Secondary School NPCC Unit Area 9 Games Day: Captain's Ball Girls - Team 2nd
2018
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Gold)
NPCC Inter-Unit Campcraft Competition Boys - Team 26th
NPCC Inter-Unit Campcraft Competition Girls - Team 18th
Broadrick Secondary School NPCC Unit Area 11 Games Day: Shuttle Challenge - Team 3rd
Gryphon Youth Outreach Programme Best Video Competition - 3rd
2017
Loyang:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Gold)
NPCC Inter-Unit .22 Revolver Shooting Competition – Girls Team 10th
NPCC Inter-Unit Drill Competition – Team 24th
Gryphon Youth Outreach Programme Best Banner Competition - Top 10
Greenview:
2016
Loyang:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Gold)
NPCC Inter-Unit Campcraft Competition Boys - Team 91st
NPCC Inter-Unit Campcraft Competition Girls - Team 59th
Greenview Secondary School NPCC Unit Area 8 Games Day (Team 2nd)
Chung Cheng High School (Main) NPCC Unit Area 11 Games Day – All on One Side (Team 3rd)
Victoria School NPCC Unit Area 11 Games Day – Path to Success (Team 2nd)
Greenview:
Greenview Secondary School NPCC Unit Area 8 Games Day – Amazing Race (Team 1st)
Springfield Secondary School NPCC Unit Rock Paper Scissors Tournament (Team 3rd)
2015
Loyang:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Gold)
Tanjong Katong Secondary School NPCC Unit Area 11 Games Day – Hit the Cups (Team 1st)
Chung Cheng High School (Main) NPCC Unit Area 11 Games Day – Calculator (Team 2nd)
Greenview:
2014
Loyang:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Silver)
NPCC Inter-Unit Campcraft Competition Boys - Team 141st
NPCC Inter-Unit Campcraft Competition Girls - Team 112th
East View Secondary School NPCC Unit Area 8 Mini Campcraft Competition (Girls Team 3rd)
Dunman Secondary School NPCC Unit Area 8 Games Day (Team 2nd)
Hai Sing Catholic School NPCC Unit Inter-Unit Badminton Championships (Team 4th)
Greenview:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Bronze)
2013
Loyang:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Silver)
Greenview:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Bronze)
2012
Loyang:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Gold)
Greenview:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Bronze)
2011
Loyang:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Gold)
Greenview:
2010
Loyang:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Gold)
Greenview:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Bronze)
2009
Loyang:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Silver)
Greenview:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Silver)
2008
Loyang:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Silver)
Greenview:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Bronze)
2007
Loyang:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Silver)
Greenview:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Bronze)
2006
Loyang:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Silver)
Greenview:
2005
Loyang:
Unit Overall Proficiency Award (Silver)
Greenview: