Argentine Tango in Washington, DC & the greater metropolitan area

 Capitol dome with tango shoes



Capital Tangueros Tango Calendar:
Argentine Tango in Washington, DC and the greater metropolitan area,
including Baltimore, MD

Updated February 18, 2018
This tango calendar is provided by The Capital Tangueros. We are a group of volunteers who have joined together to support Argentine Tango in the Washington, DC area by listing events that occur within approximately a 45-mile radius of the city.

How to List Your Event on this Calendar         Join Us on Facebook           Follow Us on Twitter
We are not responsible for last-minute changes, cancellations, or failure of organizers to contact us. This calendar is for informational purposes only and is occasionally subject to human error. If you think our information is incorrect, please let us know.
Always check with event organizer to be sure an event is taking place and details are accurate.

Sunday


Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

4th Friday

4th Saturday

Feb. 18


Feb. 19

Feb. 20

Feb. 21

Feb. 22

Feb. 23

Feb. 24

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Yamila Viana &
Eddy Hernandez
2-3:30pm Int./Adv.
3:30-5pm Int./Adv.

CAPITOL HILL SPORT & HEALTH
Jake Spatz & Dasha Khripkova
4-6pm Int+  

DANCE SPORT ACADEMY
Carlos & Kathryn
1-2pm Beg./Int.
On break until 3/18

GLEN ECHO
BALLROOM
ANNEX

Tango Brillante;
Rene Davila

6:30-7:30pm Class 
7:30-8:30pm Class
8:30-11:00pm

MILONGA

LINCOLNIA
SENIOR CENTER

Jacqueline's Practica
6:30-7:30pm Beg.
6:30-9:30pm
PRACTICA
Not held tonight

O'BRIEN'S RESTAURANT
Annapolis Tango TANGO'Brien's
6:30-9:30pm
MILONGA

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
7:30pm Beg.
8:30pm Int.Adv.

CAPITAL
BALLROOM

Milonga Zandunga;
Rick Kim,
Agustin Venturino & Natalia Aguero

8-9:15pm Free Beg.
8-9:15p Int/Adv

9:15p-midnight+
MILONGA

COCO CABANA
Milonga Coco;
Ruth Kubishen;

9pm Free Beg.
8-9pm Int./Adv.
9pm-midnight
MILONGA

DANCE KING 
STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
7:45pm Beg.

HERNDON SENIOR CENTER
Herndon Practica
7-9:30pm Free Beg. Lesson &
FREE PRACTICA
Not held today

18TH  & PENN.
Carlos & Kathryn
7-8:30pm Beg.
7-8:30pm Int.
(Must register)
On break until 3/13

ANNAPOLIS ATHLETIC CLUB
Annapolis Tango;
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon

7:30-9pm Beg.

CROWN DANCE STUDIO
Rick Kim
7-8pm Beg.
8-9pm Int.

DANCE KING STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
7:45pm Adv Beg.
8:30pm Int.
9:15pm

PRACTICA

THE DANCING 
CLUB

Viviana & Isidoro
Levinson

8-9:30pm Beg.
8-9:30pm Int.

DOWNTOWN
ATHLETIC
CLUB

8-11pm
PRACTICA

EIGHTEENTH
STREET
LOUNGE

Tango Mercurio;
Aja Fenn &
Gabriel Medeiros

7-8pm All Lvl
8-9pm Int.
8-9pm Beg. 
9pm-midnight 
MILONGA

FOREVER 
DANCING 
BALLROOM

Forever Dancing;
Jennifer & Fabio Bonini

6:45pm Beg. & up
7:30pm all levels
8:15pm Int.

GLEN ECHO SPANISH BALLROOM
Tango Immersion
Rene Davila

9-10pm

OZIO
Tango Niche Practilonga;
Katya Merezhinsky & Sol Orozco;
7:30-8:30p All Lvl
7:30-8:30 Int.
8:30pm-12am
PRACTILONGA

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Pa'Milonguear;
Eddy Hernandez
7:30-8:30p Int.
8:30-9:30pm Int./Adv.
9:30pm-midnight
PRACTICA

CAMINITO AMIGO STUDIO
Caminito Amigo Practica

7-8pm Beg.
9-11pm 
PRACTICA

CLEVELAND PARK
Luis Angel
7:30pm Class

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian;
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.

EMMANUEL EPISCOPAL CHURCH
El Otro Beso;
Mark Longerbeam & Christina Simpson

7-8pm Beg.
8-9pm Adv. Beg.

LYON VILLAGE
COMMUNITY
HOUSE

"Pablo's Practica"
7:30-10:30pm 
PRACTICA

MCLEAN REGENCY SPORT & HEALTH
Tango FUNtensive
2018

Todd Borzych &
Migle Gineityte

7:30-10pm Beg.

MODERN BALLROOM DANCE STUDIO
Tango with Jason Potell

8pm Beg.

EL PATIO
Emmanuel 
Trifilio
6:30-8:30pm
LIVE MUSIC
Most Wednesdays

ANNAPOLIS ATHLETIC CLUB
Annapolis Tango;
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon

7:30-8:45pm Adv. Beg.

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
7:30-8:30p Int./Adv.
8:30-9:30pm Int.

BALANCE GYM
DOWNTOWN

Tango Mercurio; 
Aja Fenn &
Masha Abapolnikova 
7:30-9pm Int.

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian;
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.

EASTERN
MARKET

Jake Spatz & 
Dasha Khripkova

7pm Beg.
8pm Int.
9pm-12:30am
MILONGA

HOMEWOOD
FRIENDS MEETING

Roger Peterson & 
Claire Braswell

7pm Beg.
8pm Int.
9-11pm
PRACTICA

JORDIN'S 
PARADISE DANCE 
AND FITNESS 

Tango Niche;
Katya Merezhinsky

8:30-10:30pm Int.

TAKOMA RADIO
“Bienvenido al Tango”
Maxfield 
Wollam-Fisher &
Phil Jones

1-2pm
RADIO SHOW

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Milonga El Yeite;
Eddy Hernandez
8:15-9:15p Int./Adv.
9:30pm-2am
MILONGA

BALANCE GYM
DOWNTOWN

Tango Mercurio;
Jonathan & Kate;
Ramu Pyreddy & Simone Pinheiro;

7:30-9pm Beg.
7:30-9p Adv.Beg.
9-9:45pm
FREE PRACTICA

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
4th Friday,
Tango Brillante

8-9pm Free Class 
9pm-midnight

ALTERNATIVE
MILONGA 

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY-MITCHELL HALL
GW Argentine Tango Club;
Alex Hartsell & Karin Tovar
7:15-8:15pm Beg.
8:30-9:30 Adv.Beg.

MCLEAN REGENCY SPORT & HEALTH
Tango FUNtensive
2018

Todd Borzych &
Migle Gineityte

7:30-10pm Beg.

SEVERNA PARK RACQUETBALL CLUB
Annapolis Tango;

MIX Practica
7pm  Beg.
8-10:30+pm
PRACTICA

1840s PLAZA
4th Saturday 
Recuerdos de Gardels Milonga;

Tango Esta Noche
9pm-1am
MILONGA

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
2-3:30pm Int./Adv.
3:30-5pm Int./Adv

CHEVY CHASE
BALLROOM
2nd & 4th Sat. 
Milonga Maleva

9pm-2am 
MILONGA

CROWN DANCE STUDIO
4th Saturday
Rick's Tango Club
Rick Kim
9-10pm Int.
10pm-2am
MILONGA

EDGEWOOD ARTS BUILDING
4th Saturday
Uno Tango Club
One Year  Anniversary
Sol Orozco

8-9pm Int.

9pm-2am
MILONGA with
LIVE MUSIC by
Trifilio Tango Trio

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY- MITCHELL THEATER
"Library" Practica;
Bahman Aryana
2:30-3pm Beg.
2:30-5pm
FREE PRACTICA

LINCOLNIA
SENIOR CENTER

Jacqueline's Practica
6:30-7:30pm Beg.
6:30-9:30pm
PRACTICA
Rescheduled from Feb. 25

MCLEAN REGENCY SPORT & HEALTH
Tango FUNtensive
2018

Todd Borzych &
Migle Gineityte

2:30-6:30pm Beg.

EL PATIO
Claudia Gargiulo &
Ramon Gonzalez

7-9pm Dinner with
LIVE MUSIC


4th Sunday


Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

1st Friday

1st Saturday

Feb. 25


Feb. 26

Feb. 27

Feb. 28

Mar. 1

Mar. 2

Mar. 3

BIENVENIDO STUDIO
4th Sunday 
Ladies Leading

Barbara Durr
4-6pm
FREE GUIDED PRACTICA

BUMP 'N' GRIND
Da Capo Tango
5:30-9pm
MILONGA with
LIVE MUSIC

CAPITOL HILL SPORT & HEALTH
Jake Spatz & Dasha Khripkova
4-6pm Int+  

DANCE SPORT ACADEMY
Carlos & Kathryn
1-2pm Beg./Int.
On break until 3/18

GLEN ECHO
BALLROOM
ANNEX

Tango Brillante;
Rene Davila

6:30-7:30pm Class 
7:30-8:30pm Class
8:30-11:00pm

MILONGA

LINCOLNIA
SENIOR CENTER

Jacqueline's Practica
6:30-7:30pm Beg.
6:30-9:30pm
PRACTICA
Rescheduled for Feb. 24

MCLEAN REGENCY SPORT & HEALTH
Tango FUNtensive
2018

Todd Borzych &
Migle Gineityte

12:30-3pm Int.

O'BRIEN'S RESTAURANT
Annapolis Tango TANGO'Brien's
6:30-9:30pm
MILONGA

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
7:30pm Beg.
8:30pm Int.Adv.

CAPITAL
BALLROOM

Milonga Zandunga;
Rick Kim,
Ramu Pyreddy
8-9:15pm Free Beg.
8-9:15p Int/Adv

9:15p-midnight+
MILONGA

COCO CABANA
Milonga Coco;
Ruth Kubishen,

9pm Free Beg.
8-9pm Int./Adv.
9pm-midnight
MILONGA

DANCE KING 
STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
7:45pm Beg.

HERNDON SENIOR CENTER
Herndon Practica
7-9:30pm Free Beg. Lesson &
FREE PRACTICA

MCLEAN REGENCY SPORT & HEALTH
Tango FUNtensive
2018

Todd Borzych &
Migle Gineityte

7:30-10pm Int.

18TH  & PENN.
Carlos & Kathryn
7-8:30pm Beg.
7-8:30pm Int.
(Must register)
On break until 3/13

1703 HIGHLAND DR.
Barbara Durr &
Eugenia Park

7:30-9pm Workshop
9-9:30pm
SUPERVISED
PRACTICA

ANNAPOLIS ATHLETIC CLUB
Annapolis Tango;
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon

7:30-9pm Beg.

CROWN DANCE STUDIO
Rick Kim
7-8pm Beg.
8-9pm Int.

DANCE KING STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
7:45pm Adv Beg.
8:30pm Int.
9:15pm

PRACTICA

THE DANCING 
CLUB

Viviana & Isidoro
Levinson

8-9:30pm Beg.
8-9:30pm Int.

DOWNTOWN
ATHLETIC
CLUB

8-11pm
PRACTICA

EIGHTEENTH
STREET
LOUNGE

Tango Mercurio;
Aja Fenn,Jonathan, & Gabriel Medeiros
7-8pm All Lvl
8-9pm Int.
8-9pm Beg. 
9pm-midnight 
MILONGA

FOREVER 
DANCING 
BALLROOM

Forever Dancing;
Jennifer & Fabio Bonini

6:45pm Beg. & up
7:30pm all levels
8:15pm Int.

GLEN ECHO SPANISH BALLROOM
Tango Immersion
Rene Davila

9-10pm

OZIO
Tango Niche Practilonga;
Katya Merezhinsky;
Michelle Lamb
7:30-8:30p All Lvl
7:30-8:30 Int./Adv.
8:30pm-12am
PRACTILONGA


ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Pa'Milonguear;
Eddy Hernandez
7:30-8:30p Int./Adv.
8:30-9:30pm Int.
9:30pm-midnight
PRACTICA

CAMINITO AMIGO STUDIO
Caminito Amigo;
Analía Centurión & Jeremias Fors
(details to come)
7-8pm Beg.
8-11pm 
PRACTICA

CLEVELAND PARK
Luis Angel
7:30pm Class

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian;
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.

EMMANUEL EPISCOPAL CHURCH
El Otro Beso;
Mark Longerbeam & Christina Simpson

7-8pm Beg.
8-9pm Adv. Beg.

LYON VILLAGE
COMMUNITY
HOUSE

"Pablo's Practica"
7:30-10:30pm 
PRACTICA

MCLEAN REGENCY SPORT & HEALTH
Tango FUNtensive
2018

Todd Borzych &
Migle Gineityte

7:30-10pm Int.

MODERN BALLROOM DANCE STUDIO
Tango with Jason Potell

8pm Beg.

EL PATIO
Emmanuel 
Trifilio
6:30-8:30pm
LIVE MUSIC
Most Wednesdays

ANNAPOLIS ATHLETIC CLUB
Annapolis Tango;
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon

7:30-8:45pm Adv. Beg.

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
7:30-8:30p Int./Adv.
8:30-9:30pm Int.

BALANCE GYM
DOWNTOWN

Tango Mercurio; 
Aja Fenn &
Masha Abapolnikova 
7:30-9pm Int.

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian;
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.

EASTERN
MARKET

Jake Spatz & 
Dasha Khripkova

7pm Beg.
8pm Int.
9pm-12:30am
MILONGA

HOMEWOOD
FRIENDS MEETING

Roger Peterson & 
Claire Braswell

7pm Beg.
8pm Int.
9-11pm
PRACTICA

JORDIN'S 
PARADISE DANCE 
AND FITNESS 

Tango Niche;
Katya Merezhinsky

8:30-10:30pm Int.

TAKOMA RADIO
“Bienvenido al Tango”
Maxfield 
Wollam-Fisher &
Phil Jones

1-2pm
RADIO SHOW

18 ROTH ST.,
ALEXANDRIA

1st Friday
Milonga-El-Bulin
Michelle Lamb 9-10pm Int./Adv.
10pm-2am
MILONGA

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Milonga El Yeite;
Eddy Hernandez
8:15-9:15p Int./Adv.
9:30pm-2am
MILONGA

BALANCE GYM
DOWNTOWN

Tango Mercurio;
Jonathan (Kate),
Ramu Pyreddy
7:30-9pm Beg.
7:30-9p Adv.Beg.
9-9:45pm
FREE PRACTICA

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY-MITCHELL HALL
GW Argentine Tango Club;
Alex Hartsell & Karin Tovar
7:15-8:15pm Beg.
8:30-9:30 Adv.Beg.

SEVERNA PARK RACQUETBALL CLUB
Annapolis Tango;

MIX Practica
7pm  Beg.
8-10:30+pm
PRACTICA

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
2-3:30pm Int./Adv.
3:30-5pm Int./Adv.

CAMINITO AMIGO STUDIO
Analía Centurión & Jeremias Fors
4-5:30pm Workshop
5:30-7pm Workshop

CHARLES ST. BARRE
[BALTIMORE]

1st & 3rd Saturday
Lux Milonga

9-12:30pm
MILONGA

EASTERN 
MARKET

1st Saturday;
Jake Spatz,
Dasha Khripkova,

9-10pm Beg./Int.
10pm-2am
MILONGA with
PERFORMANCE by
Analia Centurion & Jeremias Fors

FOREVER DANCING BALLROOM
1st & 3rd Saturday
Tea Practica 
3:30-5:30pm
PRACTICA

PETWORTH LIBRARY
Library Practica;
Katya Merezhinsky
2:30-3:15 Beg.
2:30-5pm
FREE PRACTICA


1st Sunday


Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

2nd Friday

2nd Saturday

Mar. 4


Mar. 5

Mar. 6

Mar. 7

Mar. 8

Mar. 9

Mar. 10

CAMINITO AMIGO STUDIO
Analía Centurión & Jeremias Fors
4-5:30pm Workshop
5:30-7pm Workshop

CAPITOL HILL SPORT & HEALTH
Jake Spatz & Dasha Khripkova
4-6pm Int+  

DANCE SPORT ACADEMY
Carlos & Kathryn
1-2pm Beg./Int.
On break until 3/18

GLEN ECHO
BALLROOM
ANNEX

1st Sunday
Tango Brillante;
Rene Davila

6:30-7:30pm Class 
7:30-8:30pm Class
8:30-11:00pm

MILONGA with
LIVE MUSIC by
Emmanuel Trifilio
& Ramon Gonzalez

LINCOLNIA
SENIOR CENTER

Jacqueline's Practica
6:30-7:30pm Beg.
6:30-9:30pm
PRACTICA

O'BRIEN'S RESTAURANT
Annapolis Tango TANGO'Brien's
6:30-9:30pm
MILONGA


ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
7:30pm Beg.
8:30pm Int.Adv.

CAMINITO AMIGO
(venue TBD)
Analía Centurión & Jeremias Fors
Time TBD, class

CAPITAL
BALLROOM

Milonga Zandunga;
Rick Kim,
Ramu Pyreddy
8-9:15pm Free Beg.
8-9:15p Int/Adv

9:15p-midnight+
MILONGA

COCO CABANA
Milonga Coco;
Ruth Kubishen,
Analía Centurión
9pm Free Beg.
8-9pm Int./Adv.
9pm-midnight
MILONGA

DANCE KING 
STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
7:45pm Beg.

HERNDON SENIOR CENTER
Herndon Practica
7-9:30pm Free Beg. Lesson &
FREE PRACTICA

18TH  & PENN.
Carlos & Kathryn
7-8:30pm Beg.
7-8:30pm Int.
(Must register)
On break until 3/13

ANNAPOLIS ATHLETIC CLUB
Annapolis Tango;
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon

7:30-9pm Beg.

CROWN DANCE STUDIO
Rick Kim
7-8pm Beg.
8-9pm Int.

DANCE KING STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
7:45pm Adv Beg.
8:30pm Int.
9:15pm

PRACTICA

THE DANCING 
CLUB

Viviana & Isidoro
Levinson

8-9:30pm Beg.
8-9:30pm Int.

DOWNTOWN
ATHLETIC
CLUB

8-11pm
PRACTICA

EIGHTEENTH
STREET
LOUNGE

Tango Mercurio; Jeremiah Fors

7-8pm All Lvl
8-9pm Int.
8-9pm Beg. 
9pm-midnight 
MILONGA

FOREVER 
DANCING 
BALLROOM

Forever Dancing;
Jennifer & Fabio Bonini

6:45pm Beg. & up
7:30pm all levels
8:15pm Int.

OZIO
Tango Niche Practilonga;
Katya Merezhinsky
Analía Centurión
7:30-8:30p All Lvl
7:30-8:30 Int./Adv.
8:30pm-12am
PRACTILONGA

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Pa'Milonguear;
Eddy Hernandez
7:30-8:30p Int./Adv.
8:30-9:30pm Int.
9:30pm-midnight
PRACTICA

CAMINITO AMIGO STUDIO
Caminito Amigo Practica

7-8pm Beg.
9-11pm 
PRACTICA

CLEVELAND PARK
Luis Angel
7:30pm Class

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian;
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.

EMMANUEL EPISCOPAL CHURCH
El Otro Beso;
Mark Longerbeam & Christina Simpson

7-8pm Beg.
8-9pm Adv. Beg.

LYON VILLAGE
COMMUNITY
HOUSE

"Pablo's Practica"
7:30-10:30pm 
PRACTICA

MODERN BALLROOM DANCE STUDIO
Tango with Jason Potell

8pm Beg.

EL PATIO
Emmanuel 
Trifilio
6:30-8:30pm
LIVE MUSIC
Most Wednesdays

ANNAPOLIS ATHLETIC CLUB
Annapolis Tango;
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon

7:30-8:45pm Adv. Beg.

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
7:30-8:30p Int./Adv.
8:30-9:30pm Int.

BALANCE GYM
DOWNTOWN

Tango Mercurio; 
Aja Fenn &
Masha Abapolnikova 
7:30-9pm Int.

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian;
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.

EASTERN
MARKET

Jake Spatz & 
Dasha Khripkova

7pm Beg.
8pm Int.
9pm-12:30am
MILONGA

HOMEWOOD
FRIENDS MEETING

Roger Peterson & 
Claire Braswell

7pm Beg.
8pm Int.
9-11pm
PRACTICA

JORDIN'S 
PARADISE DANCE 
AND FITNESS 

Tango Niche;
Katya Merezhinsky

8:30-10:30pm Int.

TAKOMA RADIO
“Bienvenido al Tango”
Maxfield 
Wollam-Fisher &
Phil Jones

1-2pm
RADIO SHOW

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Milonga El Yeite;
Eddy Hernandez
8:15-9:15p Int./Adv.
9:30pm-2am
MILONGA

BALANCE GYM
DOWNTOWN

Tango Mercurio;
Jonathan (Kate),
Ramu Pyreddy
7:30-9pm Beg.
7:30-9p Adv.Beg.
9-9:45pm
FREE PRACTICA

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY-MITCHELL HALL
GW Argentine Tango Club;
7:15-8:15pm Beg.
8:30-9:30 Adv.Beg.

JOHN WESLEY A.M.E. ZION CHURCH
2nd Friday
Milonga de Luz,

Tango Mercurio;
Matias Facio & 
Aja Fenn
8-9:30 Adv. Couples
9:30pm-1am+
MILONGA

SEVERNA PARK RACQUETBALL CLUB
Annapolis Tango;

MIX Practica
7pm  Beg.
8-10:30+pm
PRACTICA

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
2-3:30pm Int./Adv.
3:30-5pm Int./Adv.

CHEVY CHASE
BALLROOM
2nd & 4th Sat. 
Milonga Maleva
9-10pm  Int.
9pm-2am+ 
MILONGA

EMMANUEL
EPISCOPAL 
CHURCH
2nd Saturday 
El Otro Beso

9:30pm-1:30am
MILONGA

FOREVER DANCING BALLROOM
2nd Saturday
La Divina Milonga;
Jennifer & Fabio Bonini
8-9pm All Levels
9:30pm-1am
MILONGA

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY- MITCHELL THEATER
"Library" Practica

2:30-3pm Beg.
2:30-5pm
FREE PRACTICA

NW SPORT & HEALTH
Tango Mercurio;
Matias Facio & 
Aja Fenn
2-5pm Int.+

EL PATIO
Claudia Gargiulo &
Ramon Gonzalez

7-9pm Dinner with
LIVE MUSIC



Sunday


Monday

2nd Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

3rd Friday

3rd Saturday

Mar. 11


Mar. 12

Mar. 13

Mar. 14

Mar. 15

Mar. 16

Mar. 17

CAPITOL HILL SPORT & HEALTH
Jake Spatz & Dasha Khripkova
4-6pm Int+  

DANCE SPORT ACADEMY
Carlos & Kathryn
1-2pm Beg./Int.
On break until 3/18

GLEN ECHO
BALLROOM
ANNEX

Tango Brillante;
Rene Davila

6:30-7:30pm Class 
7:30-8:30pm Class
8:30-11:00pm

MILONGA

LINCOLNIA
SENIOR CENTER

Jacqueline's Practica
6:30-7:30pm Beg.
6:30-9:30pm
PRACTICA

NW SPORT & HEALTH
Tango Mercurio;
Matias Facio & 
Aja Fenn
2-5pm Int.+

O'BRIEN'S RESTAURANT
Annapolis Tango TANGO'Brien's
6:30-9:30pm
MILONGA

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
7:30pm Beg.
8:30pm Int.Adv.

CAPITAL
BALLROOM

Milonga Zandunga;
Rick Kim,
Ramu Pyreddy
8-9:15pm Free Beg.
8-9:15p Int/Adv

9:15p-midnight+
MILONGA

COCO CABANA
Milonga Coco;
Ruth Kubishen;
Phil Jones
9pm Free Beg.
8-9pm Int./Adv.
9pm-midnight
MILONGA

DANCE KING 
STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
7:45pm Beg.

HERNDON SENIOR CENTER
Herndon Practica
7-9:30pm Free Beg. Lesson &
FREE PRACTICA

18TH  & PENN.
Carlos & Kathryn
7-8:30pm Beg.
7-8:30pm Int.
(Must register)

ANNAPOLIS ATHLETIC CLUB
Annapolis Tango;
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon

7:30-9pm Beg.

CROWN DANCE STUDIO
Rick Kim
7-8pm Beg.
8-9pm Int.

DANCE KING STUDIOS (LEESBURG)
7:45pm Adv Beg.
8:30pm Int.
9:15pm

PRACTICA

THE DANCING 
CLUB

Viviana & Isidoro
Levinson

8-9:30pm Beg.
8-9:30pm Int.

DOWNTOWN
ATHLETIC
CLUB

8-11pm
PRACTICA

EIGHTEENTH
STREET
LOUNGE

Tango Mercurio;

7-8pm All Lvl
8-9pm Int.
8-9pm Beg. 
9pm-midnight 
MILONGA

FOREVER 
DANCING 
BALLROOM

Forever Dancing;
Jennifer & Fabio Bonini

6:45pm Beg. & up
7:30pm all levels
8:15pm Int.

OZIO
2nd Tuesday Alternative Tango Niche Practilonga;
Katya Merezhinsky
7:30-8:30pm All Lvl
8:30pm-12am

ALTERNATIVE
PRACTILONGA 

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Pa'Milonguear;
Eddy Hernandez
7:30-8:30p Int./Adv.
8:30-9:30pm Int.
9:30pm-midnight
PRACTICA

CAMINITO AMIGO STUDIO
Caminito Amigo Practica

7-8pm Beg.
9-11pm 
PRACTICA

CLEVELAND PARK
Luis Angel
7:30pm Class

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian;
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.

EMMANUEL EPISCOPAL CHURCH
El Otro Beso;
Mark Longerbeam & Christina Simpson

7-8pm Beg.
8-9pm Adv. Beg.

LYON VILLAGE
COMMUNITY
HOUSE

"Pablo's Practica"
7:30-10:30pm 
PRACTICA

MODERN BALLROOM DANCE STUDIO
Tango with Jason Potell

8pm Beg.

EL PATIO
Emmanuel 
Trifilio
6:30-8:30pm
LIVE MUSIC
Most Wednesdays

ANNAPOLIS ATHLETIC CLUB
Annapolis Tango;
J. Abling & 
Rachel Moon

7:30-8:45pm Adv. Beg.

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
7:30-8:30p Int./Adv.
8:30-9:30pm Int.

BALANCE GYM
DOWNTOWN

Tango Mercurio; 
Aja Fenn &
Masha Abapolnikova 
7:30-9pm Int.

DANCE STUDIO LIOUDMILA
Tango with Adrian;
Adrian Van Gorder
8-8:45pm  Int.

EASTERN
MARKET

Jake Spatz & 
Dasha Khripkova

7pm Beg.
8pm Int.
9pm-12:30am
MILONGA

HOMEWOOD
FRIENDS MEETING

Roger Peterson & 
Claire Braswell

7pm Beg.
8pm Int.
9-11pm
PRACTICA

JORDIN'S 
PARADISE DANCE 
AND FITNESS 

Tango Niche;
Katya Merezhinsky

8:30-10:30pm Int.

TAKOMA RADIO
“Bienvenido al Tango”
Maxfield 
Wollam-Fisher &
Phil Jones

1-2pm
RADIO SHOW

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Milonga El Yeite;
Eddy Hernandez
8:15-9:15p Int./Adv.
9:30pm-2am
MILONGA

BALANCE GYM
DOWNTOWN

Tango Mercurio;
Jonathan & Kate;
Ramu Pyreddy & Simone Pinheiro;

7:30-9pm Beg.
7:30-9pm Adv.Beg.
9-9:45pm
FREE PRACTICA

GEORGE WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY-MITCHELL HALL
GW Argentine Tango Club 
Third Fridays Milonga;
Ted Berry
7:15-8:15pm Beg.
8:30-9:30 Adv. Beg.
9:30pm-1:30am
MILONGA

SEVERNA PARK RACQUETBALL CLUB
Annapolis Tango;

MIX Practica
7pm  Beg.
8-10:30+pm
PRACTICA

ArTS OF GREATER WASHINGTON
Eddy Hernandez
2-3:30pm Int./Adv.
3:30-5pm Int./Adv.

CAPITAL BALLROOM
3rd Saturday
Milonga Zandunga
Ramu Pyreddy
9pm Int.
10pm-3am+
MILONGA with
PERFORMANCE

CHARLES ST. BARRE
[BALTIMORE]

1st & 3rd Saturday
Lux Milonga

9-12:30pm
MILONGA

FOREVER DANCING BALLROOM
1st & 3rd Saturday
Tea Practica 
3:30-5:30pm
PRACTICA

PETWORTH LIBRARY
Library Practica

2:30-3:15 Beg.
2:30-5pm
FREE PRACTICA