Previous Glasshouse Sessions

2018

- 30th September: Claudio Devito / Cubans and Cognac / Charity Stow

- 26th August: Pembroke Tenneson / Jess Orestano / The Tom Wright Band

- 29th July: Damian Clarke / 24 Carat Jazz / Satya

- 1st July: Steve Gibbs / Doghouse / Jenny Eva

- 27th May: Peterborough Music Festival finalists - Amelia Glendinning, Annie Wakefield, Sophie Lewis / Tara Pasveer / The Rogue State Circus

- 29th April: hazeyjane / Tabi Gervis / Crayon Angels

- 25th March: Caitlyn P / Dan Perrin / Joe & Mary

- 18th February: Michael Keithson / Poor Boy / Decades

- 28th January: Tom Wright / Meg McPartlin' / Brotherhoods Roundabout

2017

- 26th November: Lexie Green / Ren / Soundpost / Joshua Ardy Francis

- 29th October: Bernard Hoskin / Amy Claire / Holly and the Boatmen

- 24th September: 2Steps 4Words / Jess Orestano / Nick Corney & The Buzz Rats

- 27th August: CarterDolby / Skyfight / Sophie Frear / Meena Lee Trio

- 30th July: Frumenty / Holly Jean / Andy Speechley / Resonate Trio

- 25th June: The Lincolnshire Poachers / Andy Hughes / Jess Davis / Oakleas Rise

- 28th May: Peterborough Music Festival link-up: Chloe Lorentzen, Sophie Stedman, Corinne Quinn and Gianni Salonna / Bernard Hoskin / Fyzz Wallis Band

- 30th April: C J Hatt / Tara Pasveer / Oh Brother!

- 26th March: John Bilboa & Graham Cleaver (Blu Amber) / Stacey Lowth / Paspatou

- 19th February: Keith Luckey / Irene Rae / the following:

- 29th January: Steve Gibbs / Coyote Calling / Poor Boy

2016

- 20th November: Joshua Francis / 2steps 4words / Dave Smith & Patty Vetta / A Lighter Shade of Blues

- 23rd October: David Bailey / The Lincolnshire Poachers / Resonate

- 18th September: Skyfight / Nick Corney & The Buzz Rats / Rocket from Eden

- 10th July: Sara Hawkes & Peter Ravenhill / James Edmonds / Division / tie-in with Peterborough Music Festival feat. Thomas Dunleavy, Emily Hale & Corinne Quinn

- 19th June: Oakleas Rise / Brotherhoods Roundabout / Charity Stow / Graham Cleaver

- 29th May: The Rogue State Circus / Fyzz Wallis / William Webster / Brooke / Dan Poole

- 24th April: Christian Smith & The Whistlers / Palmerston Ukelele Band / Blue Skies / Jenny Eva

- 13th March: Laurette Evelyn and Chris Watson / John Bilboa / Helen & Becky / Satya Dub Orchestra

- 21st February: Holly & The Boatmen / Sam Holmes / Abi Miller / Jess Davis / Thomas Dunleavy