Contest Winners
Contest 28 - Music!
$20 by Haylie Jarnutowski
Contest 27 - Dystopia/Utopia
I Cannot Allow That by Dylan Germann
A Tale of Two Arcadias; Or, What Could Yet Be by Julianna Reidell
Contest 26 - Re-Imagining
Below the Surface by Sydney Howse
Contest 25 - September 26
The Day of Lost Innocence by Autym Dahlman
Contest 24 - Flash Fiction
Is Anyone There by Jewel Miller
Contest 23 - Love
My Last Boyfriend by Julianna Reidell
Copper Candy-Heart Conversation by Justice Cressley
Contest 22 - FEAR
FRESH COFFEE 24/7 by Lizzy Woodall
Lemonade Pork Chops by Sydney Howse
Contest 21 - Ekphrasis!
Metronome by Ryland McGinniss
Danse Macabre in Me Minor by Jocelyn Royal
Contest 20 - Spring Collaboration
The In Between by Ryland McGinniss and Julianna Reidell
Another Cliche Spring by Daijah Patton and Ryan Hiemenz
Contest 19 - Instant Ekphrasis
The Shards to my Petals by Haley Lofland
Contest 18 - Instant Poetry
The Bluest Goddess by Sierra Tufts-Sicard
Contest 17 - Spooky Season!
Stiff by Ryan Hiemenz
Contest 16 - National Poetry Month!
Color Me Blue by Michaela Coll
Archers by Sierra Tufts-Sicard (Honorable Mention)
Ae Freislighe - A Spider's Poetry by Jazmin Collins (Honorable Mention)
Contest 15 - Rebirth
Unbirthing by Elizabeth Rudderow
Marathon Runner by Michaela Coll (Honorable Mention)
Contest 14 - Gratitude
Good Things Happen in Philadelphia by Ryan Hiemenz
Contest 13 - Social Justice
My Dearest Child by Jazmin Collins
Contest 12 - 2020 Vision
I Went to College and All I Got Was This Nicotine Addiction by Danita Mapes
Contest 11 - Personal Essay Writing
Intersecting Identities by Amirah Knox
Contest 10 - Fear
I'm Afraid to be an Atheist by Julie Snider
Contest 9 - Social Justice Redux
The Gray by Bridget Bradshaw
Contest 8 - Spring and All
Love in Bloom by Bridget Bradshaw (Co-Winner)
On Feeling Free by Elizabeth Rudderow (Co-Winner)
Contest 7 - This I Believe
Untitled by Harley Canella
Contest 6 - Halloween
The Specter by Ryan Repholz
Contest 5 - Dream Songs
The Doll by Bobbie Stein
Drowned and Blooming by Rachel Gonzalez (Honorable Mention)
Contest 4 - Haiku
I Was Born in the Soil by Emmalee Gagnon (Co-Winner)
The Pining of an Introverted Mind by Jeremy Lepore (Co-Winner)
Contest 3 - Ekphrasis
Sea in the Sky by Rebecca Andrade
Contest 2 - The Social Justice Poem
Stigma by Rebecca Andrade
Contest 1 - The Prose Poem
Ant Farm by Deb Gilmore