Argentine Tango in Washington, DC & the greater metropolitan area

Capital Tangueros logo



Capital Tangueros Tango Calendar:
Argentine Tango in Washington, DC and the greater metropolitan area,
including Baltimore and Annapolis, MD

Updated April 4, 2020
This tango calendar is provided by The Capital Tangueros. We are a group of volunteers who have joined together to support Argentine Tango in the Washington, DC area by listing events that occur within approximately
a 45-mile radius of the city.


How to List Your Event on this Calendar               Follow Us on Twitter
We are not responsible for last-minute changes, cancellations, or failure of organizers to contact us. This calendar is for informational purposes only and is occasionally subject to human error. If you think our information is incorrect, please let us know.
Always check with event organizer to be sure an event is taking place and details are accurate.
New format: The events shown here are tango classes or events currently hosted locally, whether virtual or direct. As previously suspended events resume,
 we will add them to this active calendar.  All times are EST.

For any other types of virtual events of interest to the tango community, and for events hosted outside our region,
please visit our Facebook page to see what other people have posted.

Sunday


Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday














NOVA TANGO SCHOOL
Online tango music and talk
Rick Kim
April 5: 3pm

TANGO BRILLANTE
Rene Davila
6:30pm Virtual class
7:30pm Zoom chat

TANGO MERCURIO
Online Seminar Series:  Tango Communities in North America: Perspectives
Jae Grisham, Carol A. Horowitz, Homer & Cristina N Ladas, Mitra Martin, Ramu Pyreddy, Yelena Sinelnikova

April 5: 5pm  Free seminar & discussion

TANGO MUSIC TRAINER
Online Program: 
Movement
Jay Abling & Rachel Moon
3pm





SOCIALLY DISTANCED ZANDUNGA
10-11:30pm
VIRTUAL MILONGA
April 13

TANGO MUSIC TRAINER
Online Program: 
Musicality
Jay Abling & Rachel Moon
7:30pm




FABRICA TANGO ACADEMY
Tango Drills
7-8pm Virtual Class

FOREVER 
DANCING 
BALLROOM

Forever Dancing Virtual Classes
Jennifer & Fabio Bonini

6:45pm Beg. & up
7:30pm all levels
8:15pm Int.

NOVA TANGO SCHOOL
Online tango music and talk
Rick Kim
March 31: 9pm 
YouTube Live

TANGO MUSIC TRAINER
Online Program: Movement
Jay Abling & Rachel Moon
7:30pm

PABLO'S PRACTICA
Pablo's Practica Online
Guest Teachers

7:30pm
April 1: Marcelo "El Chino" Gutierrez

TANGO MUSIC TRAINER
Online Program: 
Musicality
Jay Abling & Rachel Moon
7:30pm


TAKOMA RADIO
“Bienvenido al Tango”
Maxfield 
Wollam-Fisher &
Phil Jones

1-2pm

TANGO MUSIC TRAINER
Online Program: 
Movement
Jay Abling & Rachel Moon
7:30pm

TANGO MUSIC TRAINER
Music and Malbec Free Online
Happy Hour

Jay Abling & Rachel Moon
8pm




The events shown below are local tango classes or events that currently are suspended.
As they resume we will include them in the active calendar above
.

1st Sunday


Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

1st Friday

1st Saturday

BALANCE GYM DOWNTOWN
Tango Mercurio,
Ramu Pyreddy &
Simone Pinheiro

5-6:30pm Int. 
(Ck. this; schedule goes only thru 3/22)
Suspended

BALANCE GYM FOGGY BOTTOM
Masha Abapolnikova &
Gabriel Gaumond
2-3:30pm  Adv. Beg.(Must pre-register)
Now held online via Zoom

CAPITOL HILL SPORT & HEALTH
Jake Spatz &
Dasha Khripkova

4-6pm Int+
Suspended

FALLS CHURCH
Carlos & Kathryn
1-2pm Beg./Int.

GLEN ECHO
BALLROOM
ANNEX
First Sunday
Tango Brillante DC;
Rene Davila
6:30-7:30pm Beg. 
7:30-8:30pm Int.

8:30-11:00pm
MILONGA with
LIVE MUSIC by
Emmanuel Trifilio &
Ramon Gonzalez
Suspended

LINCOLNIA
SENIOR CENTER

Jacqueline's Practica
4:30-5:15p Free Beg.
4-6pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

POULET COOP
Tango Esta Noche,
Milonga Domingueros at Poulet Coop
4:30pm Beg. (Free)
5-8pm
FREE 
MILONGA
Suspended

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
7:30pm Int.
8:30pm Int./Adv.

Suspended

BALTIMORE
Argentine Tango Space Project
7-8pm Beg.
8-8:30pm Practica
8:30-9:30pm Int/Adv
(RSVP for location)

Suspended

CAPITAL
BALLROOM

Milonga Zandunga 
8-9:30pm Int/Adv.

9:30pm-12:30am
MILONGA
Suspended

COCO CABANA
Nick Thompson
Ruth Kubishen
8-9pm Int./Adv.
9pm Beg.
9pm-midnight
MILONGA
Suspended

DANCE KING 
STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
7:45pm Beg.

HERNDON SENIOR CENTER
Herndon Practica
7-9:30pm Free Beg. Lesson &
FREE PRACTICA
Suspended


18TH  & PENN.
Carlos & Kathryn
7-8:15pm Beg./Int.

ANNAPOLIS
ATHLETIC CLUB

Annapolis Tango;
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon
7:45-9pm Beg.
Suspended

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
7:30pm Beg.+/Int.
8:30-10:30pm
PRACTICA

Suspended

CROWN DANCE STUDIO
Nova Tango School
Rick Kim
7:30pm Beg.
8:30pm Int.

9:30pm Adv.
10:30pm
PRACTICA

Suspended

DANCE KING STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
8:45pm Int./Adv.
9:15pm

PRACTICA

DOWNTOWN
ATHLETIC
CLUB

8-11pm
PRACTICA

Suspended

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Pa'Milonguear,
Eddy Hernandez
7:30pm Beg.+/Int.
8:30pm Beg.+/Int.
9:30-11pm

PRACTICA
Suspended

CAMINITO AMIGO STUDIO
Milonga de Los Amigos

7pm Beg.
8pm Beg./Adv.Beg.
9-11pm
MILONGA
Suspended

LA CASA DE BAILE
Leon Harris
7pm  Beg.
8pm Int.

Suspended

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian,
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.
Canceled tonight

LYON VILLAGE COMMUNITY HOUSE
Pablo's Practica
7:30-10:30pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

EL PATIO
Emmanuel 
Trifilio
6:30-8:30pm
LIVE MUSIC
Most Wednesdays
Suspended

WILKES SCHOOL @ GRACE AND 
ST. PETERS

El Otro Beso,
Mark Longerbeam & Christina Simpson
7pm Beg.
8pm Adv. Beg.
Suspended

ANNAPOLIS
ATHLETIC CLUB

Annapolis Tango,
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon
7:45-9pm Adv. Beg.
Suspended

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
7:30pm Beg./Beg.+
8:30pm Ladies Leading
Suspended

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian,
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.
Canceled tonight

EASTERN
MARKET

Jake Spatz & 
Dasha Khripkova

7pm Beg.
8pm Int.
9pm-12:30am
MILONGA
Suspended

HOMEWOOD
FRIENDS MEETING

Roger Peterson & Claire Braswell
7:30-8:30pm Beg. 
8:30-9:30pm Int.
9:30-10:30pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

JOHN WESLEY A.M.E. ZION CHURCH
Aja Fenn & 
Gabriel Gaumond
7:30-9pm Adv.
(Couples only)

Suspended

18 ROTH ST., ALEXANDRIA
1st Friday
Milonga El Bulin
9-10pm Int.
10pm-2am
MILONGA

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
8:30pm All Lvl.

Suspended

BALANCE GYM
DOWNTOWN

Tango Mercurio;
Nicholas Thompson & Simone Pinheiro,
Ramu Pyreddy &
Amanda Garley

7:30-9pm Beg.
7:30-9pm Adv. Beg.
9-9:45pm
FREE PRACTICA
Suspended

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY-MITCHELL HALL
GW Argentine
Tango Club
Phil Jones &
Alex Hartsell

7:30pm Beg.
8:30pm Adv. Beg.

Suspended

SEVERNA PARK RACQUETBALL CLUB
Annapolis Tango

MIX Practica
8-10pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

TYSONS BALLROOM & DANCESPORT CENTER
Tysons Tango
Jacqueline
7-8:30pm Practice
Suspended

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
2-4pm 
Workshop
Suspended

BALTIMORE
1st & 3rd Sat. Lux Milonga,
Argentine Tango Space Project
Suspended

EASTERN MARKET
1st Saturday
9-10pm Beg./Int.
10pm-2am
MILONGA
Suspended

FOREVER DANCING BALLROOM
1st & 3rd Saturday
Tea Practica 
3:30-5:30pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY-MITCHELL HALL
GWU Tango Club,
Damian Lobato &
Sarah Chung
1:30-5pm Workshop
5-6pm 
PRACTICA
Canceled

EL PATIO
Claudia Gargiulo &
Ramon Gonzalez

7-9pm Dinner with 
LIVE MUSIC
(Usually bi-weekly, but dates vary.)

PETWORTH LIBRARY
Library Practica

2:30-3:30 Beg.
2:30-5pm
FREE 
PRACTICA
Suspended



2nd Sunday


Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

2nd Friday

2nd Saturday

BALANCE GYM DOWNTOWN
Tango Mercurio,
Ramu Pyreddy &
Simone Pinheiro

5-6:30pm Int. 
(Ck. this; schedule goes only thru 3/22)
Suspended

BALANCE GYM FOGGY BOTTOM
Masha Abapolnikova &
Gabriel Gaumond
2-3:30pm  Adv. Beg.(Must pre-register)
Now held online via Zoom

CAPITOL HILL SPORT & HEALTH
Jake Spatz &
Dasha Khripkova

4-6pm Int+
Suspended

FALLS CHURCH
Carlos & Kathryn
1-2pm Beg./Int.

GLEN ECHO
BALLROOM
ANNEX

Tango Brillante DC;
Rene Davila
6:30-7:30pm Beg. 
7:30-8:30pm Int.
8:30-11:00pm

MILONGA
Suspended

LINCOLNIA
SENIOR CENTER

Jacqueline's Practica
4:30-5:15p Free Beg.
4-6pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

POULET COOP
Tango Esta Noche,
Milonga Domingueros at Poulet Coop
4:30pm Beg. (Free)
5-8pm
FREE 
MILONGA
Suspended

BALTIMORE
Argentine Tango Space Project
7-8pm Beg.
8-8:30pm Practica
8:30-9:30pm Int/Adv
(RSVP for location)

Suspended

CAPITAL
BALLROOM

Milonga Zandunga 
8-9:30pm Int/Adv.

9:30pm-12:30am
MILONGA
Suspended

COCO CABANA
Nick Thompson
Ruth Kubishen
8-9pm Int./Adv.
9pm Beg.
9pm-midnight
MILONGA
Suspended

DANCE KING 
STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
7:45pm Beg.

HERNDON SENIOR CENTER
Herndon Practica
7-9:30pm Free Beg. Lesson &
FREE PRACTICA
Suspended

18TH  & PENN.
Carlos & Kathryn
7-8:15pm Beg./Int.

ANNAPOLIS
ATHLETIC CLUB

Annapolis Tango;
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon
7:45-9pm Beg.
Suspended

CROWN DANCE STUDIO
Nova Tango School
Rick Kim
7:30pm Beg.
8:30pm Int.

9:30pm Adv.
10:30pm
PRACTICA

Suspended

DANCE KING STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
8:45pm Int./Adv.
9:15pm

PRACTICA

DOWNTOWN
ATHLETIC
CLUB

8-11pm
PRACTICA

Suspended

CAMINITO AMIGO STUDIO
Milonga de Los Amigos

7pm Beg.
8pm Beg./Adv.Beg.
9-11pm
MILONGA
Suspended

LA CASA DE BAILE
Leon Harris
7pm  Beg.
8pm Int.

Suspended

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian,
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.
Canceled tonight

LYON VILLAGE COMMUNITY HOUSE
Pablo's Practica
7:30-10:30pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

EL PATIO
Emmanuel 
Trifilio
6:30-8:30pm
LIVE MUSIC
Most Wednesdays
Suspended

WILKES SCHOOL @ GRACE AND 
ST. PETERS

El Otro Beso,
Mark Longerbeam & Christina Simpson
7pm Beg.
8pm Adv. Beg.
Suspended

ANNAPOLIS
ATHLETIC CLUB

Annapolis Tango,
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon
7:45-9pm Adv. Beg.
Suspended

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian,
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.
Canceled tonight

EASTERN
MARKET

Jake Spatz & 
Dasha Khripkova

7pm Beg.
8pm Int.
9pm-12:30am
MILONGA
Suspended

HOMEWOOD
FRIENDS MEETING

Roger Peterson & Claire Braswell
7:30-8:30pm Beg. 
8:30-9:30pm Int.
9:30-10:30pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

JOHN WESLEY A.M.E. ZION CHURCH
Aja Fenn & 
Gabriel Gaumond
7:30-9pm Adv.
(Couples only)

Suspended

BALANCE GYM
DOWNTOWN

Tango Mercurio;
Nicholas Thompson & Simone Pinheiro,
Ramu Pyreddy &
Amanda Garley

7:30-9pm Beg.
7:30-9pm Adv. Beg.
9-9:45pm
FREE PRACTICA
Suspended

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY-MITCHELL HALL
GW Argentine
Tango Club

7:30pm Beg.
8:30pm Adv. Beg.

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY-MITCHELL HALL
3rd Friday Milonga
de la Universidad;
GW Argentine
Tango Club

9:30pm-1am
MILONGA

Canceled

SEVERNA PARK RACQUETBALL CLUB
Annapolis Tango

MIX Practica
8-10pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

TYSONS BALLROOM & DANCESPORT CENTER
2d Friday
Tysons Tango,

Alexey Semyonov & Jacqueline;
7-8:30pm Class
Suspended

LA CASA DE BAILE
Leon Harris
3pm Beg.
4:30pm Int.
6pm Int./Adv.
7:30pm Practice

All class suspended

CHEVY CHASE
BALLROOM
2nd Sat. 
Milonga Maleva

9:30pm-2am+
MILONGA
Suspended

FOREVER DANCING BALLROOM
2nd Saturday
La Divina Milonga,
Fabio & Jennifer Bonini
8-9pm All levels
9pm-midnight
MILONGA
Suspended

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY-MITCHELL HALL
"Library" Practica
2:30-3:30pm Beg.
2:30-5pm
FREE PRACTICA
Suspended

WILKES SCHOOL @ GRACE AND 
ST. PETERS

2nd Saturday 
El Otro Beso

9:30pm-1:30am
MILONGA
Suspended


3rd Sunday


Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

3rd Friday

3rd Saturday

BALANCE GYM DOWNTOWN
Tango Mercurio,
Ramu Pyreddy &
Simone Pinheiro

5-6:30pm Int. 

Suspended

CAPITOL HILL SPORT & HEALTH
Jake Spatz &
Dasha Khripkova

4-6pm Int+
Suspended

FALLS CHURCH
Carlos & Kathryn
1-2pm Beg./Int.

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY-MITCHELL HALL
3rd Sunday Alternative Practica,
GW Argentine
Tango Club

2pm Class
2-5pm
FREE ALTERNATIVE PRACTICA

Suspended

GLEN ECHO
BALLROOM
ANNEX
Tango Brillante DC;
Rene Davila
6:30-7:30pm Beg. 
7:30-8:30pm Int.
8:30-11:00pm

MILONGA
Suspended

EL GOLFO
RESTAURANT

Milonga del Domingo
Luis Angel &
Yulia
6-7pm Beg.
7-9pm 
MILONGA with 
LIVE MUSIC by 
Tango Reo Group
Suspended

LINCOLNIA
SENIOR CENTER

Jacqueline's Practica
4:30-5:15p Free Beg.
4-6pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

POULET COOP
Tango Esta Noche,
Milonga Domingueros at Poulet Coop
4:30pm Beg. (Free)
5-8pm
FREE 
MILONGA
Suspended

BALTIMORE
Argentine Tango Space Project
7-8pm Beg.
8-8:30pm Practica
8:30-9:30pm Int/Adv
(RSVP for location)

Suspended

CAPITAL
BALLROOM

Milonga Zandunga 
8-9:30pm Int/Adv.

9:30pm-12:30am
MILONGA
Suspended

COCO CABANA
Nick Thompson
Ruth Kubishen
8-9pm Int./Adv.
9pm Beg.
9pm-midnight
MILONGA
Suspended

DANCE KING 
STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
7:45pm Beg.

HERNDON SENIOR CENTER
Herndon Practica
7-9:30pm Free Beg. Lesson &
FREE PRACTICA
Suspended

18TH  & PENN.
Carlos & Kathryn
7-8:15pm Beg./Int.

ANNAPOLIS
ATHLETIC CLUB

Annapolis Tango;
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon
7:45-9pm Beg.
Suspended

CROWN DANCE STUDIO
Nova Tango School
Rick Kim
7:30pm Beg.
8:30pm Int.

9:30pm Adv.
10:30pm
PRACTICA

Suspended

DANCE KING STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
8:45pm Int./Adv.
9:15pm

PRACTICA

DOWNTOWN
ATHLETIC
CLUB

8-11pm
PRACTICA

Suspended

CAMINITO AMIGO STUDIO
Milonga de Los Amigos

7pm Beg.
8pm Beg./Adv.Beg.
9-11pm
MILONGA
Suspended

LA CASA DE BAILE
Leon Harris
7pm  Beg.
8pm Int.

Suspended

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian,
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.
Canceled tonight

LYON VILLAGE COMMUNITY HOUSE
Pablo's Practica
7:30-10:30pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

EL PATIO
Emmanuel 
Trifilio
6:30-8:30pm
LIVE MUSIC
Most Wednesdays
Suspended

WILKES SCHOOL @ GRACE AND 
ST. PETERS

El Otro Beso,
Mark Longerbeam & Christina Simpson
7pm Beg.
8pm Adv. Beg.
Suspended

ANNAPOLIS
ATHLETIC CLUB

Annapolis Tango,
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon
7:45-9pm Adv. Beg.
Suspended

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian,
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.
Canceled tonight

EASTERN
MARKET

Jake Spatz & 
Dasha Khripkova

7pm Beg.
8pm Int.
9pm-12:30am
MILONGA
Suspended

HOMEWOOD
FRIENDS MEETING

Roger Peterson & Claire Braswell
7:30-8:30pm Beg. 
8:30-9:30pm Int.
9:30-10:30pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

JOHN WESLEY A.M.E. ZION CHURCH
Aja Fenn & 
Gabriel Gaumond
7:30-9pm Adv.
(Couples only)

Suspended

BALANCE GYM
DOWNTOWN

Tango Mercurio;
Nicholas Thompson & Simone Pinheiro,
Ramu Pyreddy &
Amanda Garley

7:30-9pm Beg.
7:30-9pm Adv. Beg.
9-9:45pm
FREE PRACTICA
Suspended

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY-MITCHELL HALL
3rd Friday Milonga
de la Universidad;
GW Argentine
Tango Club
Ted Berry & Charo Jones
8-9:30pm Workshop
9:30pm-1am
MILONGA
Suspended

SEVERNA PARK RACQUETBALL CLUB
Annapolis Tango

MIX Practica
8-10pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

TYSONS BALLROOM & DANCESPORT CENTER
2d Friday
Tysons Tango,

Alexey Semyonov & Jacqueline
7-8:30pm Class
Suspended

BALTIMORE
1st & 3rd Saturday
Lux Milonga,
Argentine Tango Space Project
8-9pm Beg.
9-12:30pm
MILONGA
Canceled tonight

CAPITAL BALLROOM
3rd Saturday
Milonga Zandunga

9-10pm Int.
10pm-3am+
MILONGA 
Suspended

LA CASA DE BAILE
Leon Harris
3pm  Beg.
4:30pm Int.
6pm Int./Adv.
7:30pm Practice

Suspended

FOREVER DANCING BALLROOM
1st & 3rd Saturday
Tea Practica 
3:30-5:30pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

EL PATIO
Claudia Gargiulo &
Ramon Gonzalez

7-9pm Dinner with 
LIVE MUSIC
(Usually bi-weekly, schedule varies)

PETWORTH LIBRARY
Library Practica

2:30-3:30 Beg.
2:30-5pm
FREE 
PRACTICA
Suspended


4th Sunday


Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

4th Friday

4th Saturday

BALANCE GYM DOWNTOWN
Tango Mercurio,
Ramu Pyreddy &
Simone Pinheiro

5-6:30pm Int. 

Suspended

BALANCE GYM FOGGY BOTTOM
Masha Abapolnikova &
Gabriel Gaumond
2-3:30pm  Adv. Beg.(Must pre-register)
Now held online via Zoom

CAPITOL HILL SPORT & HEALTH
Jake Spatz &
Dasha Khripkova

4-6pm Int+
Suspended

LA COSECHA
4th Sunday,
Tango Mercurio,
Olga Liapis-Muzzy
2-3pm Beg.
3-5pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

FALLS CHURCH
Carlos & Kathryn
1-2pm Beg./Int.

GLEN ECHO
BALLROOM
ANNEX
Tango Brillante DC;
Rene Davila
6:30-7:30pm Beg. 
7:30-8:30pm Int.
8:30-11:00pm

MILONGA
Suspended

LINCOLNIA
SENIOR CENTER

Jacqueline's Practica
4:30-5:15p Free Beg.
4-6pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

POULET COOP
Tango Esta Noche,
Milonga Domingueros at Poulet Coop
4:30pm Beg. (Free)
5-8pm
FREE 
MILONGA
Suspended

WELLSVIEW STUDIO, ANNAPOLIS
4th Sunday
Annapolis Tango
Milonga de Primavera
7-10pm
MILONGA
Suspended

BALTIMORE
Argentine Tango Space Project
7-8pm Beg.
8-8:30pm Practica
8:30-9:30pm Int/Adv
(RSVP for location)

Suspended

CAPITAL
BALLROOM

Milonga Zandunga 
8-9:30pm Int/Adv.

9:30pm-12:30am
MILONGA
Suspended

COCO CABANA
Nick Thompson
Ruth Kubishen
8-9pm Int./Adv.
9pm Beg.
9pm-midnight
MILONGA
Suspended

DANCE KING 
STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
7:45pm Beg.

HERNDON SENIOR CENTER
Herndon Practica
7-9:30pm Free Beg. Lesson &
FREE PRACTICA
Suspended

18TH  & PENN.
Carlos & Kathryn
7-8:15pm Beg./Int.

ANNAPOLIS
ATHLETIC CLUB

Annapolis Tango;
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon
7:45-9pm Beg.
Suspended

CROWN DANCE STUDIO
Nova Tango School
Rick Kim
7:30pm Beg.
8:30pm Int.

9:30pm Adv.
10:30pm
PRACTICA

Suspended

DANCE KING STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
8:45pm Int./Adv.
9:15pm

PRACTICA

DOWNTOWN
ATHLETIC
CLUB

8-11pm
PRACTICA

Suspended

CAMINITO AMIGO STUDIO
Milonga de Los Amigos

7pm Beg.
8pm Beg./Adv.Beg.
9-11pm
MILONGA
Suspended

LA CASA DE BAILE
Leon Harris
7pm  Beg.
8pm Int.

Suspended

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian,
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.
Canceled tonight

LYON VILLAGE COMMUNITY HOUSE
Pablo's Practica
7:30-10:30pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

EL PATIO
Emmanuel 
Trifilio
6:30-8:30pm
LIVE MUSIC
Most Wednesdays
Suspended

WILKES SCHOOL @ GRACE AND 
ST. PETERS

El Otro Beso,
Mark Longerbeam & Christina Simpson
7pm Beg.
8pm Adv. Beg.
Suspended

ANNAPOLIS
ATHLETIC CLUB

Annapolis Tango,
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon
7:45-9pm Adv. Beg.
Suspended

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian,
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.
Canceled tonight

EASTERN
MARKET

Jake Spatz & 
Dasha Khripkova

7pm Beg.
8pm Int.
9pm-12:30am
MILONGA
Suspended

HOMEWOOD
FRIENDS MEETING

Roger Peterson & Claire Braswell
7:30-8:30pm Beg. 
8:30-9:30pm Int.
9:30-10:30pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

JOHN WESLEY A.M.E. ZION CHURCH
Aja Fenn & 
Gabriel Gaumond
7:30-9pm Adv.
(Couples only)

Suspended

BALANCE GYM
DOWNTOWN

Tango Mercurio;
Nicholas Thompson & Simone Pinheiro,
Ramu Pyreddy &
Amanda Garley

7:30-9pm Beg.
7:30-9pm Adv. Beg.
9-9:45pm
FREE PRACTICA
Suspended

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
"4th" Friday
Tango Brillante DC,
Rene Davila
8-9pm Free Class 
9pm-midnight

ALTERNATIVE
MILONGA

Suspended

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY-MITCHELL HALL
GW Argentine
Tango Club

7:30pm Beg.
8:30pm Adv. Beg.

Suspended

SEVERNA PARK RACQUETBALL CLUB
Annapolis Tango

MIX Practica
8-10pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

TYSONS BALLROOM & DANCESPORT CENTER
Tysons Tango
Masha & Luis
7-8:30pm Class
Suspended

LA CASA DE BAILE
Leon Harris
3pm  Beg.
4:30pm Int.
6pm Int./Adv.
7:30pm Practice

Suspended

CHEVY CHASE
BALLROOM

4th Saturday
Milonga Uno
9pm-3am
MILONGA
Suspended

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY-MITCHELL HALL
"Library" Practica
2:30-3:30pm Beg.
2:30-5pm
FREE PRACTICA
Suspended


5th Sunday


Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

5th Friday

5th Saturday

BALANCE GYM DOWNTOWN
Tango Mercurio,
Ramu Pyreddy &
Simone Pinheiro

5-6:30pm Int. 
(Ck. this; schedule goes only thru 3/22)
Suspended

CAPITOL HILL SPORT & HEALTH
Jake Spatz &
Dasha Khripkova

4-6pm Int+
Suspended

FALLS CHURCH
Carlos & Kathryn
1-2pm Beg./Int.

GLEN ECHO
BALLROOM
ANNEX
Tango Brillante DC;
Rene Davila
6:30-7:30pm Beg. 
7:30-8:30pm Int.
8:30-11:00pm

MILONGA
Suspended

LINCOLNIA
SENIOR CENTER

Jacqueline's Practica
4:30-5:15p Free Beg.
4-6pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

POULET COOP
Tango Esta Noche,
Milonga Domingueros at Poulet Coop
4:30pm Beg. (Free)
5-8pm
FREE 
MILONGA
Suspended

BALTIMORE
Argentine Tango Space Project
7-8pm Beg.
8-8:30pm Practica
8:30-9:30pm Int/Adv
(RSVP for location)

Suspended

CAPITAL
BALLROOM

Milonga Zandunga 
8-9:30pm Int/Adv.

9:30pm-12:30am
MILONGA
Suspended

COCO CABANA
Nick Thompson
Ruth Kubishen
8-9pm Int./Adv.
9pm Beg.
9pm-midnight
MILONGA
Suspended

DANCE KING 
STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
7:45pm Beg.

HERNDON SENIOR CENTER
Herndon Practica
7-9:30pm Free Beg. Lesson &
FREE PRACTICA
Suspended

18TH  & PENN.
Carlos & Kathryn
7-8:15pm Beg./Int.

ANNAPOLIS
ATHLETIC CLUB

Annapolis Tango;
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon
7:45-9pm Beg.
Suspended

CROWN DANCE STUDIO
Nova Tango School
Rick Kim
7:30pm Beg.
8:30pm Int.

9:30pm Adv.
10:30pm
PRACTICA

Suspended

DANCE KING STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
8:45pm Int./Adv.
9:15pm

PRACTICA

DOWNTOWN
ATHLETIC
CLUB

8-11pm
PRACTICA

Suspended

CAMINITO AMIGO STUDIO
Milonga de Los Amigos

7pm Beg.
8pm Beg./Adv.Beg.
9-11pm
MILONGA
Suspended

LA CASA DE BAILE
Leon Harris
7pm  Beg.
8pm Int.

Suspended

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian,
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.
Canceled tonight

LYON VILLAGE COMMUNITY HOUSE
Pablo's Practica
7:30-10:30pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

EL PATIO
Emmanuel 
Trifilio
6:30-8:30pm
LIVE MUSIC
Most Wednesdays
Suspended

WILKES SCHOOL @ GRACE AND 
ST. PETERS

El Otro Beso,
Mark Longerbeam & Christina Simpson
7pm Beg.
8pm Adv. Beg.
Suspended

ANNAPOLIS
ATHLETIC CLUB

Annapolis Tango,
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon
7:45-9pm Adv. Beg.
Suspended

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian,
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.
Canceled tonight

EASTERN
MARKET

Jake Spatz & 
Dasha Khripkova

7pm Beg.
8pm Int.
9pm-12:30am
MILONGA
Suspended

HOMEWOOD
FRIENDS MEETING

Roger Peterson & Claire Braswell
7:30-8:30pm Beg. 
8:30-9:30pm Int.
9:30-10:30pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

JOHN WESLEY A.M.E. ZION CHURCH
Aja Fenn & 
Gabriel Gaumond
7:30-9pm Adv.
(Couples only)

Suspended

BALANCE GYM
DOWNTOWN

Tango Mercurio;
Nicholas Thompson & Simone Pinheiro,
Ramu Pyreddy &
Amanda Garley

7:30-9pm Beg.
7:30-9pm Adv. Beg.
9-9:45pm
FREE PRACTICA
Suspended

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY-MITCHELL HALL
GW Argentine
Tango Club

7:30pm Beg.
8:30pm Adv. Beg.

Suspended

SEVERNA PARK RACQUETBALL CLUB
Annapolis Tango

MIX Practica
8-10pm
PRACTICA
Suspended

TYSONS BALLROOM & DANCESPORT CENTER
Tysons Tango
Masha & Luis
7-8:30pm Class
Suspended

COLVIN RUN
DANCE HALL

5th Saturday
Blue Moon Milonga
9pm-1:30am
MILONGA 

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY-DISTRICT HOUSE
"Library" Practica,
2:30-3:30pm Beg.
2:30-5pm
FREE PRACTICA