Student Awards
STEAM Achievement in 2019/20 to 2022/23 - Student Awards
全港小學STEM+創意科技大獎 2022 二等獎、三等獎 及 卓越社區關懷大獎
STEM+ Hong Kong Innovation and Technology Competition 2022 Second Prize, Third Prize and Outstanding Caring Awards
2022 Matatalab 世界編程線上專題選拔賽 編程之星及創意之星
2022 Matatalab World Robotic Competition Online Trials Matatalab Coding Star & Creative Star
全港小學STEM成果分享 2022 金獎
Hong Kong STEM Education Fair 2022 Gold Award
STEM 小學環保風力發電機創作大賽 最大發電功率 亞軍(學校獎) 及季軍(隊伍獎 )
STEM Environmental Friendly Wind Turbine Invention Competition Maximum Electricity Generation 1st Runner Up (School Award) & 2nd Runner Up (Team Award)
一生一發明創意設計大賽 2021/22 初小組創意設計類別最高分之創意設計大獎:創意設計盃 及 金獎
Innovative Invention and Design Competition 2021/22 The Best Innovative Invention and Design in Junior Grade & Gold Award
2021 智慧狀元大比拼 金獎 x9、銀獎 x21、銅獎 x23 最積極參與學校大獎 及 最高得分學校大獎
Star of Life Wisdom Contest 2021 Gold Award x9, Silver Award x21 and Bronze Award x23 The Highest Score School Award & The Most Active Participating School Award
全港中小學MR STEMer - micro:bit 編程大賽 優異
MR STEMer - Micro:bit AI Coding Competition 2021 Merit
Matatalab 世界機械人比賽 2021 世界編程冠軍 - 年度編程之星
2021 Matatalab World Robotic Competition Champion of the world in Coding - Matatalab Coding Star Year Award
全港小學STEM成果分享 2021 金獎 及 銀獎
Hong Kong STEM Education Fair 2021 Gold Award and Silver Award
2021 亞洲機器人聯盟香港區挑戰賽-蔡章閣盃 全港第五名、金獎 x4、銀獎 x4
2021 Asian Robotics League Hong Kong Challenge - CCK Cup Hong Kong 4th Runner-Up, Gold Award x4 and Silver Award x4
第三屆屯元區小學校際常識問答比賽 (STEM) 最佳表現獎 及 優異獎 x3
The 3rd Inter School GS (STEM) Quiz Competition Best Performance Award and Merit x3
銀禧獅子盃科學科技比賽 2021 銅獎
Tuen Mun and Yuen Long District Interschool GS Quiz Competition (STEM) Bronze Awards
一生一發明創意設計大賽 2020/21 3個金獎
Innovative Invention and Design Competition 3 Gold Awards
2021 全國青少年無人機挑戰賽(香港站) 多機編隊編程障礙賽 冠軍
National Youth Drone Challenge (Hong Kong) Formation Flying Obstacle Challenge Champion
2021 全國青少年無人機挑戰賽(香港站) 編程障礙賽 優異獎
National Youth Drone Challenge (Hong Kong) Programming Obstacle Challenge Merit
2021 全國青少年無人機挑戰賽(香港站) 立體迷宮逃脫 優異獎
National Youth Drone Challenge (Hong Kong) Three-dimensional Maze Escape Challenge Merit
香港少年工程挑戰賽 2020 世界賽選拔賽 (中學組) 世界賽香港區選拔賽 VEX 機械人技能賽 最佳驚奇獎 及 全港中學組第五名
VEX IQ Challenge 2020 Rise Above (Secondary Section) Vex Robotics Competition Amaze Award and Fourth runner up (Secondary section)
2020 全港小學STEM成果分享展 金獎
STEM Education Fair 2020 (Hong Kong) Gold Award
校際網上知識產權問答比賽 2020 優異
Inter-School Online Intellectual Property Quiz Contest 2020 Merit
2020 亞洲機器人聯盟香港區挑戰賽-蔡章閣盃 (中小學組)
機械人聯賽 冠軍、機械人聯賽 殿軍、新星獎 及 金獎
2020 Asian Robotics League Hong Kong Challenge - CCK Cup (Primary and Secondary School)
Robotics League Champion, Robotics League Third runner-up, Best Rookie Award and Gold Award
第二屆世界 STEM 暨常識公開賽
學校獎項 小學二年級 季軍、7個銀獎 及 1個銅獎
The Second International STEM and General Studies Open Competition
School award (Primary 2) - 2nd Runner up, 7 Silver Award and 1 Bronze Award
香港小學電腦奧林匹克比賽 2019/20 優異
Hong Kong Primary Schools Olympiad in Informatics (HKPSOI) 2019/20 Merit
2019 全港無人機大賽 小學組 全場總冠軍
2019 Hong Kong STEM Tello Drone Competition (Primary) Overall Champion
2019 全港無人機大賽 小學組 立體迷宮賽 冠軍
2019 Hong Kong STEM Tello Drone Competition (Primary) 3-D labyrinth Champion
2019 全港無人機大賽 小學組 編程障礙賽 季軍
2019 Hong Kong STEM Tello Drone Competition (Primary) Obstacle avoidance algorithm 2nd Runner up
第一屆世界STEM 暨常識公開賽 亞軍
The First International STEM And General Studies Open Competition School award (Primary 2) - 2nd Runner up
大灣區無人機編程群飛表演賽 小學組 冠軍
Tello Drone - Formation Flying's Coding Competition in the Greater Bay Area (Primary) Champion
大灣區無人機編程群飛表演賽 小學組 季軍
Tello Drone - Formation Flying's Coding Competition in the Greater Bay Area (Primary) 2nd Runner up
大灣區無人機編程比賽 中學及小學組 優異獎
Tello Drone - Coding Competition in the Greater Bay Area (Primary & Secondary) Merit award
新界西無人機挑戰賽編程障礙賽 亞軍
New Territories West Drone Challenge Programming Obstacle 2nd Place
新界西無人機挑戰賽編程障礙賽 季軍
New Territories West Drone Challenge Programming Obstacle 3rd Place
新界西區小學科技大賽 冠軍
The Primary Schools Science Competition in New Territories West Champion
新界西區小學科技大賽 智趣無限大獎
The Primary Schools Science Competition in New Territories West Best Wisdom Award
獅子盃科學科技比賽 銅獎
Right On Target Bronze Award
2019 全港無人機大賽 小學組 全場總冠軍
2019 全港無人機大賽 小學組 編程障礙賽 季軍
第一屆世界STEM 暨常識公開賽 亞軍
全國青少年無人機挑戰賽(香港站) 立體迷宮逃脫
2020 亞洲機器人聯盟香港區挑戰賽-蔡章閣盃
大灣區無人機編程群飛表演賽 小學組 冠軍
Tello Drone - Formation Flying's Coding Competition in the Greater Bay Area (Primary) Champion
大灣區無人機編程群飛表演賽 小學組 冠軍
Tello Drone - Formation Flying's Coding Competition in the Greater Bay Area (Primary) Champion
第二屆世界 STEM 暨常識公開賽
學校獎項 小學二年級 季軍、7個銀獎 及 1個銅獎
The Second International STEM and General Studies Open Competition
School award (Primary 2) - 2nd Runner up, 7 Silver Award and 1 Bronze Award
新界西區小學科技大賽 冠軍
The Primary Schools Science Competition in New Territories West Champion