Kingsley Academy Staff

English, Literacy & Film Faculty 

Mrs Chappell

Head of English and Literacy

Mr Winslow

Lead Practitioner in English & KS4 Coordinator

Ms Fourie

Head of Year
Teacher of English

Ms Hn Sheegow

Head of Year
Teacher of English

Mr Deb

Assistant Principal
Teacher of English

Ms Ryan

Assistant Principal
Teacher of English

Ms Charan

Teacher of English

Ms Mireanu

Teacher of English

Ms E Traynor

Reading Intervention Mentor

Ms A Sadiq

Librarian

Maths & Enterprise Faculty

Ms Phull

Director of Faculty - Maths & Enterprise

Ms Mussa

Subject Leader for Business & Economics 

Ms Ali

2nd in charge of Maths

Ms Parmar

Lead Practitioner in Maths

Ms Nazir

KS5 Coordinator Maths

Ms Fearon

Teacher of Maths

Ms Khinda

Teacher of Maths

Ms Alvaro

Teacher of Maths

Ms Thantrey

Teacher of Maths

Science Faculty

Mr Meyers 

Director of Faculty - Science

Ms Selvaraj

Subject Leader for Biology

Ms Bleau-Emanuel

Subject Leader for Chemistry

Mr Maitra

Subject Leader for Applied Science

Ms Selvaratnam

Head of Year
Teacher of Science

Mr Ainge

Senior Lead Practitioner (Associate SLT)
Teacher of Science

Ms Fernandes

Teacher of Science

Ms Islam

Senior Science Technician

Ms Malyshyts

Science Technician 

Ms Crowe

Assistant Principal
Teacher of Science & Psychology

Humanities Faculty

Mr Dray

Director of Faculty - Humanities

Mr Bibby

Subject Leader for Social Science

Mr Smart

Subject Leader for History

Ms Lilley

Subject Leader for Geography

Mr Wilkinson

Head of Year
Teacher of Geography

Ms Kapila

Head of Year
Teacher of Citizenship

Ms Sheegow

Assistant Principal
Teacher of History

STEM / CAPA Faculty

Ms Gonzales

Director of Faculty - STEM

Ms Idris

Subject Leader for Design Technology & Childcare

Mr Hussein

Subject Leader for Computing

Ms Turner

Subject Leader for Art & Photography

Ms  Blanchette

Subject Leader for Music

Ms Bailey

Subject Leader for Performing Arts

Mr Giddings

Teacher of Art & Photography

Mr Ubayasekara

Teacher of Computing

Ms  Khera

Food & Technology Technician 

Ms Ainsworth

Vice Principal
Teacher of Drama

PE Faculty

Mr Drake

Subject Leader for PE

Mr Pitts

Head of Year
Teacher of PE 

Mr Eustace

Head of Sixth Form
Teacher of PE 

Ms McMenamin

Teacher of PE

MFL & EAL Faculty

Ms Dragun

Subject Lead of French

Mr Martinez

Subject Lead of Spanish

Ms Black

Subject Leader for EAL
Teacher of English

Ms Al-Younkhr

EAL Support Assistant

Ms Halpenny

Vice Principal
Teacher of French

SEND Faculty

Ms McCarron

SENDCo
Teacher of Science

Ms Bernard

HL Teaching Assistant

Ms Quasin

Inclusion Practitioner

Ms Diego

Inclusion Practitioner

Ms Kassim

Learning Support Assistant

Ms Scarborough

Learning Support Assistant

Ms Southall

Learning Support Assistant

Mr Paisley-Nyarko

Learning Support Assistant

Ms Hurwood

Learning Support Assistant

Ms Sharma

Learning Support Assistant

Pastoral & Cover Support Team

Mr Ijezie

Deputy Head of Sixth Form & Careers Leader 

Ms Aryee

Pastoral Support

Ms Stuart

Pastoral Support

Ms Boyce

School Counsellor

Ms Hook

Cover and Evolve Manager & Pastoral Support for Sixth Form

Ms Kasse

Cover Supervisor

Educational Support Staff

Ms J Traynor

PA to Principal

Ms Hayes

Receptionist

Ms Isaac

Receptionist & Admin Assistant

Ms Bouyahiaoui

Senior Office Administrator

Ms Randhawa

Attendance & Punctuality Manager

Ms Iqbl

Attendance Officer

Ms Norman

Data Manager

Ms Kaur

Exams Manager & Admissions Support

Mr Patel

Communications and Technical Compliance Manager & DofE AV

Ms McCutcheon

Designated Safeguarding Person, Family Liaison and Medical Lead